261

Recently Sold Homes in 97741

Section Image Section Image
  • /6

    $30,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    0 NW 1st St Unit Lot 4 220195496, Madras, OR 97741

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $176,471 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ali Stensgar-Alire Signet Realty

    0 NW 1st St Unit Lot 4 220195496, Madras, OR 97741
  • /13

    $325,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    746 NE Rickenbacker Rd Unit 127, Madras, OR 97741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $303/SF

    Last Listing Agent Megan Curtis Windermere Realty Trust

    746 NE Rickenbacker Rd Unit 127, Madras, OR 97741
  • /3

    $434,900

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    221 NW Par Ave Unit 105, Madras, OR 97741

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rosa Rodriguez-Morales Realty One Group Discovery

    221 NW Par Ave Unit 105, Madras, OR 97741
  • /33

    $349,900

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    568 Teeny Dr, Metolius, OR 97741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,738

    Last Listing Agent Ali Stensgar-Alire Signet Realty

    568 Teeny Dr, Metolius, OR 97741
  • /90

    $579,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1228 NE Brown Dr, Madras, OR 97741

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $642,601

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Powell Keller Williams Realty Central Oregon

    1228 NE Brown Dr, Madras, OR 97741
  • /35

    $550,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1771 SW Quail Dr, Madras, OR 97741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,671

    Last Listing Agent Allison Downing Dreams Realty Group, LLC

    1771 SW Quail Dr, Madras, OR 97741
  • /19

    $364,997

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    1447 NW Willow Parkway Rd, Madras, OR 97741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    MonteVista Homes Willowbrook

    1447 NW Willow Parkway Rd, Madras, OR 97741
  • /11

    $329,900

    Sold May 13, 2026

    516 SW 6th St, Metolius, OR 97741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Holly Cole Keller Williams Realty Central Oregon

    516 SW 6th St, Metolius, OR 97741
  • /16

    $304,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    424 NW Birdie Ln, Madras, OR 97741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,361

    Last Listing Agent Richard Allen Willow Canyon Group

    424 NW Birdie Ln, Madras, OR 97741
  • /44

    $480,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    409 NE Shady Ln, Madras, OR 97741

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,744

    Last Listing Agent Wendi Monroe-Kidwell Cascade Hasson SIR

    409 NE Shady Ln, Madras, OR 97741
  • /18

    $46,665

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    0 SE Fescue Ln Unit Lot 21 220195495, Madras, OR 97741

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $333,321 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,500

    Last Listing Agent Ali Stensgar-Alire Signet Realty

    0 SE Fescue Ln Unit Lot 21 220195495, Madras, OR 97741
  • /30

    $430,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    586 Minerva St, Metolius, OR 97741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,000

    Last Listing Agent Greg Messick Realty Net of Central Oregon

    586 Minerva St, Metolius, OR 97741
  • /14

    $265,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    749 SW Madison St, Madras, OR 97741

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,182

    Last Listing Agent Corey Graves Keller Williams Realty Central Oregon

    749 SW Madison St, Madras, OR 97741
  • /2

    $382,695

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    740 NE 16th St Unit 180, Madras, OR 97741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Megan Curtis Windermere Realty Trust

    740 NE 16th St Unit 180, Madras, OR 97741
  • /38

    $540,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    9505 NE Gateway Ave, Madras, OR 97741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,246

9505 NE Gateway Ave, Madras, OR 97741
  • /18

    $320,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    724 NE Mccampbell St, Madras, OR 97741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Megan Curtis Windermere Realty Trust

    724 NE Mccampbell St, Madras, OR 97741
  • /13

    $316,950

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    714 NE Rickenbacker Rd Unit 135, Madras, OR 97741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Megan Curtis Windermere Realty Trust

    714 NE Rickenbacker Rd Unit 135, Madras, OR 97741
  • /2

    $325,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    812 NW Glass Dr, Madras, OR 97741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF

    Current Estimated Value $336,014

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Townsend Dreams Realty Group, LLC

    812 NW Glass Dr, Madras, OR 97741
  • /40

    $380,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    521 SE Morgan Ct, Madras, OR 97741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,765

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Mathisen Knightsbridge International

    521 SE Morgan Ct, Madras, OR 97741
  • /33

    $350,500

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    1022 SW Kenwood Dr, Madras, OR 97741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,995

