266

Recently Sold Westside Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /39

    $535,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    2829 Interlaken Pass, Madison, WI 53719

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,767

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Tobias Stark Company, REALTORS

    2829 Interlaken Pass, Madison, WI 53719
  • /19

    $232,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    922 Harbor House Dr Unit 4, Madison, WI 53719

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,705

    Last Listing Agent Tenzin Lhundup First Weber, Inc

    922 Harbor House Dr Unit 4, Madison, WI 53719
  • /51

    $721,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    8137 Broadmoor St, Madison, WI 53719

    • 3,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $751,381

    Last Listing Agent Eric Olson Bunbury & Assoc, REALTORS

    8137 Broadmoor St, Madison, WI 53719
  • /2

    $403,900

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    2022 S High Point Rd, Madison, WI 53719

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Veridian Homes Midpoint Meadows - Twin Homes

    2022 S High Point Rd, Madison, WI 53719
  • /34

    $249,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    905 Harbor House Dr Unit 3, Madison, WI 53719

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,927

    Last Listing Agent Susan Stoehr EXP Realty, LLC

    905 Harbor House Dr Unit 3, Madison, WI 53719
  • /35

    $290,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    7202 Flagship Dr Unit 7, Madison, WI 53719

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,333 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,221

    Last Listing Agent Marine Yoo Real Broker LLC

    7202 Flagship Dr Unit 7, Madison, WI 53719
  • /2

    $523,602

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    7723 Starnova Dr, Madison, WI 53719

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,717 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Crook Stark Company, REALTORS

    7723 Starnova Dr, Madison, WI 53719
  • 535 D'Onofrio Dr Unit 5, Madison, WI 53719

    $155,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    535 D'Onofrio Dr Unit 5, Madison, WI 53719

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 778 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,348

    Last Listing Agent Barbara McNulty Houses To Homes Real Estate, LLC

    535 D'Onofrio Dr Unit 5, Madison, WI 53719
  • /40

    $505,500

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    7910 Starr Grass Dr, Madison, WI 53719

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,474

    Last Listing Agent Amy Sherman-Kortbein Restaino & Associates

    7910 Starr Grass Dr, Madison, WI 53719
  • /49

    $515,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1717 Legacy Ln, Madison, WI 53719

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,519

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Buell Realty Executives Cooper Spransy

    1717 Legacy Ln, Madison, WI 53719
  • /2

    $539,900

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    7713 Stones Throw Dr, Madison, WI 53719

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $334/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Veridian Homes Midpoint Meadows

    7713 Stones Throw Dr, Madison, WI 53719
  • /2

    $484,900

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    7639 Stones Throw Dr, Madison, WI 53719

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Veridian Homes Midpoint Meadows

    7639 Stones Throw Dr, Madison, WI 53719
  • /2

    $526,112

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    7718 Stones Throw Way, Madison, WI 53719

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $336/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nick DeMaria Stark Company, REALTORS

    7718 Stones Throw Way, Madison, WI 53719
  • /30

    $215,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    931 S Gammon Rd, Madison, WI 53719

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,193

    Last Listing Agent Chelle Sims First Weber, Inc

    931 S Gammon Rd, Madison, WI 53719
  • /34

    $292,500

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    3033 Stratton Way, Madison, WI 53719

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,018

    Last Listing Agent Jason Holtman RE/MAX Preferred

    3033 Stratton Way, Madison, WI 53719
  • /46

    $235,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    9 Captains Ct Unit 3, Madison, WI 53719

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,860

    Last Listing Agent Chelle Sims First Weber, Inc

    9 Captains Ct Unit 3, Madison, WI 53719
  • /35

    $227,500

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    941 S Gammon Rd, Madison, WI 53719

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,316

    Last Listing Agent Dani Malay Century 21 Affiliated

    941 S Gammon Rd, Madison, WI 53719
  • /24

    $171,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    8206 Starr Grass Dr Unit 202, Madison, WI 53719

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 789 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,334

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Homan First Weber Inc

    8206 Starr Grass Dr Unit 202, Madison, WI 53719
  • /50

    $625,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    7911 Courtyard Dr Unit 7911, Madison, WI 53719

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,179 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,222

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Jacobs Real Broker LLC

    7911 Courtyard Dr Unit 7911, Madison, WI 53719
  • /28

    $329,900

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    8235 Starr Grass Dr, Madison, WI 53719

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,414

    Last Listing Agent Renee Heine Lauer Realty Group, Inc.

