276

Recently Sold Madison County AR Homes

Section Image
  • /47

    $220,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    000 Madison 2305, Huntsville, AR 72740

    • Land
    • 62.66 Acres
    • $3,511 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 214 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jon Massie Midwest Land Group, LLC

    000 Madison 2305, Huntsville, AR 72740
  • /12

    $130,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    503 Madison St, Huntsville, AR 72740

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Above List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,405

    Last Listing Agent Michele Watkins Lindsey & Assoc Inc Branch

    503 Madison St, Huntsville, AR 72740
  • /40

    $525,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    tbd Madison 6060, Huntsville, AR 72740

    • Land
    • 105 Acres
    • $5,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • 287 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Dotson Local Living Real Estate

    tbd Madison 6060, Huntsville, AR 72740
  • /2

    $60,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    TBD Madison 4275, Elkins, AR 72727

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $3,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carol DeLaughter Scott Realty - Hindsville

    TBD Madison 4275, Elkins, AR 72727
  • /42

    $473,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    313 Madison 6286, Wesley, AR 72773

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,789 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Denise Emery Lindsey & Associates Inc

    313 Madison 6286, Wesley, AR 72773
  • /41

    $304,500 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    1335 Madison 7215, Hindsville, AR 72738

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 201 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,307

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Vines Owens Realty and Auction

    1335 Madison 7215, Hindsville, AR 72738
  • /21

    $145,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    5114 Madison, Elkins, AR 72727

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $3,625 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Duane Wright, ALC Collier & Associates- Rogers Branch

    5114 Madison, Elkins, AR 72727
  • /48

    $279,900 Sold May 20, 2025

    11627 Highway 74, Huntsville, AR 72740

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,790

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Skoff Coldwell Banker Harris McHaney & Faucette -Fayette

    11627 Highway 74, Huntsville, AR 72740
  • /26

    $80,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    168 Madison 1485, Huntsville, AR 72740

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Above List Price
    • $46/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,431

    Last Listing Agent McClendon Cindy Inactive Agents Ft. Smith

    168 Madison 1485, Huntsville, AR 72740
  • /18

    $273,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    286 Tonya Loop, Huntsville, AR 72740

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amber Presley Scott Realty Group

    286 Tonya Loop, Huntsville, AR 72740
  • /30

    $294,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    326 Madison 8965, Huntsville, AR 72740

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shea Hamm Keller Williams Market Pro Realty

    326 Madison 8965, Huntsville, AR 72740
  • /2

    $274,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    245 Tonya Loop, Huntsville, AR 72740

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amber Presley Scott Realty Group

    245 Tonya Loop, Huntsville, AR 72740
  • /16

    $1,299,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    000 Madison 1705, Huntsville, AR 72740

    • Land
    • 85.89 Acres
    • $15,124 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tiffani Silvey ArkBest Realty, Inc.

    000 Madison 1705, Huntsville, AR 72740
  • /3

    $140,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    TBD Madison 6001, Elkins, AR 72727

    • Land
    • 16.08 Acres
    • $8,706 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Bunch Keller Williams Market Pro Realty

    TBD Madison 6001, Elkins, AR 72727
  • /54

    $393,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    520 Madison 8593, Huntsville, AR 72740

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,366

    Last Listing Agent Brenton Bryant Legend Realty Inc

    520 Madison 8593, Huntsville, AR 72740
  • /47

    $520,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1533 Madison 8735, Huntsville, AR 72740

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,373 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $591,650

    Last Listing Agent Amber Latimer Gibson Real Estate

    1533 Madison 8735, Huntsville, AR 72740
  • /18

    $75,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    107 Dotson St, Huntsville, AR 72740

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Miranda Evans Scott Realty Group

    107 Dotson St, Huntsville, AR 72740
  • /58

    $1,034,999 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    196 Fox Run Dr, Huntsville, AR 72740

    • 8 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,047,161

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Ha Collier & Associates

    196 Fox Run Dr, Huntsville, AR 72740
  • /32

    $225,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    110 Madison 8100, Rogers, AR 72756

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,662

    Last Listing Agent Elijah Wilson The Heritage Group Real Estate - Barling

    110 Madison 8100, Rogers, AR 72756
  • /59

    $220,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    001 Madison 3105, Pettigrew, AR 72752

    • Land
    • 55 Acres
    • $4,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 75 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brent Owens Owens Realty and Auction

