44

Recently Sold Bowers Homes

Section Image
  • 108 White St, Manchester, CT 06042

    $290,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    108 White St, Manchester, CT 06042

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,897

    Last Listing Agent Elaine Buchardt Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    108 White St, Manchester, CT 06042
  • 18 Ashland St, Manchester, CT 06042

    $290,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    18 Ashland St, Manchester, CT 06042

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,353

    Last Listing Agent Marybeth Barrett Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    18 Ashland St, Manchester, CT 06042
  • 86 Doane St, Manchester, CT 06042

    $355,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    86 Doane St, Manchester, CT 06042

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,525

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Mattesen eXp Realty

    86 Doane St, Manchester, CT 06042
  • 45 Doane St, Manchester, CT 06042

    $335,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    45 Doane St, Manchester, CT 06042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,054

    Last Listing Agent Maura Alarcon William Raveis Real Estate

    45 Doane St, Manchester, CT 06042
  • 315 Henry St, Manchester, CT 06042

    $465,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    315 Henry St, Manchester, CT 06042

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,975

    Last Listing Agent Noora Brown William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    315 Henry St, Manchester, CT 06042
  • 93 Tanner St, Manchester, CT 06042

    $350,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    93 Tanner St, Manchester, CT 06042

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,301 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,525

    Last Listing Agent Tania Tomoroga McCorrison DW Fish Real Estate

    93 Tanner St, Manchester, CT 06042
  • 254 Henry St, Manchester, CT 06042

    $350,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    254 Henry St, Manchester, CT 06042

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,666

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Kimlingen First Choice Realty

    254 Henry St, Manchester, CT 06042
  • 95 Middle Turnpike W Unit B4, Manchester, CT 06040

    $124,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    95 Middle Turnpike W Unit B4, Manchester, CT 06040

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,290

    Last Listing Agent Debra Pysz Keller Williams Realty-Longmdw

    95 Middle Turnpike W Unit B4, Manchester, CT 06040
  • 257 Green Rd, Manchester, CT 06042

    $269,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    257 Green Rd, Manchester, CT 06042

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,306

    Last Listing Agent Patty Kilpatrick ERA Blanchard & Rossetto

    257 Green Rd, Manchester, CT 06042
  • 201 Hollister St, Manchester, CT 06042

    $305,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    201 Hollister St, Manchester, CT 06042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,408

    Last Listing Agent Diane Q McHugh Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    201 Hollister St, Manchester, CT 06042
  • 100 Washington St, Manchester, CT 06042

    $357,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    100 Washington St, Manchester, CT 06042

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,405

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Frankl Home Pro Real Estate

    100 Washington St, Manchester, CT 06042
  • 46 Green Rd, Manchester, CT 06042

    $349,900

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    46 Green Rd, Manchester, CT 06042

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,627

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Ashmore William Raveis Real Estate

    46 Green Rd, Manchester, CT 06042
  • 19 Hudson St, Manchester, CT 06042

    $365,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    19 Hudson St, Manchester, CT 06042

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 1876

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,551

    Last Listing Agent Matt Stafford Brass Moon Realty

    19 Hudson St, Manchester, CT 06042
  • 103 Starkweather St, Manchester, CT 06042

    $250,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    103 Starkweather St, Manchester, CT 06042

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 735 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,842

    Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Smith Coldwell Banker Realty

    103 Starkweather St, Manchester, CT 06042
  • 74 Starkweather St, Manchester, CT 06042

    $335,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    74 Starkweather St, Manchester, CT 06042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1897

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,750

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Brown Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Executive Real Estate

    74 Starkweather St, Manchester, CT 06042
  • 9 Robin Rd, Manchester, CT 06042

    $364,999

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    9 Robin Rd, Manchester, CT 06042

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,355

    Last Listing Agent Susan Lahrmann William Raveis Real Estate

    9 Robin Rd, Manchester, CT 06042
  • 14 Joseph St, Manchester, CT 06042

    $315,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    14 Joseph St, Manchester, CT 06042

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,071

    Last Listing Agent Donna Connoly ERA Blanchard & Rossetto

    14 Joseph St, Manchester, CT 06042
  • 35 Princeton St, Manchester, CT 06042

    $400,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    35 Princeton St, Manchester, CT 06042

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,903

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Danais Coldwell Banker Realty

    35 Princeton St, Manchester, CT 06042
  • 41 Delmont St, Manchester, CT 06042

    $280,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    41 Delmont St, Manchester, CT 06042

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,849

    Last Listing Agent James Knurek Coldwell Banker Realty

    41 Delmont St, Manchester, CT 06042
  • 61 Hawthorne St, Manchester, CT 06042

    $315,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    61 Hawthorne St, Manchester, CT 06042

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,161

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Poehler Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    61 Hawthorne St, Manchester, CT 06042
  • 4 Buckingham St, Manchester, CT 06042

    $555,005

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    4 Buckingham St, Manchester, CT 06042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rick Nassiff KW Legacy Partners

