10,886

Madisonville, KY Homes

Section Image
    • /22

      Est $162,477

      Not Listed For Sale

      214 Hickory Hollow Dr, Madisonville, KY 42431

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      214 Hickory Hollow Dr, Madisonville, KY 42431

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Nov 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Mckinney Bhg Realty

  • /2

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 1.91 Acres
    • $91,734 per Acre

    0 E Ayr Pkwy, Madisonville, KY 42431

    Cab 2/Slide 134. Great location. All City Utilities. Level lot.

    Mason Roberts Coldwell Banker Complete Realty

    0 E Ayr Pkwy, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /31

    $277,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    3019 Buffalo Trace, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,328

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Stone Wilkes Heritage Homes Real Estate

    3019 Buffalo Trace, Madisonville, KY 42431
    • /11

      Est $167,601

      Not Listed For Sale

      244 Spicer Ave, Madisonville, KY 42431

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      244 Spicer Ave, Madisonville, KY 42431

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Apr 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Merideth Tyson Heritage Homes Real Estate

  • /2

    $600,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,488 Sq Ft

    350 Bradley Sisk Rd, Madisonville, KY 42431

    Set on 42.35 +/- acres, this 1.5-story, 2,488 sq ft home offers 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, plus covered front and back porches for year-round outdoor living. A 2-car attached garage adds everyday convenience. The land is well-equipped for livestock, equestrian use, hobby farming, or a serious rural setup. Improvements include a 30' x 40' chicken coop, an 8' x 8' building, and a 16' x 16'

    Bonita Thorp My Ky Homes Realty

    350 Bradley Sisk Rd, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /25

    $210,900

    Sold May 04, 2026

    1062 Princeton Rd, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,109

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Mckinney Heritage Homes Real Estate

    1062 Princeton Rd, Madisonville, KY 42431
    • /21

      Est $229,581

      Not Listed For Sale

      85 Audubon Loop, Madisonville, KY 42431

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      85 Audubon Loop, Madisonville, KY 42431

      Last Sold Summary

      • $153/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,900
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Allen Davis Coldwell Banker Complete Realty

  • /3

    $27,999

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    200 Whittington Dr Unit 280, Madisonville, KY 42431

    rdably.Newly renovated 2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home - Just Listed & Move-In Ready!This beautiful 2-bed, 1-bath home has been fully refreshed with modern finishes, an open layout and a clean, bright aesthetic throughout. Affordable, spacious, and ready for its next resident!Living Room & Interior-Open-concept layout with great natural light-Fresh interior paint in modern tones-Brand-new wood-look

    David Quinonez

    200 Whittington Dr Unit 280, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /29

    $185,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    5540 Hanson Rd, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,758 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,612

    Last Listing Agent Anessa Burgard Bhg Realty

    5540 Hanson Rd, Madisonville, KY 42431
    • /40

      Est $253,751

      Not Listed For Sale

      998 Parkwood Dr, Madisonville, KY 42431

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      998 Parkwood Dr, Madisonville, KY 42431

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Jul 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Charles Lambdin Keller Williams Elite Realty

  • /6

    $130,000

    • Land
    • 1.49 Acres
    • $87,248 per Acre

    00 N Main St, Madisonville, KY 42431

    Exceptional opportunity to own commercial land ready for development. With utilities available and flexible potential for a wide range of business uses, this property is perfectly positioned for investors, developers, or business owners looking to establish a presence in the area. This site offers the foundation for your next successful project. Contact Linda Ramsey 270-339-1745

    Linda Ramsey Tradewater Realty

    00 N Main St, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /27

    $209,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    235 Hanner St, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 186 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,058

    Last Listing Agent Ginger Driver Haven Realty, LLC

    235 Hanner St, Madisonville, KY 42431
    • /31

      Est $204,407

      Not Listed For Sale

      1207 Pearl Dr, Madisonville, KY 42431

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,657 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1207 Pearl Dr, Madisonville, KY 42431

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $209,900
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Josh Parish Bhg Realty

