101,595

Mahoning County, OH Homes

Section Image
    • /30

      Est $148,735 Not Listed For Sale

      686 W Ohio Ave, Sebring, OH 44672

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      686 W Ohio Ave, Sebring, OH 44672

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $66/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $133,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Trummer Tanner Real Estate Co.

  • /15

    $134,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    653 Chapel Ln, Campbell, OH 44405

    Welcome home to this updated ranch on a quiet street in the heart of Campbell! This easy one-floor living layout offers three bedrooms, one full bath, and an attached garage. A spacious dining room connects to the kitchen, and the large backyard provides plenty of room to enjoy outdoor living. Additional features include luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, fresh interior paint, and updated

    Ramsay Bagheri CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty

    653 Chapel Ln, Campbell, OH 44405
  • /39

    $150,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    2152 Gregory Ave, Youngstown, OH 44511

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,789

    Last Listing Agent Lara Coulter Howard Hanna

    2152 Gregory Ave, Youngstown, OH 44511
    • /25

      Est $64,978 Not Listed For Sale

      335 E Ohio Ave, Sebring, OH 44672

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      335 E Ohio Ave, Sebring, OH 44672

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Above List Price
      • $41/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $44,000
      • May 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Holly Ritchie Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

  • /2

    $44,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,278 Sq Ft

    609 E Dewey Ave, Youngstown, OH 44502

    Discover the perfect addition to your real estate portfolio with this charming single-family home, complete with a reliable long-term tenant already in place. Offering stable income and easy ownership, this property is a smart choice for both new and seasoned investors. Prefer to make it your own? This home is also an excellent and affordable option for comfortable everyday living. Opportunities

    Ramsay Bagheri CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty

    609 E Dewey Ave, Youngstown, OH 44502
  • /18

    $56,250 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    1654 Thalia Ave, Youngstown, OH 44514

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $57/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,819

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Park CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty

    1654 Thalia Ave, Youngstown, OH 44514
    • /24

      Est $78,084 Not Listed For Sale

      376 E Ohio Ave, Sebring, OH 44672

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,146 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      376 E Ohio Ave, Sebring, OH 44672

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $84,800
      • Jul 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Bramer BHHS Northwood

  • /26

    $169,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,452 Sq Ft

    1828 Basil Ave, Youngstown, OH 44514

    Welcome to this well maintained bi-level home offering comfort, space and natural light. This home features three well sized bedrooms and one and a half baths, a layout both practical and welcoming for everyday living. The upper level boasts natural light giving a bright and airy atmosphere throughout. The updated kitchen stands out with ample cabinetry and a functional layout. Just off the

    Rhonda Rance Burgan Real Estate

    1828 Basil Ave, Youngstown, OH 44514
  • /24

    $216,900 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    3635 Indian Run Dr Unit 1, Canfield, OH 44406

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,617

    Last Listing Agent Susan Morgione Howard Hanna

    3635 Indian Run Dr Unit 1, Canfield, OH 44406
    • /34

      Est $139,304 Not Listed For Sale

      408 S 15th St, Sebring, OH 44672

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,688 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      408 S 15th St, Sebring, OH 44672

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,900
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kenny Mayle RE/MAX

  • /17

    $111,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft

    610 Elm St, Struthers, OH 44471

    Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Struthers! This captivating updated three-bedroom residence is a perfect blend of modern elegance and cozy comfort. As you step inside, you'll be greeted by brand new flooring that seamlessly flows throughout the spacious living room, making it an ideal space for both relaxing and entertaining. The remodeled kitchen is a chef's delight, featuring

    Kelli Funtulis William Zamarelli, Inc.

