191

Recently Sold Madison County VA Homes

Section Image
  • /33

    $479,900

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    1789 Thoroughfare Rd, Brightwood, VA 22715

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Fischer EXP Realty, LLC

    1789 Thoroughfare Rd, Brightwood, VA 22715
  • /36

    $338,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    101 Dun Glory Dr, Rochelle, VA 22738

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,871

    Last Listing Agent Jan Shiflett MONTAGUE, MILLER & CO.- MADISON

    101 Dun Glory Dr, Rochelle, VA 22738
  • /3

    $250,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    0 Oak Park Rd, Aroda, VA 22709

    • Land
    • 16 Acres
    • $15,625 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 56% Above List Price
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin McHaney RE/MAX NEW HORIZONS

    0 Oak Park Rd, Aroda, VA 22709
  • /45

    $410,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    176 Tussing Ln, Barboursville, VA 22923

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Reed EXP Realty, LLC

    176 Tussing Ln, Barboursville, VA 22923
  • /12

    $190,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    251 Hawk Cir, Locust Dale, VA 22948

    • Land
    • 5.22 Acres
    • $36,398 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,000

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick Homecoin.com

    251 Hawk Cir, Locust Dale, VA 22948
  • /64

    $725,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    5205 W Hoover Rd, Reva, VA 22735

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $699,067

    Last Listing Agent Fiona Tustian Howard Hanna Roy Wheeler Realty

    5205 W Hoover Rd, Reva, VA 22735
  • /29

    $350,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    845 Seville, Rochelle, VA 22738

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,562

    Last Listing Agent Dianna Banks RE/MAX Gateway

    845 Seville, Rochelle, VA 22738
  • /13

    $480,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    3047 Whippoorwill Rd, Banco, VA 22727

    • Land
    • 35.77 Acres
    • $13,419 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bill Gentry JEFFERSON LAND & REALTY

    3047 Whippoorwill Rd, Banco, VA 22727
  • /53

    $900,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    3716 Etlan Rd, Etlan, VA 22719

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,193 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $899,890

    Last Listing Agent WILLIAM GENTRY JEFFERSON LAND & REALTY

    3716 Etlan Rd, Etlan, VA 22719
  • /54

    $625,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    5618 W Hoover Rd, Reva, VA 22735

    • 3 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 2,627 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $607,786

    Last Listing Agent Pearl Heglar Samson Properties

    5618 W Hoover Rd, Reva, VA 22735
  • /4

    $129,900

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    59 30B Tanners, Orange, VA 22960

    • Land
    • 4.98 Acres
    • $26,084 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Keith Neeley EXP Realty, LLC

    59 30B Tanners, Orange, VA 22960
  • /44

    $530,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    628 River Rd, Madison, VA 22727

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,805

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Martin CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    628 River Rd, Madison, VA 22727
  • /9

    $273,950

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    TM 42-1c Beahm Town Rd, Raccoon Ford, VA 22701

    • Land
    • 23.32 Acres
    • $11,747 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bill Gentry JEFFERSON LAND & REALTY

    TM 42-1c Beahm Town Rd, Raccoon Ford, VA 22701
  • /84

    $640,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    161 Half Penny Ln, Madison, VA 22727

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $644,387

    Last Listing Agent Patti Lillard Montague, Miller & Company

    161 Half Penny Ln, Madison, VA 22727
  • /57

    $445,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    3947 Hebron Valley Rd, Madison, VA 22727

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1891

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,865

    Last Listing Agent Karen Crowe Coldwell Banker Realty

    3947 Hebron Valley Rd, Madison, VA 22727
  • /36

    $390,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    709 Tryme Rd, Reva, VA 22735

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,631

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Carroll Samson Properties

    709 Tryme Rd, Reva, VA 22735
  • /21

    $127,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    0 Liberty Ln Unit VAMA2002634, Madison, VA 22727

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $42,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Gallihugh CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    0 Liberty Ln Unit VAMA2002634, Madison, VA 22727
  • /2

    $435,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    0 Oak Park Rd Unit VAMA2001906, Locust Dale, VA 22948

    • Land
    • 21.88 Acres
    • $19,881 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 259 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Duckett-Corbin RE/MAX Gateway

    0 Oak Park Rd Unit VAMA2001906, Locust Dale, VA 22948
  • /14

    $106,200

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    0 Rogers Ln, Culpeper, VA 22701

    • Land
    • 3.54 Acres
    • $30,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dillon Pierson Whitetail Properties Real Estate, LLC

    0 Rogers Ln, Culpeper, VA 22701
  • /73

    $470,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    899 Lindsay Ln, Madison, VA 22727

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,306

    Last Listing Agent Brett Sowder RE/MAX Roots

    899 Lindsay Ln, Madison, VA 22727
  • /8

    $65,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    0 Revenooer Rd Unit VAMA2002086, Madison, VA 22727

