49

Recently Sold Robertson Homes

Section Image
  • 17 North St, Manchester, CT 06042

    $360,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    17 North St, Manchester, CT 06042

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1826

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,702

    Last Listing Agent Lavasha Bester CENTURY 21 AllPoints Realty

    17 North St, Manchester, CT 06042
  • 880 Tolland Turnpike, Manchester, CT 06042

    $257,500 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    880 Tolland Turnpike, Manchester, CT 06042

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,765

    Last Listing Agent Todd Schneider RE/MAX One

    880 Tolland Turnpike, Manchester, CT 06042
  • 372 Oakland St, Manchester, CT 06042

    $372,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    372 Oakland St, Manchester, CT 06042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,208

    Last Listing Agent Angel Mora eXp Realty

    372 Oakland St, Manchester, CT 06042
  • 7 Oak Forest Dr Unit 1, Manchester, CT 06040

    $280,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    7 Oak Forest Dr Unit 1, Manchester, CT 06040

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,101 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Rodgers William Raveis Real Estate

    7 Oak Forest Dr Unit 1, Manchester, CT 06040
  • 83 Oak Forest Dr Unit 8-3, Manchester, CT 06042

    $270,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    83 Oak Forest Dr Unit 8-3, Manchester, CT 06042

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carole King KW Legacy Partners

    83 Oak Forest Dr Unit 8-3, Manchester, CT 06042
  • 193 Oakland St Unit A, Manchester, CT 06042

    $245,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    193 Oakland St Unit A, Manchester, CT 06042

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Meghan Bonta Kelley & Katzer Real Estate LL

    193 Oakland St Unit A, Manchester, CT 06042
  • 41 Union Place, Manchester, CT 06042

    $179,900 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    41 Union Place, Manchester, CT 06042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,171 Sq Ft
    • Built 1886

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,020

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Costanzo LPT Realty

    41 Union Place, Manchester, CT 06042
  • 95 Gianna Dr Unit 95, Manchester, CT 06042

    $360,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    95 Gianna Dr Unit 95, Manchester, CT 06042

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Liz Doll William Raveis Real Estate

    95 Gianna Dr Unit 95, Manchester, CT 06042
  • 634 N Main St, Manchester, CT 06042

    $240,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    634 N Main St, Manchester, CT 06042

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,761

    Last Listing Agent Liz Doll William Raveis Real Estate

    634 N Main St, Manchester, CT 06042
  • 34 Donahue Ln Unit 34, Manchester, CT 06042

    $315,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    34 Donahue Ln Unit 34, Manchester, CT 06042

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,400

    Last Listing Agent Julie Corrado Coldwell Banker Realty

    34 Donahue Ln Unit 34, Manchester, CT 06042
  • 7 Chatsworth Ct, Manchester, CT 06042

    $435,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    7 Chatsworth Ct, Manchester, CT 06042

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,779 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Koiva Nordic Builders Realty

    7 Chatsworth Ct, Manchester, CT 06042
  • 309 Oakland St, Manchester, CT 06042

    $339,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    309 Oakland St, Manchester, CT 06042

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,742

    Last Listing Agent Leticia Rodriguez Casa Mia Realty Corporation

    309 Oakland St, Manchester, CT 06042
  • 169 Croft Dr, Manchester, CT 06042

    $280,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    169 Croft Dr, Manchester, CT 06042

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,955

    Last Listing Agent Amy Rio Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Executive Real Estate

    169 Croft Dr, Manchester, CT 06042
  • 75 Gianna Dr Unit 75, Manchester, CT 06042

    $349,900 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    75 Gianna Dr Unit 75, Manchester, CT 06042

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,823

    Last Listing Agent Maddy Ceruti Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    75 Gianna Dr Unit 75, Manchester, CT 06042
  • 12 Buckland Aly, Manchester, CT 06042

    $46,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    12 Buckland Aly, Manchester, CT 06042

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $219,048 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $46,000

    Last Listing Agent ALEX VELEZIS Velezis Realty

    12 Buckland Aly, Manchester, CT 06042
  • 400 N Main St Unit 18, Manchester, CT 06042

    $233,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    400 N Main St Unit 18, Manchester, CT 06042

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,564

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Clark CT Comm. Realty & Select Homes

    400 N Main St Unit 18, Manchester, CT 06042
  • 46 Red Rock Ln Unit 46, Manchester, CT 06042

    $426,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    46 Red Rock Ln Unit 46, Manchester, CT 06042

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,559 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Morin Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    46 Red Rock Ln Unit 46, Manchester, CT 06042
  • 21 Chatsworth Ct, Manchester, CT 06042

    $425,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    21 Chatsworth Ct, Manchester, CT 06042

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,883 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Koiva Nordic Builders Realty

    21 Chatsworth Ct, Manchester, CT 06042
  • 165 Oakland St, Manchester, CT 06042

    $352,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    165 Oakland St, Manchester, CT 06042

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 1760

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 234 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,448

    Last Listing Agent Hiram Colon Premier Properties of CT

    165 Oakland St, Manchester, CT 06042
  • 15 Stock Place, Manchester, CT 06042

    $329,900 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    15 Stock Place, Manchester, CT 06042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1867

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,056

    Last Listing Agent Chad Ghere Carl Guild & Associates

    15 Stock Place, Manchester, CT 06042
  • 13 Oak Forest Dr Unit 6, Manchester, CT 06042

    $295,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    13 Oak Forest Dr Unit 6, Manchester, CT 06042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,767 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 273 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,364

    Last Listing Agent Michael Truong eXp Realty

    13 Oak Forest Dr Unit 6, Manchester, CT 06042
  • 9 Oak Forest Dr Unit 5, Manchester, CT 06042

    $260,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    9 Oak Forest Dr Unit 5, Manchester, CT 06042