  • /26

    $250,000

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,245 Sq Ft

    1302 Mcleod Ln, Madisonville, KY 42431

    Beautiful well-maintained home located in a desirable Madisonville neighborhood! Built in 2006, this spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence offers approximately 2,245 square feet of comfortable living space with a functional, open-concept layout. The home features a large living area, well-appointed kitchen with ample cabinetry, and a split-bedroom floor plan providing privacy for the primary

    Ashley McCaslin RE/MAX Professional Realty Grp

    1302 Mcleod Ln, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /31

    $215,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    324 Audubon Loop, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,398

324 Audubon Loop, Madisonville, KY 42431
    • /21

      Est $243,225

      Not Listed For Sale

      1159 Bradford St, Madisonville, KY 42431

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      1159 Bradford St, Madisonville, KY 42431

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mason Roberts Coldwell Banker Complete Realty

  • /11

    $350,000

    • Land
    • 32.52 Acres
    • $10,763 per Acre

    208/300 Mcleod Ln, Madisonville, KY 42431

    This 32.52 Acres with 2 rental houses is definitely a rare find due to its location. The property has so many possibilities. Could be a great property for future development, or small hunting farm. The 2 rental houses would be a great source of income as well. Call to check this one out. Chad Cunningham 270.875.5454

    Chad Cunningham Heritage Homes Real Estate

    208/300 Mcleod Ln, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /2

    $27,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    777 Hanson St, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $20/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $55,763

777 Hanson St, Madisonville, KY 42431
    • /14

      Est $248,519

      Not Listed For Sale

      50 English Ave, Madisonville, KY 42431

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      50 English Ave, Madisonville, KY 42431

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $264,000
      • May 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christy Cavanah Tradewater Realty

  • /5

    $565,000

    • Land
    • 2.18 Acres
    • $259,174 per Acre

    0 N Main St, Madisonville, KY 42431

    Great location for your business to get peak exposure...on North Main Street with over 236 feet of road frontage. You would be in the middle of it all.... Madisonville Community College, Mahr Fine Arts Center, YMCA, Medical & Dental offices, Hospital/Care Centers, Country Club/Golf, Restaurants, Banks, Factories, Churches, Insurance offices, Drug Stores, Radio Station, etc.

    Teresa Oliver KY Homes Realty

    0 N Main St, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /23

    $204,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    506 W Arch St, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 184 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,676

    Last Listing Agent Ginger Driver Haven Realty, LLC

    506 W Arch St, Madisonville, KY 42431
    • /19

      Est $177,659

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 Woodlawn Ct, Madisonville, KY 42431

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,688 Sq Ft
      116 Woodlawn Ct, Madisonville, KY 42431

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Robin Duke My Ky Homes Realty

  • /19

    $139,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,084 Sq Ft

    249 W Lake St, Madisonville, KY 42431

    Welcome to your charming home at 249 W Lake Street in Madisonville! This delightful cottage features 2 cozy bedrooms and a well-appointed bath, making it perfect for comfortable living. Step inside to discover the beauty of original hardwood floors that have been lovingly refinished, enhancing the home's timeless appeal. Enjoy the serenity of a covered front porch, ideal for relaxing with a

    Robin Murray Heritage Homes Real Estate

    249 W Lake St, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /25

    $206,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1905 Tartan Dr, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,529

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Mckenzie Coldwell Banker Complete Realty

    1905 Tartan Dr, Madisonville, KY 42431
    • /32

      Est $193,178

      Not Listed For Sale

      122 Woodlawn Dr, Madisonville, KY 42431

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      122 Woodlawn Dr, Madisonville, KY 42431

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ginger Driver Coldwell Banker Complete Realty

  • /17

    $109,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,563 Sq Ft

    405 Woodson Ave, Madisonville, KY 42431

    Quaint 3-bedroom, 1-bath home with great potential located in Madisonville. This property offers a functional layout and solid bones, making it an excellent opportunity for investors or buyers looking to add value. The third bedroom is located upstairs in a loft-style area, adding flexible living space. The home features original hardwood floors, large closets including a walk-in, and an

    Sarah Stone Wilkes Heritage Homes Real Estate

    405 Woodson Ave, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /48

    $699,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    99 Shamrock Dr, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 435 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $665,149

