109

Madison County IN Land & Home Lots for Sale

Section Image
  • /3

    $225,000

    • Land
    • 15 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    3410 W Cross St, Anderson, IN 46012

    15+- Acres of level farm ground on the Northeast corner of West Cross Street (200N) and 300W in Lafayette Township. Seller will not divide.

    Jim Bittner RE/MAX Real Estate Solutions

    3410 W Cross St, Anderson, IN 46012
  • /14

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $133,333 per Acre

    1523 Arrow Ave, Anderson, IN 46016

    .15 acre residential corner lot with slab foundation already poured! Foundation is roughly 25 ft wide by 45 ft long. Water and sewer already on site, ready for you to build!

    Lindsay Wolfe Trueblood Real Estate

    1523 Arrow Ave, Anderson, IN 46016
  • /12

    $399,900

    $90K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 7.5 Acres
    • $53,320 per Acre

    1592.5 S State Road 13, Lapel, IN 46051

    Discover the perfect blend of serenity and convenience with this beautiful 7.5-acre parcel of land. Tucked away from the hustle and bustle, this property offers a peaceful, private setting without sacrificing proximity to everyday amenities-shops, schools, and major routes are all just minutes away. Whether you're dreaming of building your forever home, starting a hobby farm, or creating a haven

    Steve Farmer F.C. Tucker Company

    1592.5 S State Road 13, Lapel, IN 46051
  • /37

    $198,000

    • Land
    • 2.21 Acres
    • $89,593 per Acre

    8734 N 200 W, Alexandria, IN 46001

    Country Living on 2+ Acres with Endless Potential to Build YOUR Dream Home! Discover the opportunity to create your ideal rural retreat at 8734 N 200 W in Alexandria, Indiana. Situated on approximately 2.2 acres, this property offers the perfect blend of privacy, space, and versatility. The fully fenced property features a circular drive leading to multiple outbuildings including a barn with 2

    Eric Lewis Real Broker, LLC

    8734 N 200 W, Alexandria, IN 46001
  • /4

    $325,000

    $50K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $325,000 per Acre

    0 W State St, Pendleton, IN 46064

    Perfect opportunity to own prime Real Estate in Pendleton IN. Located right by Pendleton High School and sits at the opening of the shopping center. Great place to build a business with the traffic flow.

    Christina Boyland Rhodes Realty, LLC

    0 W State St, Pendleton, IN 46064
  • /3

    $299,000

    • Land
    • 3.46 Acres
    • $86,416 per Acre

    0 Sr 9 Unit MBR22087564, Alexandria, IN 46001

    Prime 3.46 acre vacant commercial land listing available with 360 ft of frontage on busy SR 9 in close proximity to Alexandria. Zoned B2 which allows a variety of uses. Recent large residential development completed in the immediate area.

    Tim Hall F.C. Tucker/Prosperity

    0 Sr 9 Unit MBR22087564, Alexandria, IN 46001
  • /2

    $8,500

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $77,273 per Acre

    1827 Walnut St, Anderson, IN 46016

    Lot for sale. 39x160 Lot size. Residential Vacant Land

    Sonya Pickett RE/MAX Real Estate Solutions

    1827 Walnut St, Anderson, IN 46016
  • /2

    $6,000

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $50,000 per Acre

    212 Clifford St, Anderson, IN 46012

    Welcome to your blank canvas in the heart of Anderson! This vacant lot presents an exceptional opportunity for builders, investors, or visionaries ready to bring their next project to life. The possibilities are truly limitless. Whether you envision a dream home or a strategic investment, this property awaits your imagination. Schedule your visit today!

    Raylene Webb eXp Realty, LLC

    212 Clifford St, Anderson, IN 46012
  • /7

    $395,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.05 Acres
    • $192,683 per Acre

    4998 67, Anderson, IN 46017

    High visibility commercial lot at the signaled intersection of West Commerce Road (Old Indiana 67) and South Co. Rd. 1000 West. 2.05 acre lot zoned General Business per the Town of Chesterfield with water, sewer and gas on site. Drainage in place along with two curb cuts. Site is only 0.35 miles from I-69 with on/off access in both directions. Development in the area includes Pilot Travel Center,

    Stan Comer Carpenter, REALTORS®

    4998 67, Anderson, IN 46017
  • /2

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 7.01 Acres
    • $21,398 per Acre

    0 Indiana 13, Elwood, IN 46036

    This 7 acre property in Elwood is mostly wooded with a creek on the property.

