306

Recently Sold Maize, KS Homes

Section Image
  • /25

    $599,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    3810 N Watercress Ct, Maize, KS 67101

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,634

    Last Listing Agent Melody Rogers LPT Realty

    3810 N Watercress Ct, Maize, KS 67101
  • /2

    $271,436 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    10753 W Sondra St, Maize, KS 67101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,000

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Statton Bricktown ICT Realty

    10753 W Sondra St, Maize, KS 67101
  • /17

    $244,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    721 High Plains Cir, Maize, KS 67101

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,948

    Last Listing Agent Bryce Jones RE/MAX Premier

    721 High Plains Cir, Maize, KS 67101
  • /36

    $339,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 05, 2026

    5561 Wandering Way, Maize, KS 67101

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 420 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Colby Jones J Russell Real Estate

    5561 Wandering Way, Maize, KS 67101
  • /15

    $321,600 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    10780 W Sondra St, Maize, KS 67101

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 324 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marcy Prillman Golden, Inc.

    10780 W Sondra St, Maize, KS 67101
  • /27

    $137,500 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    202 S Park St, Maize, KS 67101

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,330

    Last Listing Agent Felicia Wessel Bricktown ICT Realty

    202 S Park St, Maize, KS 67101
  • /33

    $469,500 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    9709 W Village Place, Maize, KS 67101

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,783

    Last Listing Agent Kooper Sanders High Point Realty, LLC

    9709 W Village Place, Maize, KS 67101
  • /24

    $269,990 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    11685 W Scarlett Ct, Maize, KS 67101

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mykaela Sanmiguel RE/MAX Premier

    11685 W Scarlett Ct, Maize, KS 67101
  • /30

    $295,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    10583 Sondra Ct, Maize, KS 67101

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,011 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,925

    Last Listing Agent Amy Preister Keller Williams Hometown Partners

    10583 Sondra Ct, Maize, KS 67101
  • /36

    $579,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    3932 N Goldenrod Ct, Maize, KS 67101

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,644

    Last Listing Agent Myron Klaassen Coldwell Banker Plaza Real Estate

    3932 N Goldenrod Ct, Maize, KS 67101
  • /14

    $219,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    12129 W Swift Fox St, Maize, KS 67223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kit Corby Bricktown ICT Realty

    12129 W Swift Fox St, Maize, KS 67223
  • /2

    $279,048 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    11741 W Scarlett Ct, Maize, KS 67101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mykaela Sanmiguel RE/MAX Premier

    11741 W Scarlett Ct, Maize, KS 67101
  • /13

    $1,650 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    12106 W Fontana St, Wichita, KS 67205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,527

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Knoll Platinum Realty LLC

    12106 W Fontana St, Wichita, KS 67205
  • /3

    $297,950 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    10847 W Sondra Ct, Maize, KS 67101

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marcy Prillman Golden, Inc.

    10847 W Sondra Ct, Maize, KS 67101
  • /36

    $449,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    4961 N Emerald Ct, Maize, KS 67101

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,057 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Schmidt RE/MAX Premier

    4961 N Emerald Ct, Maize, KS 67101
  • /31

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    532 S Queen St, Maize, KS 67101

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,992

    Last Listing Agent Dylan Pohlman Elite Real Estate Experts

    532 S Queen St, Maize, KS 67101
  • /26

    $244,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    903 Stetson Cir, Maize, KS 67101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,883 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,997

    Last Listing Agent Terry Ziegler Reece Nichols South Central Kansas

    903 Stetson Cir, Maize, KS 67101
  • /14

    $416,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    12513 Fennec St, Maize, KS 67101

    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kit Corby Bricktown ICT Realty

    12513 Fennec St, Maize, KS 67101
  • /14

    $184,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 22, 2025

    12243 W Fennec St, Maize, KS 67223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kit Corby Bricktown ICT Realty

    12243 W Fennec St, Maize, KS 67223
  • /36

    $550,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    9702 W Wilkinson St, Maize, KS 67101

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carol Phipps J Russell Real Estate

