246

Recently Sold Madras, OR Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /25

    $237,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    172 SW I St, Madras, OR 97741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,537

    Last Listing Agent Wendi Monroe-Kidwell Cascade Hasson SIR

    172 SW I St, Madras, OR 97741
  • /20

    $399,900 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    1422 Willow Pkwy, Madras, OR 97741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    MonteVista Homes Willowbrook

    1422 Willow Pkwy, Madras, OR 97741
  • /32

    $279,900 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    750 SW Madison St, Madras, OR 97741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ali Stensgar-Alire Signet Realty

    750 SW Madison St, Madras, OR 97741
  • /26

    $285,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    336 SE Leisek Way, Madras, OR 97741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,528

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Lay Signet Realty

    336 SE Leisek Way, Madras, OR 97741
  • /2

    $466,645 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1179 Fairway Rd Unit 130, Madras, OR 97741

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $247/SF

    Last Listing Agent Rosa Rodriguez-Morales Realty One Group Discovery

    1179 Fairway Rd Unit 130, Madras, OR 97741
  • /35

    $345,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    440 NE Chestnut St, Madras, OR 97741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 274 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,910

    Last Listing Agent Rosann Garza High Desert Realty, LLC

    440 NE Chestnut St, Madras, OR 97741
  • /27

    $630,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    569 SE Nugget Ln, Madras, OR 97741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,429

    Last Listing Agent Christy Symons Keller Williams Realty Central Oregon

    569 SE Nugget Ln, Madras, OR 97741
  • /19

    $202,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    844 SE Maliah Ave, Madras, OR 97741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,676

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Hershey Windermere Realty Trust

    844 SE Maliah Ave, Madras, OR 97741
  • /2

    $400,548 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    1422 NW Willow Parkway Rd Unit 135, Madras, OR 97741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

1422 NW Willow Parkway Rd Unit 135, Madras, OR 97741
  • /34

    $421,346 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    1483 NW Willow Pkwy, Madras, OR 97741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    MonteVista Homes Willowbrook

    1483 NW Willow Pkwy, Madras, OR 97741
  • /28

    $438,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    3651 U S 97, Madras, OR 97741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wendi Monroe-Kidwell Cascade Hasson SIR

    3651 U S 97, Madras, OR 97741
  • /25

    $331,500 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    684 SW Elk Ridge Ct, Madras, OR 97741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,399

    Last Listing Agent Megan Curtis Windermere Realty Trust

    684 SW Elk Ridge Ct, Madras, OR 97741
  • /58

    $583,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    705 NE Chapel St, Madras, OR 97741

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,847 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $649,000

    Last Listing Agent Amy Brown Windermere Realty Trust

    705 NE Chapel St, Madras, OR 97741
  • /18

    $235,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    112 NE Cowden Dr, Madras, OR 97741

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,029

    Last Listing Agent Steve Schelske HomeSmart Realty Group

    112 NE Cowden Dr, Madras, OR 97741
  • /30

    $495,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1748 SE Dussault Rd, Madras, OR 97741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,864

    Last Listing Agent Joe McDonald Dreams Realty Group, LLC

    1748 SE Dussault Rd, Madras, OR 97741
  • /32

    $398,900 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    236 NW Par Ave Unit 111, Madras, OR 97741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

236 NW Par Ave Unit 111, Madras, OR 97741
  • /25

    $560,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    2275 SE Sagebrush Dr, Madras, OR 97741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,723

    Last Listing Agent Marguerite Cummings Lake Chinook Realty

    2275 SE Sagebrush Dr, Madras, OR 97741
  • /33

    $412,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    739 NE Marigold St, Madras, OR 97741

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,465

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Caruso eXp Realty, LLC

    739 NE Marigold St, Madras, OR 97741
  • /19

    $330,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    585 NE Arnold St Unit 176, Madras, OR 97741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Megan Curtis Windermere Realty Trust

    585 NE Arnold St Unit 176, Madras, OR 97741
  • /25

    $419,900 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    1285 NW Willow Parkway Rd Unit 85, Madras, OR 97741

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristyn Wiltermood Pacwest Realty Group

    1285 NW Willow Parkway Rd Unit 85, Madras, OR 97741
  • /40

    $360,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    300 NE 7th St, Madras, OR 97741

