37,942

Manchester, NH Homes

Section Image
  • /60

    $774,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,533 Sq Ft

    280 Sylvan Ln, Manchester, NH 03102

    WELCOME HOME to this Meticulous 3 Bedroom 3 Bath Brick Front Ranch offering over 2500 sq feet of living space located in the highly desirable subdivision of Woodland Pond. The moment you step in side you'll notice the gleaming hardwood floors and the open, airy feel enhanced by the 9' ceilings throughout the home. This pristine property features numerous recent upgrades including a Newer Furnace,

    Laurie Norton Team BHG Masiello Bedford

    280 Sylvan Ln, Manchester, NH 03102
  • /5

    $1,495 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 450 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    475 Hanover St Unit 2 L, Manchester, NH 03104

    Recently remodeled one bedroom efficiency unit in an Owner occupied building. Newer paint, carpet, refrigerator, stove, microwave and cabinetry to name a few. Heat and hot water included, small washer/dryer in unit, off street parking for 1, close to highways and shopping! In search of a financially qualified tenant with excellent employment, credit and landlord references who is quiet, low key

    Alicia Richards A to Zen Real Estate Group

    475 Hanover St Unit 2 L, Manchester, NH 03104
  • /32

    $530,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    300 River Rd Unit 312, Manchester, NH 03104

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $408/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,438

    Last Listing Agent Brian Allen Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan

    300 River Rd Unit 312, Manchester, NH 03104
    • /21

      Est $565,954

      Not Listed For Sale

      291 Porter St, Manchester, NH 03103

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      291 Porter St, Manchester, NH 03103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Sep 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Paul Blais Paul Blais Realty

  • /25

    $324,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft

    594 Dix St Unit 2, Manchester, NH 03103

    Looking for a condo but don't want to share a building with 30 neighbors? Looking to stop renting but not ready for all the maintenance of a single family? Live by your own rules in this left side condex! Instead of paying an HOA, you split a quarterly water/sewer bill and pay nothing but half of the master's insurance policy. This unit is beautifully renovated, with the kitchen, living room, and

    Joshua Winn Realty One Group Next Level

    594 Dix St Unit 2, Manchester, NH 03103
  • /9

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Cleveland

    70 Cleveland St, Manchester, NH 03102

    3 bedroom, 1 bathroom, living room, storage laundry room, eat in kitchen. on street parking, freshly painted room,

    70 Cleveland St, Manchester, NH 03102
  • /42

    $425,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    94 Cypress St, Manchester, NH 03103

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,925

    Last Listing Agent Michael Haynes Keller Williams Gateway Realty

    94 Cypress St, Manchester, NH 03103
    • /40

      Est $685,156

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Hevey St, Manchester, NH 03102

      • 7 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,687 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      9 Hevey St, Manchester, NH 03102

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $599,000
      • Aug 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Richard Valentin Gutierrez RE/MAX

  • /31

    $350,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,081 Sq Ft

    265 Edward J Roy Dr Unit 319, Manchester, NH 03104

    Set within the sought-after Stone Terrace Condominium in North Manchester, this top-floor condo offers exceptional value with a low condo fee covering heat, water, sewer, snow removal, landscaping, and building maintenance—providing truly low-maintenance, predictable living. The unit includes a heated underground garage with a dedicated parking space, additional surface parking, and a private

    Jaime O'Gorman Red Post Realty

    265 Edward J Roy Dr Unit 319, Manchester, NH 03104
  • /24

    $3,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1029 S Mammoth Rd Unit 1029, Manchester, NH 03109

    Two Months Free on a 14 Month Lease! $500 INITIAL SECURITY DEPOSIT with good credit. Special is valid for NEW LEASES ONLY. Terms apply. Welcome to North East Apartments, an animal-friendly apartment community in Manchester’s highly desirable North End. North East offers beautifully renovated 1-3 bedroom apartments in assorted sizes and styles for all your needs. These upscale units feature

    Patricia Simpson Brady Sullivan Properties, LLC

    1029 S Mammoth Rd Unit 1029, Manchester, NH 03109
  • /25

    $499,000

    Sold Sep 13, 2025

    454 Island Pond Rd, Manchester, NH 03109

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,283

    Last Listing Agent John Prieto Atherton Real Estate Group, LLC

    454 Island Pond Rd, Manchester, NH 03109
    • /25

      Est $622,572

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 Hevey St, Manchester, NH 03102

