110,939

Madison County, IL Homes

Section Image
  • /29

    $159,900 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,578 Sq Ft

    3421 Badley Ave, Alton, IL 62002

    Now available on a spacious double corner lot! Beautiful 4-bedroom, 2-bath home located in the Alton School District, featuring mature trees and established landscaping that enhance curb appeal. A covered front porch provides a welcoming outdoor space for relaxing and enjoying the surroundings. Inside, the home offers a large, open floor plan filled with natural light, creating a bright, warm,

    Ellen Burford Gori Realtors, LLC

    3421 Badley Ave, Alton, IL 62002
  • /8

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • 4 Bedroom House in Alton

    2222 Brown St, Alton, IL 62002

    Spacious 4 bedroom 2 bath house in upper Alton. This property features laminate flooring throughout the main level, large eat- in kitchen, Large master suite in lower level with walk, in closet, large bathtub and sliding glass doors. Comes with shed in back yard and off-street parking. Tenant responsible for utilities and yard maintenance.One pet 40lbs or less allowed with additional pet

    2222 Brown St, Alton, IL 62002
  • /40

    $250,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    527 Strohbeck Ln, Bethalto, IL 62010

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,691 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,032

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Angleton Market Pro Realty, Inc

    527 Strohbeck Ln, Bethalto, IL 62010
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      209 N Humboldt St, Marine, IL 62061

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      209 N Humboldt St, Marine, IL 62061

      Last Sold Summary

      • $64/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Chandler Property Peddler, Inc

  • /50

    $216,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,866 Sq Ft

    732 E Lake Dr, Edwardsville, IL 62025

    This charming home offers the perfect blend of cozy comfort and scenic tranquility, making it ideal for first-time buyers or those looking to downsize and simplify their lifestyle. Home offers two bedrooms and one bath with a layout designed for easy, efficient living. Partially finished basement with family room/bar area and extra room that could be used as an office. The back yard view is where

    Cheryl Johnson Gori Realtors, LLC

    732 E Lake Dr, Edwardsville, IL 62025
  • /4

    $650 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    103 W 1st St Unit A, Roxana, IL 62084

    103 W 1st St Unit A, Roxana, IL 62084
  • /14

    $258,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    230 S Fillmore St, Edwardsville, IL 62025

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,972

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Faulkner Gori Realtors, LLC

    230 S Fillmore St, Edwardsville, IL 62025
    • /3

      Est $78,000 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Rose Ave, Cottage Hills, IL 62018

      7 Rose Ave, Cottage Hills, IL 62018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 423% Above List Price
      • 259 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $14,900
      • Nov 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chris Seniker RE/MAX

  • /36

    $169,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,368 Sq Ft

    304 Indiana Ave, South Roxana, IL 62087

    This inviting 3-bedroom ranch is designed for easy, single-level living. From the moment you walk in, the spacious living room welcomes you with eye-catching tray ceilings and a bright, open feel that makes the home both cozy and airy at the same time. The updated kitchen is ready for everyday meals or weekend gatherings, featuring modern cabinets, stylish countertops, and stainless-steel

    Kevin Barnett Redfin Corporation

    304 Indiana Ave, South Roxana, IL 62087
  • /12

    $1,545 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 815 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    50 Devon Ct Unit A-11, Edwardsville, IL 62025

    Welcome to this well-maintained and inviting unit located in a quiet, desirable neighborhood in Edwardsville. This property offers a comfortable layout with plenty of natural light and functional living space, perfect for anyone looking for a clean and convenient place to call home.Features include:Spacious living area with great natural lightWell-equipped kitchen with ample

    50 Devon Ct Unit A-11, Edwardsville, IL 62025
  • /43

    $205,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    3031 Mockingbird Ln, Granite City, IL 62040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,935

    Last Listing Agent Diane Rieger RE/MAX Alliance

    3031 Mockingbird Ln, Granite City, IL 62040
    • /74

      Est $414,287 Not Listed For Sale

      1697 Fountainbleu Dr, Worden, IL 62097

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1697 Fountainbleu Dr, Worden, IL 62097

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brad Westcott 360 Prime Realty Group, LLC

  • /37

    $225,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft

    927 W Corbin St, Bethalto, IL 62010

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT: $225,000. Welcome to this well-maintained tri-level home located in the heart of Bethalto, Illinois. This inviting property offers 3 bedrooms and 1.5 baths, providing comfortable living space for everyday life and entertaining. This home features a large eat-in kitchen with plenty of room for family meals, along with hardwood floors in the living room and all three bedrooms,

    Jason Huhsman Cisler & Associates Real Estate

    927 W Corbin St, Bethalto, IL 62010
  • /8

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    1107 Madison Ave, Wood River, IL 62095

