6,448

Madison County, MO Homes

Section Image
  • /12

    $34,500 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    1 U S Highway 67, Fredericktown, MO 63645

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Doug Smith RE/MAX Best Choice

    1 U S Highway 67, Fredericktown, MO 63645
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Madison 413, Fredericktown, MO 63645

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1 Madison 413, Fredericktown, MO 63645

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 39 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Emily Winkelman Perfect Key Realty

  • /34

    $38,155

    • Land
    • 5.87 Acres
    • $6,500 per Acre

    000 Hwy Jj, Marquand, MO 63655

    Contact Adam Mikesch for more information @ (314) 541-0389 .Discover the perfect blend of tranquility & opportunity with this 5.87 acre property in Madison County, Missouri. Recently surveyed, this versatile land offers endless possibilities. Electricity has been conveniently installed along the road frontage, making development a breeze. With no restrictions & located in an

    Rooted Co. Rooted Real Estate & Auction Co.

    000 Hwy Jj, Marquand, MO 63655
  • /3

    $69,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1033 Madison 218, Fredericktown, MO 63645

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $65,430

    Last Listing Agent Krista Wind Main Key Realty LLC

    1033 Madison 218, Fredericktown, MO 63645
    • /12

      Est $244,967

      Not Listed For Sale

      3559 Madison 404, Fredericktown, MO 63645

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      3559 Madison 404, Fredericktown, MO 63645

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alma Lorch Coldwell Banker Hulsey

  • /60

    $280,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,301 Sq Ft

    1449 Madison 241, Marquand, MO 63655

    Tucked away at the end of a private lane, this charming story-and-a-half home on 9.2 acres offers the perfect blend of privacy, seclusion, and convenience. Located just 1.5 miles from the heart of town, you'll feel like you're miles away from everything while still enjoying quick access to everyday amenities. Inside, the home features 4 beds & 3 full baths, including a spacious primary suite on

    Matt Stacy Swinford Realty, LLC

    1449 Madison 241, Marquand, MO 63655
  • /32

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1167 S Deer Trail, Fredericktown, MO 63645

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,515

    Last Listing Agent Tara Pruett Midwest Real Estate

    1167 S Deer Trail, Fredericktown, MO 63645
    • /25

      Est $199,158

      Not Listed For Sale

      807 City Lake Rd, Fredericktown, MO 63645

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,113 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      807 City Lake Rd, Fredericktown, MO 63645

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 38 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lance Cureton Living The Dream Inc.

  • /58

    $399,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft

    408 N Deer Trail, Fredericktown, MO 63645

    Super cute, fully remodeled 3 bedroom 3 bath lake home with stunning lake views! This home features a completely renovated kitchen and bathrooms, all new lighting, tilt-in windows, sliding doors, flooring and blinds. Enjoy peace of mind with a brand new HVAC system (inside and out) with a 10 year warranty and newer roof in 2022. Step outside to your very own lakeside oasis with newer decks and a

    Sherrie Cooper Triple Creek Realty LLC

    408 N Deer Trail, Fredericktown, MO 63645
  • /27

    $217,500 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    300 Lincoln Dr, Fredericktown, MO 63645

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,001

    Last Listing Agent Geoffrey McDowell Swinford Realty, LLC

    300 Lincoln Dr, Fredericktown, MO 63645
    • /65

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Hwy N, Fredericktown, MO 63645

      • Studio
      0 Hwy N, Fredericktown, MO 63645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jason Stokes Midwest Land Group LLC

  • /53

    $315,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,101 Sq Ft

    1018 Madison 271, Fredericktown, MO 63645

    This beautifully maintained home features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms on the main level, plus an addition bedroom and bathroom in the finished walk-out basement. The kitchen offers plenty of counter and cabinet space for someone who loves to cook! The spacious master suite includes a walk in closet and double-sink vanity in the bathroom. Step outside and enjoy the large deck overlooking for the

    Emily Winkelman Perfect Key Realty

    1018 Madison 271, Fredericktown, MO 63645
  • /19

    $239,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    2322 Madison 257, Fredericktown, MO 63645

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $333/SF
    • 262 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,506

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Stephens Swinford Realty, LLC

    2322 Madison 257, Fredericktown, MO 63645
    • /7

      Est $59,534

      Not Listed For Sale

      209 Madison St, Fredericktown, MO 63645

      209 Madison St, Fredericktown, MO 63645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Stephens Swinford Realty, LLC