      • Studio
      • 3,076 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      25 Hevey St, Manchester, NH 03102

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $561,000
      • Oct 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Donald Hook InterTech Real Estate LLC

  • /14

    $589,500

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft

    227 Laval St, Manchester, NH 03102

    Price Improvement for this charming and well-maintained two-family New England–style property, originally built in 1915, offering a compelling opportunity for investors or owner-occupants alike. Both units are currently rented, providing immediate income in a strong and stable rental market. The first-floor unit features an open floor plan, creating a bright and inviting living space ideal for

    Blaise Blouin Coldwell Banker Realty Bedford NH

    227 Laval St, Manchester, NH 03102
  • /16

    $1,425 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 325 Sq Ft
    • $1425 - Studio / 1 Bath Apartment in Downtown Manchester with All Utilities Included

    10 Orange St Unit 10-3 Orange, Manchester, NH 03104

    Welcome to your new home in the heart of Manchester, NH! This $1425 studio apartment offers a unique two-room layout, providing ample space for comfortable living. The apartment features a private entrance for easy convenience. Pet lovers will appreciate our pet-friendly policy, making this the perfect place for you and your furry friends. The apartment is equipped with a full-size bathtub and

    10 Orange St Unit 10-3 Orange, Manchester, NH 03104
  • /29

    $495,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    254 Mayflower Dr, Manchester, NH 03104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,467

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Guevin Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan

    254 Mayflower Dr, Manchester, NH 03104
    • /23

      Est $665,383

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Blucher St, Manchester, NH 03102

      • Studio
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,625 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      17 Blucher St, Manchester, NH 03102

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Sep 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Donald Hook InterTech Real Estate LLC

  • /25

    $199,900

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 615 Sq Ft

    470 Silver St Unit 123, Manchester, NH 03103

    Welcome to The Twin Towers at 470 Silver Street, where historic charm meets modern convenience. Originally built in 1893 as a shoe factory, this iconic brick building has been thoughtfully transformed into a unique condominium community in Manchester’s Somerville neighborhood. This inviting 1-bedroom, 1-bath condo showcases the character you’d expect from a classic mill conversion, featuring

    Joshua Winn Realty One Group Next Level

    470 Silver St Unit 123, Manchester, NH 03103
  • /9

    $2,450 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    520 S Beech St Unit 1L, Manchester, NH 03103

    Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath unit that feels like home the moment you walk in. Enjoy a sun-filled living space, well-proportioned bedrooms, and a cozy layout perfect for everyday living. Ideally situated close to local amenities, this rental offers both comfort and convenience.

    Corayma Correa RE/MAX Synergy

    520 S Beech St Unit 1L, Manchester, NH 03103
  • /40

    $510,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    45 Bryant Rd, Manchester, NH 03109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $425/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,079

    Last Listing Agent Andrew White RE/MAX Innovative Properties

    45 Bryant Rd, Manchester, NH 03109
    • /26

      Est $611,183

      Not Listed For Sale

      412 Harvard St, Manchester, NH 03103

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,466 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      412 Harvard St, Manchester, NH 03103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Felicia Palo Keller Williams Realty Evolution

  • /35

    $479,900

    Open Sat 1PM - 3PM Coming Soon
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft

    233 Trolley St, Manchester, NH 03103

    Located in the highly desirable Trolley Crossing neighborhood of South Manchester, this well maintained 2 bedroom Contemporary Cape is move-in ready and loaded with upgrades! The living room impresses immediately with a soaring vaulted ceiling, a skylight window with remotely operated shade and a cozy wood stove insert in the fireplace. The kitchen features granite countertops and updated

    Linda Saturley RE/MAX Innovative Properties

    233 Trolley St, Manchester, NH 03103
  • /17

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    70 Cleveland St Unit 70 Cleveland St #1, Manchester, NH 03102

  • /59

    $412,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    202 W Hancock St, Manchester, NH 03102

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,782

    Last Listing Agent Larry Kittle Keller Williams Gateway Realty

    202 W Hancock St, Manchester, NH 03102
    • /38

      Est $708,364

      Not Listed For Sale

      1009 Union St, Manchester, NH 03104

      • 8 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,830 Sq Ft
      • Built 1902
      1009 Union St, Manchester, NH 03104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Dec 23, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Nick Turmel Tri-State Realty, LLC

