7,709

Homes in ZIP Code 28650

Section Image Section Image
  • /36

    $345,900 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    3734 Ashland Dr, Maiden, NC 28650

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,273

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Sheridan EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

    3734 Ashland Dr, Maiden, NC 28650
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      2602 Goose Fair Rd Unit 73, Maiden, NC 28650

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,764 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2602 Goose Fair Rd Unit 73, Maiden, NC 28650

      Last Sold Summary

      • $182/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,990
      • Dec 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brendan Bosshart DR Horton Inc

  • /7

    $69,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 42,601 Sq Ft
    • $70,552 per Acre

    1361 Zeb Haynes Rd Unit 3, Maiden, NC 28650

    Don't miss this rare opportunity to secure a excellent building lot that is primed and ready for your dream home in Maiden. Offering a gentle rise off excellent road frontage to optimize improvement costs, this lot comes with beautiful natural surroundings and is only being minutes from town. This parcel takes the headache out of building. Enjoy the convenience of county water access and peace of

    Aaron Digh Key Real Estate Group, LLC

    1361 Zeb Haynes Rd Unit 3, Maiden, NC 28650
  • /48

    $640,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    607 W School St, Maiden, NC 28650

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $633,801

    Last Listing Agent Dan Jones Carolina Real Estate Experts The Dan Jones Group

    607 W School St, Maiden, NC 28650
    • /8

      Est $368,442 Not Listed For Sale

      4008 Parsons Field Ct, Maiden, NC 28650

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,511 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4008 Parsons Field Ct, Maiden, NC 28650

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $344,868
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brendan Bosshart DR Horton Inc

  • /30

    $325,490 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft

    3048 Arundel Ct, Maiden, NC 28650

    Come see 3048 Arundel Court in The Villages of Maiden! The Robie is one of our two-story plans featured at At The Villages of Maiden in Maiden, NC. This home offers a guest bedroom on the main floor, five bedrooms, three bathrooms, and a two-car garage. Upon entering, you’ll be greeted by a foyer inviting you to the center of the home. At its heart, you’ll find a spacious family room and dining

    D.R. Horton Builder
    3048 Arundel Ct, Maiden, NC 28650
  • /48

    $475,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    3528 Thunder Rd, Maiden, NC 28650

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,442

    Last Listing Agent Christine Curcio Southern Homes of the Carolinas, Inc

    3528 Thunder Rd, Maiden, NC 28650
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      4707 Mountain View Ln, Maiden, NC 28650

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      4707 Mountain View Ln, Maiden, NC 28650

      Last Sold Summary

      • $113/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Jan 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Renee Drum Weichert, Realtors - Team Metro

  • /28

    $295,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft

    Darwin Plan at Villages of Maiden, Maiden, NC 28650

    The Darwin is one of our two-story plans featured at Villages of Maiden in Maiden, North Carolina, offering 3 modern elevations. The Darwin is a spacious and modern two-story home that boasts an impressive level of comfort, luxury, and style. This home offers three bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms and a two-car garage. An open and welcoming foyer invites you into the home, leading you to the

    D.R. Horton Builder
    1013 Foxberry Ln Unit 36204823, Maiden, NC 28650
  • /7

    $444,999 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    6358 Fairfax Ct, Maiden, NC 28650

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Lennar Shannon Woods - Meadows

    6358 Fairfax Ct, Maiden, NC 28650
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      4474 Doyle Ridge Rd, Maiden, NC 28650

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,425 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4474 Doyle Ridge Rd, Maiden, NC 28650

      Last Sold Summary

      • $169/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $409,999
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Pierce Lennar Sales Corp

  • /29

    $316,990 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,163 Sq Ft

    3030 Arundel Ct, Maiden, NC 28650

    NEW CONSTRUCTION! Large Bedrooms and closets make this home a star! Upon entrance is a private office with glass French doors. Foyer opens to great room with a decorative mantle. Family and dining area open to a spacious kitchen highlighted by tons of workspace and a large walk-in pantry. Stylish shaker cabinets and tile backsplash compliment Quartz counters. Rear staircase leads to an open loft

    Maria Wilhelm DR Horton Inc

    3030 Arundel Ct, Maiden, NC 28650
  • /23

    $325,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2154 Withers Rd, Maiden, NC 28650

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jacqui Spain Stephen Cooley Real Estate

    2154 Withers Rd, Maiden, NC 28650
    • /28

      Est $341,298 Not Listed For Sale

      4012 Parsons Field Ct, Maiden, NC 28650

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,991 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      4012 Parsons Field Ct, Maiden, NC 28650

