170,044

Madison County, AL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /32

    $929,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,775 Sq Ft

    203 Coach Lamp Dr, Madison, AL 35758

    Beautiful 4 bedroom/5 bathroom home in the heart of Madison City on a .54 acre lot with an inground pool, privacy fenced backyard and abundant landscaping. As you enter the home through the double iron doors you will see the formal living and dining directly from the foyer with coffered ceilings and amazing trim that definitely gives this home the elegant factor. The primary as well as a guest

    Agent Photo

    Deanne Gilreath

    Legend Realty

    (256) 608-5194

    203 Coach Lamp Dr, Madison, AL 35758
  • /27

    Starting at $2,300 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    132 Mountain Vista Cir, Huntsville, AL 35811

    Discover The Enclave, Huntsville’s finest luxury ranch townhome rentals, elegantly situated at the base of Chapman Mountain in the Trailhead community. Trailhead is Huntsville's newest up-and-coming Live & Play community with a mountain twist! In addition to the luxury appeal, our townhome community is located just 3 minutes from Downtown Huntsville, giving you a quiet mountain escape, with

    The Enclave at Trailhead

    (256) 445-9164

    132 Mountain Vista Cir, Huntsville, AL 35811
  • /42

    $543,936

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    152 Bridgemill Ave, Madison, AL 35756

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,843 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,880

    Last Listing Agent Scott Dudley VC Realty LLC

    152 Bridgemill Ave, Madison, AL 35756
    • /43

      Est $300,628

      Not Listed For Sale

      2114 Villaret Dr SW, Huntsville, AL 35803

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,219 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      2114 Villaret Dr SW, Huntsville, AL 35803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $307,000
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Dozhier Matt Curtis Real Estate, Inc.

  • /46

    $350,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,268 Sq Ft

    105 Oakhurst Dr, Madison, AL 35758

    This charming 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath full brick home is situated on just over half an acre in a quiet cul-de-sac, offering both privacy and convenience. The home features generously sized bedrooms and a spacious backyard, perfect for outdoor enjoyment and entertaining. A versatile bonus room above the garage ( not counted in square footage) provides the ideal space for a home office or hobby room.

    Agent Photo

    Roger Wallace

    RE/MAX Today

    (256) 674-5481

    105 Oakhurst Dr, Madison, AL 35758
  • /38

    Starting at $1,170 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1763 Slaughter Rd NW, Madison, AL 35758

    Welcome to Sanctuary at Indian Creek, Huntsville's newest rental home community, blending timeless charm with modern convenience just minutes from Cummings Research Park. Choose from beautifully designed 1, 2, and 3-bedroom patio homes and duplexes, each with private backyards and classic Americana details. Inside, enjoy upscale finishes like quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances,

    Sanctuary at Indian Creek

    (938) 666-5704

    1763 Slaughter Rd NW, Madison, AL 35758
  • /40

    $349,900

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    100 Paddington Green, Huntsville, AL 35824

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,441 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 294 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,304

    Last Listing Agent Chris Tyra RE/MAX Alliance

    100 Paddington Green, Huntsville, AL 35824
    • /40

      Est $419,657

      Not Listed For Sale

      3010 Greenway Cir SE, Owens Cross Roads, AL 35763

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,290 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      3010 Greenway Cir SE, Owens Cross Roads, AL 35763

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Sep 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Craig LaMar Crye-Leike

  • /23

    $349,900

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,780 Sq Ft

    139 Thunderbird Dr, Harvest, AL 35749

    First right of refusal until 6/15/26 This charming & spacious 3 bed 3 bath, full brick rancher boasts beautiful wood trim & matching crown molding in EVERY room. This spacious home offers formal living & dining rooms, great room w/wood burning fireplace, sunroom, 2 car side entry garage on a very large lot, concrete deck in a well-established neighborhood. STORM SHELTER!!!

    Agent Photo

    Ilyasha Anderson

    Holloway & Associates

    (256) 792-5521

    139 Thunderbird Dr, Harvest, AL 35749
  • /45

    Starting at $1,699 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    124 Iberville St, Madison, AL 35758

    Move In Specials!

