331

Recently Sold Homes in 07430

Section Image
  • 34 Hampshire Rd, Mahwah, NJ 07430

    $1,700,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    34 Hampshire Rd, Mahwah, NJ 07430

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,428 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $384/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,726,180

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Abbott Keller Williams Valley Realty

    34 Hampshire Rd, Mahwah, NJ 07430
  • 2161 Jordan Ct, Mahwah, NJ 07430

    $542,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    2161 Jordan Ct, Mahwah, NJ 07430

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $400/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,965

    Last Listing Agent Gary Silberstein Keller Williams Valley Realty

    2161 Jordan Ct, Mahwah, NJ 07430
  • 1309 Persimmon Ct Unit A, Mahwah, NJ 07430

    $530,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1309 Persimmon Ct Unit A, Mahwah, NJ 07430

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debra Tortora Christie's International Real Estate Group-Allendale

    1309 Persimmon Ct Unit A, Mahwah, NJ 07430
  • 1135 Hyde Park Ct, Mahwah, NJ 07430

    $535,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1135 Hyde Park Ct, Mahwah, NJ 07430

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,108 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $483/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,264

    Last Listing Agent Christine Frosini Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty-Saddle River

    1135 Hyde Park Ct, Mahwah, NJ 07430
  • 398 Poets Way, Mahwah, NJ 07430

    $450,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    398 Poets Way, Mahwah, NJ 07430

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,047 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $430/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,009

    Last Listing Agent Edward DiTroia Christie's International Real Estate Group-Mahwah/Saddle River Regional Office

    398 Poets Way, Mahwah, NJ 07430
  • 643 Blue Ridge Ln Unit 643, Mahwah, NJ 07430

    $815,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    643 Blue Ridge Ln Unit 643, Mahwah, NJ 07430

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,309 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $826,262

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Mole RE/MAX Properties-Saddle River

    643 Blue Ridge Ln Unit 643, Mahwah, NJ 07430
  • 600 - 89 Pulis Ave Unit 89, Mahwah Twp., NJ 07430

    $200,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    600 - 89 Pulis Ave Unit 89, Mahwah Twp., NJ 07430

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Regina Petry C-21 CREST REAL ESTATE, INC.

    600 - 89 Pulis Ave Unit 89, Mahwah Twp., NJ 07430
  • 81 Trommel Dr, Mahwah, NJ 07430

    $1,700,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    81 Trommel Dr, Mahwah, NJ 07430

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $776/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,721,808

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Lucyk Christie's International Real Estate Group-Paramus

    81 Trommel Dr, Mahwah, NJ 07430
  • 238 Westervelt Ln, Mahwah, NJ 07430

    $825,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    238 Westervelt Ln, Mahwah, NJ 07430

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,758 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $469/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $826,796

    Last Listing Agent Geoffrey Gilchrist RE/MAX Real Estate Limited

    238 Westervelt Ln, Mahwah, NJ 07430
  • 5 Greene St, Mahwah, NJ 07430

    $1,050,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    5 Greene St, Mahwah, NJ 07430

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $461/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,023,020

    Last Listing Agent Silvina Foley RE/MAX PROPERTIES

    5 Greene St, Mahwah, NJ 07430
  • 401 Poets Way, Mahwah, NJ 07430

    $490,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    401 Poets Way, Mahwah, NJ 07430

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,047 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $468/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,394

    Last Listing Agent LAURA GILL KELLER WILLIAMS VILLAGE SQUARE

    401 Poets Way, Mahwah, NJ 07430
  • 6 Arrowhead Rd, Mahwah, NJ 07430

    $885,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    6 Arrowhead Rd, Mahwah, NJ 07430

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,406 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $368/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $916,671

    Last Listing Agent William Checkley Keller Williams Village Square Realty

    6 Arrowhead Rd, Mahwah, NJ 07430
  • 1 E (Lot 1) Ln, Ramapo, NY 10901

    $660,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    1 E (Lot 1) Ln, Ramapo, NY 10901

    • Land
    • 40,075 Sq Ft
    • $717,391 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 616 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chedva Dahan Q Home Sales