    610 Elm St, Struthers, OH 44471
  • /23

    $117,021 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    599 Karolina Dr, Campbell, OH 44405

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,884

    Last Listing Agent Danny Duvall Brokers Realty Group

    599 Karolina Dr, Campbell, OH 44405
    • /50

      Est $225,178 Not Listed For Sale

      955 N 12th St, Sebring, OH 44672

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      955 N 12th St, Sebring, OH 44672

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nerissa Maris BHHS Northwood

  • /2

    $70,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 15,812 Sq Ft
    • $192,837 per Acre

    6361 Meander Glen Dr Unit 29, Mineral Ridge, OH 44440

    No mineral rights. Restriction 1800 ft minimum and approval from design committee

    Joe Zidian Zid Realty & Associates

    6361 Meander Glen Dr Unit 29, Mineral Ridge, OH 44440
  • /34

    $170,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    4656 New England Blvd, Youngstown, OH 44512

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,890

    Last Listing Agent Frank Clinton Howard Hanna

    4656 New England Blvd, Youngstown, OH 44512
    • /29

      Est $223,293 Not Listed For Sale

      898 Calla Rd E, Youngstown, OH 44514

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      898 Calla Rd E, Youngstown, OH 44514

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $212,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Masluk Howard Hanna

  • /7

    $42,500

    • Land
    • 4,617 Sq Ft
    • $400,943 per Acre

    0 Recreation Dr, Milton, OH 44429

    Twp parcels in this sale.lot201-40.72x120irr and lot 200-25.2x115.5 irr Any land use zoning or utility information buyers are encouraged to perform own due diligence Selling as is ANY SURVEYS,REPORTS AND OR PERMITS BUYERS EXPENSE.

    Frank Clinton Howard Hanna

    0 Recreation Dr, Milton, OH 44429
  • /46

    $170,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    397 W Harvey St, Struthers, OH 44471

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,327

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Yemma Brokers Realty Group

    397 W Harvey St, Struthers, OH 44471
    • /25

      Est $85,305 Not Listed For Sale

      65 Lansdowne Blvd, Youngstown, OH 44506

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,554 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      65 Lansdowne Blvd, Youngstown, OH 44506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $55/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $86,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Sokol CHN Real Estate Services, LLC.

  • /2

    $4,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 9,016 Sq Ft
    • $19,324 per Acre

    0 Maple Ave Unit 5190079, Boardman, OH 44512

    Beautiful Wooded Lot

    Holly Ritchie Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    0 Maple Ave Unit 5190079, Boardman, OH 44512
  • /2

    $160,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    0 Jersey St, Craig Beach, OH 44429

    • Land
    • 22,433 Sq Ft
    • $310,680 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Vayner Vayner Realty Co.

    0 Jersey St, Craig Beach, OH 44429
    • /28

      Est $125,310 Not Listed For Sale

      1646 Wakefield Ave, Youngstown, OH 44514

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      1646 Wakefield Ave, Youngstown, OH 44514

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $137,000
      • Jul 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rochelle Arriola BHHS Northwood

  • /18

    $169,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft

    515 Glacier Heights Rd, Youngstown, OH 44509

    Welcome to 515 Glacier Heights Rd—just minutes from Mill Creek Park! This well-maintained home offers a private rear yard, complete with a storage shed, and sits on two lots for added space and standout curb appeal. Inside, you’ll find three generously sized bedrooms and two bathrooms. The inviting living room features a cozy fireplace, perfect for relaxing evenings. A formal dining room provides

    Frank Clinton Howard Hanna

    515 Glacier Heights Rd, Youngstown, OH 44509
  • /31

    $192,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    421 W Omar St, Struthers, OH 44471

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,527 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 248 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,566

    Last Listing Agent Mashell Bionci Russell Real Estate Services

    421 W Omar St, Struthers, OH 44471
    • /38

      Est $114,036 Not Listed For Sale

      428 N Osborn Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      428 N Osborn Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $112,000
      • Oct 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rosanna Zarzycki-Miller RE/MAX

  • /9

    $48,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    52 E Earle Ave, Youngstown, OH 44507

    This is just for you to add this amazing home for your portfolioBeautiful hard wood floors, large dining and living roomkitchen and bath in need of a lil tlchome qualifies for Down payment assistanceOpportunity to extend the property. Property is next door to a vacant lot that can be used to extend the property or make an addition to the existing house

    Erica Avery Liberty Home Services and Real Estate LLC

    52 E Earle Ave, Youngstown, OH 44507
  • /9

    $73,500 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    Lot C Arrel Rd, Lowellville, OH 44436