    The Lofts at Town Madison

    (844) 717-5284

    124 Iberville St, Madison, AL 35758
  • /2

    $356,670

    Sold May 08, 2026

    131 Luxor Ave, Owens Cross Roads, AL 35763

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura Fuller Davidson Homes LLC 4

    131 Luxor Ave, Owens Cross Roads, AL 35763
    • /49

      Est $463,215

      Not Listed For Sale

      241 Caudle Dr, Madison, AL 35756

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,155 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      241 Caudle Dr, Madison, AL 35756

      Last Sold Summary

      • $147/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Olcay Wiesbrook Legend Realty Madison, LLC

  • /49

    $294,900

    $18K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,068 Sq Ft

    129 Brooklawn Dr, Harvest, AL 35749

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained home nestled in peaceful Harvest. This inviting property offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Step inside to discover a spacious interior featuring an open floor plan designed for everyday living and entertaining. The living area boasts warm, tones and flows seamlessly into the kitchen, creating a perfect hub for family gatherings.

    Agent Photo

    Bert Hubbell

    Green Real Estate

    (256) 286-0719

    129 Brooklawn Dr, Harvest, AL 35749
  • /54

    Starting at $1,159 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    5801 Sanderson St NW, Huntsville, AL 35806

    SPRING INTO A NEW DEAL!Check Out Our Newly Reduced Rates on ALL floorplans!!Plus, Look and lease within 48 hours to receive waived application and admin feesSchedule your tour today. *Terms and Conditions may apply.

    Encore Mid City

    (938) 666-5738

    5801 Sanderson St NW, Huntsville, AL 35806
  • /30

    $380,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    2615 Bonita Cir SW, Huntsville, AL 35801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,426

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Scarbrough RE/MAX Alliance

    2615 Bonita Cir SW, Huntsville, AL 35801
    • /28

      Est $177,932

      Not Listed For Sale

      2831 Wynterhall Rd SE, Huntsville, AL 35803

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      2831 Wynterhall Rd SE, Huntsville, AL 35803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Hinshaw Covington & Company, Inc.

  • /36

    $300,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,899 Sq Ft

    11413 Woodcrest Dr SE, Huntsville, AL 35803

    Welcome to 11413 Woodcrest Drive—where space, comfort, and charm come together in a sought-after neighborhood! This inviting 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers room for everyone, with a spacious living room and cozy family room—perfect for entertaining or spreading out. Step outside to your brand new back porch and unwind in the peaceful, wooded backyard—your own private retreat. A two-car garage

    Agent Photo

    Haleigh Lehofer

    Weichert Realtors-The Sp Plce

    (256) 297-7368

    11413 Woodcrest Dr SE, Huntsville, AL 35803
  • /63

    Starting at $649 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    1535 Sparkman Dr, Huntsville, AL 35816

    Executive Lodge is a spacious apartment community conveniently located right off of Sparkman Drive in Huntsville, AL. We are only 5 to 10 minutes from Redstone Arsenal, Research Park, UAH and Oakwood University. We offer studio, 1, 2 and 3 bedroom apartment homes as well as corporate apartment homes, complete with decorator furnishings and everything necessary for day-to-day living. Community

    Executive Lodge

    (256) 809-0492

    1535 Sparkman Dr, Huntsville, AL 35816
  • /40

    $340,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    110 Tottenham Way, Madison, AL 35758

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,522

    Last Listing Agent John Brooks Capstone Realty LLC Huntsville

    110 Tottenham Way, Madison, AL 35758
    • /29

      Est $271,012

      Not Listed For Sale

      146 Michli Rd, Madison, AL 35758

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,694 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      146 Michli Rd, Madison, AL 35758

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,900
      • Jul 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Regina Underwood Crye-Leike

  • /28

    $195,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    534 Henry Taylor Rd, New Market, AL 35761

    Property sold AS IS with all faults. Visit hudhomestore.gov

    Agent Photo

    Andres Castro

    eXp Realty LLC

    (256) 667-8806

    534 Henry Taylor Rd, New Market, AL 35761
  • /45

    Starting at $881 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    201 Water Hill Rd, Madison, AL 35758

