323

Recently Sold Homes in 53718

Section Image Section Image
  • /36

    $306,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    5907 Rattman Rd, Madison, WI 53718

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,178

    Last Listing Agent MHB Real Estate Team MHB Real Estate

    5907 Rattman Rd, Madison, WI 53718
  • /13

    $454,900 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    27 Spittlebug Cir, Madison, WI 53718

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,622

    Veridian Homes Autumn Lake - Village

    27 Spittlebug Cir, Madison, WI 53718
  • /56

    $440,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    239 Juneberry Dr, Madison, WI 53718

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,972

    Last Listing Agent Jason Berning Realty Executives Cooper Spransy

    239 Juneberry Dr, Madison, WI 53718
  • /64

    $652,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    5816 Levitan Ln, Madison, WI 53718

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,685 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $652,771

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Abraham Stark Company, REALTORS

    5816 Levitan Ln, Madison, WI 53718
  • /39

    $339,900 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    552 Apollo Way Unit 552, Madison, WI 53718

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,941

    Last Listing Agent Eric Castleberg EXP Realty, LLC

    552 Apollo Way Unit 552, Madison, WI 53718
  • /37

    $580,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    4909 Felland Rd, Madison, WI 53718

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $405/SF
    • 259 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,510

    Last Listing Agent MHB Real Estate Team MHB Real Estate

    4909 Felland Rd, Madison, WI 53718
  • /2

    $594,607 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1906 August Moon Dr, Madison, WI 53718

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $367/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Isham Stark Company, REALTORS

    1906 August Moon Dr, Madison, WI 53718
  • /17

    $529,900 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1824 August Moon Dr, Madison, WI 53718

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $337/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Veridian Homes Autumn Lake - Woods

    1824 August Moon Dr, Madison, WI 53718
  • /27

    $245,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    700 Herndon Dr Unit 303, Madison, WI 53718

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,118

    Last Listing Agent Josh Page Sprinkman Real Estate

    700 Herndon Dr Unit 303, Madison, WI 53718
  • /67

    $354,900 Sold May 27, 2025

    5137 Merwood Ln, Madison, WI 53718

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,310

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Schraml Century 21 Affiliated

    5137 Merwood Ln, Madison, WI 53718
  • /39

    $200,500 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    101 Metro Terrace Unit 204, Madison, WI 53718

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 904 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,742

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Jacobs Real Broker LLC

    101 Metro Terrace Unit 204, Madison, WI 53718
  • /2

    $484,969 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1901 August Moon Dr, Madison, WI 53718

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $319/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Mecum Stark Company, REALTORS

    1901 August Moon Dr, Madison, WI 53718
  • /32

    $230,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    121 Metro Terrace Unit 101, Madison, WI 53718

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,596

    Last Listing Agent Seth Pfaehler The McGrady Group, LLC

    121 Metro Terrace Unit 101, Madison, WI 53718
  • /2

    $308,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    5310 Congress Ave Unit 1, Madison, WI 53718

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,242

    Last Listing Agent Amber Huemmer LPT Realty

    5310 Congress Ave Unit 1, Madison, WI 53718
  • /31

    $300,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    5475 Congress Ave, Madison, WI 53718

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,140

    Last Listing Agent Marine Yoo Real Broker LLC

    5475 Congress Ave, Madison, WI 53718
  • /48

    $405,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    6117 Misty Bridge Rd, Madison, WI 53718

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,865

    Last Listing Agent Chelle Sims First Weber, Inc

    6117 Misty Bridge Rd, Madison, WI 53718
  • /36

    $595,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    5815 Divine St, Madison, WI 53718

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,787

    Last Listing Agent Marine Yoo Real Broker LLC

    5815 Divine St, Madison, WI 53718
  • /2

    $541,114 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    6041 Woodbine Dr, Madison, WI 53718

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $332/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Crook Stark Company, REALTORS

    6041 Woodbine Dr, Madison, WI 53718
  • /21

    $557,100 Sold May 14, 2025

    213 Galileo Dr, Madison, WI 53718

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,033 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,089

    Last Listing Agent Todd Pierce Stark Company, REALTORS

    213 Galileo Dr, Madison, WI 53718
  • /47

    $658,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    717 Callisto Dr, Madison, WI 53718

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $653,488

    Last Listing Agent MHB Real Estate Team MHB Real Estate

    717 Callisto Dr, Madison, WI 53718
  • /45

    $520,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    4810 Dream Ln, Madison, WI 53718

