116

Recently Sold Manchester, IA Homes

Section Image
  • /25

    $223,500

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    208 E Union St, Manchester, IA 52057

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,964

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Gosse eXp Realty

    208 E Union St, Manchester, IA 52057
  • /40

    $205,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    713 E Union St, Manchester, IA 52057

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,982

    Last Listing Agent Sara Post Remax Advantage

    713 E Union St, Manchester, IA 52057
  • /24

    $250,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    701 Anderson St, Manchester, IA 52057

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,705 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,317

    Last Listing Agent Susie Meyer EXIT Realty Driftless Group

    701 Anderson St, Manchester, IA 52057
  • /19

    $50,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    405 Grant St, Manchester, IA 52057

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,658

    Last Listing Agent Anne Reitzler American Realty of Dubuque, Inc.

    405 Grant St, Manchester, IA 52057
  • /57

    $480,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1911 Honey Creek Rd, Manchester, IA 52057

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,391

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Cosselman American Realty of Dubuque, Inc.

    1911 Honey Creek Rd, Manchester, IA 52057
  • /2

    $45,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    16231 188th St, Manchester, IA 52057

    • Land
    • 1.18 Acres
    • $38,136 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 215 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $45,043

    Last Listing Agent Abbie thompson Allen Real Estate Company, LLC

    16231 188th St, Manchester, IA 52057
  • /5

    $82,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    109 Gay St, Manchester, IA 52057

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,723

    Last Listing Agent Jake Blumer Cedar Valley Property Solutions-Charles City

    109 Gay St, Manchester, IA 52057
  • /19

    $35,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    804 E Main St Unit 806, Manchester, IA 52057

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46% Below List Price
    • $17/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,613

    Last Listing Agent Ashtin Dundee GNB Real Estate - Manchester

    804 E Main St Unit 806, Manchester, IA 52057
  • /27

    $100,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    118 Mccarren Dr, Manchester, IA 52057

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,649

    Last Listing Agent Mary Kay Starks GNB Real Estate - Manchester

    118 Mccarren Dr, Manchester, IA 52057
  • /4

    $281,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1023 Gales Ave, Manchester, IA 52057

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,013

1023 Gales Ave, Manchester, IA 52057
  • /12

    $1,062,060

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    0 210th St Unit 2502236, Manchester, IA 52057

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Troy Louwagie HERTZ REAL ESTATE SERVICE

    0 210th St Unit 2502236, Manchester, IA 52057
  • /19

    $440,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    924 Red Oak St, Manchester, IA 52057

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,232

    Last Listing Agent Susie Meyer EXIT Realty Driftless Group

    924 Red Oak St, Manchester, IA 52057
  • /25

    $154,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    1122 N 3rd St, Manchester, IA 52057

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,270

    Last Listing Agent Raymond Siddell Keller Williams Legacy Group

    1122 N 3rd St, Manchester, IA 52057
  • /22

    $285,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    120 Bailey Dr, Manchester, IA 52057

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susie Meyer EXIT Realty Driftless Group

    120 Bailey Dr, Manchester, IA 52057
  • /33

    $320,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    2286 Jefferson Rd, Manchester, IA 52057

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,185

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Turnis Keller Williams Legacy Group-Manchester

    2286 Jefferson Rd, Manchester, IA 52057
  • /23

    $165,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    112 Hansel St, Manchester, IA 52057

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,240

    Last Listing Agent Susie Meyer EXIT Realty Driftless Group

    112 Hansel St, Manchester, IA 52057
  • /20

    $440,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    933 White Oak St, Manchester, IA 52057

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 216 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,915

    Last Listing Agent Susie Meyer EXIT Realty Driftless Group

    933 White Oak St, Manchester, IA 52057
  • /32

    $550,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    TBD 215th St, Manchester, IA 52057

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,403 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susie Meyer EXIT Realty Driftless Group

    TBD 215th St, Manchester, IA 52057
  • /26

    $198,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    113 Walker Dr, Manchester, IA 52057

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,303

    Last Listing Agent Deb Jurkowski Realty87

    113 Walker Dr, Manchester, IA 52057
  • /25

    $230,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1217 N 4th St, Manchester, IA 52057

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,912

    Last Listing Agent Carol Thomas-Schlee Century 21 Signature Real Estate - Oelwein