    4 Buckingham St, Manchester, CT 06042
  • 80 Bowers St, Manchester, CT 06042

    $265,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    80 Bowers St, Manchester, CT 06042

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,639

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Hirth Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    80 Bowers St, Manchester, CT 06042
  • 364 Summit St, Manchester, CT 06042

    $300,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    364 Summit St, Manchester, CT 06042

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,721

    Last Listing Agent Mike DeFosses Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Executive Real Estate

    364 Summit St, Manchester, CT 06042
  • 9 Starkweather St, Manchester, CT 06042

    $475,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    9 Starkweather St, Manchester, CT 06042

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Above List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,994

    Last Listing Agent Debra Toupence CENTURY 21 AllPoints Realty

    9 Starkweather St, Manchester, CT 06042
  • 158 N Elm St, Manchester, CT 06042

    $399,900

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    158 N Elm St, Manchester, CT 06042

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,614

    Last Listing Agent Sally Smirnoff Calcagni Real Estate

    158 N Elm St, Manchester, CT 06042
  • 93 Hollister St, Manchester, CT 06042

    $325,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    93 Hollister St, Manchester, CT 06042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,421

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Shippee Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    93 Hollister St, Manchester, CT 06042
  • 230 Green Rd, Manchester, CT 06042

    $327,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    230 Green Rd, Manchester, CT 06042

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,223

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Thurston KW Legacy Partners

    230 Green Rd, Manchester, CT 06042
  • 33 Radding St, Manchester, CT 06042

    $410,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    33 Radding St, Manchester, CT 06042

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,061

    Last Listing Agent Rafal Budnik Luque Realty LLC

    33 Radding St, Manchester, CT 06042
  • 206 Hollister St, Manchester, CT 06042

    $350,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    206 Hollister St, Manchester, CT 06042

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,293

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey King Carl Guild & Associates

    206 Hollister St, Manchester, CT 06042
  • 210 Green Rd, Manchester, CT 06042

    $350,000

    Sold Nov 28, 2025

    210 Green Rd, Manchester, CT 06042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,943

    Last Listing Agent Vincent Diana William Raveis Real Estate

    210 Green Rd, Manchester, CT 06042
  • 173 Green Rd, Manchester, CT 06042

    $300,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    173 Green Rd, Manchester, CT 06042

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,084

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Pompa ERA Blanchard & Rossetto

    173 Green Rd, Manchester, CT 06042
  • 41 Washington St, Manchester, CT 06042

    $300,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    41 Washington St, Manchester, CT 06042

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,749

    Last Listing Agent Monica Jorge Yoder Century 21 Clemens Group

    41 Washington St, Manchester, CT 06042
  • 15 Berkley St, Manchester, CT 06042

    $375,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    15 Berkley St, Manchester, CT 06042

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,565

    Last Listing Agent Amy Rio Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Executive Real Estate

    15 Berkley St, Manchester, CT 06042
  • 66 Hollister St, Manchester, CT 06042

    $435,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    66 Hollister St, Manchester, CT 06042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,511

    Last Listing Agent Sheyla Moncayo Coldwell Banker Realty

    66 Hollister St, Manchester, CT 06042
  • 476 Woodbridge St Unit 9, Manchester, CT 06042

    $161,161

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    476 Woodbridge St Unit 9, Manchester, CT 06042

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,461

    Last Listing Agent Shelby Muraski Coldwell Banker Realty

    476 Woodbridge St Unit 9, Manchester, CT 06042
  • 40 Grove St Unit B, Manchester, CT 06042

    $165,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    40 Grove St Unit B, Manchester, CT 06042

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,266

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Wint William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    40 Grove St Unit B, Manchester, CT 06042
  • 30 Phelps Rd, Manchester, CT 06042

    $292,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    30 Phelps Rd, Manchester, CT 06042

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,683

    Last Listing Agent Julie Corrado Coldwell Banker Realty

    30 Phelps Rd, Manchester, CT 06042
  • 34 Woodbridge St, Manchester, CT 06042

    $585,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    34 Woodbridge St, Manchester, CT 06042

    • 10 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1873

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elaine Abouakar CENTURY 21 AllPoints Realty

    34 Woodbridge St, Manchester, CT 06042
  • 190 Main St Unit D, Manchester, CT 06042

    $317,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    190 Main St Unit D, Manchester, CT 06042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kalani Ladd KW Legacy Partners

    190 Main St Unit D, Manchester, CT 06042
  • 296 Green Rd Unit B, Manchester, CT 06042

    $220,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    296 Green Rd Unit B, Manchester, CT 06042

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,251

    Last Listing Agent Thomas McNeill Acorn Action LLC

    296 Green Rd Unit B, Manchester, CT 06042

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Bowers, CT?
The houses for sale in Bowers, CT spend an average of 24 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Bowers, CT?
There are 2 active homes for sale in Bowers, CT.

Home Trends in Bowers, CT

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$325,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$335,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$220,500
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$230
Number of Homes for Sale
2
Last 12 months Home Sales
41
Months of Supply
0.60
Median List Price
$309,900
Median Change From 1st List Price
-7%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
8%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home