7,366

Maiden, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /40

      Est $223,446 Not Listed For Sale

      3354 Buffalo Shoals Rd, Maiden, NC 28650

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,230 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      3354 Buffalo Shoals Rd, Maiden, NC 28650

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Jul 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Johnson RE/MAX

  • /43

    $734,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,682 Sq Ft

    895 Oak Ridge Farms Cir, Newton, NC 28658

    Don't just drive by and wonder... NOW is the time to come check out this next to new, custom-built full brick home offers 5 bedrooms, 3 full baths and timeless elegance throughout! Step inside to find soaring ceilings, a grand foyer, and a striking floor-to-ceiling brick fireplace in the great room. The open-concept design flows seamlessly into the gourmet kitchen featuring custom cabinetry,

    Vicki Dalton Southern Homes of the Carolinas, Inc

    895 Oak Ridge Farms Cir, Newton, NC 28658
  • /26

    $327,990 Sold May 19, 2025

    1113 Foxberry Ln, Maiden, NC 28650

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,163 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Wilhelm DR Horton Inc

    1113 Foxberry Ln, Maiden, NC 28650
    • /48

      Est $855,000 Not Listed For Sale

      3449 Lee Moore Rd, Maiden, NC 28650

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 6,277 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      3449 Lee Moore Rd, Maiden, NC 28650

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Below List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 142 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,332,250
      • May 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jo Zarnoch Lake Norman Realty, Inc.

  • /31

    $349,999 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,023 Sq Ft

    7014 Juneberry Way, Maiden, NC 28650

    At the heart of this new Bradford two-story home is a spacious, open-concept floorplan designed for shared living and entertaining. It includes a sprawling Great Room, a fully equipped kitchen with a center island and an adjacent breakfast nook, which extends further out into a desirable patio. Residing on the top floor is a versatile loft surrounded by three secondary bedrooms and a tranquil

    Nicholette Etheridge Lennar Sales Corp

    7014 Juneberry Way, Maiden, NC 28650
  • /15

    $239,900 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    194 Providence Mill Rd, Maiden, NC 28650

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,022

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Lawing Lawing Real Estate

    194 Providence Mill Rd, Maiden, NC 28650
    • /32

      Est $566,382 Not Listed For Sale

      4380 Henry Dellinger Rd, Maiden, NC 28650

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      4380 Henry Dellinger Rd, Maiden, NC 28650

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Sep 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Noles Blue Bike Realty

  • /28

    $310,990 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft

    3003 Arundel Ct, Maiden, NC 28650

    The Cali is a spacious and modern single-story home designed with open-concept living in mind. This home features four bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a two-car garage. Upon entering the home, you'll be greeted by an inviting foyer that leads directly into the heart of the home. This open plan features living room, dining room, and well-appointed kitchen. The kitchen is equipped with a corner

    Maria Wilhelm DR Horton Inc

    3003 Arundel Ct, Maiden, NC 28650
  • /23

    $449,990 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    3312 Meadow Wood Ct, Maiden, NC 28650

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,601

    3312 Meadow Wood Ct, Maiden, NC 28650
    • /18

      Est $327,532 Not Listed For Sale

      3470 Fostall Ln, Maiden, NC 28650

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,698 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      3470 Fostall Ln, Maiden, NC 28650

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Fuller Southern Homes of the Carolinas, Inc

  • /3

    $459,999 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,632 Sq Ft

    Cameron Plan at Shannon Woods - Meadows, Maiden, NC 28650

    This new two-story home is an elevated twist on a classic design. At the heart of the home is an open-concept layout shared among the kitchen, breakfast room and a Great Room with a fireplace, complemented by a covered porch for outdoor moments. In a corner is the serene owner’s suite with a private bathroom and oversized walk-in closet. Upstairs are a sprawling bonus room and a fourth bedroom,

    Lennar Builder
    1831 Grassy Knoll Trail Unit 39714707, Maiden, NC 28650
  • /39

    $227,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    4621 Buffalo Shoals Rd, Maiden, NC 28650

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Parker Trelora Realty INC

    4621 Buffalo Shoals Rd, Maiden, NC 28650
    • /31

      Est $280,328 Not Listed For Sale

      3603 Goodson Rd, Maiden, NC 28650

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,228 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      3603 Goodson Rd, Maiden, NC 28650

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Jan 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jackie Waters Keller Williams Advantage

