6,449

Madison County, MO Homes

Section Image
  • /9

    $50,000

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    5 Cr 528, Fredericktown, MO 63645

    Check out this 5 acre lot for building a home; in a beautiful part of Fredericktown. The views are to perfection! The lots have public water and also nearby electric. You will have the views of country living at its finest but the convenience of being near town. Also located nearby is a beautiful golf course for the golfing enthusiasts. A few restrictions do apply to keep this location at its

    Lance Cureton Living The Dream Inc.

    5 Cr 528, Fredericktown, MO 63645
  • /28

    $134,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    906 Marlowe St, Fredericktown, MO 63645

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,632

    Last Listing Agent Geoffrey McDowell Swinford Realty, LLC

    906 Marlowe St, Fredericktown, MO 63645
    • /23

      Est $147,926

      Not Listed For Sale

      303 E College Ave, Fredericktown, MO 63645

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      303 E College Ave, Fredericktown, MO 63645

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 60 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Eric Kofron Midwest Real Estate

  • /5

    $99,995

    • Land
    • 18.36 Acres
    • $5,447 per Acre

    410 Madison St, Fredericktown, MO 63645

    TOUCHES NATIONAL FOREST! This wooded 18+ acres borders Mark Twain National Forest AND a small spring-fed stream and sits in a secluded valley. You'll have a deeded access road to the property. This secluded valley oasis comes with NO restrictions and is great hunting, rural living or other recreational use. Hunt, camp, build, ride ATVs on your own land, or step across the boundary and you are in

    Doug Smith RE/MAX Best Choice

    410 Madison St, Fredericktown, MO 63645
  • /46

    $164,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    210 Delmar St, Fredericktown, MO 63645

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,704

    Last Listing Agent Mike Shanks True Vision Realty, LLC

    210 Delmar St, Fredericktown, MO 63645
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      310 Albert St, Fredericktown, MO 63645

      310 Albert St, Fredericktown, MO 63645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 78 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Geoffrey McDowell Swinford Realty, LLC

  • /4

    $31,995

    • Land
    • 5.76 Acres
    • $5,555 per Acre

    410 Madison St, Fredericktown, MO 63645

    This picturesque 5.76 acre Ozark hideaway includes a great stand of mature pines, a view of hills in the distance, and area for a home, cabin or campsite. It also has deeded access to a nearby shared spring-fed stream, a road along two sides, and sits within about a mile of Mark Twain National Forest. This affordable wooded oasis comes with NO restrictions, and can be had for less than the price

    Doug Smith RE/MAX Best Choice

    410 Madison St, Fredericktown, MO 63645
  • /97

    $372,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    2268 Madison 244, Fredericktown, MO 63645

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,149 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 662 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,582

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Priday Homestead Real Estate

    2268 Madison 244, Fredericktown, MO 63645
    • /22

      Est $106,893

      Not Listed For Sale

      600 S Main St, Fredericktown, MO 63645

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      600 S Main St, Fredericktown, MO 63645

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 53 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tara Pruett Midwest Real Estate

  • /7

    $19,995

    $9K PRICE DROP

    410 Madison St, Fredericktown, MO 63645

    Wooded rural acreage with electricity and gravel road access along the northern and eastern boundaries .. it doesn't get much better. But what if it was close to Mark Twain National Forest and the spring-fed 12-Mile Creek ... a landowner's dream come true. This small affordable Ozark oasis comes with NO restrictions. Hunt, camp, build, ride ATVs, and if you buy a piece with creek you can fish or

    Doug Smith RE/MAX Best Choice

    410 Madison St, Fredericktown, MO 63645
  • /36

    $359,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    1929 Highway Z, Fredericktown, MO 63645

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,013 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,567

    Last Listing Agent Tara Pruett Midwest Real Estate

    1929 Highway Z, Fredericktown, MO 63645
    • /95

      Est $691,121

      Not Listed For Sale

      1307 Madison 308, Marquand, MO 63655

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1980
      1307 Madison 308, Marquand, MO 63655

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 507 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Adam Mikesch Rooted Real Estate & Auction Co.