    Hawthorne at the Ridge apartments in Madison, AL offers spacious one, two and three bedroom apartment homes to suit your every need. With amenities such as modern kitchens with energy efficient appliances, designer cabinetry, plantation blinds, beautiful mountain views and so many others you'll be surrounded in luxury you can't get anywhere else in Madison! From the moment you walk through the

    Hawthorne at the Ridge

    (256) 801-2138

    201 Water Hill Rd, Madison, AL 35758
  • /38

    $305,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    158 Usher Rd Unit Usher, Madison, AL 35757

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,932

    Last Listing Agent Brandy Barlock Southern Elite Realty HSV-BR

    158 Usher Rd Unit Usher, Madison, AL 35757
    • /18

      Est $767,756

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 Natures Ridge Way, Huntsville, AL 35803

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,351 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      29 Natures Ridge Way, Huntsville, AL 35803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $715,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Becky Fentress Fentress Real Estate

  • /31

    $290,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,631 Sq Ft

    119 Fields Pond Dr, Madison, AL 35756

    Welcome home to 119 Fields Pond Drive in Madison! Inside, you’ll find thoughtful details throughout, including trey ceilings in the living room, built-in bookshelves offering plenty of storage, and an eat-in kitchen complete with a breakfast bar perfect for casual dining and entertaining. The isolated owner’s suite provides a peaceful private retreat with plenty of space to relax and recharge.

    Agent Photo

    Haleigh Lehofer

    Weichert Realtors-The Sp Plce

    (256) 488-0599

    119 Fields Pond Dr, Madison, AL 35756
  • /33

    Starting at $1,974 Per Month

    • 3 Beds

    200 Bay Pine Dr, Madison, AL 35756

    Welcome to Hidden River Townhomes - a haven of sophistication and elegance where rental living transcends the ordinary to deliver the essence of home. Nestled in the heart of Madison, AL, our high-end townhomes redefine the concept of luxury rentals, offering a sanctuary tailored to your refined tastes and modern lifestyle. Our superb community is amidst the Madison School District and is zoned

    Hidden River Townhomes

    (256) 488-3555

    200 Bay Pine Dr, Madison, AL 35756
  • /31

    $260,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    3129 Millbrook Dr NW, Huntsville, AL 35810

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,668

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Joiner KW Huntsville

    3129 Millbrook Dr NW, Huntsville, AL 35810
    • /30

      Est $291,584

      Not Listed For Sale

      16825 Carriage Station Dr, Harvest, AL 35749

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,949 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      16825 Carriage Station Dr, Harvest, AL 35749

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $303,000
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carissa Scott Legend Realty Madison, LLC

  • /45

    $455,000

    $14K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,833 Sq Ft

    9502 Hampton Oak Drive South E, Owens Cross Roads, AL 35763

    Stop settling for basic spec homes! This 2,833 sq ft gem is better than new, boasting over $13,600 in custom upgrades. Forget cheap $9 cans of flat builder paint; this home shines with $7,000 in fresh, high-end designer paint and trim. Flexibility is king with 4 true bedrooms plus a massive bonus room with its own full bath—perfect as a 5th bedroom! Marvel at vaulted ceilings, a 6ft fan, and a

    Agent Photo

    Debbie Hill

    Capstone Realty

    (256) 446-1980

    9502 Hampton Oak Drive South E, Owens Cross Roads, AL 35763
  • /32

    Starting at $1,100 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    140 Royal Dr, Madison, AL 35758

    *Limited Availability - Tour Today. **2 MONTHS FREE, with move-in by June 15th. Administration fee of $150 waived. *140 on Royal Apartments are nestled in a beautifully landscaped open green space. 140 on Royal is close to Interstate 565, Huntsville International Airport, Redstone Arsenal, great schools included top rated James Clemens High School and much more.**Apartment interiors are

    140 on Royal

    (256) 617-6293

    140 Royal Dr, Madison, AL 35758
  • /34

    $440,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    4814 Inglewood Ct SE, Owens Cross Roads, AL 35763