    1 E (Lot 1) Ln, Ramapo, NY 10901
  • 39 Litchult Ln Unit 39, Mahwah, NJ 07430

    $725,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    39 Litchult Ln Unit 39, Mahwah, NJ 07430

    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $382/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $739,655

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Banu Keller Williams Village Square Realty

    39 Litchult Ln Unit 39, Mahwah, NJ 07430
  • 491 Green Mountain Rd, Mahwah, NJ 07430

    $890,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    491 Green Mountain Rd, Mahwah, NJ 07430

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $448/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $887,643

491 Green Mountain Rd, Mahwah, NJ 07430
  • 369 Cottonwood Way, Mahwah, NJ 07430

    $445,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    369 Cottonwood Way, Mahwah, NJ 07430

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 855 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $520/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,541

    Last Listing Agent John Park Park Realty

    369 Cottonwood Way, Mahwah, NJ 07430
  • 183 Van Winkle Ln, Mahwah, NJ 07430

    $849,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    183 Van Winkle Ln, Mahwah, NJ 07430

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $523/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $871,082

    Last Listing Agent Till Horkenbach Keller Williams Village Square Realty

    183 Van Winkle Ln, Mahwah, NJ 07430
  • 803 Sassafras Ct, Mahwah, NJ 07430

    $325,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    803 Sassafras Ct, Mahwah, NJ 07430

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 559 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $581/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,568

    Last Listing Agent Christine Losos Terrie O'Connor Realtors-Wyckoff

    803 Sassafras Ct, Mahwah, NJ 07430
  • 226 Miller Rd, Mahwah, NJ 07430

    $690,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    226 Miller Rd, Mahwah, NJ 07430

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,663 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $415/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $702,692

    Last Listing Agent BRIAN WEATHERWALKS REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL

    226 Miller Rd, Mahwah, NJ 07430
  • 1248 Garrison Ct Unit E1, Mahwah, NJ 07430

    $420,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1248 Garrison Ct Unit E1, Mahwah, NJ 07430

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,033 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $407/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,887

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Warnet Keller Williams Village Square Realty - Wyckoff

    1248 Garrison Ct Unit E1, Mahwah, NJ 07430
  • 2115 Henry Ct Unit 1, Mahwah, NJ 07430

    $680,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    2115 Henry Ct Unit 1, Mahwah, NJ 07430

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $401/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $678,403

    Last Listing Agent Yvonne Mayo Keller Williams Village Square Realty

    2115 Henry Ct Unit 1, Mahwah, NJ 07430
  • 1907 Faulkner Ct, Mahwah, NJ 07430

    $440,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1907 Faulkner Ct, Mahwah, NJ 07430

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,246 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,102

    Last Listing Agent Keith Lawrence Christie's International Real Estate Group-Mahwah/Saddle River Regional Office

    1907 Faulkner Ct, Mahwah, NJ 07430
  • 506 Mark Twain Way, Mahwah, NJ 07430

    $420,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    506 Mark Twain Way, Mahwah, NJ 07430

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $385/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,613

    Last Listing Agent Mike Russini Wardell Realty, Inc.

    506 Mark Twain Way, Mahwah, NJ 07430
  • 175 Airmont Ave, Mahwah, NJ 07430

    $1,188,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    175 Airmont Ave, Mahwah, NJ 07430

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $763/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,165,154

175 Airmont Ave, Mahwah, NJ 07430
  • /34

    $1,849,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    1 Seton Ln, Mahwah, NJ 07430

    Set on a quiet cul-de-sac in Mahwah's prestigious Rio Vista community, this stately brick Colonial welcomes you with a circular driveway and timeless curb appeal. Inside, the decor exudes a young, fresh vibe that complements the open entertaining floor plan. A soaring great room and inviting bar room adjoin to the kitchen, equipped with top-tier appliances and a center island for gathering. Just

    Janine Fraser Coldwell Banker, Allendale/Saddle River Valley

    1 Seton Ln, Mahwah, NJ 07430
  • 77 Cummings Ct, Mahwah, NJ 07430

    $765,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    77 Cummings Ct, Mahwah, NJ 07430

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,364 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $791,711

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Clark Coldwell Banker, Ridgewood

    77 Cummings Ct, Mahwah, NJ 07430
  • 15 Green Way, Mahwah, NJ 07430

    $860,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    15 Green Way, Mahwah, NJ 07430

