47

Homes for Sale near Riverside Intermediate School

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /43

    $450,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 47,854 Sq Ft

    410 City Rd, Manchester, MI 48158

    This property is currently zoned residential and also approved for educational use. Any additional uses will require approval from the Village of Manchester. The Planning Commission will consider a PUD application for proposed future uses

    Agent Photo

    Jason Aldrich

    ERA Reardon - Brooklyn

    (734) 562-0740

    410 City Rd, Manchester, MI 48158
  • /61

    $349,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft

    515 Territorial Rd, Manchester, MI 48158

    Recently renovated inside and out, this beautiful 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in the City of Manchester on a spacious half acre lot, with mature trees throughout, with the option to purchase an additional .434 acre connecting lot. The all-new kitchen features granite countertops, white cabinets, and stainless steel appliances, with updates extending throughout, including new flooring, paint,

    Agent Photo

    Jason Aldrich

    ERA Reardon - Brooklyn

    (734) 580-9795

    515 Territorial Rd, Manchester, MI 48158
  • /33

    $39,900

    • Land
    • 18,905 Sq Ft
    • $91,935 per Acre

    0 Galloway Dr, Manchester, MI 48158

    Buildable lot in the city of Manchester. Tucked away on a quiet road on the West end of town. Spacious property with mature trees throughout.

    Agent Photo

    Jason Aldrich

    ERA Reardon - Brooklyn

    (734) 371-8077

    0 Galloway Dr, Manchester, MI 48158
  • /50

    $275,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    14321 W Austin Rd, Manchester, MI 48158

    Step into the charm and comfort of this beautifully maintained farmhouse, where classic character meets everyday functionality. Start your mornings on the inviting front porch, perfect for sipping coffee and taking in the peaceful surroundings. Inside, the main level offers a spacious and welcoming layout, stainless steel appliances in the kitchen, dining area, and comfortable living room-ideal

    Agent Photo

    Sara Tripp

    XSell Realty

    (734) 294-0560

    14321 W Austin Rd, Manchester, MI 48158
  • /30

    $39,900

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $199,500 per Acre

    0 Lafayette St Unit 26013981, Manchester, MI 48158

    Buildable lot in the village of Manchester.

    Agent Photo

    Jason Aldrich

    ERA Reardon - Brooklyn

    (734) 390-4377

    0 Lafayette St Unit 26013981, Manchester, MI 48158
  • /13

    $410,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,805 Sq Ft

    Elements 1800 Plan at Emerald Glen, Manchester, MI 48158

    The Elements 1800 is a traditional 2-story floor plan with a footprint designed for optimal and inclusive living & storage.

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    509 Emerald Glen Dr Unit 38890383, Manchester, MI 48158
  • /18

    $995,000

    $105K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft

    10955 Sooten Rd, Manchester, MI 48158

    Escape to a private estate where space, serenity, and versatility converge. Set on 32 breathtaking acres, this 4-bedroom, 3-bath residence offers a rare blend of open pasture and 24 acres of pristine, mature woods, complete with a secluded private pond. The home features a spacious, light-filled kitchen seamlessly open to the dining and living areas ideal for both everyday living and refined

    Cheryl Clossick Real Estate One Inc

    10955 Sooten Rd, Manchester, MI 48158
  • /13

    $360,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft

    Integrity 1520 Plan at Emerald Glen, Manchester, MI 48158

    The Integrity 1520 is a traditional 2-story floor plan with a footprint designed for optimal and inclusive living & storage.

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    509 Emerald Glen Dr Unit 38890380, Manchester, MI 48158
  • /23

    $403,900

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,083 Sq Ft

    Integrity 2085 Plan at Emerald Glen, Manchester, MI 48158

    The Integrity 2085 is a traditional 2-story floor plan with a footprint designed for optimal and inclusive living & storage.

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    509 Emerald Glen Dr Unit 38890366, Manchester, MI 48158
  • /18

    $454,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,735 Sq Ft

    Elements 2700 Plan at Emerald Glen, Manchester, MI 48158

    The Elements 2700 is a traditional 2-story floor plan with a footprint designed for optimal and inclusive living & storage.