    • Land
    • 3.06 Acres
    • $21,242 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 276 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Wilcox Julie Wilcox Real Estate, LLC

    0 Revenooer Rd Unit VAMA2002086, Madison, VA 22727
  • /22

    $250,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    273 & 299 Ridgeview, Madison, VA 22727

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 3,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1891

    Last Sold Summary

    • $79/SF
    • 411 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Staci Fox Montague, Miller & Company

    273 & 299 Ridgeview, Madison, VA 22727
  • /27

    $399,800

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    2215 W Hoover Rd, Haywood, VA 22722

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,027

    Last Listing Agent Jami Harich Century 21 Redwood Realty

    2215 W Hoover Rd, Haywood, VA 22722
  • /71

    $780,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    643 Lost Valley Rd, Madison, VA 22727

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $787,395

    Last Listing Agent Michael Gaffney COMPASS-CHARLOTTESVILLE

    643 Lost Valley Rd, Madison, VA 22727
  • /49

    $435,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    319 Fox Hunters Ln, Madison, VA 22727

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 228 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,500

    Last Listing Agent Julie Garrett Rappahannock Real Estate, LLC.

    319 Fox Hunters Ln, Madison, VA 22727
  • /10

    $720,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    5912 & 5928, 2 W Hoover Rd, Reva, VA 22735

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $441/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bill Gentry JEFFERSON LAND & REALTY

    5912 & 5928, 2 W Hoover Rd, Reva, VA 22735
  • /11

    $450,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    411 Meadows Ln, Madison, VA 22727

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,078

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Brown Montague, Miller & Company

    411 Meadows Ln, Madison, VA 22727
  • /7

    $150,000

    Sold Oct 18, 2025

    417 Good Hope Church Rd, Aroda, VA 22709

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,023

    Last Listing Agent Chris Tate EXIT Elite Realty

    417 Good Hope Church Rd, Aroda, VA 22709
  • /40

    $375,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    343 Burnt Tree Way, Orange, VA 22960

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,392

    Last Listing Agent Julie Ballard NEST REALTY GROUP

    343 Burnt Tree Way, Orange, VA 22960
  • /40

    $320,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    1273 Locust Grove Church Rd, Orange, VA 22960

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,341

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Brown Montague, Miller & Company

    1273 Locust Grove Church Rd, Orange, VA 22960
  • /33

    $419,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    193 Smith Rd, Madison, VA 22727

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,826

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Brown Montague, Miller & Company

    193 Smith Rd, Madison, VA 22727
  • /3

    $350,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    406 Rochelle School Ln, Rochelle, VA 22738

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $347/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,293

    Last Listing Agent sharon rock CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    406 Rochelle School Ln, Rochelle, VA 22738
  • /11

    $245,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    1422 Good Hope Church Rd, Aroda, VA 22709

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,608

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Brown Montague, Miller & Company

    1422 Good Hope Church Rd, Aroda, VA 22709
  • /11

    $157,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    Lot D, TM 24-30 W Hoover Rd, Reva, VA 22735

    • Land
    • 4.49 Acres
    • $34,967 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • 122 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bill Gentry JEFFERSON LAND & REALTY

    Lot D, TM 24-30 W Hoover Rd, Reva, VA 22735
  • /27

    $400,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    2196 Meander Run Rd, Locust Dale, VA 22948

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $353/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,507

    Last Listing Agent Alan DeGracia EXP Realty, LLC

    2196 Meander Run Rd, Locust Dale, VA 22948
  • /11

    $157,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    Lot D, TM 24-30 W Hoover Rd Unit D, Reva, VA 22735

    • Land
    • 4.49 Acres
    • $34,967 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 122 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent WILLIAM GENTRY JEFFERSON LAND & REALTY

    Lot D, TM 24-30 W Hoover Rd Unit D, Reva, VA 22735
  • /9

    $139,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    0 Gaar Mountain Rd Unit VAMA2002360, Madison, VA 22727

    • Land
    • 19.5 Acres
    • $7,128 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carl Broyles Montague, Miller & Company

    0 Gaar Mountain Rd Unit VAMA2002360, Madison, VA 22727
  • /4

    $115,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    0 Windmill Ln Unit VAMA2002334, Madison, VA 22727

    • Land
    • 3.24 Acres
    • $35,494 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Brown Montague, Miller & Company

    0 Windmill Ln Unit VAMA2002334, Madison, VA 22727
  • /36

    $280,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    3552 Wolftown-Hood Rd, Madison, VA 22727

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Falk THE HOGAN GROUP-CHARLOTTESVILLE

    3552 Wolftown-Hood Rd, Madison, VA 22727
  • /14

    $316,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    3080 Beautiful Run Rd, Orange, VA 22960

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,472

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Reynolds Keller Williams Realty

    3080 Beautiful Run Rd, Orange, VA 22960

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home