220

Recently Sold Madison, OH Homes

Section Image
  • /37

    $240,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2220 Brighton Place, Madison, OH 44057

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,178

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Valentine Century 21 DeAnna Realty

    2220 Brighton Place, Madison, OH 44057
  • /20

    $34,500

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    30 Eddie Rd, Madison, OH 44057

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Clorice Vines McDowell Homes Real Estate Services

    30 Eddie Rd, Madison, OH 44057
  • /22

    $163,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    1628 Red Bird Rd, Madison, OH 44057

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,733

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Cook McDowell Homes Real Estate Services

    1628 Red Bird Rd, Madison, OH 44057
  • /24

    $135,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    6996 Roe Blvd, Madison, OH 44057

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,995

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Huscroft Chosen Real Estate Group

    6996 Roe Blvd, Madison, OH 44057
  • /23

    $15,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    125 Marilyn Dr, Madison, OH 44057

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Bissett HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

    125 Marilyn Dr, Madison, OH 44057
  • /35

    $226,500

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    5554 Saint Thomas Ln Unit 38, Madison, OH 44057

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,904

    Last Listing Agent Marcy Feather Keller Williams Greater Cleveland Northeast

    5554 Saint Thomas Ln Unit 38, Madison, OH 44057
  • /29

    $370,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    6873 Lake Rd, Madison, OH 44057

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,719 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,156

    Last Listing Agent Scott Carpenter Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

    6873 Lake Rd, Madison, OH 44057
  • /27

    $185,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1450 Davista Ave, Madison, OH 44057

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,951

    Last Listing Agent Susan Chamberlain-Garbutt Glasshouse Realty Group, LLC

    1450 Davista Ave, Madison, OH 44057
  • /14

    $180,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    6732 Bayside Dr Unit 22, Madison, OH 44057

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,442

    Last Listing Agent Michael Warren Howard Hanna

    6732 Bayside Dr Unit 22, Madison, OH 44057
  • /33

    $190,900

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    7000 Lake Rd, Madison, OH 44057

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,195

    Last Listing Agent Angie Grajzl RE/MAX Results

    7000 Lake Rd, Madison, OH 44057
  • /44

    $31,500

    Sold May 01, 2026

    11 Hawaiian Dr, Madison, OH 44057

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $34/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Laupp Howard Hanna

    11 Hawaiian Dr, Madison, OH 44057
  • /35

    $240,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    6247 Kirkwall St, Madison, OH 44057

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,560

    Last Listing Agent Katie McNeill Platinum Real Estate

    6247 Kirkwall St, Madison, OH 44057
  • /20

    $228,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    6694 Dave Dr, Madison, OH 44057

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,201

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Young McDowell Homes Real Estate Services

    6694 Dave Dr, Madison, OH 44057
  • /14

    $150,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    943 N Lake St, Madison, OH 44057

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,204

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Sill RE/MAX Innovations

    943 N Lake St, Madison, OH 44057
  • /5

    $150,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1832 Meadows Rd, Madison, OH 44057

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,257 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,732

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Holmes All Points Realty

    1832 Meadows Rd, Madison, OH 44057
  • /27

    $301,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    4568 Turney Rd, Madison, OH 44057

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,312

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Lendvay McDowell Homes Real Estate Services

    4568 Turney Rd, Madison, OH 44057
  • /8

    $155,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1246 Argyle Dr, Madison, OH 44057

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,230

    Last Listing Agent Sue Smith HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

    1246 Argyle Dr, Madison, OH 44057
  • /34

    $175,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    1555 Easton Ave, Madison, OH 44057

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,359 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,191

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Billman Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

    1555 Easton Ave, Madison, OH 44057
  • /41

    $192,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    845 N Lake St, Madison, OH 44057

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,407

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Raico Glasshouse Realty Group, LLC

    845 N Lake St, Madison, OH 44057
  • /45

    $307,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1934 Whitewood Dr, Madison, OH 44057

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,450

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Sisko Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

    1934 Whitewood Dr, Madison, OH 44057
  • /41

    $240,400

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    2388 Bay Meadow St, Madison, OH 44057