  • /4

    $82,995

    • Land
    • 21.12 Acres
    • $3,930 per Acre

    410 Madison St, Fredericktown, MO 63645

    Own your own Ozark hideaway. This 21.12 acre wooded getaway property includes deeded access to a nearby shared spring-fed stream, and sits within about a mile of Mark Twain National Forest. This affordable Ozark oasis comes with NO restrictions, and can be had for less than the price of a new truck. And there's a nice deeded easement gravel road leading from the county road to your

    Doug Smith RE/MAX Best Choice

    410 Madison St, Fredericktown, MO 63645
  • /29

    $35,665 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    0 Madison Cr 411 (120a) Unit 120a MIS25012930, Fredericktown, MO 63645

    Last Sold Summary

    • 143 Days On Market

• /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      523 Highway M, Marquand, MO 63655

      • Studio
      523 Highway M, Marquand, MO 63655

      Last Sold Summary

      • 254 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lance Cureton Living The Dream Inc.

  • /5

    $56,900

    410 Madison St, Fredericktown, MO 63645

    Wooded property with no restrictions. As a bonus you'll have access to a spring-fed creek, and all less than a mile from Mark Twain National Forest, and less than 90 minutes from St. Louis.You'll have plenty of space to park that camper or build a cabin or home on this 12.725 acres ... tucked in back in the woods but with a deeded gravel road access and electricity along the road.This

    Doug Smith RE/MAX Best Choice

    410 Madison St, Fredericktown, MO 63645
  • /24

    $309,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    3401 Missouri 72, Fredericktown, MO 63645

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Stephens Swinford Realty, LLC

    3401 Missouri 72, Fredericktown, MO 63645
    • /32

      Est $139,677

      Not Listed For Sale

      511 Albert St, Fredericktown, MO 63645

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      511 Albert St, Fredericktown, MO 63645

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 97 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dustin Walker Freedom Realty MO, LLC

  • /10

    $89,999

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 771 Sq Ft

    408 Park Dr, Fredericktown, MO 63645

    2-bedroom, 1-bath home located in a desirable neighborhood in Fredericktown, Missouri. This well-maintained property offers comfortable living with several updates and features that make it move-in ready. The home includes a nicely remodeled bathroom that adds a fresh, modern touch while maintaining the home’s welcoming character. Inside, you’ll find a functional floor plan with a comfortable

    Lance Cureton Living The Dream Inc.

    408 Park Dr, Fredericktown, MO 63645
  • /9

    $56,500 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    503 Newberry St, Fredericktown, MO 63645

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $50/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,250

    Last Listing Agent Geoffrey McDowell Swinford Realty, LLC

    503 Newberry St, Fredericktown, MO 63645
    • /40

      Est $341,361

      Not Listed For Sale

      1226 S Deer Trail, Fredericktown, MO 63645

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      1226 S Deer Trail, Fredericktown, MO 63645

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 34 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Beckermann Coldwell Banker Hulsey

  • /7

    $45,900

    $14K PRICE DROP

    410 Madison St, Fredericktown, MO 63645

    Wooded rural acreage with access to a shared spring-fed stream and within a mile of Mark Twain National Forest ... it doesn't get much better. It's a landowner's dream come true ... for less than the price of a good used car or truck. This affordable Ozark oasis comes with NO restrictions. And there's a nice wide deeded easement gravel road leading from the county road to your property.Hunt,

    Doug Smith RE/MAX Best Choice

    410 Madison St, Fredericktown, MO 63645
  • /13

    $159,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 19, 2025

    2292 Madison 219, Fredericktown, MO 63645

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lance Cureton Living The Dream Inc.

