102

Recently Sold Manasota Key, FL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $1,850,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,753 Sq Ft

    1210 Gulf Blvd, Englewood, FL 34223

    Introducing a newly completed 2025 coastal masterpiece on South Manasota Key—where refined luxury, breathtaking views, and effortless beach access converge. Just a short stroll from two nearby beach easements leading to the powdery sands of the Gulf, this exceptional residence offers the rare opportunity to enjoy an elevated island lifestyle while benefiting from highly desirable nightly rental

    Danielle Dietrich COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    1210 Gulf Blvd, Englewood, FL 34223
  • /2

    $1,100,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    1410 Gulf Blvd, Englewood, FL 34223

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $349/SF
    • 360 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,091,520

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Kitt MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    1410 Gulf Blvd, Englewood, FL 34223
  • /2

    $1,750,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    4111 N Beach Rd, Englewood, FL 34223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $699/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,842,245

    Last Listing Agent Diane Basler RE/MAX ACTION FIRST

    4111 N Beach Rd, Englewood, FL 34223
  • /2

    $485,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    2955 N Beach Rd Unit A531, Englewood, FL 34223

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,327 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $365/SF
    • 458 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,673

    Last Listing Agent Bridget Spiess PREFERRED SHORE LLC

    2955 N Beach Rd Unit A531, Englewood, FL 34223
  • /2

    $310,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    1751 Beach Rd Unit 204, Englewood, FL 34223

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 310 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Clifford KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE

    1751 Beach Rd Unit 204, Englewood, FL 34223
  • /2

    $440,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1380 Beach Rd Unit 4, Englewood, FL 34223

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,608

    Last Listing Agent Walter Shepherd COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    1380 Beach Rd Unit 4, Englewood, FL 34223
  • /2

    $470,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    2955 N Beach Rd Unit A415, Englewood, FL 34223

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $380/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rebekah McCracken KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE

    2955 N Beach Rd Unit A415, Englewood, FL 34223
  • /2

    $620,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    4000 Bay Oaks Cir, Englewood, FL 34223

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $395/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $662,905

    Last Listing Agent Janet Shawen PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC

    4000 Bay Oaks Cir, Englewood, FL 34223
  • /2

    $587,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1760 Gulf Blvd Unit 511, Englewood, FL 34223

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,049 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $560/SF
    • 225 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,954

    Last Listing Agent David Lipstein MANASOTA KEY REALTY INC

    1760 Gulf Blvd Unit 511, Englewood, FL 34223
  • /2

    $295,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1551 Beach Rd Unit 312, Englewood, FL 34223

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Brucker PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC

    1551 Beach Rd Unit 312, Englewood, FL 34223
  • /2

    $537,500 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1400 Beach Rd Unit 2, Englewood, FL 34223

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 209 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,987

    Last Listing Agent Marty Chappell GULF REALTY & ASSOCIATES LLC

    1400 Beach Rd Unit 2, Englewood, FL 34223
  • /2

    $680,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    2950 N Beach Rd Unit B324, Englewood, FL 34223

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $574/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $656,280

    Last Listing Agent Jane-Ellen Monson KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE

    2950 N Beach Rd Unit B324, Englewood, FL 34223
  • /2

    $640,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    2955 N Beach Rd Unit D125, Englewood, FL 34223

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $540/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $604,008

2955 N Beach Rd Unit D125, Englewood, FL 34223
  • /2

    $603,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    40 Sand Dollar Ln, Englewood, FL 34223

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $493/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $660,208

    Last Listing Agent Hailey Kendall WILLIAM RAVEIS FLORIDA LLC

    40 Sand Dollar Ln, Englewood, FL 34223
  • /2

    $360,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    2985 N Beach Rd Unit C7-1, Englewood, FL 34223

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,000

    Last Listing Agent Kathi Obendorfer RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE

    2985 N Beach Rd Unit C7-1, Englewood, FL 34223
  • /2

    $445,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    1551 Beach Rd Unit 205, Englewood, FL 34223

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $416/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bud Adorjan TALL PINES REALTY

    1551 Beach Rd Unit 205, Englewood, FL 34223
  • /2

    $380,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    1591 Beach Rd Unit 202, Englewood, FL 34223

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jayson Burtch CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY

    1591 Beach Rd Unit 202, Englewood, FL 34223
  • /2

    $295,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    2295 N Beach Rd Unit 409, Englewood, FL 34223

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $585/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Diane Trott GULF REALTY & ASSOCIATES LLC

    2295 N Beach Rd Unit 409, Englewood, FL 34223
  • /2

    $265,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    1977 Beach Rd Unit 54, Englewood, FL 34223