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,736 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Above List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $909,166

    Last Listing Agent Christine Gubb Keller Williams Village Square Realty

    15 Green Way, Mahwah, NJ 07430
  • 1006 Thoreau Ct Unit Bldg 10, Mahwah, NJ 07430

    $500,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    1006 Thoreau Ct Unit Bldg 10, Mahwah, NJ 07430

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent ingrid Castro Weichert Realtors, Ridgewood

    1006 Thoreau Ct Unit Bldg 10, Mahwah, NJ 07430
  • 11 Indian Field Ct, Mahwah, NJ 07430

    $900,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    11 Indian Field Ct, Mahwah, NJ 07430

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $465/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $889,192

    Last Listing Agent Ira Goodman Keller Williams Village Square Realty

    11 Indian Field Ct, Mahwah, NJ 07430
  • 622 Blue Ridge Ln, Mahwah, NJ 07430

    $740,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    622 Blue Ridge Ln, Mahwah, NJ 07430

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $399/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $749,472

    Last Listing Agent Heather Clark Christie's International Real Estate Group-Mahwah/Saddle River Regional Office

    622 Blue Ridge Ln, Mahwah, NJ 07430
  • 20 W Crescent Ave, Mahwah, NJ 07430

    $1,600,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    20 W Crescent Ave, Mahwah, NJ 07430

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,486 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $644/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,576,663

20 W Crescent Ave, Mahwah, NJ 07430
  • 3514 Whittier Ct, Mahwah, NJ 07430

    $505,500

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    3514 Whittier Ct, Mahwah, NJ 07430

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $342/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,445

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Gurney KELLER WILLIAMS VILLAGE SQUARE

    3514 Whittier Ct, Mahwah, NJ 07430
  • 580 Laramie Ln, Mahwah, NJ 07430

    $653,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    580 Laramie Ln, Mahwah, NJ 07430

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $628,245

    Last Listing Agent Simon Sherfer Keller Williams Valley Realty

    580 Laramie Ln, Mahwah, NJ 07430
  • 510 Mark Twain Way, Mahwah, NJ 07430

    $520,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    510 Mark Twain Way, Mahwah, NJ 07430

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,282 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $406/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,048

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Braconi Keller Williams Village Square Realty

    510 Mark Twain Way, Mahwah, NJ 07430
  • 358 Cottonwood Way, Mahwah, NJ 07430

    $472,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    358 Cottonwood Way, Mahwah, NJ 07430

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,108 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $426/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,334

    Last Listing Agent Anne Marangi Terrie O'Connor Realtors-Saddle River

    358 Cottonwood Way, Mahwah, NJ 07430
  • 97 Frost Ln, Mahwah, NJ 07430

    $750,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    97 Frost Ln, Mahwah, NJ 07430

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $388/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $751,880

    Last Listing Agent ROSEANN THOMPSON CHRISTIE'S INT. REAL ESTATE GROUP

    97 Frost Ln, Mahwah, NJ 07430
  • 64 Sunset Ct, Mahwah, NJ 07430

    $679,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    64 Sunset Ct, Mahwah, NJ 07430

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,282 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $530/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $678,216

64 Sunset Ct, Mahwah, NJ 07430
  • 62 E Crescent Ave, Mahwah, NJ 07430

    $880,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    62 E Crescent Ave, Mahwah, NJ 07430

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,671 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $956,201

    Last Listing Agent Marie Kahvajian Fast Track Real Estate Co,LLC

    62 E Crescent Ave, Mahwah, NJ 07430
  • 1306 Faulkner Ct, Mahwah, NJ 07430

    $457,500

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    1306 Faulkner Ct, Mahwah, NJ 07430

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,246 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $367/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,792

    Last Listing Agent Thalia Lauren Keller Williams Village Square Realty

    1306 Faulkner Ct, Mahwah, NJ 07430
  • 13 S Bayard Ln, Mahwah, NJ 07430

    $735,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    13 S Bayard Ln, Mahwah, NJ 07430

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,034 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $361/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $762,295

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Vick The Agency Rutherford Realty Inc.

    13 S Bayard Ln, Mahwah, NJ 07430

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home