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 422 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,675

    Last Listing Agent Katie Martin Dalton Wade Inc

    4814 Inglewood Ct SE, Owens Cross Roads, AL 35763
    • /16

      Est $380,745

      Not Listed For Sale

      44 Laurel Ln, Brownsboro, AL 35741

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,918 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      44 Laurel Ln, Brownsboro, AL 35741

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Jun 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent KEITH HOPKIN Century 21 Prestige - HSV

  • /34

    $136,500

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,010 Sq Ft

    220 Marinawoods Dr SE Unit A, Huntsville, AL 35803

    Set in a convenient South Huntsville location, this corner unit offers easy access to Redstone Arsenal, shopping, dining, and Memorial Parkway. Fresh interior paint and LVP flooring create a clean, move-in ready feel, while added natural light enhances the living space. The layout flows comfortably from the living area into the kitchen, ideal for everyday living. Upstairs, two bedrooms provide a

    Agent Photo

    Steve Stinson

    KW Huntsville

    (256) 581-5002

    220 Marinawoods Dr SE Unit A, Huntsville, AL 35803
  • /49

    Starting at $1,245 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    710 Nick Fitcheard Rd NW, Huntsville, AL 35806

    Residents have prime access to many highly desirable community amenities, including a lavish shimmering swimming pool surrounded by beautiful landscaping, a state-of-the-art fitness facility, and a grand clubhouse. Our pet-friendly community includes a bark park, dog wash, and pet waste stations. At Villas at Kelly Springs in Huntsville, AL, there is something for everyone. Visit us today and

    Villas at Kelly Springs

    (833) 693-0850

    710 Nick Fitcheard Rd NW, Huntsville, AL 35806
  • /39

    $367,850

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    202 Marvel St, Meridianville, AL 35759

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,209 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 222 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,333

    Last Listing Agent Silas Brown Capstone Realty

    202 Marvel St, Meridianville, AL 35759
    • /48

      Est $746,544

      Not Listed For Sale

      7552 Parktrace Ln SE, Owens Cross Roads, AL 35763

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      7552 Parktrace Ln SE, Owens Cross Roads, AL 35763

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $740,000
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Baldwin Keller Williams Horizon

  • /50

    $659,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,672 Sq Ft

    1403 Bramblewood Dr SE, Huntsville, AL 35801

    Southern Elegance + Stunning Upgrades! Discover 1403 Bramblewood Drive, a graceful Southern Belle home on a private wooded lot with lush landscaping and tiered decks. Enjoy a new roof, new floors throughout the main level and primary suite, new siding,new HVAC plus fresh paint! This 4bed, 2.5bath beauty offers elegant balconies with gorgeous views of the lights in the city, a cozy fireplace,

    Agent Photo

    Debbie Hill

    Capstone Realty

    (256) 304-9071

    1403 Bramblewood Dr SE, Huntsville, AL 35801
  • /17

    Starting at $1,599 Per Month

    • 4 Beds

    105 London Calvin Way, Hazel Green, AL 35750

    **New Construction!** Be right where you want to be. The modern charm of Holly Anne welcomes you home to Hazel Green, AL. Our four-bedroom homes feature details that exceed expectations - from private fenced backyards to smart home packages and everything in between. Holly Anne perfectly combines traditional elements with new, contemporary standards, like stainless steel Whirlpool appliances and

    Holly Anne

    (256) 371-7289

    105 London Calvin Way, Hazel Green, AL 35750
  • /25

    $280,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    151 Whisperwood Ln, Madison, AL 35758

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,561 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,365

    Last Listing Agent Keegan Mumaw Keller Williams Realty Madison

    151 Whisperwood Ln, Madison, AL 35758
    • /48

      Est $667,268

      Not Listed For Sale

      7512 Grayhawk Ct SE, Owens Cross Roads, AL 35763

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,919 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      7512 Grayhawk Ct SE, Owens Cross Roads, AL 35763

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $656,000
      • Jan 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bill Stewart Stewart & Associates RE, LLC

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home