    1107 Madison Ave, Wood River, IL 62095
  • /29

    $95,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    2602 Rutledge St, Alton, IL 62002

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,152

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Schranck Landmark Realty

    2602 Rutledge St, Alton, IL 62002
    • /6

      Est $48,103 Not Listed For Sale

      257 Clover St, Moro, IL 62067

      257 Clover St, Moro, IL 62067

      Last Sold Summary

      • 167% Above List Price
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $18,000
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ginny Becker Landmark Realty

  • /48

    $565,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,254 Sq Ft

    111 Elm Dr, Edwardsville, IL 62025

    Completely transformed inside and out, this lakefront home could be yours just in time for Summer! Located on a much-desired cove in the Holiday Shores Lake Community. You'll enjoy spectacular views from the upper deck, sunroom, spacious patios, or dock. The lower level has additional living space perfect for family or entertaining. The covered boat dock includes a lift and new ladder for easy

    Troy Schmitz Gori Realtors, LLC

    111 Elm Dr, Edwardsville, IL 62025
  • /10

    $550 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    437 E 9th St Unit A, Alton, IL 62002

    1 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom Apartment in Alton, IllinoisFeatures a large living room, bedroom, kitchen, and full bath.Qualifications:Income must be 3 times the rent, Minimum 580 credit score, Clean background - no evictions & convictions, 12-month minimum leaseCall or text for more information:

    437 E 9th St Unit A, Alton, IL 62002
  • /2

    $39,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1400 Ryan Dr, Godfrey, IL 62035

    • Land
    • 12,719 Sq Ft
    • $133,562 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • 239 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $40,000

    Last Listing Agent Matt Horn Landmark Realty

    1400 Ryan Dr, Godfrey, IL 62035
    • /36

      Est $200,499 Not Listed For Sale

      110 Ginger Creek Pkwy Unit 1, Glen Carbon, IL 62034

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      110 Ginger Creek Pkwy Unit 1, Glen Carbon, IL 62034

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Kreutzberg Legacy Realty & Auction, Llc

  • /42

    $275,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,875 Sq Ft

    301 Wyoming St, Bethalto, IL 62010

    Mid-century tri-level home situated on a desirable corner lot! Enjoy a large, private, fenced backyard featuring two sheds one fully equipped with electricity, perfect for a workshop. The outdoor space is ideal for entertaining with a spacious 40x20 ft patio and an attached 20x20 ft turf area, both separately enclosed with white vinyl fencing.The oversized, heated two-car garage includes a

    Kevin Barnett Redfin Corporation

    301 Wyoming St, Bethalto, IL 62010
  • /6

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    11 W Perry St, Maryville, IL 62062

    Welcome to your new home! This inviting 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath apartment offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Step into a spacious living area filled with natural light, ideal for relaxing or entertaining guests. The kitchen features ample cabinet space, sleek countertops, and appliances to make meal prep a breeze.Both bedrooms are generously sized with large closets, and the full

    11 W Perry St, Maryville, IL 62062
  • /51

    $164,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    2300 Morning Star Dr, Alton, IL 62002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,439

    Last Listing Agent Cheri Horn Landmark Realty

    2300 Morning Star Dr, Alton, IL 62002
    • /45

      Est $429,389 Not Listed For Sale

      1510 Gerber Rd, Edwardsville, IL 62025

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1510 Gerber Rd, Edwardsville, IL 62025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $387,500
      • May 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tara Riggs RE/MAX

  • /60

    $1,000,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,800 Sq Ft

    1003 Berry Ln, Edwardsville, IL 62025

    One-of-a-kind Lindal Cedar Home on 1 acre in the secluded Bluff Woods EstatesWelcome to this stunning rustic retreat nestled among mature trees with sunset views. This custom built home offers soaring floor to ceiling windows that flood the interior with natural light.The main level features an open floor plan with a classic upscale kitchen, breakfast nook, walk-in food pantry, and a

    Paula Rickey Coldwell Banker Brown Realtors

    1003 Berry Ln, Edwardsville, IL 62025
  • /26

    $1,595 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    50 Devon Ct Unit B-12, Edwardsville, IL 62025

    Welcome to The Pointe at Devon Court. Completely renovated in 2022, you can expect brand new everything: windows, appliances, cabinets, flooring, HVAC.. you name it. Using only the highest quality materials, Italian two tone cabinetry, calacatta quartz counters, luxury vinyl plank flooring, Trane HVAC systems and more, you are sure to love your new space! All apartments come with a washer/dryer