    • Land
    • 5.1 Acres
    • $14,412 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Ludt Century 21 Lakeside Realty

    Lot C Arrel Rd, Lowellville, OH 44436
    • /12

      Est $77,342 Not Listed For Sale

      427 N Hazelwood Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,108 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      427 N Hazelwood Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $63/SF
      • 121 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Catauro Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

  • /49

    $925,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 6,933 Sq Ft

    21 Timber Run Ct, Canfield, OH 44406

    Spectacular 4/5bedroom, 3.5-bath home with a rear 3-car garage located in the highly desirable Timber Run Development. A Grand two-story foyer welcomes you with an enchanting curved staircase, setting the tone for this beautifully designed home. The formal living room is currently styled as a recreation space featuring a pool table — perfect for entertaining. You will also find an expansive

    Holly Ritchie Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    21 Timber Run Ct, Canfield, OH 44406
  • /43

    $265,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    67 S Cadillac Dr, Youngstown, OH 44512

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,110

    Last Listing Agent Michael Cramer Howard Hanna

    67 S Cadillac Dr, Youngstown, OH 44512
    • /32

      Est $113,399 Not Listed For Sale

      176 Wesley Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      176 Wesley Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 154 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gus Seckler Howard Hanna

  • /16

    $125,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    138 Roslyn Dr, Youngstown, OH 44505

    Charming all-brick 2-bedroom, 1-bath ranch that’s been beautifully updated and is completely move-in ready! This home offers the ease of one-floor living with stylish upgrades throughout, including all new flooring, fresh aesthetic paint, and a bright, welcoming interior. Enjoy peace of mind with major updates such as a new furnace and hot water tank. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel

    Marcus Agee Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    138 Roslyn Dr, Youngstown, OH 44505
  • /14

    $110,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    3222 Sheridan Rd, Youngstown, OH 44502

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,948

3222 Sheridan Rd, Youngstown, OH 44502
    • /22

      Est $58,687 Not Listed For Sale

      452 W Princeton Ave, Youngstown, OH 44511

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,346 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      452 W Princeton Ave, Youngstown, OH 44511

      Last Sold Summary

      • 193% Above List Price
      • $15/SF
      • 227 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $20,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Merando Klacik Real Estate

  • /23

    $95,500 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,366 Sq Ft

    2954 Megan Cir, Youngstown, OH 44505

    This is charming ranch home is a well kept 4 bedroom, 2 full bath, 1 car attached garage. The home was built in 2004 and it features central air, a generous size living room, eat in kitchen and spacious bedrooms with adequate closet space.

    Roger Thomas CHN Real Estate Services, LLC.

    2954 Megan Cir, Youngstown, OH 44505
  • /50

    $185,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    9088 Youngstown Salem Rd, Canfield, OH 44406

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,536

    Last Listing Agent Celeste Kasten Brokers Realty Group

    9088 Youngstown Salem Rd, Canfield, OH 44406
    • /35

      Est $177,870 Not Listed For Sale

      5005 Norquest Blvd, Youngstown, OH 44515

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,182 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      5005 Norquest Blvd, Youngstown, OH 44515

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $152,000
      • May 22, 2023

• /2

    $8,500

    • Land
    • 19,079 Sq Ft
    • $19,406 per Acre

    0 Oles Ave, Boardman, OH 44514

    Looking for the perfect location to build your dream home? These available lots in the highly sought-after Poland Local School District offer a fantastic opportunity for homeowners or investors alike.Each lot is priced affordably at $8,500, with public water and sewer available—making your building plans even easier.Whether you're looking for a single lot or interested in purchasing two

    Amy Andrews Howard Hanna

    0 Oles Ave, Boardman, OH 44514
  • /7

    $389,900 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    9264 Sharrott Rd Unit 1004, Youngstown, OH 44514

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

9264 Sharrott Rd Unit 1004, Youngstown, OH 44514
    • /20

      Est $142,940 Not Listed For Sale

      139 S Edgehill Ave, Youngstown, OH 44515

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      139 S Edgehill Ave, Youngstown, OH 44515

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $137,694
      • May 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Blevins Howard Hanna

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home