    Tracy Ward Carpenter, REALTORS®

    0 Indiana 13, Elwood, IN 46036
  • /2

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $107,143 per Acre

    0 N J St, Elwood, IN 46036

    VACANT LOT WITH ALLEY ACCESS - FLOOD PLAIN - DEVELOPMENT OPPORTUNITY Vacant 40' x 147' lot with rear alley access, offering potential for new construction with proper planning. Property is located within the 100-year flood plain and is best suited for buyers experienced with flood zone development, elevation requirements, or alternative land use. Ideal for elevated construction such as raised

    Angela Remter Keller Williams Indy Metro NE

    0 N J St, Elwood, IN 46036
  • /8

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 1.05 Acres
    • $47,619 per Acre

    2525 Winterwood Ln, Anderson, IN 46011

    1.05 building lot in the exclusive Winterwood subdivision. There is a 2800 sq ft minimum size residence with a 3 car garage Building lots can be cleared by the buyer's contractor to the buyers preference, leaving quality trees etc. intact. Utilities are at the street There are restrictive covenants. After the area is developed, the new owners will create an HOA so as to keep property values

    Sam Johnson F.C. Tucker/Prosperity

    2525 Winterwood Ln, Anderson, IN 46011
  • /2

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $133,333 per Acre

    2800 S K St, Elwood, IN 46036

    Level lot ready to build on right in the heart of Elwood! This is a quiet dead end street in an established neighborhood! What a great way to achieve an affordable brand new home!!

    Jessica McGuire Weichert Realtors EPG

    2800 S K St, Elwood, IN 46036
  • /5

    $39,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.23 Acres
    • $17,900 per Acre

    TBD W 700 N, Frankton, IN 46044

    This 2.229 acre parcel just outside the town of Frankton offers the unique opportunity for the next owner. There is a rare connection to early Madison County history, featuring the preserved Gooding family cemetery with David Gooding, War of 1812 veteran, being prominently buried. Interested parties will need to review IN Code § 14-21-1-26.5, The Division of Historic Preservation and Archaeology

    Curtis Cunningham Wagner Auctioneering and Real Estate

    TBD W 700 N, Frankton, IN 46044
  • /3

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 42,775 Sq Ft
    • $254,582 per Acre

    5330 Dr Martin Luther King jr Blvd, Anderson, IN 46013

    Commercial parcel with 0.982 acres. Located behind 5330 Dr. MLK Blvd. Parcel has frontage and access on 53rd St Parkway. Main property recently sub-divided into 8 separate parcels. See map in pictures. Info shown is the new info. Tax records and maps have not been updated to reflect the new configuration.

    Jim Wood RE/MAX At The Crossing

    5330 Dr Martin Luther King jr Blvd, Anderson, IN 46013
  • /27

    $14,900,000

    $1M PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 264.57 Acres
    • $56,318 per Acre

    53 E 53rd St, Anderson, IN 46013

    Property is bounded by E 38th St on the north, #53rd St on the south, S Scatterfield Rd on the west and S Rangeline Road on the east. See attached map for location and parcel numbers and locations. Buyer to confirm all taxes, amount listed is for the one parcel. Will consider dividing up property by parcels.

    Tom Cooper Berkshire Hathaway Home

    53 E 53rd St, Anderson, IN 46013
  • /2

    $13,000

    • Land
    • 18,730 Sq Ft
    • $30,233 per Acre

    0 Hendricks St, Anderson, IN 46016

    4 Vacant residential lots. Parcels 109-112 are included in the sale.

    Collin Aber Ferris Property Group

    0 Hendricks St, Anderson, IN 46016
  • /8

    $4,000,000

    • Land
    • 71.32 Acres
    • $56,085 per Acre

    0 S 100 E Unit MBR22031482, Anderson, IN 46013

    71.32 Acres of Prime Development Land - Anderson, IN Don't miss this rare opportunity to own 71.32 acres of prime ground ideally located just off Exit 226 on I-69, on the south side of Anderson. This high-visibility property offers easy interstate access, making it a strategic location for commercial, residential, or mixed-use development. With ample frontage and outstanding exposure, the

    Marty Dulworth RE/MAX Real Estate Solutions

    0 S 100 E Unit MBR22031482, Anderson, IN 46013
  • /8

    $700,000

    • Land
    • 35.03 Acres
    • $19,983 per Acre

    0 900 W, Elwood, IN 46036

    Rare find....35 acres! 32 acres of tillable land with an additional 2.85 acres of woodland.