  • /35

    $375,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,825 Sq Ft

    1507 Highway Oo, Fredericktown, MO 63645

    Located at 1507 Highway OO, Fredericktown, MO, this single-family residence presents a wonderful opportunity to create a comfortable haven. Built in 1970, this 5 bedroom & 2-1/2 bath property offers a solid foundation for your vision. Many recent upgrades to the home add appeal like granite countertops, new HVAC, new windows, roof, septic, enclosed sunporch, flooring, covered front porch and a

    Gail Lumsden Farm & Home Realty

    1507 Highway Oo, Fredericktown, MO 63645
  • /16

    $154,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    111 Watson St, Fredericktown, MO 63645

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,355

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Woods Coldwell Banker Hulsey

    111 Watson St, Fredericktown, MO 63645
    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Madison Cr322 Unit MAR25022350, Marquand, MO 63655

      0 Madison Cr322 Unit MAR25022350, Marquand, MO 63655

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Adam Mikesch Rooted Real Estate & Auction Co.

  • /39

    $449,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,559 Sq Ft

    1955 Highway Z, Fredericktown, MO 63645

    If you are looking for a well maintained home, shop and room to roam, look no further! Built in 2019, this home features 1,559 sq. ft. on the main level and offers an inviting open kitchen, dining and living space, perfect for gathering. The master suite has a vaulted ceiling, double sinks, separate tub and shower and a closet large enough you'll likely have room to spare. Two additional bedrooms

    Kyle Stephens Swinford Realty, LLC

    1955 Highway Z, Fredericktown, MO 63645
  • /12

    $139,999 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    1900 Madison 238, Castor Township, MO 63645

    Last Sold Summary

    • 173 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lance Cureton Living The Dream Inc.

    1900 Madison 238, Castor Township, MO 63645
    • /34

      Est $144,228

      Not Listed For Sale

      412 Franklin St, Fredericktown, MO 63645

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,061 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      412 Franklin St, Fredericktown, MO 63645

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 77 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Geoffrey McDowell Swinford Realty, LLC

  • /36

    $219,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 903 Sq Ft

    1433 Madison 9558, Fredericktown, MO 63645

    Charming Riverfront Cabin on the St. Francois River. Beautifully furnished 2-bedroom, 1-bath cabin on a peaceful dead-end road overlooking the scenic St. Francois River. This turn-key property is an active revenue-producing Airbnb or the perfect private getaway. Enjoy stunning river views from the large deck, partially covered for year-round comfort. Relax in the outdoor hot tub or gather around

    Misty Brown Living The Dream Outdoor Properties

    1433 Madison 9558, Fredericktown, MO 63645
  • /74

    $369,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1198 Madison 250, Fredericktown, MO 63645

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,578

    Last Listing Agent LeeAnna Newkirk Freedom Realty MO, LLC

    1198 Madison 250, Fredericktown, MO 63645
    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      8765 Hwy E, Arcadia, MO 63621

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1975
      8765 Hwy E, Arcadia, MO 63621

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 77 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Matt Stacy Swinford Realty, LLC

  • /30

    $290,000

    Under Contract
    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,729 Sq Ft

    2252 Madison 238, Fredericktown, MO 63645

    Spacious 2,729 sq ft brick home set on 20 beautiful acres of rolling fields and mature woods, complete with established ATV trails ready for riding and exploring. Located just 10 minutes from Fredericktown, this property offers a great balance of peaceful country living with easy access to town.The home features a solid structure, generous layout, and plenty of room to spread out, making it a

    Tyler Sappington Freedom Realty MO, LLC

    2252 Madison 238, Fredericktown, MO 63645
  • /16

    $139,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    113 Watson St, Fredericktown, MO 63645

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,016

    Last Listing Agent Tara Pruett Midwest Real Estate

    113 Watson St, Fredericktown, MO 63645
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Highway Jj (Tract 3) Unit 3 MAR25002346, Marquand, MO 63655

Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

• /44

    $249,900

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,748 Sq Ft

    404 Marshall St, Fredericktown, MO 63645

    REDUCED!! Welcome to this 4-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom home located in town close to restaurants & shopping. This charming 2-story brick front home boasts a cozy wood-burning fireplace, new roof, 2 bay windows that flood the living spaces with natural light & a full partially newly finished basement with newly finished bathroom perfect for additional living or storage space. The updated kitchen

    Cindy Backer Coldwell Banker Hulsey

    404 Marshall St, Fredericktown, MO 63645
  • /36

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1485 Madison 328, Marquand, MO 63655

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,466

    Last Listing Agent Misty Brown Living The Dream Inc.