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    509 Emerald Glen Dr Unit 38890367, Manchester, MI 48158
  • /17

    $388,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft

    Elements 1680 Plan at Emerald Glen, Manchester, MI 48158

    The Elements 1680 is a traditional 2-story floor plan with a footprint designed for optimal and inclusive living & storage.

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    509 Emerald Glen Dr Unit 38890377, Manchester, MI 48158
  • /21

    $388,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,882 Sq Ft

    Integrity 1880 Plan at Emerald Glen, Manchester, MI 48158

    The Integrity 1880 is a traditional 2-story floor plan with a footprint designed for optimal and inclusive living & storage.

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    509 Emerald Glen Dr Unit 38890381, Manchester, MI 48158
  • /18

    $365,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft

    Integrity 1560 Plan at Emerald Glen, Manchester, MI 48158

    The Integrity 1560 is a traditional 2-story floor plan with a footprint designed for optimal and inclusive living & storage.

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    509 Emerald Glen Dr Unit 38890373, Manchester, MI 48158
  • /23

    $381,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft

    integrity 1830 Plan at Emerald Glen, Manchester, MI 48158

    The Integrity 1830 is a traditional 2-story floor plan with a footprint designed for optimal and inclusive living & storage.

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    509 Emerald Glen Dr Unit 38890372, Manchester, MI 48158
  • /25

    $390,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,911 Sq Ft

    Integrity 1910 Plan at Emerald Glen, Manchester, MI 48158

    The Integrity 1910 is a traditional 2-story floor plan with a footprint designed for optimal and inclusive living & storage.

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    509 Emerald Glen Dr Unit 38890376, Manchester, MI 48158
  • /14

    $398,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,607 Sq Ft

    Integrity 1610 Plan at Emerald Glen, Manchester, MI 48158

    The Integrity 1610 is a traditional ranch floor plan with a footprint designed for optimal and inclusive living & storage.

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    509 Emerald Glen Dr Unit 38890370, Manchester, MI 48158
  • /21

    $409,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,276 Sq Ft

    integrity 2280 Plan at Emerald Glen, Manchester, MI 48158

    The Integrity 2280 is a traditional 2-story floor plan with a footprint designed for optimal and inclusive living & storage.

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    509 Emerald Glen Dr Unit 38890374, Manchester, MI 48158
  • /12

    $416,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,246 Sq Ft

    Elements 2200 Plan at Emerald Glen, Manchester, MI 48158

    The Elements 2200 is a traditional 2-story floor plan with a footprint designed for optimal and inclusive living & storage.

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    509 Emerald Glen Dr Unit 38890369, Manchester, MI 48158
  • /26

    $411,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,089 Sq Ft

    Elements 2090 Plan at Emerald Glen, Manchester, MI 48158

    The Elements 2090 is a traditional 2-story floor plan with a footprint designed for optimal and inclusive living & storage.

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    509 Emerald Glen Dr Unit 38890382, Manchester, MI 48158
  • /16

    $399,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,603 Sq Ft

    Integrity 1605 Plan at Emerald Glen, Manchester, MI 48158

    The Integrity 1605 is a traditional ranch floor plan with a footprint designed for optimal and inclusive living & storage.

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    509 Emerald Glen Dr Unit 38890384, Manchester, MI 48158
  • /27

    $426,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,393 Sq Ft

    Elements 2390 Plan at Emerald Glen, Manchester, MI 48158

    The Elements 2390 is a traditional 2-story floor plan with a footprint designed for optimal and inclusive living & storage.

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    509 Emerald Glen Dr Unit 38890371, Manchester, MI 48158
  • /19

    $407,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,075 Sq Ft

    Elements 2070 Plan at Emerald Glen, Manchester, MI 48158

    The Elements 2070 is a traditional 2-story floor plan with a footprint designed for optimal and inclusive living & storage.

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    509 Emerald Glen Dr Unit 38890375, Manchester, MI 48158
  • /31

    $398,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,062 Sq Ft

    Integrity 2080 Plan at Emerald Glen, Manchester, MI 48158

    The Integrity 2080 is a traditional 2-story floor plan with a footprint designed for optimal and inclusive living & storage.