    8235 Starr Grass Dr, Madison, WI 53719
  • /50

    $250,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    909 Harbor House Dr Unit 1, Madison, WI 53719

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,459

    Last Listing Agent Cris Selin Stark Company, REALTORS

    909 Harbor House Dr Unit 1, Madison, WI 53719
  • /14

    $793,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    1158 Gammon Ln, Madison, WI 53719

    • 4,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $778,017

    Last Listing Agent Max Peternell Bruner Realty & Management

    1158 Gammon Ln, Madison, WI 53719
  • /49

    $555,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    7837 Courtyard Dr Unit 7837, Madison, WI 53719

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,130

    Last Listing Agent Diann Huset First Weber, Inc

    7837 Courtyard Dr Unit 7837, Madison, WI 53719
  • /2

    $409,900

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    2017 Legacy Ln, Madison, WI 53719

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,641 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Veridian Homes Midpoint Meadows - Twin Homes

    2017 Legacy Ln, Madison, WI 53719
  • /40

    $596,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    7110 E Valhalla Way, Madison, WI 53719

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,921 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $626,567

    Last Listing Agent Paul Richert Stark Company, REALTORS

    7110 E Valhalla Way, Madison, WI 53719
  • /2

    $514,900

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1256 Paradox Ln, Madison, WI 53719

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,811 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Veridian Homes Hill Valley

    1256 Paradox Ln, Madison, WI 53719
  • /2

    $504,900

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1249 Sports Almanac Rd, Madison, WI 53719

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $334/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Veridian Homes Hill Valley

    1249 Sports Almanac Rd, Madison, WI 53719
  • /26

    $239,900

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    7102 Flagship Dr Unit 2, Madison, WI 53719

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 987 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,265

    Last Listing Agent Brogan Brunker @properties-elleven Christie's International

    7102 Flagship Dr Unit 2, Madison, WI 53719
  • /73

    $570,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    3006 Winter Park Place, Madison, WI 53719

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,846

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Van Elzen Compass Real Estate Wisconsin

    3006 Winter Park Place, Madison, WI 53719
  • /37

    $415,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    7913 Courtyard Dr, Madison, WI 53719

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,539

7913 Courtyard Dr, Madison, WI 53719
  • /13

    $162,500

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    1140 Morraine View Dr Unit 105, Madison, WI 53719

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,156

    Last Listing Agent Viridiana Sanchez First Weber Inc

    1140 Morraine View Dr Unit 105, Madison, WI 53719
  • /16

    $399,900

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    9116 Valley View Rd, Verona, WI 53593

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Veridian Homes Acacia Ridge

    9116 Valley View Rd, Verona, WI 53593
  • /83

    $1,382,661

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    7111 Applewood Dr, Madison, WI 53719

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,493 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,299,478

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Sprinkman Sprinkman Real Estate

    7111 Applewood Dr, Madison, WI 53719
  • /28

    $385,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    878 Sky Ridge Dr, Madison, WI 53719

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,828

    Last Listing Agent Denise Holmes Collective Real Estate Group

    878 Sky Ridge Dr, Madison, WI 53719
  • /24

    $330,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    8248 Starr Grass Dr, Madison, WI 53719

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,872

    Last Listing Agent Chris Ziegler Redfin Corporation

    8248 Starr Grass Dr, Madison, WI 53719
  • /36

    $279,825

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    6911 Raymond Rd Unit 30, Madison, WI 53719

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,149 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,063

6911 Raymond Rd Unit 30, Madison, WI 53719
  • /34

    $335,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    8256 Starr Grass Dr, Madison, WI 53719

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,195

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Leikness Stark Company, REALTORS

    8256 Starr Grass Dr, Madison, WI 53719
  • /17

    $120,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    523 D'Onofrio Dr Unit 1, Madison, WI 53719

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amaya Boman Compass Real Estate Wisconsin

    523 D'Onofrio Dr Unit 1, Madison, WI 53719
  • /2

    $685,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    8203 Highview Dr, Madison, WI 53719

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,857 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $369/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $639,088

    Last Listing Agent Heather Bogner First Weber, Inc

    8203 Highview Dr, Madison, WI 53719
  • /18

    $464,900

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    7706 Stones Throw Dr, Madison, WI 53719

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Veridian Homes Midpoint Meadows

    7706 Stones Throw Dr, Madison, WI 53719

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 7

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Westside, WI?
The houses for sale in Westside, WI spend an average of 42 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Westside, WI?
There are 30 active homes for sale in Westside, WI.

Home Trends in Westside, WI

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$399,900
Median Single Family Sale Price
$495,736
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$270,000
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$173,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$243
Number of Homes for Sale
30
Last 12 months Home Sales
268
Months of Supply
1.30
Median List Price
$404,900
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
23%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home