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Oliver Kentucky Homes Realty

    99 Shamrock Dr, Madisonville, KY 42431
    • /14

      Est $153,296

      Not Listed For Sale

      955 Grapevine Rd, Madisonville, KY 42431

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,480 Sq Ft
      955 Grapevine Rd, Madisonville, KY 42431

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $53/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $131,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Hannah Gossett New Horizons Realty

  • /21

    $124,900

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,472 Sq Ft

    333 Woodson Ave, Madisonville, KY 42431

    This charming Cape Cod home invites you to experience its rich history and versatility. With one bedroom and a bonus room that can easily be converted into another bedroom, office, or library with its built-in shelves, the possibilities are endless. The recently renovated bathroom elevates the home's luxury feel. The dining room features a creative chalkboard wall, and the kitchen is

    Jamey Kellum Haven Realty, LLC

    333 Woodson Ave, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /25

    $179,900

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    623 S Seminary St, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 222 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,339

    Last Listing Agent Ginger Driver Haven Realty, LLC

    623 S Seminary St, Madisonville, KY 42431
    • /15

      Est $101,438

      Not Listed For Sale

      268 S Park Ave, Madisonville, KY 42431

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,199 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      268 S Park Ave, Madisonville, KY 42431

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

• /27

    $124,000

    $16K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,999 Sq Ft

    350 S Caroline St, Madisonville, KY 42431

    Classic split level charm with modern updates, this beautifully maintained home features several recent updates including a new roof, fresh paint and updated cabinetry. The main level offers a welcoming living room, a full bathroom, and a comfortable bedroom- perfect for guests or single-level living. Upstairs, you will find two spacious bedrooms and the main bathroom, while the sunken family

    Bonita Thorp My Ky Homes Realty

    350 S Caroline St, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /15

    $210,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    36 Beech Tree Ln, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 229 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,408

36 Beech Tree Ln, Madisonville, KY 42431
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      762 E Broadway St, Madisonville, KY 42431

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 716 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      762 E Broadway St, Madisonville, KY 42431

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $104,900
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent LaVena Cavanaugh Bhg Realty

  • /21

    $37,950

    • Land
    • 25,831 Sq Ft
    • $63,997 per Acre

    000 Versnick Dr, Madisonville, KY 42431

    Build your forever home where peaceful lake views meet rolling fairway greens. In the highly sought-after Lake Ridge Estates, this spacious cleared lot is ready for construction—offering the perfect canvas for a custom home designed around comfort, beauty, and everyday inspiration. Enjoy serene views of Lake Pee Wee along with convenient access to an 18-hole golf course, creating an exceptional

    Sara Spencer Haven Realty, LLC

    000 Versnick Dr, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /27

    $189,900

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    1118 Pearl Dr, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,689

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Harmon Haven Realty, LLC

    1118 Pearl Dr, Madisonville, KY 42431
    • /9

      Est $78,995

      Not Listed For Sale

      352 Hanner St, Madisonville, KY 42431

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,076 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      352 Hanner St, Madisonville, KY 42431

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent JOHN CONGLETON Exp Realty

  • /35

    $299,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,767 Sq Ft

    64 Calumet Ln, Madisonville, KY 42431

    Charming Home with Cathedral Ceilings, Stunning Kitchen & Dream Outdoor Living Spaces! Welcome to this beautifully updated home featuring cathedral ceilings, hardwood floors, and gorgeous shiplap and board and batten accents throughout. The completely renovated kitchen has hard surface countertops, modern cabinetry, and premium finishes—perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The

    Maggie Sheets Heritage Homes Real Estate

    64 Calumet Ln, Madisonville, KY 42431
  • /17

    $107,900

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    778 Hodge St, Madisonville, KY 42431

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sara Spencer Haven Realty, LLC

    778 Hodge St, Madisonville, KY 42431
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      622 Price Ave, Madisonville, KY 42431

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,308 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      622 Price Ave, Madisonville, KY 42431

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,900
      • Oct 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brien Terry Coldwell Banker Complete Realty

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home