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    509 Emerald Glen Dr Unit 38890368, Manchester, MI 48158
  • /30

    $395,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,022 Sq Ft

    Integrity 2000 Plan at Emerald Glen, Manchester, MI 48158

    The Integrity 2000 is a traditional 2-story floor plan with a footprint designed for optimal and inclusive living & storage.

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    509 Emerald Glen Dr Unit 38890365, Manchester, MI 48158
  • /13

    $395,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft

    Elements 1870 Plan at Emerald Glen, Manchester, MI 48158

    The Elements 1870 is a traditional 2-story floor plan with a footprint designed for optimal and inclusive living & storage.

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    509 Emerald Glen Dr Unit 38890364, Manchester, MI 48158
  • /13

    $381,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,526 Sq Ft

    Integrity 1530 Plan at Emerald Glen, Manchester, MI 48158

    The Integrity 1530 is a traditional ranch floor plan with a footprint designed for optimal and inclusive living & storage.

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    509 Emerald Glen Dr Unit 38890379, Manchester, MI 48158
  • /14

    $412,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,121 Sq Ft

    Elements 2100 Plan at Emerald Glen, Manchester, MI 48158

    The Elements 2100 is a traditional 2-story floor plan with a footprint designed for optimal and inclusive living & storage.

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    509 Emerald Glen Dr Unit 38890378, Manchester, MI 48158
  • /23

    $399,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft

    508 Emerald Glen Dr, Manchester, MI 48158

    New construction home in Emerald Glen in the Manchester school district. This traditional two-story home features 1,830 sqft of thoughtfully designed living space with 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, created for comfort and everyday living. The main level offers a spacious great room that flows seamlessly into the kitchen, where a breakfast bar and pendant lighting naturally transition the spaces while

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    508 Emerald Glen Dr, Manchester, MI 48158
  • 509 Emerald Glen Dr Unit 39546318, Manchester, MI 48158

    $400,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,018 Sq Ft

    Integrity 2015 Plan at Emerald Glen, Manchester, MI 48158

    The Integrity 2015 is a traditional 2 story floor plan with a footprint designed for optimal and inclusive living & storage.

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    509 Emerald Glen Dr Unit 39546318, Manchester, MI 48158
  • /2

    $409,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,607 Sq Ft

    210 Glenwood Cir Unit 16, Manchester, MI 48158

    TO BE BUILT - Premier wooded lot in Manchester Woods Subdivision. Ideal for walk-out lower level. Water, sewer, natural gas, sidewalks, backs up to common area. Low traffic on circle street. Walking distance to all three schools. Nature lovers paradise, deer, birds, turkeys. Bring your own builder or build to suit with a reputable builder offering 28 floor plans ranging from 1,682 square feet to

    Gene DeRossett Done Right Real Estate

    210 Glenwood Cir Unit 16, Manchester, MI 48158
  • /26

    $324,800

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    2601 Sharon Hollow Parcel A Rd, Sharon Township, MI 49240

    The property includes a 5.60 acre homesite featuring a well-maintained farmhouse with key updates already completed, making it comfortable for immediate living while leaving room to personalize. The homesite provides open space, usability, and convenient access, ideal for everyday living. Also available in separate listing, the sale of an adjacent separate 17-acre parcel—accessible via easement

    Joe Lauff Real Estate One Chesterfield

    2601 Sharon Hollow Parcel A Rd, Sharon Township, MI 49240
  • /2

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 3.11 Acres
    • $14,469 per Acre

    0 Noggles Rd Unit 25008605, Manchester, MI 48158

    Beautiful country acreage to build your dream home in rural Manchester Township. Located just off the paved road. More acreage is available upon an agreeable price. Deed restriction: stick built home that shall contain not less than 1600 sq. ft. if it is to be a ranch style home: and not less than 1200 sq. ft. if it is of two stories or more construction, with a total of not less than 1800 sq. ft.

