149

Recently Sold Homes in 07940

Section Image
  • 1 Noe Ave, Madison, NJ 07940

    $1,050,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1 Noe Ave, Madison, NJ 07940

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $512/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,136,385

    Last Listing Agent Amy Spelker COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    1 Noe Ave, Madison, NJ 07940
  • 21 Belmont Ave, Madison, NJ 07940

    $2,450,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    21 Belmont Ave, Madison, NJ 07940

    • 6 Beds
    • 8 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,199,309

    Last Listing Agent Jan Kwapniewski Coccia Realty Better Homes & Gardens

    21 Belmont Ave, Madison, NJ 07940
  • 318 Main St Unit 14, Madison, NJ 07940

    $639,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    318 Main St Unit 14, Madison, NJ 07940

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,000

    Last Listing Agent Craig Sanphy KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    318 Main St Unit 14, Madison, NJ 07940
  • 3 Village Rd, Florham Park, NJ 07932

    $1,828,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    3 Village Rd, Florham Park, NJ 07932

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $918/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,716,537

    Last Listing Agent Amanda DaSilva REAL

    3 Village Rd, Florham Park, NJ 07932
  • 11 Baumgartner Dr, Madison, NJ 07940

    $1,635,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    11 Baumgartner Dr, Madison, NJ 07940

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,619,449

    Last Listing Agent Keith Kirkwood HOWARD HANNA RAND REALTY

    11 Baumgartner Dr, Madison, NJ 07940
  • 58 Park Ave, Madison, NJ 07940

    $955,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    58 Park Ave, Madison, NJ 07940

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $878,280

    Last Listing Agent ROBERT GAVURA CHRISTIE'S INT. REAL ESTATE GROUP

    58 Park Ave, Madison, NJ 07940
  • 16 Highland Ave, Madison, NJ 07940

    $2,769,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    16 Highland Ave, Madison, NJ 07940

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,897 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • $711/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,676,417

    Last Listing Agent BERNADETTE MCDONOUGH WEICHERT REALTORS

    16 Highland Ave, Madison, NJ 07940
  • 78 North St, Madison, NJ 07940

    $715,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    78 North St, Madison, NJ 07940

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $500/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $709,232

    Last Listing Agent VALARIE ELLIS-FRIEDMAN RE/MAX ACHIEVERS

    78 North St, Madison, NJ 07940
  • 7 Colonial Way, Madison, NJ 07940

    $2,855,107

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    7 Colonial Way, Madison, NJ 07940

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $774/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,372,608

    Last Listing Agent Deirdre Coleman TURPIN REAL ESTATE, INC.

    7 Colonial Way, Madison, NJ 07940
  • 15 Prospect Place, Madison, NJ 07940

    $1,270,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    15 Prospect Place, Madison, NJ 07940

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent ADRIENNE DESIMONE DESIMONE REALTY

    15 Prospect Place, Madison, NJ 07940
  • 4 Lynwood Place, Madison, NJ 07940

    $835,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    4 Lynwood Place, Madison, NJ 07940

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $644/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $820,650

    Last Listing Agent Debra Cunningham WEICHERT REALTORS

    4 Lynwood Place, Madison, NJ 07940
  • 69 Glenwild Rd, Madison, NJ 07940

    $1,670,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    69 Glenwild Rd, Madison, NJ 07940

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,976 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $561/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,718,687

    Last Listing Agent JENNIFER NIELSEN KL SOTHEBY'S INT'L. REALTY

    69 Glenwild Rd, Madison, NJ 07940
  • 152 Loantaka Way, Madison, NJ 07940

    $1,175,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    152 Loantaka Way, Madison, NJ 07940

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,331,828

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Lusardi PROMINENT PROPERTIES SIR

    152 Loantaka Way, Madison, NJ 07940
  • 3 Durwood Place, Madison, NJ 07940

    $740,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    3 Durwood Place, Madison, NJ 07940

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $517/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $739,010

    Last Listing Agent Christina McGeough COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    3 Durwood Place, Madison, NJ 07940
  • 190 Park Ave, Madison, NJ 07940

    $1,189,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    190 Park Ave, Madison, NJ 07940

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $396/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Smitha Ramchandani CHRISTIE'S INT. REAL ESTATE GROUP

    190 Park Ave, Madison, NJ 07940
  • 55 Valley Rd, Madison, NJ 07940

    $1,110,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    55 Valley Rd, Madison, NJ 07940

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $710/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,857

    Last Listing Agent MARLENE VEGTER WEICHERT REALTORS

    55 Valley Rd, Madison, NJ 07940
  • 10 Cedar St, Madison, NJ 07940

    $602,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    10 Cedar St, Madison, NJ 07940

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,123/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,677

    Last Listing Agent DAVID SCOTT MOHREN PROFESSIONAL REALTY

    10 Cedar St, Madison, NJ 07940
  • 25 Greenwood Ave, Madison, NJ 07940

    $2,220,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    25 Greenwood Ave, Madison, NJ 07940

    • 7 Beds
    • 8 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,040,523

    Last Listing Agent Manish Kumar KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE

    25 Greenwood Ave, Madison, NJ 07940
  • 19 Highview Terrace, Madison, NJ 07940

    $1,310,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    19 Highview Terrace, Madison, NJ 07940

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $573/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,338,057

    Last Listing Agent Michele Carey COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC

    19 Highview Terrace, Madison, NJ 07940
  • 9 Overhill Dr, Madison, NJ 07940

    $1,040,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    9 Overhill Dr, Madison, NJ 07940

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $870/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,000,036

    Last Listing Agent Susan Oldendorp COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC