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 116 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $324,490
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brendan Bosshart DR Horton Inc

  • /39

    $319,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft

    1700 Ivey Ct, Maiden, NC 28650

    Check out this amazing 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home with a new fenced in backyard in Maiden (Lincoln County). This home has a great layout and some really nice finishes like solid surface counters, stainless appliances and no carpet. It also features a desirable open concept kitchen, living dining area. Move in ready homes in this price range do not come on the market often in this area so schedule

    Mike Kelly Jr. Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Foothills

    1700 Ivey Ct, Maiden, NC 28650
  • /38

    $256,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    320 E Pine St, Maiden, NC 28650

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,766

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Castro RE/MAX Prestige Legacy

    320 E Pine St, Maiden, NC 28650
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      4005 Parsons Field Ct, Maiden, NC 28650

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,764 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4005 Parsons Field Ct, Maiden, NC 28650

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $321,990
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brendan Bosshart DR Horton Inc

  • /25

    $302,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft

    Belhaven Plan at Villages of Maiden, Maiden, NC 28650

    The Belhaven is one of our two-story plans featured in The Villages of Maiden in Maiden, North Carolina, offering 3 modern elevations. It is a spacious and modern two-story home built with open concept living in mind. This home offers four bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms and a two-car garage. The moment you step inside you’ll be greeted by an inviting foyer that leads you directly into the

    D.R. Horton Builder
    1013 Foxberry Ln Unit 36204826, Maiden, NC 28650
  • /5

    $349,999 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    6484 Fairfax Ct, Maiden, NC 28650

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Lennar Shannon Woods - Meadows

    6484 Fairfax Ct, Maiden, NC 28650
    • /28

      Est $454,999 Not Listed For Sale

      4828 Maiden Creek Way, Maiden, NC 28650

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,587 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      4828 Maiden Creek Way, Maiden, NC 28650

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $414,999
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joni Taylor Premier South

  • /15

    $344,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft

    506 E Carpenter St, Maiden, NC 28650

    Welcome to this beautiful home in Maiden, NC. This inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home features a comfortable and spacious layout with warm, welcoming spaces throughout. Inside, you will find stunning hardwood floors that flow seamlessly throughout the open-concept living, dinning, and kitchen areas. The primary includes a private bathroom with a separate tub and shower, along with generous

    Nealie Sutherland Lawing Real Estate

    506 E Carpenter St, Maiden, NC 28650
  • /21

    $427,919 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    4333 Shimmering Stone Way, Maiden, NC 28650

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Lennar Shannon Woods - Walk & Enclave

    4333 Shimmering Stone Way, Maiden, NC 28650
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      4469 Doyle Ridge Rd, Maiden, NC 28650

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,082 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4469 Doyle Ridge Rd, Maiden, NC 28650

      Last Sold Summary

      • $183/SF
      • 135 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $379,999
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Pierce Lennar Sales Corp

  • /16

    $509,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft

    6221 King Wilkinson Rd, Denver, NC 28037

    1.3 acre new construction in Denver with no HOA!! Room for future improvements such as pool, shop, outdoor living areas...possibilities are endless. Beautifully built 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home has great attention to detail with features such as a shiplap drop zone, gorgeous subway tiled showers & engineered hardwood floors throughout. Upon entering, you will find a designated office. Large, cozy

    Amanda Lee NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    6221 King Wilkinson Rd, Denver, NC 28037
  • /48

    $423,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1908 Lowland Shade Ct, Maiden, NC 28650

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,152

    Last Listing Agent David Grams RE/MAX Southern Lifestyles

    1908 Lowland Shade Ct, Maiden, NC 28650
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      4468 Doyle Ridge Rd, Maiden, NC 28650

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,482 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4468 Doyle Ridge Rd, Maiden, NC 28650

      Last Sold Summary

      • $124/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $432,000
      • Feb 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Pierce Lennar Sales Corp

  • /8

    $68,900

    • Land
    • 32,800 Sq Ft
    • $91,501 per Acre

    1361 Zeb Haynes Rd Unit 1, Maiden, NC 28650

    Update: Now has a 3 bedroom septic permit design. Don't miss this rare opportunity to secure a excellent building lot that is primed and ready for your dream home in Maiden. Offering a gentle rise off excellent road frontage to optimize improvement costs, this lot comes with beautiful natural surroundings and is only being minutes from town.This parcel takes the headache out of building. Enjoy