  • /48

    $444,900 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,039 Sq Ft

    6295 Fairfax Ct, Maiden, NC 28650

    Welcome to this stunning 5-bedroom, 31⁄2-bath home in the highly desirable Shannon Woods community in Maiden!The main level offers a thoughtfully designed layout featuring a private office, formal dining room, and a spacious great room anchored by a cozy fireplace — perfect for gathering with family and friends. The adjoining breakfast area flows seamlessly into the beautifully appointed

    John Torres Southern Homes of the Carolinas, Inc

    6295 Fairfax Ct, Maiden, NC 28650
  • /30

    $490,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    3600 Ray Danner Rd, Maiden, NC 28650

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Lawing Lawing Real Estate

    3600 Ray Danner Rd, Maiden, NC 28650
    • /3

      Est $421,618 Not Listed For Sale

      3811 Goodson Rd, Maiden, NC 28650

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,209 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      3811 Goodson Rd, Maiden, NC 28650

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $367,500
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susie Johnson Allen Tate Realtors

  • /20

    $337,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,406 Sq Ft

    510 E Carpenter St, Maiden, NC 28650

    Welcome home to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath ranch style home offering comfortable one-level living. This property features a spacious open layout living area with vaulted ceilings for added character, real wood floors, and custom wood shutter window treatments in every room. The kitchen offers Stainless Steel Appliances, and French Door Refrigerator included. The primary suite includes a

    Brandi Brown Southern Homes of the Carolinas, Inc

    510 E Carpenter St, Maiden, NC 28650
  • /25

    $375,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    487 S 8th Ave, Maiden, NC 28650

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,098

    Last Listing Agent Ethan Rhodes Lawing Real Estate

    487 S 8th Ave, Maiden, NC 28650
    • /35

      Est $367,000 Not Listed For Sale

      3447 Country Acres Dr Unit 49, Maiden, NC 28650

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,798 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      3447 Country Acres Dr Unit 49, Maiden, NC 28650

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $298,000
      • Nov 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Asha Brown Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Paracle

  • /23

    $297,400 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft

    316 Union St, Maiden, NC 28650

    MOTIVATED SELLERS JUST ADJUSTED THE PRICE and now offering $5,000 towards Buyers Closing Costs or Rate Buy Down with Acceptable Offer! This gorgeous 1920’s home has undergone an extensive renovation and added over 900 sq feet of beautiful living space! As soon as you walk through the door, you forget that this is not a newly built home! Exceptional care has been taken to turn what was a 3-room

    Susan Ross Real Broker, LLC

    316 Union St, Maiden, NC 28650
  • /36

    $475,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    2667 Polo Ln, Maiden, NC 28650

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,926 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jhoselin Dionicio Arzat River Realty Group

    2667 Polo Ln, Maiden, NC 28650
    • /27

      Est $322,764 Not Listed For Sale

      3507 Country Acres Dr, Maiden, NC 28650

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,226 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      3507 Country Acres Dr, Maiden, NC 28650

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Brotherton Southern Homes of the Carolinas, Inc

  • /44

    $424,790 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,528 Sq Ft

    4840 Maiden Creek Way, Maiden, NC 28650

    ACT NOW! Over $20K in owner upgrades from fencing to fixtures w/ an expanded patio and screened porch perfect for entertaining! MOVE-IN ready, like-new, meticulously groomed home! GOURMET kitchen, quartz countertops and SS Frigidaire Gallery suite appliances. 9' ceilings with a sweepingly open feel from great room with fireplace through the solarium/keeping room. Natural light floods the

    Monique Spittel Southern Homes of the Carolinas, Inc

    4840 Maiden Creek Way, Maiden, NC 28650
  • /48

    $245,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    208 S 1st Ave, Maiden, NC 28650

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,127

    Last Listing Agent Kelsie Blevins Realty Executives of Hickory

    208 S 1st Ave, Maiden, NC 28650
    • /32

      Est $378,242 Not Listed For Sale

      4951 Maiden Hwy, Maiden, NC 28650

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,393 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      4951 Maiden Hwy, Maiden, NC 28650

      Last Sold Summary

      • $273/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Sep 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jackie Waters Keller Williams Advantage

  • /33

    $475,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,938 Sq Ft

    2899 Buffalo Shoals Rd, Maiden, NC 28650

    **No showings until Sunday. ** This beautifully maintained home with a rocking chair front porch offers the perfect blend of comfort, updates, and outdoor luxury. Featuring three bedrooms, two full baths, and a newly finished bonus room, there is space for everyone to spread out and enjoy. The interior has been freshly repainted. The primary suite offers two closets for added storage, while the