    9 Overhill Dr, Madison, NJ 07940
  • 152 Central Ave, Madison, NJ 07940

    $1,350,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    152 Central Ave, Madison, NJ 07940

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,295,152

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Aloia COMPASS NEW JERSEY LLC

    152 Central Ave, Madison, NJ 07940
  • 13 Longview Ave, Madison, NJ 07940

    $1,011,500

    Sold May 28, 2025

    13 Longview Ave, Madison, NJ 07940

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $539/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,018,709

    Last Listing Agent PEGGY LEE PETERSON COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    13 Longview Ave, Madison, NJ 07940
  • 66 Linden Ln, Chatham, NJ 07928

    $3,500,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    66 Linden Ln, Chatham, NJ 07928

    • 7 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,658,736

66 Linden Ln, Chatham, NJ 07928
  • 1 Spring Garden Dr, Madison, NJ 07940

    $1,150,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1 Spring Garden Dr, Madison, NJ 07940

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $585/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,126,018

    Last Listing Agent Lana Taradash CHRISTIE'S INT. REAL ESTATE GROUP

    1 Spring Garden Dr, Madison, NJ 07940
  • 47 Park Ln, Madison, NJ 07940

    $2,200,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    47 Park Ln, Madison, NJ 07940

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,232,582

    Last Listing Agent Susan Oldendorp COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC

    47 Park Ln, Madison, NJ 07940
  • 20 Bedford Ct Unit E4, Madison, NJ 07940

    $630,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    20 Bedford Ct Unit E4, Madison, NJ 07940

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,000

    Last Listing Agent KATHLEEN ANNE FINNERTY-CLARKE COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    20 Bedford Ct Unit E4, Madison, NJ 07940
  • 3 Esti Ct, Madison, NJ 07940

    $915,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    3 Esti Ct, Madison, NJ 07940

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $474/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $935,857

    Last Listing Agent Scott Shuman KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    3 Esti Ct, Madison, NJ 07940
  • 70 Noe Ave, Madison, NJ 07940

    $1,417,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    70 Noe Ave, Madison, NJ 07940

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Above List Price
    • $524/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,301,800

    Last Listing Agent Susan Oldendorp COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC

    70 Noe Ave, Madison, NJ 07940
  • 333 Woodland Rd, Madison, NJ 07940

    $1,278,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    333 Woodland Rd, Madison, NJ 07940

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,331,353

    Last Listing Agent Susan Oldendorp COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC

    333 Woodland Rd, Madison, NJ 07940
  • 10 Norman Cir, Madison, NJ 07940

    $1,550,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    10 Norman Cir, Madison, NJ 07940

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $904/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,495,826

    Last Listing Agent KATHLEEN BOYD KL SOTHEBY'S INT'L. REALTY

    10 Norman Cir, Madison, NJ 07940
  • 3 Ardsleigh Dr, Madison, NJ 07940

    $1,105,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    3 Ardsleigh Dr, Madison, NJ 07940

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,029,277

    Last Listing Agent Deirdre MAHANEY PROMINENT PROPERTIES SIR

    3 Ardsleigh Dr, Madison, NJ 07940
  • 148 Shunpike Rd, Madison, NJ 07940

    $1,950,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    148 Shunpike Rd, Madison, NJ 07940

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $450/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,077,903

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Lear PROMINENT PROPERTIES SIR

    148 Shunpike Rd, Madison, NJ 07940
  • 39 North St, Madison, NJ 07940

    $1,075,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    39 North St, Madison, NJ 07940

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 1869

    Last Sold Summary

    • $920/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,006,053

    Last Listing Agent Niren Sakaria WEICHERT REALTORS

    39 North St, Madison, NJ 07940
  • 18 Hillcrest Rd, Madison, NJ 07940

    $1,375,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    18 Hillcrest Rd, Madison, NJ 07940

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $803/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,364,699

18 Hillcrest Rd, Madison, NJ 07940
  • 11 Delbarton Dr, Madison, NJ 07940

    $830,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    11 Delbarton Dr, Madison, NJ 07940

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $912,635

    Last Listing Agent VALARIE ELLIS-FRIEDMAN RE/MAX ACHIEVERS

    11 Delbarton Dr, Madison, NJ 07940
  • 9 Magnolia Place, Chatham, NJ 07928

    $2,300,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    9 Magnolia Place, Chatham, NJ 07928

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $561/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,428,851

    Last Listing Agent ARLENE GORMAN GONNELLA WEICHERT REALTORS

    9 Magnolia Place, Chatham, NJ 07928
  • 60 Greenwood Ave, Madison, NJ 07940

    $1,400,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    60 Greenwood Ave, Madison, NJ 07940

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,325,182

    Last Listing Agent BERNADETTE SUSSMAN KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    60 Greenwood Ave, Madison, NJ 07940
  • 24 Loantaka Way, Madison, NJ 07940

    $1,650,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    24 Loantaka Way, Madison, NJ 07940

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,451,869

    Last Listing Agent Scott Shuman KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    24 Loantaka Way, Madison, NJ 07940
  • 47 Niles Ave, Madison, NJ 07940

    $662,600

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    47 Niles Ave, Madison, NJ 07940

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $680,428

    Last Listing Agent VALARIE ELLIS-FRIEDMAN RE/MAX ACHIEVERS

    47 Niles Ave, Madison, NJ 07940
  • 3 Avon Dr, Madison, NJ 07940

    $999,999

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    3 Avon Dr, Madison, NJ 07940

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $595/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $982,175

3 Avon Dr, Madison, NJ 07940

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home