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,593 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,365

    Last Listing Agent Elissa Zollin EXP Realty, LLC

    4810 Dream Ln, Madison, WI 53718
  • /49

    $355,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    542 Apollo Way Unit 542, Madison, WI 53718

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,305

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Conrad Conrad Real Estate Services LLC

    542 Apollo Way Unit 542, Madison, WI 53718
  • /33

    $475,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    6102 Misty Bridge Rd, Madison, WI 53718

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,322

    Last Listing Agent Mari Slobounov Keller Williams Realty

    6102 Misty Bridge Rd, Madison, WI 53718
  • /26

    $241,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    10 Kings Mill Cir Unit 315, Madison, WI 53718

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,917

    Last Listing Agent Dan Breunig Four Lake Real Estate, LLC

    10 Kings Mill Cir Unit 315, Madison, WI 53718
  • /44

    $445,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    4208 Sprecher Rd, Madison, WI 53718

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,941

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey DeFlorian Lauer Realty Group, Inc.

    4208 Sprecher Rd, Madison, WI 53718
  • /27

    $340,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    4523 Bonnie Ave, Madison, WI 53718

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,853

    Last Listing Agent Brian Huegel Restaino & Associates

    4523 Bonnie Ave, Madison, WI 53718
  • /36

    $215,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    101 Metro Terrace Unit 304, Madison, WI 53718

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 904 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,154

    Last Listing Agent Justin Witkins RE/MAX Preferred

    101 Metro Terrace Unit 304, Madison, WI 53718
  • /27

    $192,500 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    121 Metro Terrace Unit 306, Madison, WI 53718

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 236 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,300

    Last Listing Agent Katie Michelle House To Home Now

    121 Metro Terrace Unit 306, Madison, WI 53718
  • /2

    $465,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    455 N Star Dr, Madison, WI 53718

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,091

    Last Listing Agent Luke Bruckner Collective Real Estate Group

    455 N Star Dr, Madison, WI 53718
  • /30

    $528,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    2006 Autumn Lake Pkwy, Madison, WI 53718

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,651

    Last Listing Agent Dan Chin Homes Team Real Broker LLC

    2006 Autumn Lake Pkwy, Madison, WI 53718
  • /17

    $509,900 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    413 Orion Trail, Madison, WI 53718

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,637

    413 Orion Trail, Madison, WI 53718
  • /47

    $585,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    6121 Fredericksburg Ln, Madison, WI 53718

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,262

    Last Listing Agent Devery Cash Keller Williams Realty

    6121 Fredericksburg Ln, Madison, WI 53718
  • /35

    $170,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    6402 Milwaukee St Unit 206, Madison, WI 53718

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,004

    Last Listing Agent Deena Cortright Restaino & Associates

    6402 Milwaukee St Unit 206, Madison, WI 53718
  • 5923 Woodbine Dr, Madison, WI 53718

    $549,900 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    5923 Woodbine Dr, Madison, WI 53718

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,029

    Veridian Homes Autumn Lake - Woods

    5923 Woodbine Dr, Madison, WI 53718
  • /46

    $264,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    10 Kings Mill Cir Unit 113, Madison, WI 53718

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,171 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,461

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Navarro EXP Realty, LLC

    10 Kings Mill Cir Unit 113, Madison, WI 53718
  • /2

    $574,900 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    209 Galileo Dr, Madison, WI 53718

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,056

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Greenlee Stark Company, REALTORS

    209 Galileo Dr, Madison, WI 53718
  • /50

    $440,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    6107 Ragan St, Madison, WI 53718

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,741

    Last Listing Agent Cailyn Ray Real Broker

    6107 Ragan St, Madison, WI 53718
  • /26

    $290,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    5215 Aspen Way, Madison, WI 53718

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,841

    Last Listing Agent Mike Coke Team EXP Realty, LLC

    5215 Aspen Way, Madison, WI 53718
  • /2

    $637,828 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    1820 August Moon Dr, Madison, WI 53718

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $406/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Greenlee Stark Company, REALTORS

    1820 August Moon Dr, Madison, WI 53718
  • /18

    $115,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    5623 Divine St, Madison, WI 53718

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $575,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,176

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Hagens Compass Real Estate Wisconsin

    5623 Divine St, Madison, WI 53718

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home