9

Recently Sold Makinen, MN Homes

Section Image
  • 6925 Red Pine Rd, Virginia, MN 55792

    $241,500

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    6925 Red Pine Rd, Virginia, MN 55792

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,999

    Last Listing Agent Norma Jean Jofs Next Door Realty

    6925 Red Pine Rd, Virginia, MN 55792
  • /50

    $315,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    6962 Highway 169, Virginia, MN 55792

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,029 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,499

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Zupancich Anderson Vermilion Land Office, Inc.

    6962 Highway 169, Virginia, MN 55792
  • 7097 Stockland Rd, Virginia, MN 55792

    $330,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    7097 Stockland Rd, Virginia, MN 55792

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,521

    Last Listing Agent Moe Mossa Savvy Avenue, LLC

    7097 Stockland Rd, Virginia, MN 55792
  • /27

    $95,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    6640 Trillium Rd, Virginia, MN 55792

    • Land
    • 33 Acres
    • $2,879 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,153

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Hegg Vermilion Land Office Inc

    6640 Trillium Rd, Virginia, MN 55792
  • /56

    $480,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    7500 Northfield Rd, Embarrass, MN 55732

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $376/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,000

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Lillquist Edina Realty, Inc.

    7500 Northfield Rd, Embarrass, MN 55732
  • 7349 Lax Rd, Embarrass, MN 55732

    $299,900

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    7349 Lax Rd, Embarrass, MN 55732

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,590

    Last Listing Agent Norma Jean Jofs Next Door Realty

    7349 Lax Rd, Embarrass, MN 55732
  • /73

    $113,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    7199 Clover Rd, Sandy Township, MN 55792

    • Land
    • 80 Acres
    • $1,412 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 88 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Herr Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    7199 Clover Rd, Sandy Township, MN 55792
  • Xx Mattila Rd, Virginia, MN 55792

    $62,500

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    Xx Mattila Rd, Virginia, MN 55792

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $1,562 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Uriah Wilkinson DANE ARTHUR / Lakeplace.com

    Xx Mattila Rd, Virginia, MN 55792
  • /33

    $475,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    7528 Seibert Rd, Embarrass, MN 55732

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,778

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Zupancich Z'Up North Realty, Inc.

    7528 Seibert Rd, Embarrass, MN 55732
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home