    Landon Whetsel CENTURY 21 Scheetz

    0 900 W, Elwood, IN 46036
  • /2

    $17,000

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $58,621 per Acre

    1806 Noble St, Anderson, IN 46016

    1806 Noble Street, Anderson, IN Build your dream home on this beautiful open lot located in a quiet and established neighborhood! This spacious 0.28-acre parcel offers the perfect canvas for new construction. Enjoy the natural beauty and privacy provided by the mature trees lining the rear of the property-ideal for nature lovers seeking a peaceful backdrop. All utilities are available, making

    Jeff Michalic Mossy Oak Properties

    1806 Noble St, Anderson, IN 46016
  • /2

    $9,000

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $60,000 per Acre

    2215 Locust St, Anderson, IN 46016

    Vacant lot for sale. Zoned Residential. Please confirm with county on specific zoning regulations.

    Melissa Moyers Keller Williams Indy Metro S

    2215 Locust St, Anderson, IN 46016
  • /8

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 1.08 Acres
    • $46,296 per Acre

    2519 Winterwood Ln, Anderson, IN 46011

    1.08 Acre building lot in the exclusive Winterwood subdivision. There is a 2800 sq ft minimum size residence with a 3 car garage Building lots can be cleared by the buyer's contractor to the buyers preference, leaving quality trees etc. intact. Utilities are at the street There are restrictive covenants. After the area is developed, the new owners will create an HOA so as to keep property values

    Sam Johnson F.C. Tucker/Prosperity

    2519 Winterwood Ln, Anderson, IN 46011
  • /7

    $22,000

    $23K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 18,730 Sq Ft
    • $51,163 per Acre

    0 Eastwood Way Unit MBR22029212, Anderson, IN 46017

    A gorgeous plot of residential land ready for YOU to build on. Inside a neighborhood with strong home values, your new build here will shine!

    Christina Peters Cassell Peter Khosla, Inc

    0 Eastwood Way Unit MBR22029212, Anderson, IN 46017
  • /18

    $323,501

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.3 Acres
    • $140,653 per Acre

    9938 S State Road 9, Pendleton, IN 46064

    Estate sized private lot near Pendleton, Fortville & Geist. 2.3 Acres with Detached Garage | Backs to Horse Farm |Pendleton. Discover the potential of this scenic 2.3-acre parcel located on 9938 S. SR9 in Pendleton. Backing up to a beautiful horse farm, this property offers peaceful rural views and a sense of privacy rarely found. The land is ideal for building your dream home, hobby farm, or

    Stacy Hall Real Broker, LLC

    9938 S State Road 9, Pendleton, IN 46064
  • /2

    $10,000

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $71,429 per Acre

    0 Jackson Unit MBR22055133, Alexandria, IN 46001

    Property located on corner of E Jackson St and Lincoln Av. Property is at the front of Lincoln Av located in very front of the existing house. Pre-liem title work started at Fidelity title.

    Julayne Myers Dyer Real Estate

    0 Jackson Unit MBR22055133, Alexandria, IN 46001
  • /3

    $48,900

    • Land
    • 30,927 Sq Ft
    • $68,873 per Acre

    Lot 30 Doe Meadow Dr, Anderson, IN 46011

    Lot - 30 Create your own sanctuary on one of our select lots in the esteemed Deer Creek Neighborhood of Anderson, Indiana. Ranging from 0.5 to nearly 1 acre, these parcels offer the versatility and space to bring your grandest home visions to life. Whether you envision a sprawling ranch or a stately two-story home, there's ample room for entertainment spaces, and/or your very own backyard oasis.

    Sean Daniels Daniels Real Estate

    Lot 30 Doe Meadow Dr, Anderson, IN 46011
  • /2

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 1.68 Acres
    • $148,544 per Acre

    1742 Meridian St, Anderson, IN 46016

    Commercial corner at the NE corner of 19th and Meridian. The north parcel where a former racing shop and gas station were located is zoned I-1. The south parcel was the site of a former PayLess Supermarket is zoned B-1. There was a natural gas well on the south parcel that dried up over a hundred years ago. The Ascension/St Johns Medical Center campus is across the street to the southwest. Seller

    Jim Bittner RE/MAX Real Estate Solutions

    1742 Meridian St, Anderson, IN 46016
  • /3

    $48,900

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $97,800 per Acre

    Lot 33 Doe Meadow Dr, Anderson, IN 46011

    Lot - 33 .5+ acres. Create your own sanctuary on one of our select lots in the esteemed Deer Creek Neighborhood of Anderson, Indiana. Ranging from 0.5 to nearly 1 acre, these parcels offer the versatility and space to bring your grandest home visions to life. Whether you envision a sprawling ranch or a stately two-story home, there's ample room for entertainment spaces, and/or your very own

    Sean Daniels Daniels Real Estate

    Lot 33 Doe Meadow Dr, Anderson, IN 46011
  • /2

    $9,500

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $79,167 per Acre

    xxx N D St, Pipe Creek Township, IN 46036

Richard Tarvin SOUTHERN CROSS

    xxx N D St, Pipe Creek Township, IN 46036
  • /2

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $80,000 per Acre

    1313 N 8th St, Elwood, IN 46036

    Great location to build your next home. Quiet area close to town and schools. Lot has municipal water, sewer and gas available at the lot. Minimum size home to be 1500 square feet for a one story and 2200 square feet for a 2-story. Home to be constructed by Custom Design Homes, Inc. Other lots are available to choose from.

