Section Image

Explore Similar Land Within 10 Miles of Manchester, IL

  • /68

    $440,486

    • Land
    • 58.15 Acres
    • $7,575 per Acre

    600 NW 1250 St, Hillview, IL 62050

    Located in Greene County, Illinois, this 58.15 +/- acre surveyed tract offers a combination of tillable ground, timber, and natural water suitable for a variety of recreational and agricultural uses. The property is accessed by an easement of nearly one-half mile, providing a private setting away from main road traffic. The easement access is along the East side of the property and provides quiet

    Joe Cebuhar Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    600 NW 1250 St, Hillview, IL 62050
  • /16

    $869,900

    • Land
    • 137.88 Acres
    • $6,309 per Acre

    0 S Coal Mine Rd Unit MBR22095518, Bloomfield, IN 47424

    Discover over 130 acres of beautiful rolling fields and wooded terrain, offering the perfect blend of open space and natural privacy. Whether you're looking to build your dream home, create a private hunting retreat, or enjoy outdoor recreation, this property provides unlimited potential. Its an ideal escape for nature lovers, hunters, or anyone seeking peace and space to roam.

    William Hurst Carpenter, REALTORS®

    0 S Coal Mine Rd Unit MBR22095518, Bloomfield, IN 47424
  • /23

    $869,900

    • Land
    • 137.88 Acres
    • $6,309 per Acre

    0 S Coal Mine Rd Unit 202612949, Bloomfield, IN 47424

William Hurst Carpenter, REALTORS-Bloomington

    0 S Coal Mine Rd Unit 202612949, Bloomfield, IN 47424
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home