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,570

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Harden HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

    2388 Bay Meadow St, Madison, OH 44057
  • /46

    $240,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    268 N Lake St, Madison, OH 44057

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,327

    Last Listing Agent Roger Scheve RE/MAX Above & Beyond

    268 N Lake St, Madison, OH 44057
  • /22

    $167,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    1432 Hazel Ave, Madison, OH 44057

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 694 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,495

    Last Listing Agent Elaine Hanf Platinum Real Estate

    1432 Hazel Ave, Madison, OH 44057
  • /13

    $167,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    5930 Keith Dr, Madison, OH 44057

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,185

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Allen Howard Hanna

    5930 Keith Dr, Madison, OH 44057
  • /50

    $373,500

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    5568 Forest Glen Rd, Madison, OH 44057

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,150

    Last Listing Agent Asa Cox Glasshouse Realty Group, LLC

    5568 Forest Glen Rd, Madison, OH 44057
  • /21

    $125,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1445 Hubbard Rd, Madison, OH 44057

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,674

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Tracy Platinum Real Estate

    1445 Hubbard Rd, Madison, OH 44057
  • /40

    $280,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    6531 Bayside Dr, Madison, OH 44057

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,631

    Last Listing Agent Ben Drenik Keller Williams Greater Cleveland Northeast

    6531 Bayside Dr, Madison, OH 44057
  • /7

    $132,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    V/L Dock Rd, Madison, OH 44057

    • Land
    • 8 Acres
    • $16,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,000

    Last Listing Agent Beth Barker Howard Hanna

    V/L Dock Rd, Madison, OH 44057
  • /30

    $220,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    227 W Parkway Dr, Madison, OH 44057

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,820

    Last Listing Agent Sue Sasseville EXP Realty, LLC.

    227 W Parkway Dr, Madison, OH 44057
  • /7

    $85,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    S/L 25 and S/L 26 Old Mill Rd, Madison, OH 44057

    • Land
    • 1.1 Acres
    • $77,273 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Federico EXP Realty, LLC.

    S/L 25 and S/L 26 Old Mill Rd, Madison, OH 44057
  • /28

    $60,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    24 Hawaiian Dr, Madison, OH 44057

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $42/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Carducci McDowell Homes Real Estate Services

    24 Hawaiian Dr, Madison, OH 44057
  • /25

    $339,900

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    210 Square Dr, Madison, OH 44057

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,322

    Last Listing Agent Michael Warren Howard Hanna

    210 Square Dr, Madison, OH 44057
  • /39

    $245,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    7911 S Ridge Rd, Madison, OH 44057

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,853

    Last Listing Agent Dante Attinato McDowell Homes Real Estate Services

    7911 S Ridge Rd, Madison, OH 44057
  • /17

    $240,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    5466 S Ridge Rd, Madison, OH 44057

    • 9 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 1812

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,000

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Zingales Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

    5466 S Ridge Rd, Madison, OH 44057
  • /27

    $127,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    1260 Bennett Rd, Madison, OH 44057

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,959

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Scheiber HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

    1260 Bennett Rd, Madison, OH 44057
  • /36

    $325,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    5215 River Rd, Madison, OH 44057

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,107

    Last Listing Agent Asa Cox Glasshouse Realty Group, LLC

    5215 River Rd, Madison, OH 44057
  • /22

    $219,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1770 Meadows Rd, Madison, OH 44057

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,865

    Last Listing Agent Heather Holcomb RE/MAX Transitions

    1770 Meadows Rd, Madison, OH 44057
  • /46

    $226,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    6835 Shelly Dr, Madison, OH 44057

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,620

6835 Shelly Dr, Madison, OH 44057
  • /28

    $205,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1750 Trinity Rd, Madison, OH 44057

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,094

    Last Listing Agent Jordan McGhee EXP Realty, LLC.

    1750 Trinity Rd, Madison, OH 44057
  • /21

    $289,900

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    6304 Chapel Rd, Madison, OH 44057

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,994 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,982

    Last Listing Agent Michael Warren Howard Hanna

    6304 Chapel Rd, Madison, OH 44057

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home