    Randy Gerber Premier Properties of IN, Inc.

    1313 N 8th St, Elwood, IN 46036
  • /2

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $186,875 per Acre

    601 Harrison St, Frankton, IN 46044

    Jim Shelton eXp Realty, LLC

    601 Harrison St, Frankton, IN 46044
  • /2

    $12,500

    • Land
    • 19,166 Sq Ft
    • $28,409 per Acre

    00 Park Ave, Anderson, IN 46016

    Large vacant residential lots. Parcels #7-9 are included in the sale.

    Collin Aber Ferris Property Group

    00 Park Ave, Anderson, IN 46016
  • /4

    $8,800

    $41K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3,049 Sq Ft
    • $125,714 per Acre

    1209 Locust St, Anderson, IN 46016

    Fantastic Residential Vacant Lot - Prime Investment Opportunity! Discover the perfect spot for your next build or investment project. This residential vacant lot offers convenient utility access, with water, gas, electricity, and telephone line demarcations already in place. A tap and tile for water connection, along with meter hookup readiness, adds to the ease of future construction. The lot

    Tufail Ali Khatri Keller Williams Indy Metro NE

    1209 Locust St, Anderson, IN 46016
  • /5

    $10,000

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $52,632 per Acre

    101 Sunburst Cir, Alexandria, IN 46001

    Nestled on a desirable corner lot in the beautiful rural subdivision of Autumn Blaze, this is the perfect opportunity to bring your vision to life and build the home you've always imagined. Enjoy the charm of country-style living with the convenience of a thoughtfully planned community. This homesite is available exclusively as part of a custom build agreement with AJ Custom Homes, offering you

    Natasha Harvel Highgarden Real Estate

    101 Sunburst Cir, Alexandria, IN 46001
  • /2

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $80,000 per Acre

    1301 N 8th St, Elwood, IN 46036

    Great location to build your next home. Quiet area close to town and schools. The lot has municipal water, sewer and gas available at the lot. Minimum size home that can be built is 1500 square feet for a one story home and 2200 square feet for a 2-story home. Home to be constructed by Custom Design Homes, Inc. Other lots are available to choose from.

    Randy Gerber Premier Properties of IN, Inc.

    1301 N 8th St, Elwood, IN 46036
  • /2

    $9,000

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $60,000 per Acre

    0 Locust St, Anderson, IN 46016

    Ready to build?? Check out this vacant lot. Address 0 Locust Street. 2 Lots North of 2219 Locust Street

    Melissa Moyers Keller Williams Indy Metro S

    0 Locust St, Anderson, IN 46016
  • /6

    $199,000

    • Land
    • 1.34 Acres
    • $148,507 per Acre

    0 E Hartman Rd, Anderson, IN 46012

    Here is an opportunity for a 1.34 acre vacant commercial lot poised for development. Currently zoned as B1 (Local Business District) which is designed and located in neighborhoods to accommodate the primary shopping and service needs of the locality. B1 zoning does allow for single family, double family, and multifamily development and use. Additional approved use is automobile service, office

    Tim Hall F.C. Tucker/Prosperity

    0 E Hartman Rd, Anderson, IN 46012
  • /4

    $531,900

    • Land
    • 34 Acres
    • $15,644 per Acre

    Unlisted Address

    34+- acre farm that is mostly tillable located at the southeast corner of west Cross Street (200 N) and Anderson-Frankton Road (350 W). Lots of road frontage and several acres of woods.

    Jim Bittner RE/MAX Real Estate Solutions

    Unlisted Address
  • /2

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $85,714 per Acre

    0 Fairview Dr Unit MBR22021211, Anderson, IN 46013

    Jeff Weightman Weightman Realty Group, LLC

    0 Fairview Dr Unit MBR22021211, Anderson, IN 46013
  • /2

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $71,429 per Acre

    0 N E St, Elwood, IN 46036

    Versatile 0.21-acre residential lot available in an established Elwood neighborhood! Featuring 65.4' of frontage and 140' of depth, this level parcel offers a paved-access site with electricity available at the street. Please note: Due to city infrastructure limitations, there is currently insufficient water pressure for residential home construction. This makes the lot a perfect opportunity for

    Angela Remter Keller Williams Indy Metro NE

    0 N E St, Elwood, IN 46036

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home