    2292 Madison 219, Fredericktown, MO 63645
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Hwy J Unit 23041070, Fredericktown, MO 63645

      0 Hwy J Unit 23041070, Fredericktown, MO 63645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tracey Wibbenmeyer RE/MAX

  • /5

    $49,995

    $19K PRICE INCREASE

    410 Madison St, Millcreek, MO 63645

    Direct deeded access to Mark Twain National Forest!And the price was just dropped!This is wooded property with no restictions, electricity, deeded access to a nearby spring-fed creek, and has a trail on the property leading directly to Mark Twain National Forest ... and all less than 90 minutes from St. Louis.You'll have plenty of space to park that camper or build a cabin or home on

    Doug Smith RE/MAX Best Choice

    410 Madison St, Millcreek, MO 63645
  • /56

    $424,999 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1000 Madison Plaza Dr, Fredericktown, MO 63645

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lance Cureton Living The Dream Inc.

    1000 Madison Plaza Dr, Fredericktown, MO 63645
    • /43

      Est $204,928

      Not Listed For Sale

      1110 Madison 9292, Fredericktown, MO 63645

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      1110 Madison 9292, Fredericktown, MO 63645

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 57 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Emily Winkelman Perfect Key Realty

  • /2

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    Off S Deer Trail, Mine La Motte Township, MO 63645

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gabe Swinford Swinford Realty, LLC

    Off S Deer Trail, Mine La Motte Township, MO 63645
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Tract 2 Off Madison 534, Fredericktown, MO 63645

      2 Tract 2 Off Madison 534, Fredericktown, MO 63645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 308 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Priday Homestead Real Estate

  • /33

    $79,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    415 High St, Fredericktown, MO 63645

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $31/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,174

    Last Listing Agent Donyel Burns Keller Williams Realty Platinum

    415 High St, Fredericktown, MO 63645
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Tract 3 Off Madison 534, Fredericktown, MO 63645

      3 Tract 3 Off Madison 534, Fredericktown, MO 63645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 222 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Priday Homestead Real Estate

  • /11

    $169,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    507 Villar St, Fredericktown, MO 63645

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt Stacy Swinford Realty, LLC

    507 Villar St, Fredericktown, MO 63645
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Tract 4 Off Madison 534, Fredericktown, MO 63645

      4 Tract 4 Off Madison 534, Fredericktown, MO 63645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 265 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Priday Homestead Real Estate

  • /2

    $188,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 22, 2025

    207 W College Ave, Fredericktown, MO 63645

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,132

    Last Listing Agent Geoffrey McDowell Swinford Realty, LLC

    207 W College Ave, Fredericktown, MO 63645
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 40 Ac M L Off Madison Cr256, Fredericktown, MO 63645

      • Studio
      0 40 Ac M L Off Madison Cr256, Fredericktown, MO 63645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Beth Yamnitz Ritter Real Estate

  • /81

    $334,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    714 Farrar St, Fredericktown, MO 63645

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 1893

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,613

    Last Listing Agent Mike Shanks True Vision Realty, LLC

    714 Farrar St, Fredericktown, MO 63645
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Off Rock Hill Rd Unit 23036680, Fredericktown, MO 63645

      • Studio
      0 Off Rock Hill Rd Unit 23036680, Fredericktown, MO 63645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Matt Stacy Swinford Realty, LLC

  • /19

    $114,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    403 E Marvin Ave, Fredericktown, MO 63645

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,671

    Last Listing Agent Tara Pruett Midwest Real Estate

    403 E Marvin Ave, Fredericktown, MO 63645
    • /23

      Est $140,215

      Not Listed For Sale

      308 Albert St, Fredericktown, MO 63645

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,183 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      308 Albert St, Fredericktown, MO 63645

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 31 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Geoffrey McDowell Swinford Realty, LLC

  • /51

    $489,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1037 Madison 207, Fredericktown, MO 63645

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,731 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,759

    Last Listing Agent Kim Hutson Coldwell Banker Hulsey

    1037 Madison 207, Fredericktown, MO 63645

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home