    Aaron Digh Key Real Estate Group, LLC

    1361 Zeb Haynes Rd Unit 1, Maiden, NC 28650
  • /39

    $321,500 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1706 Ivey Ct, Maiden, NC 28650

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,289 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,349

    Last Listing Agent Noah Jenkins SERHANT

    1706 Ivey Ct, Maiden, NC 28650
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      4462 Doyle Ridge Rd, Maiden, NC 28650

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4462 Doyle Ridge Rd, Maiden, NC 28650

      Last Sold Summary

      • $217/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $351,000
      • Feb 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Pierce Lennar Sales Corp

  • /25

    $346,179 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,023 Sq Ft

    7032 Juneberry Way, Maiden, NC 28650

    At the heart of this new Bradford two-story home is a spacious, open-concept floorplan designed for shared living and entertaining. It includes a sprawling Great Room, a fully equipped kitchen with a center island and an adjacent breakfast nook, which extends further out into a desirable patio. Residing on the top floor is a versatile loft surrounded by two secondary bedrooms and a tranquil

    Nicholette Etheridge Lennar Sales Corp

    7032 Juneberry Way, Maiden, NC 28650
  • /45

    $360,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    3509 Seminole Dr, Maiden, NC 28650

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,441

    Last Listing Agent Amy Johnson RE/MAX Executive

    3509 Seminole Dr, Maiden, NC 28650
    • /26

      Est $366,462 Not Listed For Sale

      4001 Parsons Field Ct, Maiden, NC 28650

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,164 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4001 Parsons Field Ct, Maiden, NC 28650

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $331,490
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shayla Shell DR Horton Inc

  • /44

    $245,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,805 Sq Ft

    4352 Anderson Mountain Rd, Maiden, NC 28650

    Welcome to 4352 Anderson Mountain Rd. Where you get space, views, and real value. Sitting on 0.64 acres, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 1,792 square feet of updated, move-in ready living space. You’ll notice right away the fresh paint, upgraded kitchen, and updated bath, making it an easy choice for buyers who don’t want a project. Step outside and you’ll appreciate what makes this property

    Michele Weaver EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

    4352 Anderson Mountain Rd, Maiden, NC 28650
  • /21

    $285,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    3638 Lee Moore Rd, Maiden, NC 28650

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,114

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Blake Stephen Cooley Real Estate

    3638 Lee Moore Rd, Maiden, NC 28650
    • /21

      Est $265,304 Not Listed For Sale

      3255 MacK Ballard Rd, Maiden, NC 28650

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,037 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      3255 MacK Ballard Rd, Maiden, NC 28650

      Last Sold Summary

      • $256/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Oct 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura Cook EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

  • /15

    $190,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,143 Sq Ft

    1923 Campbell Rd, Newton, NC 28658

    Great home in the country nestled on over an acre of land. Home is move in ready or you can renovate to your needs. Excellent location with easy access to Hickory, Charlotte and Lake Norman area. Large private backyard and small field. No city taxes. 3 bedroom and 1 bath. Home has been well maintained with some updates complete. nice outbuilding could be used for numerous hobbies.

    Anthony Lawing Lawing Real Estate

    1923 Campbell Rd, Newton, NC 28658
  • /45

    $212,500 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    4793 Appaloosa Ln, Maiden, NC 28650

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Stockbridge Costello Real Estate and Investments LLC

    4793 Appaloosa Ln, Maiden, NC 28650
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      4475 Doyle Ridge Rd, Maiden, NC 28650

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4475 Doyle Ridge Rd, Maiden, NC 28650

      Last Sold Summary

      • $159/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Pierce Lennar Sales Corp

  • /38

    $409,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft

    4915 Quartz Ridge Dr, Maiden, NC 28650

    Escape to 3.64 peaceful acres bordering a tranquil tree farm. This 4-bedroom, 2-bath on-frame modular home features an open split-bedroom floor plan with durable wood plank and tile flooring. Major upgrades include a new heat pump and water heater (2025) and a massive covered back porch perfect for sunset views.Property Highlights: - Acreage: 3.64 acres of open, usable land—ideal for gardens

    Jonathan Houck Realty ONE Group @ Home

    4915 Quartz Ridge Dr, Maiden, NC 28650
  • /6

    $62,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1361 Zeb Haynes Rd Unit 2, Maiden, NC 28650

    • Land
    • 34,891 Sq Ft
    • $77,403 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Digh Key Real Estate Group, LLC

    1361 Zeb Haynes Rd Unit 2, Maiden, NC 28650

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home