7,366

Maiden, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /29

    $279,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1956 Bison Trail, Maiden, NC 28650

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,907 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,366

    Last Listing Agent Jim Lunsford NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    1956 Bison Trail, Maiden, NC 28650
    • /33

      Est $645,010 Not Listed For Sale

      3399 E Maiden Rd Unit 3, Maiden, NC 28650

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,181 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      3399 E Maiden Rd Unit 3, Maiden, NC 28650

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $298/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Sep 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Taylor Coleman EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

  • /26

    $195,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    214 Springhill Ln, Maiden, NC 28650

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,775

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Mitchell Fathom Realty NC LLC

    214 Springhill Ln, Maiden, NC 28650
    • /27

      Est $346,541 Not Listed For Sale

      6603 E Nc 150 Hwy, Maiden, NC 28650

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      6603 E Nc 150 Hwy, Maiden, NC 28650

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Sep 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Holzer Nitro Realty Group LLC

  • /11

    $200,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    716 E Main St, Maiden, NC 28650

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,105

    Last Listing Agent Nealie Sutherland Lawing Real Estate

    716 E Main St, Maiden, NC 28650
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      6238 Fairfax Ct Unit SWM 191, Maiden, NC 28650

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,425 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6238 Fairfax Ct Unit SWM 191, Maiden, NC 28650

      Last Sold Summary

      • $177/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $428,320
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Pierce Lennar Sales Corp

  • /37

    $119,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    4179 Deerfield Dr, Maiden, NC 28650

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,537

    Last Listing Agent Parker Ward Ward & Ward Properties

    4179 Deerfield Dr, Maiden, NC 28650
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      6241 Fairfax Ct Unit SWM 267, Maiden, NC 28650

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6241 Fairfax Ct Unit SWM 267, Maiden, NC 28650

      Last Sold Summary

      • $222/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Pierce Lennar Sales Corp

  • /7

    $5,500 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    68 Seminole Dr Unit 68, Maiden, NC 28650

    • Land
    • 37,548 Sq Ft
    • $6,381 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 69% Below List Price
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Johnson RE/MAX Executive

    68 Seminole Dr Unit 68, Maiden, NC 28650
    • /25

      Est $487,107 Not Listed For Sale

      4421 N Carolina 16, Maiden, NC 28650

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,651 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      4421 N Carolina 16, Maiden, NC 28650

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leanne Fogle NextHome Olive Branch Real Estate

  • /31

    $225,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    3909 Beda Rd, Maiden, NC 28650

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jillian Mason Southern Homes of the Carolinas, Inc

    3909 Beda Rd, Maiden, NC 28650
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      4456 Doyle Ridge Rd, Maiden, NC 28650

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4456 Doyle Ridge Rd, Maiden, NC 28650

      Last Sold Summary

      • $175/SF
      • 127 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $384,999
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Pierce Lennar Sales Corp

  • /21

    $115,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    4312 Getaway Ln, Maiden, NC 28650

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janet Austin True North Realty

    4312 Getaway Ln, Maiden, NC 28650
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      4457 Doyle Ridge Rd, Maiden, NC 28650

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4457 Doyle Ridge Rd, Maiden, NC 28650

      Last Sold Summary

      • $157/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Jan 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Pierce Lennar Sales Corp

  • /2

    $54,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1416 Mays Chapel Church Rd Unit 2, Newton, NC 28658

    • Land
    • 36,154 Sq Ft
    • $65,060 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eileen O'Neill EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

    1416 Mays Chapel Church Rd Unit 2, Newton, NC 28658
    • /7

      Est $154,467 Not Listed For Sale

      5389 Blue Ridge Rd, Maiden, NC 28650

      • Built 1900
      5389 Blue Ridge Rd, Maiden, NC 28650

      Last Sold Summary

      • 106% Above List Price
      • Last Sold Price $74,900
      • Sep 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donna Hines Southern Homes of the Carolinas, Inc

  • /9

    $330,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    4313 E Maiden Rd, Maiden, NC 28650

    • Land
    • 18.45 Acres
    • $17,886 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Camille Estes ERA Live Moore

    4313 E Maiden Rd, Maiden, NC 28650
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      6220 Fairfax Ct, Maiden, NC 28650

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,425 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6220 Fairfax Ct, Maiden, NC 28650

      Last Sold Summary

      • $176/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $427,999
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Pierce Lennar Sales Corp

  • /3

    $70,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    1313 E Maiden Rd, Maiden, NC 28650

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 69% Below List Price
    • $51/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,527

    Last Listing Agent Erica Strong Mark Spain Real Estate

    1313 E Maiden Rd, Maiden, NC 28650
    • /24

      Est $194,547 Not Listed For Sale

      4432 S Olivers Crossroads None, Maiden, NC 28650

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      4432 S Olivers Crossroads None, Maiden, NC 28650