    9702 W Wilkinson St, Maize, KS 67101
  • /2

    $329,885 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    5580 Wandering Way, Maize, KS 67101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Colby Jones J Russell Real Estate

    5580 Wandering Way, Maize, KS 67101
  • /36

    $588,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    4521 N Bluestem St, Maize, KS 67101

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carol Phipps J Russell Real Estate

    4521 N Bluestem St, Maize, KS 67101
  • /36

    $281,850 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    10979 W Sondra St, Maize, KS 67101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,000

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Statton Bricktown ICT Realty

    10979 W Sondra St, Maize, KS 67101
  • /2

    $85,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    4009 N Tyler Ct, Maize, KS 67101

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $257,576 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1,025 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kooper Sanders High Point Realty, LLC

    4009 N Tyler Ct, Maize, KS 67101
  • /36

    $365,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    11005 W Havenhurst St, Maize, KS 67101

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,622

    Last Listing Agent Samar Edenfield Real Broker, LLC

    11005 W Havenhurst St, Maize, KS 67101
  • /2

    $49,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    8266 Mossy Stone St, Wichita, KS 67101

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $142,571 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Darrenkamp RE/MAX Premier

    8266 Mossy Stone St, Wichita, KS 67101
  • /35

    $529,999 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    3133 N Judith St, Wichita, KS 67205

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,826

    Last Listing Agent Mary Boswell Reece Nichols South Central Kansas

    3133 N Judith St, Wichita, KS 67205
  • /36

    $230,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    2006 N Sunridge St, Wichita, KS 67235

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,496

    Last Listing Agent Blake Billington Heritage 1st Realty

    2006 N Sunridge St, Wichita, KS 67235
  • /10

    $255,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2008 N Parkridge St, Wichita, KS 67212

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,046

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Jolley Heritage 1st Realty

    2008 N Parkridge St, Wichita, KS 67212
  • /35

    $214,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    3670 N Azalea St, Wichita, KS 67223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Hampton RE/MAX Premier

    3670 N Azalea St, Wichita, KS 67223
  • /13

    $445,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    12257-12259 W Fennec St, Wichita, KS 67223

    • 2 Beds
    • 3,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kit Corby Bricktown ICT Realty

    12257-12259 W Fennec St, Wichita, KS 67223
  • /2

    $460,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    10228 W Westlakes Ct, Wichita, KS 67205

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,951 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,023

    Last Listing Agent Christi Madden Bricktown ICT Realty

    10228 W Westlakes Ct, Wichita, KS 67205
  • /36

    $214,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    12126 W Northstar St, Wichita, KS 67223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Hampton RE/MAX Premier

    12126 W Northstar St, Wichita, KS 67223
  • /36

    $219,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    12152 W Northstar St, Wichita, KS 67223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Hampton RE/MAX Premier

    12152 W Northstar St, Wichita, KS 67223
  • /36

    $485,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    10307 W Westlakes Ct, Wichita, KS 67205

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,176

10307 W Westlakes Ct, Wichita, KS 67205
  • /36

    Price Undisclosed

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    3525 N Azalea, Wichita, KS 67205

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Wituk McCurdy Real Estate & Auction, LLC

    3525 N Azalea, Wichita, KS 67205
  • /17

    $205,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    12467 W Blanford St, Wichita, KS 67223

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kit Corby Bricktown ICT Realty

    12467 W Blanford St, Wichita, KS 67223
  • /36

    $729,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    4081 N Tyler Ct, Wichita, KS 67205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,397 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 427 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kooper Sanders High Point Realty, LLC

    4081 N Tyler Ct, Wichita, KS 67205
  • /30

    $249,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2008 N Pine Grove St, Wichita, KS 67212

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,069

    Last Listing Agent Michael Mathews Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty

    2008 N Pine Grove St, Wichita, KS 67212
  • /36

    $214,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    12128 W Northstar St, Wichita, KS 67223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Hampton RE/MAX Premier

    12128 W Northstar St, Wichita, KS 67223

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home