    1217 N 4th St, Manchester, IA 52057
  • /16

    $330,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1817 Firefly Rd, Manchester, IA 52057

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,367

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Sailer Homefront Realty, PLLC

    1817 Firefly Rd, Manchester, IA 52057
  • /11

    $140,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    712 N Franklin St, Manchester, IA 52057

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,028

712 N Franklin St, Manchester, IA 52057
  • /2

    $522,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    925 White Oak St, Manchester, IA 52057

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,075

    Last Listing Agent asdf asdf NON-MEMBER

    925 White Oak St, Manchester, IA 52057
  • /2

    $275,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    TBD 215th St, Manchester, IA 52057

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susie Meyer EXIT Realty Driftless Group

    TBD 215th St, Manchester, IA 52057
  • /2

    $440,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    25501 206th Ave, Manchester, IA 52057

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,207 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $365/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,048

    Last Listing Agent Susie Meyer EXIT Realty Driftless Group

    25501 206th Ave, Manchester, IA 52057
  • /41

    $375,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    840 E Union St, Manchester, IA 52057

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 334 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,214

840 E Union St, Manchester, IA 52057
  • /2

    $189,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    144 W Union St, Manchester, IA 52057

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,232

    Last Listing Agent Outside MLS UNKNOWN OFFICE

    144 W Union St, Manchester, IA 52057
  • /23

    $180,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    128 W Howard St, Manchester, IA 52057

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,492

    Last Listing Agent Susie Meyer EXIT Realty Driftless Group

    128 W Howard St, Manchester, IA 52057
  • /42

    $215,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    605 E Union St, Manchester, IA 52057

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,376

    Last Listing Agent Kristine Baldwin Skogman Realty

    605 E Union St, Manchester, IA 52057
  • /15

    $110,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    205 S Tama St, Manchester, IA 52057

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,219

205 S Tama St, Manchester, IA 52057
  • /41

    $180,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    412 N Franklin St, Manchester, IA 52057

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,795

412 N Franklin St, Manchester, IA 52057
  • /28

    $210,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    716 E Butler St, Manchester, IA 52057

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,591 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,272

716 E Butler St, Manchester, IA 52057
  • /25

    $152,500

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    424 S Tama St, Manchester, IA 52057

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,032

424 S Tama St, Manchester, IA 52057
  • /2

    $237,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    801 Tanglewood Dr, Manchester, IA 52057

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,174

    Last Listing Agent Outside MLS UNKNOWN OFFICE

    801 Tanglewood Dr, Manchester, IA 52057
  • /2

    $128,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    305 W Kane St, Manchester, IA 52057

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,663

    Last Listing Agent Susie Meyer EXIT Realty Driftless Group

    305 W Kane St, Manchester, IA 52057
  • /38

    $545,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    2274 185th Ave, Manchester, IA 52057

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,838

2274 185th Ave, Manchester, IA 52057
  • /24

    $349,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1015 Sage Oak Cir, Manchester, IA 52057

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susie Meyer EXIT Realty Driftless Group

    1015 Sage Oak Cir, Manchester, IA 52057
  • /21

    $299,500

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    1019 Sage Oak Cir, Manchester, IA 52057

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 516 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,797

    Last Listing Agent Susie Meyer EXIT Realty Driftless Group

    1019 Sage Oak Cir, Manchester, IA 52057
  • /5

    $1,171,955

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    0 295th St, Manchester, IA 52057

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Doug Hensley Hertz Real Estate Services

    0 295th St, Manchester, IA 52057
  • /2

    $400,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    20806 263rd St, Manchester, IA 52057

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,444

    Last Listing Agent Kristine Baldwin Skogman Realty

    20806 263rd St, Manchester, IA 52057

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Manchester, IA?
Homes for sale in Manchester, IA have an average home price of $254,948.
What is the average time to sell a house in Manchester, IA?
The houses for sale in Manchester, IA spend an average of 67 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Manchester, IA?
There are 15 active homes for sale in Manchester, IA.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Manchester, IA?
105 homes have sold in Manchester, IA over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Manchester, IA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$210,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$215,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$375,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$299,500
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$96,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$181
Number of Homes for Sale
15
Last 12 months Home Sales
105
Months of Supply
1.70
Median List Price
$229,900
Median Change From 1st List Price
3%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
12%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home