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Aug 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Craig LePage EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

  • /48

    $750,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    2313 Ivey Church Rd, Maiden, NC 28650

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 294 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Walker Keller Williams Advantage

    2313 Ivey Church Rd, Maiden, NC 28650
    • /42

      Est $588,823 Not Listed For Sale

      3353 Cayton Dr, Maiden, NC 28650

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,711 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3353 Cayton Dr, Maiden, NC 28650

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 106 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Nov 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matt McMullen Matt McMullen

  • /17

    $295,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    4751 Kemp Dellinger Rd, Maiden, NC 28650

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,200

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Rogers Ivy Property Group LLC

    4751 Kemp Dellinger Rd, Maiden, NC 28650
    • /42

      Est $363,930 Not Listed For Sale

      2528 Goose Fair Rd, Maiden, NC 28650

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,511 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2528 Goose Fair Rd, Maiden, NC 28650

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,000
      • Aug 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brendan Bosshart DR Horton Inc

  • /20

    $399,999 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    6490 Fairfax Ct, Maiden, NC 28650

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,166

    Lennar Shannon Woods - Meadows

    6490 Fairfax Ct, Maiden, NC 28650
    • /38

      Est $337,667 Not Listed For Sale

      2596 Goose Fair Rd, Maiden, NC 28650

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,927 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2596 Goose Fair Rd, Maiden, NC 28650

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 114 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brendan Bosshart DR Horton Inc

  • /23

    $318,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3375 Shepherd Rd, Maiden, NC 28650

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,577

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Lawing Lawing Real Estate

    3375 Shepherd Rd, Maiden, NC 28650
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      6202 Fairfax Ct Unit SWM 185, Maiden, NC 28650

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,082 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6202 Fairfax Ct Unit SWM 185, Maiden, NC 28650

      Last Sold Summary

      • $204/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,179
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Pierce Lennar Sales Corp

  • /47

    $690,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    1452 Kinks Ln, Maiden, NC 28650

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $694,050

    Last Listing Agent Pam Kendall Kendall Real Estate

    1452 Kinks Ln, Maiden, NC 28650
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      6208 Fairfax Ct Unit SWM 186, Maiden, NC 28650

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6208 Fairfax Ct Unit SWM 186, Maiden, NC 28650

      Last Sold Summary

      • $228/SF
      • 121 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,999
      • Nov 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Pierce Lennar Sales Corp

  • /24

    $120,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    4101 Biggerstaff Rd, Maiden, NC 28650

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Scott Realty Dynamics Inc.

    4101 Biggerstaff Rd, Maiden, NC 28650
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      6253 Oak Branch Cir Unit SWM 265, Maiden, NC 28650

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,762 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6253 Oak Branch Cir Unit SWM 265, Maiden, NC 28650

      Last Sold Summary

      • $162/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $447,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Pierce Lennar Sales Corp

  • /29

    $345,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    2514 Oak Valley Ln Unit 4 & 5, Maiden, NC 28650

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent mike Lawrence Insight Realty Group LLC

    2514 Oak Valley Ln Unit 4 & 5, Maiden, NC 28650
    • /20

      Est $256,056 Not Listed For Sale

      105 N 6th Ave, Maiden, NC 28650

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,027 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      105 N 6th Ave, Maiden, NC 28650

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $244,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Wilson RE/MAX Executives Charlotte, NC

  • /35

    $370,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    312 W Murray St, Maiden, NC 28650

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,671 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,568

    Last Listing Agent Donna M. Laws Foothills Realty, LLC

    312 W Murray St, Maiden, NC 28650
    • /23

      Est $330,868 Not Listed For Sale

      2515 Goose Fair Rd, Maiden, NC 28650

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,749 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2515 Goose Fair Rd, Maiden, NC 28650

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,000
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brendan Bosshart DR Horton Inc

  • /23

    $467,084 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    6364 Fairfax Ct, Maiden, NC 28650

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Lennar Shannon Woods - Meadows

    6364 Fairfax Ct, Maiden, NC 28650
    • /46

      Est $1,422,305 Not Listed For Sale

      4260 Rugged Hill Rd, Maiden, NC 28650

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,694 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      4260 Rugged Hill Rd, Maiden, NC 28650

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $295/SF
      • 135 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,385,000
      • Nov 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Spencer Realty Executives

  • /36

    $368,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1723 Ivey Ct, Maiden, NC 28650

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,600

    Last Listing Agent Larry Graham Mark Spain Real Estate

    1723 Ivey Ct, Maiden, NC 28650
    • /30

      Est $499,295 Not Listed For Sale

      227 Golf Course Rd, Maiden, NC 28650

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,066 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      227 Golf Course Rd, Maiden, NC 28650

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Grant Mosteller Marc 1 Realty

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home