63

Recently Sold Maidsville, WV Homes

Section Image
  • /17

    $145,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    404 Hartzell St, Rivesville, WV 26588

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JOHN DEMYON FLOYD REAL ESTATE, INC

    404 Hartzell St, Rivesville, WV 26588
  • /21

    $257,500 Sold May 16, 2025

    31 Sheila Ln, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,837

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Clelland DREAM HOME PROPERTIES, LLC

    31 Sheila Ln, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /21

    $217,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    507 Hayhurst St, Rivesville, WV 26588

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,754

    Last Listing Agent SHEENA HERSHMAN COMMODORE REALTY LLC

    507 Hayhurst St, Rivesville, WV 26588
  • /44

    $465,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    182 Sanford Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,384

    Last Listing Agent BRENNA GOODSON KRB KAUFMAN PROPERTIES LLC

    182 Sanford Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /13

    $25,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1775 River Rd, Morgantown, WV 26501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49% Below List Price
    • $17/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,193

    Last Listing Agent MICHAEL URAM FLOYD REAL ESTATE, INC

    1775 River Rd, Morgantown, WV 26501
  • /23

    $146,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    22 Clark St, Rivesville, WV 26588

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,814

    Last Listing Agent JAMES COOMBS FLOYD REAL ESTATE, INC

    22 Clark St, Rivesville, WV 26588
  • /25

    $116,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    48 Booth Rd, Morgantown, WV 26501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,889

    Last Listing Agent DONNA DAHL KLM PROPERTIES, INC

    48 Booth Rd, Morgantown, WV 26501
  • /18

    $222,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    29 Shelia Ln, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

29 Shelia Ln, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /2

    $375,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    81 Samantha Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,483

    Last Listing Agent VERA SANSALONE FLOYD REAL ESTATE, INC

    81 Samantha Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /46

    $310,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    58 Edinburgh Ln, Rivesville, WV 26588

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent CAREN ATALLAH OLD COLONY COMPANY OF MORGANTOWN

    58 Edinburgh Ln, Rivesville, WV 26588
  • /19

    $85,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    211 Main St, Grant Town, WV 26574

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,800

    Last Listing Agent Jo Williams HOMEFINDERS PLUS REAL ESTATE INC

    211 Main St, Grant Town, WV 26574
  • /3

    $10,003 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    15 Monroe St, Rivesville, WV 26588

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 75% Below List Price
    • $6/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,333

    Last Listing Agent Kim Larew I SPY REAL ESTATE, LLC

    15 Monroe St, Rivesville, WV 26588
  • /29

    $360,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    3431 Fairmont Rd, Morgantown, WV 26501

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,797 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,420

    Last Listing Agent SARAH WADE BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES TOUCHDOWN HOME PROS REALTY

    3431 Fairmont Rd, Morgantown, WV 26501
  • /34

    $155,900 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    41 Jasper St, Rivesville, WV 26588

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent EMMA BAUGHMAN THA REALTY, LLC

    41 Jasper St, Rivesville, WV 26588
  • /25

    $159,800 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    502 Hayhurst St, Rivesville, WV 26588

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,073

    Last Listing Agent JENNIFER ADAMS D.G. FINAMORE AND ASSOCIATES LLC

    502 Hayhurst St, Rivesville, WV 26588
  • /36

    $158,750 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    Lot 1 Lynch Rd, Morgantown, WV 26501

    • Land
    • 15 Acres
    • $10,583 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • 411 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tre Kerns WHITETAIL PROPERTIES REAL ESTATE, LLC

    Lot 1 Lynch Rd, Morgantown, WV 26501
  • /6

    $35,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    106 National Ln, Morgantown, WV 26501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $37/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,055

    Last Listing Agent Michael Snyder HOWARD HANNA PREMIER PROPERTIES BY BARBARA ALEXANDER, LLC

    106 National Ln, Morgantown, WV 26501
  • 308 Church St, Grant Town, WV 26574

    $7,810 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    308 Church St, Grant Town, WV 26574

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,308 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $6/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,803

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Patterson Joe R. Pyle Complete Auction and Realty Service

    308 Church St, Grant Town, WV 26574
  • /27

    $385,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    423 Mount Harmony Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JACQUELINE MAIER FLOYD REAL ESTATE, INC

    423 Mount Harmony Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /17

    $84,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    24 Hoult Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

24 Hoult Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /39

    $125,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    213 Ivy St, Morgantown, WV 26501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,045

    Last Listing Agent JEFF MERRIFIELD FORMA REALTY, INC

    213 Ivy St, Morgantown, WV 26501
  • /32

    $205,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    164 Wise St, Rivesville, WV 26588

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent CHRISTY BOYLEN DREAM HOME PROPERTIES, LLC

    164 Wise St, Rivesville, WV 26588
  • /5

    $200,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    159 Sanford Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,547

    Last Listing Agent Mike Stivers FLOYD REAL ESTATE, INC

    159 Sanford Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554

Showing Results 41 - 63, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home