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,911

    Last Listing Agent Bill Kennedy EXP REALTY LLC

    1977 Beach Rd Unit 54, Englewood, FL 34223
  • /2

    $1,315,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    155 Stanford Dr Unit 3, Englewood, FL 34223

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $405/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,100,656

    Last Listing Agent Susan Maxwell RE/MAX OF STUART

    155 Stanford Dr Unit 3, Englewood, FL 34223
  • /2

    $815,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    4065 N Beach Rd Unit A, Englewood, FL 34223

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $729/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $822,976

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Ibrahim PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC

    4065 N Beach Rd Unit A, Englewood, FL 34223
  • /2

    $975,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    205 Sand Dollar Ln, Englewood, FL 34223

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $771/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $946,010

    Last Listing Agent Alisha Weaver KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE

    205 Sand Dollar Ln, Englewood, FL 34223
  • /2

    $350,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    1765 Gulf Blvd Unit 209, Englewood, FL 34223

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $556/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,495

    Last Listing Agent Doug Addeo COMMUNITY REALTY ASSOCIATES

    1765 Gulf Blvd Unit 209, Englewood, FL 34223
  • /2

    $280,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1551 Beach Rd Unit 412, Englewood, FL 34223

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Brucker PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC

    1551 Beach Rd Unit 412, Englewood, FL 34223
  • /2

    $299,900 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1145 Shoreview Dr, Englewood, FL 34223

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $2,726,364 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Derek Pinkerton CASA KEY, LLC

    1145 Shoreview Dr, Englewood, FL 34223
  • /2

    $850,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    95 Coquina Ln, Englewood, FL 34223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $806/SF
    • 343 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $767,836

    Last Listing Agent Derek Pinkerton CASA KEY, LLC

    95 Coquina Ln, Englewood, FL 34223
  • /2

    $600,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    1275 Holiday Dr, Englewood, FL 34223

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $3,750,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 242 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $658,246

    Last Listing Agent Heather Harper-Nibert CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO

    1275 Holiday Dr, Englewood, FL 34223
  • /2

    $370,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1977 Beach Rd Unit 78, Englewood, FL 34223

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,299 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

1977 Beach Rd Unit 78, Englewood, FL 34223
  • /2

    $799,900 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    2955 N Beach Rd Unit D123, Englewood, FL 34223

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $466/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $726,390

2955 N Beach Rd Unit D123, Englewood, FL 34223
  • /2

    $625,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1475 Gulf Blvd, Englewood, FL 34223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $644,877

1475 Gulf Blvd, Englewood, FL 34223
  • /2

    $495,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2950 N Beach Rd Unit A315, Englewood, FL 34223

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $400/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,072

    Last Listing Agent Pat Smith GULF REALTY & ASSOCIATES LLC

    2950 N Beach Rd Unit A315, Englewood, FL 34223
  • /2

    $505,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    1651 Beach Rd Unit 301, Englewood, FL 34223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 388 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Brucker PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC

    1651 Beach Rd Unit 301, Englewood, FL 34223
  • /2

    $195,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2985 N Beach Rd Unit BV5, Englewood, FL 34223

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,077

2985 N Beach Rd Unit BV5, Englewood, FL 34223
  • /2

    $862,755 Sold Jul 12, 2025

    2779 N Beach Rd Unit A, Englewood, FL 34223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $880,139

    Last Listing Agent Traci Creighton KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE

    2779 N Beach Rd Unit A, Englewood, FL 34223
  • /2

    $275,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    5055 N Beach Rd Unit 208, Englewood, FL 34223

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carla Stiver RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    5055 N Beach Rd Unit 208, Englewood, FL 34223
  • /2

    $480,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1350 Holiday Dr, Englewood, FL 34223

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Kelly EPIQUE REALTY, INC.

    1350 Holiday Dr, Englewood, FL 34223
  • /2

    $1,169,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    115 Friendship Ln, Englewood, FL 34223

    • 12 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 4,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Mantha KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE

    115 Friendship Ln, Englewood, FL 34223
  • /2

    $325,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    1977 Beach Rd Unit 73, Englewood, FL 34223

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

1977 Beach Rd Unit 73, Englewood, FL 34223
  • /2

    $500,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    6005 N Beach Rd Unit 7, Englewood, FL 34223

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $410/SF
    • 871 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,324

6005 N Beach Rd Unit 7, Englewood, FL 34223
  • /2

    $727,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    2225 N Beach Rd Unit 202, Englewood, FL 34223

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $408/SF

    Last Listing Agent Stellar Non-Member Agent STELLAR NON-MEMBER OFFICE

    2225 N Beach Rd Unit 202, Englewood, FL 34223

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home