13,405

Manahawkin, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • /33

    $450,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    49 Anchor Ave, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $361/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,480

    Last Listing Agent Lori Merendino Compass New Jersey , LLC

    49 Anchor Ave, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
    • /56

      Est $591,455

      Not Listed For Sale

      47 Honeysuckle Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,131 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      47 Honeysuckle Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $263/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • May 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mary Becker Weichert Corporate

  • /17

    $949,000

    $51K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,585 Sq Ft

    295 N North Main St, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    Built in 1859 and set on just under 2 acres, this Manahawkin property blends historic character with generous space and exceptional potential. The home offers 4 bedrooms, including a first-floor primary bedroom with a spacious full bathroom featuring a large stall shower. Upstairs offers 3 bedrooms and one bath with a walkin closet between the rooms. A convenient laundry room sits just off the

    Lisa G Lopez EXP Realty, LLC

    295 N North Main St, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • /42

    $925,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1048 Jennifer Ln, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $470/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $992,584

    Last Listing Agent Ted Fragulis EXP Realty, LLC

    1048 Jennifer Ln, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Oak Ridge Ln, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      8 Oak Ridge Ln, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

      Last Sold Summary

      • $192/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $322,500
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Pisciotta Weichert Corporate

  • /47

    $850,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft

    16 Jeffrey Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    Stafford Twp. – Located Just Minutes to Open Bay by Boat, Here is the Waterfront Buying Opportunity You Have Been Waiting for in Sought after Beach Haven West * Designed for Large Households and Multi-Generational Living, this Spacious 2,108 sq. ft. Waterfront Retreat offers Plenty of Room for Everyone featuring 7 Bedrooms and 2 Full Bathrooms * Welcomed by a Front Living Room featuring a Cozy

    Marion Romano The Van Dyk Group - Manahawkin

    16 Jeffrey Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • /39

    $815,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    129 Bruce Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $427/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $856,145

    Last Listing Agent Laura Serpentellii Keller Williams Realty - Atlantic Shore

    129 Bruce Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
    • /47

      Est $1,166,966

      Not Listed For Sale

      1687 Mill Creek Rd, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,212 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1687 Mill Creek Rd, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $576/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,275,000
      • Oct 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Giovannoli River Valley Realty, LLC

  • /34

    $750,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,342 Sq Ft

    159 Morris Blvd, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    There’s a certain ease to life on the lagoon—where mornings begin a little slower, afternoons stretch a little longer, and the water is always just a few steps away. At 159 Morris Blvd, that lifestyle is paired with something even more valuable: opportunity. Rebuilt in 2013, this thoughtfully maintained home offers a clean, modern foundation with a layout designed for simple, effortless living.

    Jennifer Iadarola SERHANT. New Jersey LLC

    159 Morris Blvd, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • /41

    $535,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    14 Jonathan Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $656/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,765

    Last Listing Agent Leighann Moscatello VRI Homes

    14 Jonathan Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      209 Parker St, Stafford Township, NJ 08050

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      209 Parker St, Stafford Township, NJ 08050

      Last Sold Summary

      • $258/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Irene Santoro RE/MAX

  • /18

    $769,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,034 Sq Ft

    381 Leeward Rd, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    This home is situated in the heart of Stafford Township. Situated minutes to Long Beach Island, this property offers the ideal blend of year round living and costal lifestyle. The inviting floor plan is designed form everyday living and entertaining. Sun filled living spaces create a bright, airy feel while the functional floor plan provides plenty of room for guests and work at home setup. In

    Michele Cappadona NJ Realty Center

    381 Leeward Rd, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • /25

    $435,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    192 Dolphin Rd, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,583

    Last Listing Agent Josephine Wilson Keller Williams Realty Monmouth/Ocean

    192 Dolphin Rd, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      207 Parker St, Stafford Township, NJ 08050

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      207 Parker St, Stafford Township, NJ 08050