    Teri Aiuto Manchester Real Estate LLC

    0 Noggles Rd Unit 25008605, Manchester, MI 48158
  • /56

    $576,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,823 Sq Ft

    15250 Easudes Rd, Grass Lake, MI 49240

    Nestled on 15.48 acres, this stunning farmhouse offers the perfect blend of rustic charm and modern comfort. Ideal for horse lovers or those seeking a peaceful country lifestyle, the property features four barns with classic beautiful original stone half walls along with a separate spacious pole barn with a concrete floor. The inviting farmhouse welcomes you with a gorgeous wraparound front

    Cindy Perks National Realty Centers, Inc

    15250 Easudes Rd, Grass Lake, MI 49240
  • /48

    $599,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,650 Sq Ft

    6540 Peckins Ln, Manchester, MI 48158

    Picturesque 10-acre parcel with a 4-bedroom, 3-bath walk-out ranch in a stunning hilltop setting, plus two large pole barns with several horse stalls! This versatile home offers two separate main-floor living spaces, making it ideal for multigenerational living, along with a fully finished walk-out basement providing all the room you need with many updates including metal roof & HVAC. The main

    Jeff Klink The Charles Reinhart Company

    6540 Peckins Ln, Manchester, MI 48158
  • /4

    $53,000

    $5K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $160,606 per Acre

    210 Glenwood Cir Unit 16, Manchester, MI 48158

    Premier wooded lot in Manchester Woods Subdivision. Ideal for walk-out lower level. Water, sewer, natural gas, sidewalks, backs up to common area. Low traffic on circle street. Walking distance to all three schools. Nature lovers paradise, deer, birds, turkeys. Bring your own builder or build to suit with a reputable builder offering 28 floor plans ranging from 1,682 square feet to 2,735 square

    Gene DeRossett Done Right Real Estate

    210 Glenwood Cir Unit 16, Manchester, MI 48158
  • /12

    $450,000

    • Land
    • 35.21 Acres
    • $12,780 per Acre

    0 Michigan 52, Manchester, MI 48158

    Exceptional opportunity to own 35 acres in Manchester Township with prime frontage along M-52. This versatile property offers a desirable blend of productive tillable ground and wooded acreage, making it ideal for investment, recreation, or future development.Currently zoned agricultural, the property presents a wide range of possibilities, including potential for residential or commercial

    Austin Deacons Howard Hanna Real Estate

    0 Michigan 52, Manchester, MI 48158
  • /34

    $299,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,998 Sq Ft

    12050 Elmdale Dr, Manchester, MI 48158

    Make this your dream home right off Pleasant Lake. You have the opportunity to use your imagination. Lots of room for entertaining. Work with a clean slate. Walking into instant equity.

    Lisa Moore Moore Realty Group - Dundee

    12050 Elmdale Dr, Manchester, MI 48158
  • /10

    $115,000

    • Land
    • 5.13 Acres
    • $22,417 per Acre

    10550 Rolling Oak Dr, Manchester, MI 48158

    Discover this magnificent 5.13 parcel nestled in a serene, rolling, park like, mature wooded setting. Located just minutes from downtown Manchester and M-52. Located on a private road with an association. This property offers a rare combination of seclusion and convenience, with all the necessary amenities nearby. Whether you're looking to build a family home, a vacation retreat, or an investment

    Charlie Koenn Swisher Commercial

    10550 Rolling Oak Dr, Manchester, MI 48158
  • /81

    $895,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,740 Sq Ft

    8720 Sharon Hollow Rd, Manchester, MI 48158

    Discover a unique opportunity with this remarkable property with rich Manchester history, offering endless possibilities for both business and leisure. The main building is perfectly designed for a full automotive operation, featuring over 10,000 square feet of workshop space, a paint booth, and dedicated offices. Additionally, this estate includes a fully equipped dog boarding facility with

    Mark Baker Foundation Realty, LLC

    8720 Sharon Hollow Rd, Manchester, MI 48158
  • /37

    $625,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,980 Sq Ft

    17110 Country Dr, Manchester, MI 48158

    Private, flexible, and designed for modern living--this newer-built ranch on 2.4 acres in Manchester offers nearly 3,000 sq ft of finished space, including a fully separate in-law suite ideal for multigenerational living or added income potential.The main level features a bright, open-concept layout with vaulted ceilings, expansive windows, and seamless flow between the kitchen, dining, and