    Last Listing Agent William Hall Hall Properties Group LLC

    1022 SW Kenwood Dr, Madras, OR 97741
  • /23

    $389,900

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    253 NW Par Ave Unit 103, Madras, OR 97741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

253 NW Par Ave Unit 103, Madras, OR 97741
  • /2

    $430,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    318 NW Birch Ln, Madras, OR 97741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,667

    Last Listing Agent Michael Ahern eXp Realty, LLC

    318 NW Birch Ln, Madras, OR 97741
  • /41

    $550,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    373 SE Manzanita Dr, Madras, OR 97741

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,139

    Last Listing Agent Ali Stensgar-Alire Signet Realty

    373 SE Manzanita Dr, Madras, OR 97741
  • /32

    $279,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    682 SE 10th St, Madras, OR 97741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,639

    Last Listing Agent Mackenzie Licea Coldwell Banker Sun Country

    682 SE 10th St, Madras, OR 97741
  • /2

    $366,805

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    710 NE Rickenbacker Rd, Madras, OR 97741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $218/SF

    Last Listing Agent Megan Curtis Windermere Realty Trust

    710 NE Rickenbacker Rd, Madras, OR 97741
  • /19

    $399,900

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    495 NE Miller St, Madras, OR 97741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,042

    Last Listing Agent Joe McDonald Dreams Realty Group, LLC

    495 NE Miller St, Madras, OR 97741
  • /19

    $414,997

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    454 NW Monte Vista Ave, Madras, OR 97741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    MonteVista Homes Willowbrook

    454 NW Monte Vista Ave, Madras, OR 97741
  • /37

    $650,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    305 SE Rodeo Ln, Madras, OR 97741

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $664,601

    Last Listing Agent Joe McDonald Dreams Realty Group, LLC

    305 SE Rodeo Ln, Madras, OR 97741
  • /16

    $355,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    739 NE Rickenbacker Rd, Madras, OR 97741

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Megan Curtis Windermere Realty Trust

    739 NE Rickenbacker Rd, Madras, OR 97741
  • /25

    $420,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    591 SW Cassidy Ave, Madras, OR 97741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,000

591 SW Cassidy Ave, Madras, OR 97741
  • /3

    $411,394

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1421 NW Willow Parkway Rd Unit 136, Madras, OR 97741

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,761 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

1421 NW Willow Parkway Rd Unit 136, Madras, OR 97741
  • /37

    $275,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    878 SE Kristin Way, Madras, OR 97741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,181

    Last Listing Agent Stanton Cass Keller Williams Realty Central Oregon

    878 SE Kristin Way, Madras, OR 97741
  • /3

    $425,485

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    233 NW Par Ave Unit 104, Madras, OR 97741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

233 NW Par Ave Unit 104, Madras, OR 97741
  • /30

    $375,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    792 SE Dacotah Ct, Madras, OR 97741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kestin Kim-proudfoot eXp Realty, LLC

    792 SE Dacotah Ct, Madras, OR 97741
  • /27

    $320,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    125 SE D St, Madras, OR 97741

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,948

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Bare Mariposa Real Estate Corp.

    125 SE D St, Madras, OR 97741
  • /28

    $245,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    205 SE Terrace Ave, Madras, OR 97741

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,332

    Last Listing Agent Carol Swendsen Cascade Hasson Sotheby's International Realty

    205 SE Terrace Ave, Madras, OR 97741
  • /8

    $96,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    825 SW Sunnyside Dr, Madras, OR 97741

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $564,706 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Lepez Desert Sky Real Estate LLC

    825 SW Sunnyside Dr, Madras, OR 97741
  • /14

    $329,450

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    742 NE Rickenbacker Rd, Madras, OR 97741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Megan Curtis Windermere Realty Trust

    742 NE Rickenbacker Rd, Madras, OR 97741
  • /29

    $379,997

    Sold May 22, 2025

    316 NW Par Ave Unit 116, Madras, OR 97741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,553 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 193 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rosa Rodriguez-Morales Pacwest Realty Group

    316 NW Par Ave Unit 116, Madras, OR 97741
  • /20

    $360,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    590 SW H St, Madras, OR 97741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,086

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Sinclair RE/MAX Key Properties

    590 SW H St, Madras, OR 97741

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home