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,729 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,348

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Adams Keller Williams Realty Central Oregon

    300 NE 7th St, Madras, OR 97741
  • /41

    $405,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    940 SW Dover Ln, Madras, OR 97741

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,000

    Last Listing Agent Ali Stensgar-Alire Signet Realty

    940 SW Dover Ln, Madras, OR 97741
  • /7

    $350,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    400 SW Madison St, Madras, OR 97741

    • Land
    • 2.48 Acres
    • $141,129 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Joe McDonald Dreams Realty Group, LLC

    400 SW Madison St, Madras, OR 97741
  • /25

    $406,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    515 SE Segoviano Ct, Madras, OR 97741

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,684

    Last Listing Agent Holly Cole Keller Williams Realty Central Oregon

    515 SE Segoviano Ct, Madras, OR 97741
  • /27

    $277,900 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    321 NE 8th St, Madras, OR 97741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,379

    Last Listing Agent Mackenzie Licea Coldwell Banker Sun Country

    321 NE 8th St, Madras, OR 97741
  • /27

    $325,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    781 SW 1st St, Madras, OR 97741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,317

    Last Listing Agent Wendi Monroe-Kidwell Cascade Hasson SIR

    781 SW 1st St, Madras, OR 97741
  • /38

    $325,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    516 SE Ponderosa Dr, Madras, OR 97741

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,376

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Barany Windermere Realty Trust

    516 SE Ponderosa Dr, Madras, OR 97741
  • /16

    $327,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    643 NE Mccampbell St, Madras, OR 97741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,000

    Last Listing Agent Breanna Magee Stellar Realty Northwest

    643 NE Mccampbell St, Madras, OR 97741
  • /36

    $367,500 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    771 NE 16th St, Madras, OR 97741

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,527 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,000

    Last Listing Agent Duane Myers Real Broker

    771 NE 16th St, Madras, OR 97741
  • /2

    $425,635 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    1166 NW Fairway Rd Unit 149, Madras, OR 97741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $286/SF

1166 NW Fairway Rd Unit 149, Madras, OR 97741
  • /31

    $379,997 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    443 NW Monte Vista Ave, Madras, OR 97741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    MonteVista Homes Willowbrook

    443 NW Monte Vista Ave, Madras, OR 97741
  • /11

    $230,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    813 SE Kierra Place, Madras, OR 97741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,306

    Last Listing Agent Joe McDonald Dreams Realty Group, LLC

    813 SE Kierra Place, Madras, OR 97741
  • /2

    $92,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    810 SW 1st St, Madras, OR 97741

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $353,846 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,007

    Last Listing Agent E Lamar Yoder eXp Realty, LLC

    810 SW 1st St, Madras, OR 97741
  • /30

    $444,900 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1051 SE Fescue Ln, Madras, OR 97741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ali Stensgar-Alire Signet Realty

    1051 SE Fescue Ln, Madras, OR 97741
  • /2

    $220,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    185 SW 1st St, Madras, OR 97741

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,286

    Last Listing Agent Steve Schelske HomeSmart Realty Group

    185 SW 1st St, Madras, OR 97741
  • /39

    $429,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1121 NW Willow Parkway Rd, Madras, OR 97741

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,502

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Neff Ninebark Real Estate

    1121 NW Willow Parkway Rd, Madras, OR 97741
  • /30

    $458,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    1081 SE Balsamroot Ln Unit 153, Madras, OR 97741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,539 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,270

    Last Listing Agent Nayath Gonzalez Century 21 Northstar

    1081 SE Balsamroot Ln Unit 153, Madras, OR 97741
  • /18

    $362,540 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    572 NE Arnold St Unit 184, Madras, OR 97741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Megan Curtis Windermere Realty Trust

    572 NE Arnold St Unit 184, Madras, OR 97741
  • /161

    $3,000,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    9619 NW Columbia Dr, Madras, OR 97741

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • $1,101/SF
    • 406 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Larkin Jeff Larkin Realty

    9619 NW Columbia Dr, Madras, OR 97741
  • /32

    $359,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    440 NW Birch Ln, Madras, OR 97741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,810

    Last Listing Agent Wendi Monroe-Kidwell Cascade Hasson SIR

    440 NW Birch Ln, Madras, OR 97741

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home