    001 Madison 3105, Pettigrew, AR 72752
  • /35

    $450,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    232 Madison 6356, Huntsville, AR 72740

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,349 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,709

    Last Listing Agent Melanie McKane Legend Realty Inc

    232 Madison 6356, Huntsville, AR 72740
  • /2

    $99,900 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    1468 S Highway 127, Witter, AR 72776

    • Land
    • 17.6 Acres
    • $5,676 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 67% Above List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,000

    Last Listing Agent Brent Owens Owens Realty and Auction

    1468 S Highway 127, Witter, AR 72776
  • /14

    $176,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    311 Madison St, Huntsville, AR 72740

    • Land
    • 7.69 Acres
    • $22,887 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 425 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ralph Harvey listwithfreedom.com

    311 Madison St, Huntsville, AR 72740
  • /55

    $1,100,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    16325 Sunset Wc 38, Winslow, AR 72959

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 283 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Nickell Lindsey & Assoc Inc Branch

    16325 Sunset Wc 38, Winslow, AR 72959
  • /20

    $2,999,250 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    000 Madison 1500, Huntsville, AR 72740

    • Land
    • 386.89 Acres
    • $7,752 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tiffani Silvey ArkBest Realty, Inc.

    000 Madison 1500, Huntsville, AR 72740
  • /36

    $150,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    2901 Madison 8001, Hindsville, AR 72738

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Gibson Gibson Real Estate

    2901 Madison 8001, Hindsville, AR 72738
  • /25

    $290,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    594 Madison 8650, Huntsville, AR 72740

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,932

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Dotson Local Living Real Estate

    594 Madison 8650, Huntsville, AR 72740
  • /4

    $103,400 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    305 Drake Ave, Huntsville, AR 72740

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10,339,900% Above List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,667

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Preston Looper Auction & Realty II, LLC

    305 Drake Ave, Huntsville, AR 72740
  • /21

    $289,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    701 Crossbow Rd, Huntsville, AR 72740

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,859

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Holley Arkansas Mountain Real Estate

    701 Crossbow Rd, Huntsville, AR 72740
  • /11

    $1,900,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    273 Madison 7375, Hindsville, AR 72738

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,044/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,951,179

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Joyner Collier & Associates

    273 Madison 7375, Hindsville, AR 72738
  • /2

    $480,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    523 Madison 8731, Huntsville, AR 72740

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,203

    Last Listing Agent Tom Scott Scott Realty Group

    523 Madison 8731, Huntsville, AR 72740
  • /33

    $290,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    807 Paradise Ln, Huntsville, AR 72740

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 296 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,685

    Last Listing Agent Tom Scott Scott Realty Group

    807 Paradise Ln, Huntsville, AR 72740
  • /2

    $282,900 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    273 Tonya Loop, Huntsville, AR 72740

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amber Presley Scott Realty Group

    273 Tonya Loop, Huntsville, AR 72740
  • /49

    $1,800,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    0 Madison St, Huntsville, AR 72740

    • Land
    • 320 Acres
    • $5,625 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • 586 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Troy Jacobs Cross Carriage Realty

    0 Madison St, Huntsville, AR 72740
  • /2

    $270,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    207 Tonya Loop, Huntsville, AR 72740

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amber Presley Scott Realty Group

    207 Tonya Loop, Huntsville, AR 72740
  • /54

    $375,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    943 Madison 7515, Hindsville, AR 72738

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,942

    Last Listing Agent Patsy Stephens Weichert REALTORS - The Griffin Company Springdale

    943 Madison 7515, Hindsville, AR 72738
  • /54

    $533,500 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    9969 Highway 23, Witter, AR 72776

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,048

    Last Listing Agent Hugh Lumpkin The Griffin Company Commercial Division-Springdale

    9969 Highway 23, Witter, AR 72776
  • /22

    $255,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    371 Evans St, Huntsville, AR 72740

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,273

    Last Listing Agent Brian Curtis Keller Williams Market Pro Realty - Rogers Branch

    371 Evans St, Huntsville, AR 72740
  • /18

    $265,900 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    256 Tonya Loop, Huntsville, AR 72740

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amber Presley Scott Realty Group

    256 Tonya Loop, Huntsville, AR 72740
  • /10

    $270,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    0 TBD Madison 7025, Elkins, AR 72727

    • Land
    • 9.45 Acres
    • $28,571 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt Hutcherson Lindsey & Associates Inc

    0 TBD Madison 7025, Elkins, AR 72727

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home