    50 Devon Ct Unit B-12, Edwardsville, IL 62025
  • /12

    $121,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    3602 Coronado Dr, Alton, IL 62002

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,116

    Last Listing Agent Matt Horn Landmark Realty

    3602 Coronado Dr, Alton, IL 62002
    • /14

      Est $59,729 Not Listed For Sale

      605 W Garner, New Douglas, IL 62074

      • Studio
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      605 W Garner, New Douglas, IL 62074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 199% Above List Price
      • $15/SF
      • 216 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $20,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Masinelli Masinelli Real Estate

  • /56

    $315,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft

    2629 Buenger Blvd, Granite City, IL 62040

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained ranch home offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, this home boasts an open floor plan designed for modern living and effortless entertaining. Step inside to find a bright and inviting living space complemented by quality finishes throughout. The kitchen is a true centerpiece,

    Brad Westcott 360 Prime Realty Group, LLC

    2629 Buenger Blvd, Granite City, IL 62040
  • /8

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Three Bedroom Two Bath Ranch Home in Troy, IL!

    38 Stonebrooke, Troy, IL 62294

    Three bedroom, two bath ranch home in Troy, IL available for lease now!Has a master bath and a 2nd full bath!Has a fireplace, full storage basement, two car garage and a covered rear deck/patio!!Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher and Microwave are all furnished!Directions: South on Troy/O'Fallon Rd, Right on Meadowbrook, 1st Right on Stonebrook.

    38 Stonebrooke, Troy, IL 62294
  • /73

    $903,950 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    4775 S Hazel Rd, Edwardsville, IL 62025

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $903,114

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Sumpter Landmark Realty

    4775 S Hazel Rd, Edwardsville, IL 62025
    • /24

      Est $104,715 Not Listed For Sale

      1017 Grand Ave, Madison, IL 62060

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      1017 Grand Ave, Madison, IL 62060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $60/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,500
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Summer Penet Nettwork Global

  • /15

    $124,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft

    3100 Edgewood Ave, Granite City, IL 62040

    Step inside and feel right at home in this thoughtfully designed property that offers both comfort and functionality. The open concept of the living room and kitchen makes the entire space feel open and inviting. The kitchen is roomy and features beautiful Samsung appliances that will stay with the home. Each bedroom offers its own unique charm and a full size closet. The huge hallway closet

    Logan Ankeny NextHome Simple Transitions IL

    3100 Edgewood Ave, Granite City, IL 62040
  • /6

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,274 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    94 Magnolia Dr, Glen Carbon, IL 62034

    94 Magnolia Dr, Glen Carbon, IL 62034
  • /28

    $380,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    733 Slippery Rock Dr, Edwardsville, IL 62025

    • 2936 Beds
    • 2936 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,198

    Last Listing Agent Troy Schmitz Gori Realtors, LLC

    733 Slippery Rock Dr, Edwardsville, IL 62025
    • /42

      Est $260,164 Not Listed For Sale

      115 S Meridian Rd, Glen Carbon, IL 62034

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      115 S Meridian Rd, Glen Carbon, IL 62034

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $208,700
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melissa MacIsaac RE/MAX

  • /77

    $849,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft

    7592 Vonnahmen Rd, Bethalto, IL 62010

    Situated on 6.45+/- acres, this spacious and well-appointed property offers both comfortable living and exceptional outbuilding space. The main home features vaulted ceilings, a gas fireplace, and a walk-out layout designed for everyday comfort and entertaining. The kitchen includes granite countertops, stainless appliances, a center island, and double ovens. The primary suite boasts private deck

    Sports Estate Sports Afield Real Estate

    7592 Vonnahmen Rd, Bethalto, IL 62010
  • /13

    $1,325 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • 3 bedroom Ranch

    129 Troeckler Ln, Granite City, IL 62040

    Introducing the 3 Bedroom Ranch in Granite City, IL — a remodeled single-level home offering three bedrooms and one bathroom. Highlights include fresh paint, new flooring, main-floor laundry, and stainless appliances in the kitchen. Enjoy outdoor living with a covered front porch, deckoff the kitchen, fenced-in yard, and carport. Conveniently located close to highways and near St. Louis, this

    129 Troeckler Ln, Granite City, IL 62040
  • /55

    $322,500 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    43 Terrace Ln, Granite City, IL 62040

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,030

    Last Listing Agent Judine Lux RE/MAX Alliance

    43 Terrace Ln, Granite City, IL 62040
    • /44

      Est $252,544 Not Listed For Sale

      2218 Vadalabene Dr, Maryville, IL 62062

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,284 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      2218 Vadalabene Dr, Maryville, IL 62062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $242,900
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Darin Revermann Real Broker LLC

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home