    1485 Madison 328, Marquand, MO 63655
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Off Madison 9520 Unit MAR25002157, Fredericktown, MO 63645

Last Sold Summary

      • 53 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Matt Stacy Swinford Realty, LLC

  • /35

    $280,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,457 Sq Ft

    1096 Highway Mm, Fredericktown, MO 63645

    For Sale: Move-in ready 3 bedroom 1 1/2 bath home on 2.53 acres with huge workshop/garage all ready for it's new family. Homeowners currently also use 2 rooms in the basement for bedrooms so there is plenty of room for a large family or could be used as mother-in-law quarters. Large Master with huge closet and its own private sunroom. The home features fresh paint, newer laminate floors and large

    Dee Lashley Valley Real Estate

    1096 Highway Mm, Fredericktown, MO 63645
  • /17

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    15799 State Highway H, Grassy, MO 63751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carol McGuire EDGE Realty ERA Powered

    15799 State Highway H, Grassy, MO 63751
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Off M Hwy Unit MAR24075432, Marquand, MO 63655

      0 Off M Hwy Unit MAR24075432, Marquand, MO 63655

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Matt Stacy Swinford Realty, LLC

  • /7

    $28,900

    $2K PRICE DROP

    68 Madison 410, Millcreek, MO 63645

    PRICE DROPPED!Less than a mile from Mark Twain National Forest, and less than 90 minutes from St. Louis, and you have access to a 3 acre shared section of spring-fed creek and gravel bar. You'll have plenty of space to park that camper or build a cabin or home on this 6+ acres ... with electricity along the east boundary. This wooded property has a nice gravel road access. This affordable

    Doug Smith RE/MAX Best Choice

    68 Madison 410, Millcreek, MO 63645
  • /7

    $43,500 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    300 Cr 528, Fredericktown, MO 63645

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $14,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 878 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lance Cureton Living The Dream Inc.

    300 Cr 528, Fredericktown, MO 63645
    • /36

      Est $428,225

      Not Listed For Sale

      1425 Madison 220, Fredericktown, MO 63645

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,814 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1425 Madison 220, Fredericktown, MO 63645

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Anna Brown Midwest Real Estate

  • /10

    $50,000

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    6 Cr 528, Fredericktown, MO 63645

    Check out this 5 acre lot for building a home; in a beautiful part of Fredericktown. The views are to perfection! The lots have public water and also nearby electric. You will have the views of country living at its finest but the convenience of being near town. Also located nearby is a beautiful golf course for the golfing enthusiasts. A few restrictions do apply to keep this location at its

    Lance Cureton Living The Dream Inc.

    6 Cr 528, Fredericktown, MO 63645
  • /11

    $69,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    0 White Tail Unit MIS25035163, Fredericktown, MO 63645

    • Land
    • 8.28 Acres
    • $8,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Geoffrey McDowell Swinford Realty, LLC

    0 White Tail Unit MIS25035163, Fredericktown, MO 63645
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Highway Jj (Tract 4) Unit 4 MAR24078989, Marquand, MO 63655

Last Sold Summary

      • 112 Days On Market

• /26

    $99,900

    Pending
    • Land
    • 14.1 Acres
    • $7,085 per Acre

    2 Off Madison 416, Twelvemile Township, MO 63645

    Discover the perfect blend of seclusion, scenery, and recreation on this 14.1-acre wooded retreat along the crystal-clear waters of 12 Mile Creek. The property offers a peaceful, natural setting that feels private while still offering convenient access. You will own approximately 250 yards of frontage along 12 Mile Creek, a year-round, spring-fed stream known for its gravel bottom & remarkable

    Matt Stacy Swinford Realty, LLC

    2 Off Madison 416, Twelvemile Township, MO 63645
  • /21

    $115,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    315 High St, Fredericktown, MO 63645

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,625

    Last Listing Agent Kami Mayo Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker

    315 High St, Fredericktown, MO 63645

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home