14

Madison, VA Land & Home Lots for Sale

Section Image Section Image
  • /5

    $315,000 Coming Soon

    • Land
    • 12.5 Acres
    • $25,200 per Acre

    0 John Tucker Unit VAMA2002750, Madison, VA 22727

    Coming Soon in beautiful Madison County — an incredible opportunity to own approximately 12.5 acres or 10 acres of beautifully maintained open pasture with stunning distant mountain views and endless potential. Currently awaiting final division approval, this picturesque property offers a gorgeous homesite setting with the perfect blend of open space and scenic countryside charm. 10 acre lot

    Agent Photo

    Julie Garrett

    Rappahannock Real Estate, LLC.

    (540) 835-5547

    0 John Tucker Unit VAMA2002750, Madison, VA 22727
  • /14

    $749,000

    • Land
    • 6.3 Acres
    • $118,889 per Acre

    0 Main St N Unit VAMA2002288, Madison, VA 22719

    6.3 Acres of Prime B1 Commercial Land in the Town of Madison Incredible opportunity to own 6.3 acres of commercially zoned land in the heart of Madison County, offered in two parcels—5.8 acres and 0.5 acres. With direct frontage on Main Street and additional secondary access between the Rescue Squad and Madison Plumbing & Electric, this property offers excellent visibility and accessibility for a

    Agent Photo

    Julie Garrett

    Rappahannock Real Estate, LLC.

    (540) 202-2159

    0 Main St N Unit VAMA2002288, Madison, VA 22719
  • /18

    $1,200,000

    • Land
    • 114.9 Acres
    • $10,444 per Acre

    00 TBD W Hoover Rd, Madison, VA 22727

    This property has a new entrance. There is so much to offer here. Come to Madison County, start your Organic Farm. Make this your own sanctuary, your own peace and quiet. This property has been untouched for many years. It is in a very sought out area of Madison County, with great access for commute to Northern Virginia, Charlottesville and the Shenandoah Valley. It boasts beautiful views and

    sharon rock CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    00 TBD W Hoover Rd, Madison, VA 22727
  • /8

    $89,900

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $89,900 per Acre

    0 Main St, Madison, VA 22727

    In-town lot, Gravity flow septic system approved, wooded, shared driveway with 1 other lot.

    Bonnie Coffey Samson Properties

    0 Main St, Madison, VA 22727
  • /18

    $299,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $29,900 per Acre

    LOT 2 S F T Valley Rd, Madison, VA 22727

    Amazing Opportunity to own 10 acres on Scenic Byway 231!! Perc approved for a 4 bedroom conventional septic. Level building spot about half way up the mountain. Beautiful views from this parcel. Seasonal creek. Lots of wildlife.

    Dana Williams EXP Realty, LLC

    LOT 2 S F T Valley Rd, Madison, VA 22727
  • /9

    $149,000

    • Land
    • 5.5 Acres
    • $27,091 per Acre

    0 Jacks Shop Unit VAMA2002528, Madison, VA 22727

    Ready to Build Your Dream Home in Breathtaking Madison County? Here you can have a gorgeous, all-wooded 5.5 acre lot offering privacy yet convenience, over 300 feet of frontage on a paved, state-maintained road, winter mountain views from your elevated home-site (potential all year round with selective clearing), and just a short distance to the beautiful Rapidan River! Property was previously

    Carl Broyles Montague, Miller & Company

    0 Jacks Shop Unit VAMA2002528, Madison, VA 22727
  • /18

    $309,000

    • Land
    • 10.34 Acres
    • $29,884 per Acre

    LOT 1 S F T Valley Rd, Madison, VA 22727

    Absolutely breathtaking lot on Scenic Highway 231!!!!!! Entrance is in place and approved by VDOT. 4 bedroom perc site approximately half way up the mountain on a lovely flat knoll. Almost 180 degrees of Mountain Views from the building spot. Wildlife trails everywhere! This is a rare opportunity!!!