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Irene Smaga Global Real Estate Services, LLC

    9 Oak Forest Dr Unit 5, Manchester, CT 06042
  • 3 Jeffrey Alan Dr, Manchester, CT 06042

    $292,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    3 Jeffrey Alan Dr, Manchester, CT 06042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,783 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,898

    Last Listing Agent Susan Hermanson Eagle Eye Realty PLLC

    3 Jeffrey Alan Dr, Manchester, CT 06042
  • 23 Chatsworth Ct, Manchester, CT 06042

    $438,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    23 Chatsworth Ct, Manchester, CT 06042

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,823 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 257 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Koiva Nordic Builders Realty

    23 Chatsworth Ct, Manchester, CT 06042
  • 99 Union St, Manchester, CT 06042

    $555,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    99 Union St, Manchester, CT 06042

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,144

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Rockoff Rockoff Realty

    99 Union St, Manchester, CT 06042
  • 62 Oak Forest Dr Unit 62, Manchester, CT 06042

    $280,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    62 Oak Forest Dr Unit 62, Manchester, CT 06042

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Edelwich William Raveis Real Estate

    62 Oak Forest Dr Unit 62, Manchester, CT 06042
  • 4 Oak Forest (Aka 44) Dr Unit 4, Manchester, CT 06042

    $257,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    4 Oak Forest (Aka 44) Dr Unit 4, Manchester, CT 06042

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,513 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kalani Ladd KW Legacy Partners

    4 Oak Forest (Aka 44) Dr Unit 4, Manchester, CT 06042
  • 101 Croft Dr, Manchester, CT 06042

    $347,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    101 Croft Dr, Manchester, CT 06042

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,709

    Last Listing Agent Nicolle Estrella eXp Realty

    101 Croft Dr, Manchester, CT 06042
  • 74 North St, Manchester, CT 06042

    $327,000 Sold Dec 24, 2025

    74 North St, Manchester, CT 06042

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1851

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,854

    Last Listing Agent Carol Cavalieri William Raveis Real Estate

    74 North St, Manchester, CT 06042
  • 52 Charis Rd, Manchester, CT 06042

    $230,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    52 Charis Rd, Manchester, CT 06042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,039

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Mele Dorrance Realty

    52 Charis Rd, Manchester, CT 06042
  • 244 Oakland St Unit F, Manchester, CT 06042

    $290,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    244 Oakland St Unit F, Manchester, CT 06042

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,729 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,866

    Last Listing Agent Rob Rosa Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    244 Oakland St Unit F, Manchester, CT 06042
  • 1769 Tolland Turnpike, Manchester, CT 06042

    $180,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    1769 Tolland Turnpike, Manchester, CT 06042

    • Land
    • 13.67 Acres
    • $13,168 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 96 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Frank Amodio, Sr., CCIM Amodio & Co.

    1769 Tolland Turnpike, Manchester, CT 06042
  • 244 Oakland St Unit E, Manchester, CT 06042

    $300,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    244 Oakland St Unit E, Manchester, CT 06042

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,687 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,745

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Moriarty Coldwell Banker Realty

    244 Oakland St Unit E, Manchester, CT 06042
  • 51 Nolan Cir Unit 51, Manchester, CT 06042

    $322,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    51 Nolan Cir Unit 51, Manchester, CT 06042

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,641

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Rittman Joseph F. Scheyd Agency

    51 Nolan Cir Unit 51, Manchester, CT 06042
  • 195 Oakland St Unit A, Manchester, CT 06042

    $205,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    195 Oakland St Unit A, Manchester, CT 06042

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 706 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Iraeta KW Legacy Partners

    195 Oakland St Unit A, Manchester, CT 06042
  • 40 Commerce Rd, Manchester, CT 06042

    $449,900 Sold May 30, 2025

    40 Commerce Rd, Manchester, CT 06042

    • Land
    • 4.02 Acres
    • $112,027 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 560 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,529

    Last Listing Agent Robert Urso Murray Commercial Real Estate

    40 Commerce Rd, Manchester, CT 06042
  • 65 Donahue Ln, Manchester, CT 06042

    $314,900 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    65 Donahue Ln, Manchester, CT 06042

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,981

    Last Listing Agent Mike Trinh Naples Realty Group, LLC

    65 Donahue Ln, Manchester, CT 06042
  • 400 N Main St Unit 19, Manchester, CT 06042

    $220,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    400 N Main St Unit 19, Manchester, CT 06042

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,063

    Last Listing Agent Eric Gregan ERA Blanchard & Rossetto

    400 N Main St Unit 19, Manchester, CT 06042
  • 142 Marjorie Ln Unit 142, Manchester, CT 06042

    $285,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    142 Marjorie Ln Unit 142, Manchester, CT 06042

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,231

    Last Listing Agent Dean Haselden Advise Realty Services

    142 Marjorie Ln Unit 142, Manchester, CT 06042
  • 64 N School St, Manchester, CT 06042

    $230,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    64 N School St, Manchester, CT 06042

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1872

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,965

    Last Listing Agent Liz Doll William Raveis Real Estate

    64 N School St, Manchester, CT 06042

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Robertson, CT?
The houses for sale in Robertson, CT spend an average of 68 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Robertson, CT?
There are 8 active homes for sale in Robertson, CT.

Home Trends in Robertson, CT

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$295,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$310,950
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$360,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$280,000
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$205,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$242
Number of Homes for Sale
8
Last 12 months Home Sales
41
Months of Supply
2.30
Median List Price
$314,900
Median Change From 1st List Price
-1%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
7%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home