    Christy Boyles RE/MAX Lifestyle

    2899 Buffalo Shoals Rd, Maiden, NC 28650
  • /24

    $320,990 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    2650 Goose Fair Rd, Maiden, NC 28650

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,597

    D.R. Horton Villages of Maiden

    2650 Goose Fair Rd, Maiden, NC 28650
    • /23

      Est $320,021 Not Listed For Sale

      130 Bob Cook Rd, Maiden, NC 28650

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,002 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      130 Bob Cook Rd, Maiden, NC 28650

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 135 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Feb 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Burris Realty Executives

  • /35

    $477,499 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,269 Sq Ft

    Grisham Plan at Shannon Woods - Walk & Enclave, Maiden, NC 28650

    This new two-story home features an airy layout among a first-floor kitchen with a large center island, breakfast nook and family room that’s fit for modern times. The spacious guest suite enjoys privacy on the main floor with a convenient full-sized bathroom. On the second floor is a large loft to provide additional shared living space surrounded by three restful bedrooms and an owner's suite. A

    Lennar Builder
    1831 Grassy Knoll Trail Unit 36035371, Maiden, NC 28650
  • /23

    $299,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    2611 Goose Fair Rd, Maiden, NC 28650

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Wilhelm DR Horton Inc

    2611 Goose Fair Rd, Maiden, NC 28650
    • /24

      Est $256,506 Not Listed For Sale

      3355 Ginger Ln, Maiden, NC 28650

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,035 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      3355 Ginger Ln, Maiden, NC 28650

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 165 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,000
      • Aug 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jess Maguire Epique Inc.

  • /3

    $39,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $108,333 per Acre

    100 N 8th Ave, Maiden, NC 28650

    Rare in-fill lot (.36 acres) within walk-zone of downtown Maiden! Level lot, with some remaining trees that could be saved with right building site. City/County sewer and water are available with available easement/taps for new property owner, per property disclosure.

    Eric Gamble Corcoran HM Properties

    100 N 8th Ave, Maiden, NC 28650
  • /48

    $400,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    113 Brentwood Dr, Maiden, NC 28650

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,537 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 811% Above List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,440

113 Brentwood Dr, Maiden, NC 28650
    • /30

      Est $224,005 Not Listed For Sale

      3164 Exodus Church Rd, Maiden, NC 28650

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      3164 Exodus Church Rd, Maiden, NC 28650

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Oct 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lee Ann Miller Allen Tate Realtors

  • /35

    $330,990 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft

    3018 Arundel Ct, Maiden, NC 28650

    The Hayden is spacious & modern two-story home. The home offers five bedrooms, three bathrooms, & two-car garage. Upon entering the home, you’ll be greeted by a foyer which invites you in the center of the home. At the heart of the home is a spacious living room & dining room that blends with the kitchen, creating an airy feel. The chef’s kitchen is equipped with modern appliances, ample cabinet

    Maria Wilhelm DR Horton Inc

    3018 Arundel Ct, Maiden, NC 28650
  • /32

    $252,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    3516 Meldonna Dr, Maiden, NC 28650

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Giustino Faith Properties

    3516 Meldonna Dr, Maiden, NC 28650
    • /39

      Est $427,211 Not Listed For Sale

      1976 E Maiden Rd, Maiden, NC 28650

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,071 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1976 E Maiden Rd, Maiden, NC 28650

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,500
      • Apr 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly S Johnson Gilleland Realty Inc

  • 7098 Juneberry Way, Maiden, NC 28650

    $423,519 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,489 Sq Ft

    7098 Juneberry Way, Maiden, NC 28650

    This new two-story home showcases a generous open floorplan shared between the kitchen, breakfast nook and Great Room on the first level. It’s complemented by a quiet study ideal for remote work and a covered porch for outdoor moments. In a corner is the serene owner’s suite with a private bathroom and walk-in closet, while the remaining bedrooms and a sprawling top-floor bonus room enhance the

    Lennar Builder
    7098 Juneberry Way, Maiden, NC 28650
  • /33

    $499,900 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2596 Polo Ln, Maiden, NC 28650

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 258 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,662

2596 Polo Ln, Maiden, NC 28650
    • /23

      Est $266,736 Not Listed For Sale

      3446 Maiden Springs Dr, Maiden, NC 28650

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,131 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      3446 Maiden Springs Dr, Maiden, NC 28650

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Dec 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Hannah Fox The Pinnacle Property Group NC

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home