    Dana Williams EXP Realty, LLC

    LOT 1 S F T Valley Rd, Madison, VA 22727
  • /18

    $2,472,000

    • Land
    • 23.09 Acres
    • $107,059 per Acre

    0 Main St N Unit VAMA2002616, Madison, VA 22719

    Discover an exceptional opportunity to acquire three contiguous land parcels totaling 23.103 acres in a highly desirable location between N. Main Street and Business Route 29 in Madison VA. Offering a rare combination of Business (B1) and Residential (R1) zoning, this property provides outstanding flexibility for commercial development, residential housing, or a mixed‐use project.Parcel 1 –

    Kim Gallihugh CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    0 Main St N Unit VAMA2002616, Madison, VA 22719
  • /3

    $312,000

    • Land
    • 2.83 Acres
    • $110,247 per Acre

    0 Seminole Trail Unit VAMA108074, Madison, VA 22727

    Commercial Opportunity adjoining Madison Plaza Food Lion Center. Exceptionally well located land parcels with public utilities available. Development plan has all the approvals for a business park with future uses including restaurants, office, retail and service businesses. The property is located at a traffic light across US 29 from the Madison County High School and the southern crossover.

    Bill Gentry Jefferson Land & Realty, Inc.

    0 Seminole Trail Unit VAMA108074, Madison, VA 22727
  • /12

    $120,000

    • Land
    • 3.07 Acres
    • $39,088 per Acre

    0 Malvern Dr Unit VAMA2002738, Madison, VA 22727

    Large, open and buildable lot in Malvern of Madison awaits your builder--or we will introduce you to one. This 3.07-acre lot lies right on Malvern Drive just past the entry to Malvern of Madison community. The well-established and friendly community boasts a clubhouse, recreational lake, outdoor pool and play area for children. The lot has been perc'd and the septic designer is ready to submit a

    Timothy Murphy RE/MAX Distinctive Real Estate, Inc.

    0 Malvern Dr Unit VAMA2002738, Madison, VA 22727
  • /6

    $1,450,000

    • Land
    • 244.34 Acres
    • $5,934 per Acre

    0 Mount Zion Church Rd Unit 2604632, Madison, VA 22727

    244.34 acres located in Madison County, VA• 200 Amp electrical service on site• Multiple home sites• Interior road system in place• Property subject to nutrient credit and streamrestoration easements• 91.4 acres in the nutrient credit easement- plantedin loblolly pines in 2023• Great recreation land with abundant wildlife Includes 4 tax

    Peter Vick Commonwealth Residential Rlty

    0 Mount Zion Church Rd Unit 2604632, Madison, VA 22727
  • /3

    $411,500

    • Land
    • 3.74 Acres
    • $110,027 per Acre

    0 Seminole Trail Unit VAMA108070, Madison, VA 22727

Bill Gentry Jefferson Land & Realty, Inc.

    0 Seminole Trail Unit VAMA108070, Madison, VA 22727
  • /3

    $135,000

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $45,000 per Acre

    0 Tatum School Rd Unit VAMA2002608, Madison, VA 22727

    3-acre wooded lot located in close proximity to Route 15 and Route 29. Bring your builder and build your dream home tucked back on Tatums School Road in Madison. Enjoy pastoral views on the way to the property and a private setting. No covenants and restrictions. TM 65-26A.

    Carrie Brown Montague, Miller & Company

    0 Tatum School Rd Unit VAMA2002608, Madison, VA 22727
  • /5

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 1.76 Acres
    • $42,614 per Acre

    0 Poor House Rd Unit VAMA2002480, Madison, VA 22727

    1.759 Acres in Beautiful Madison County! Has been perc tested for a 3 bedroom conventional and brand new survey! Great Lot near Syria and Shenandoah National Park, near Graves Mtn Lodge and several breweries/wineries.

    Dana Williams EXP Realty, LLC

    0 Poor House Rd Unit VAMA2002480, Madison, VA 22727
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home