      Last Sold Summary

      • $258/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Irene Santoro RE/MAX

  • /16

    $849,000

    Coming Soon
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,343 Sq Ft

    229 Parker St, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    Beautifully renewed and set on an oversized 0.6-acre corner lot, 229 Parker Street offers space, privacy, and modern upgrades just seven minutes from the LBI beaches. This 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home spans 2,343 sq ft and features over $224,000 in renovations including new siding, roof, windows, tile work, updated sunroom, rugs, and a full exterior refresh. The front and garage showcase luxury

    Scott McSorley Weichert Realtors-Ship Bottom

    229 Parker St, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • /2

    $550,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    491 Lighthouse Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,873

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Wojcik EXP Realty, LLC

    491 Lighthouse Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • $253/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $760,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Irene Santoro RE/MAX

  • /41

    $699,000

    Coming Soon
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft

    504 Pirate Ln, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    Coming Soon in the desirable Ocean Acres Country Club area of Manahawkin! This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 3 full bath home with a loft offers the perfect combination of space, updates, and outdoor living. Ideal for multi-generational living, the home features a full finished basement complete with a kitchenette, full bathroom, and fireplace. The beautifully remodeled Jenave kitchen is the

    Jenna Miller BHHS Zack Shore REALTORS

    504 Pirate Ln, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • /150

    $1,100,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    32 Saint Meena Ave, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,207 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,146,963

    Last Listing Agent Gina Manganiello Keller Williams Realty Preferred Properties

    32 Saint Meena Ave, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      203 Parker St, Stafford Township, NJ 08050

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      203 Parker St, Stafford Township, NJ 08050

      Last Sold Summary

      • $250/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $749,900
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Irene Santoro RE/MAX

  • /42

    $735,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,628 Sq Ft

    59 Holloway Ave, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    Introducing 59 Holloway Ave in the Stafford Park community of Manahawkin. This five-year-old Hadley Model features fantastic curb appeal with numerous upgrades. The open-concept living space, perfect for entertaining, features a gourmet kitchen with large center island, stainless steel appliances, quartz counters, and pantry. The layout includes four bedrooms (including one on the 1st floor) and

    Janice Lefebvre Childers Sotheby's Int Realty

    59 Holloway Ave, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • /2

    $820,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    1075 Beach Haven West Blvd, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $683/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $800,798

    Last Listing Agent Marion Romano The Van Dyk Group - Manahawkin

    1075 Beach Haven West Blvd, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
    • /46

      Est $489,865

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 Farrah Dr Unit 1310, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,845 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      24 Farrah Dr Unit 1310, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $449,000
      • May 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Virginia Messec Diane Turton, Realtors-Beach Haven

  • /32

    $839,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,084 Sq Ft

    55 Jennie Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    Welcome to Beach Haven West! 55 Jennie Drive is quite the location: just a 2-minute boat ride to the open bay with no bridges! Set on a 60' lot with a vinyl bulkhead, a 40' dock and a wide lagoon, this is one of the most ideal boating locations in the neighborhood. From dock to open bay in moments; it doesn't get much easier than this! Walk to the LBI pedestrian bridge and enjoy multiple outdoor

    Jackson Downey C21/ Action Plus Realty

    55 Jennie Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • /85

    $828,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    27 Payton Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $824,804

    Last Listing Agent Robert Dekanski RE/MAX 1st. Advantage

    27 Payton Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
    • /34

      Est $230,518

      Not Listed For Sale

      35 Sycamore Rd Unit 12, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,126 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      35 Sycamore Rd Unit 12, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 125 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Marquez Keller Williams Preferred Properties, Ship Bottom

  • /22

    $824,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    124 Matilda Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    Welcome to The Coves! This waterfront ranch offers a relaxed coastal lifestyle in one of the area's most desirable neighborhoods, known for its larger lot sizes. Enjoy 75 feet of newer vinyl bulkhead and a peaceful setting along the water, perfect for morning coffee, sunset views, and unwinding after a day on the bay. Inside features a primary suite with its own bathroom and walk-in closet, a

    Jackson Downey C21/ Action Plus Realty

    124 Matilda Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • /30

    $352,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    247 Tackle Ave, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $364/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,309

    Last Listing Agent Anamaria Delvalle Elite Team Realty, LLC

    247 Tackle Ave, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      12A Walnut Rd Unit B, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      12A Walnut Rd Unit B, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

      Last Sold Summary

      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $163,000
      • Mar 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Janice Hergert Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Murphy & Co

  • /28

    $749,999

    $75K PRICE DROP Pending Pre-Foreclosure
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,137 Sq Ft

    171 Bradshaw Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    Step into modern comfort and style in this spacious 5‑bedroom, 4‑bath home, built in 2021 and offering 3,137 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Positioned on a desirable corner property, the home enjoys added privacy, extra natural light, and a more open, expansive feel.Inside, bright interiors, high ceilings, and contemporary finishes create an inviting atmosphere

    Vivian Ruggeri Ruggeri Realty, LLC

    171 Bradshaw Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • /36

    $810,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    36 David Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $630/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $813,079

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Morrow Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Murphy & Co.

    36 David Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      135 Corliss Way, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,242 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      135 Corliss Way, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

      Last Sold Summary

      • $219/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $708,500
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Vincent Gibson D.R. Horton Realty of New Jersey

  • /31

    $739,900

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,682 Sq Ft

    74 Bradshaw Dr, Stafford Township, NJ 08050

    Nestled in one of Manahawkin's most desirable neighborhoods, this expansive 6-bedroom, 4-full bathroom home offers the IDEAL layout for today's lifestyle. A first-floor bedroom, four bedrooms upstairs, and an additional bedroom in the finished basement creating flexibility for multi-generational living, guests, or bonus room needs. Step inside to find both elegance and practicality in

    Samantha Vallone Natale Realtors

    74 Bradshaw Dr, Stafford Township, NJ 08050
  • /15

    $150,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    12 Sycamore Rd Unit 17, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,752

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Muldowney Van Dyk Group

    12 Sycamore Rd Unit 17, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      131 Corliss Way, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,242 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      131 Corliss Way, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

      Last Sold Summary

      • $216/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,835
      • Apr 17, 2025

• /37

    $985,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,407 Sq Ft

    76 Claudia Ln, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    Energy Star certified home built in 2014 by Walters ReBuild offering 3 bedrooms & 2 full bathrooms in a desirable raised ranch layout in Beach Haven West. Features include beautiful hardwood floors throughout main living area &comfortable carpeted bedrooms. Enjoy outdoor living with a spacious deck & covered patio perfect for entertaining or relaxing. Property also includes 2 car garage &

    Joanne Stewart RE/MAX at Barnegat Bay

    76 Claudia Ln, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • /64

    $760,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    167 Ashburn Ave, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $767,464

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Horner Coldwell Banker Riviera Realty, Inc.

    167 Ashburn Ave, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
    • /9

      Est $403,726

      Not Listed For Sale

      540 N Main St, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

      540 N Main St, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • 1,316 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joe Vitulli Coldwell Banker Riviera Realty

  • /51

    $455,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    31 Farrah Dr Unit 1601, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    End Unit first floor Move-in ready townhouse style condo with 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Recessed lighting can be found and 9' ceilings throughout 1st floor. New LVP flooring first level and basement . Kitchen with breakfast nook leading to outdoor patio to enjoy your morning coffee and relax at night after a day at the beach. New Kitchen Aide appliances. The primary bedroom has a

    Donna Palazzo-Burnside BALSLEY/LOSCO

    31 Farrah Dr Unit 1601, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • /30

    $435,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    121 Reel Ave, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $337/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,555

    Last Listing Agent Rudolph Daunno Daunno Realty Services

    121 Reel Ave, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home