  • /14

    $1,350,000

    $149K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 12,208 Sq Ft

    160 Amory St, Manchester, NH 03102

    Superb westside location! Brick 8-units: (2) 3-bedrm apts, w/appliances and w/d hookups, new windows, and (6) commercial units. Much rehab done on exterior & interior in recent years. No plowing or landscaping required. 2nd floor tenant pays electric; 3rd floor is all new inside, tenant pays electric, hot air heat, hot water. Commercial units pay own electric & own hot water;5 commercials heated

    Joan Blais BHHS Verani Londonderry

    160 Amory St, Manchester, NH 03102
  • /20

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    35 Westland Ave, Manchester, NH 03103

    Don’t miss this well-maintained and recently refreshed duplex located in a convenient Manchester neighborhood, just minutes from schools, shopping, and everyday essentials. This spacious unit features 2 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, with fresh paint throughout, brand-new carpet, and durable vinyl plank flooring for a clean, modern feel. The eat-in kitchen offers a comfortable space for dining,

    Tina Lisa Pater Real Estate Management Co. Inc.

    35 Westland Ave, Manchester, NH 03103
  • /27

    $327,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    50 Edward J Roy Dr Unit 10, Manchester, NH 03104

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,504

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Nault BHHS Verani Londonderry

    50 Edward J Roy Dr Unit 10, Manchester, NH 03104
    • /33

      Est $705,318

      Not Listed For Sale

      921 Union St, Manchester, NH 03104

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,410 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      921 Union St, Manchester, NH 03104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Jun 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bobbie Lynn Thomas The Thomas Group of Northern New England, LLC

  • /19

    $515,000

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,745 Sq Ft

    555 Straw Hill Rd, Manchester, NH 03104

    Welcome to this charming Cape-style condo nestled in the desirable Straw Hill community, perfectly situated on a quiet cul-de-sac. This well-maintained home offers a thoughtful layout with a first-floor primary bedroom and full bath, ideal for easy main-level living. The warm and welcoming living room features a cozy gas fireplace and light and bright sliders to the side yard, complemented by

    Bonnie Guevin Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan

    555 Straw Hill Rd, Manchester, NH 03104
  • /6

    $1,575 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 464 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    673 Chestnut St, Manchester, NH 03104

    Driving down Northern Chestnut, one cannot help but wonder at the stately presence of The Gresley Residence. This turn of the century historic Manchester property has gone largely unchanged for over 100 years. With intricately detailed architecture and towering columns throughout, The Gresley residence is full of grand style and décor. Other notable features include the preservation of the

    673 Chestnut St, Manchester, NH 03104
  • /31

    $405,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    256 Boynton St, Manchester, NH 03102

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,142

    Last Listing Agent Christine Tatro EXP Realty

    256 Boynton St, Manchester, NH 03102
    • /24

      Est $685,592

      Not Listed For Sale

      578 Dubuque St, Manchester, NH 03102

      • 9 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 3,930 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      578 Dubuque St, Manchester, NH 03102

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $652,000
      • Aug 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ken Scarpetti Sierra Realty

  • /31

    $419,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    354 Seames Dr, Manchester, NH 03103

    3BR, 1.5BA home on .15 acres with private backyard, deck, shed, gardens & 1-stall garage. Eat-in kitchen with ample cabinets & pass-through to seating area. 3⁄4 bath with W/D hookups & first-floor bedroom offer flexible living. Den/home office leads to spacious family room with wood stove. Upstairs features 2 bedrooms & half bath. Basement has 8’ ceilings, partial finish & direct yard access.

    Jennifer Coa Empire Real Estate (TM)

    354 Seames Dr, Manchester, NH 03103
  • /41

    $1,986 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 861 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    30 Sentinel Ct Unit 106, Manchester, NH 03103

    Redstone Apartments30 Sentinel CtManchester, NH Just minutes to I-93, Rt 101 and I-293. Easy commuter location to Salem/Boston or Concord/Portsmouth. Beautiful 2 bedroom/2 bath apt for rent. Features:Applianced kitchen with dishwasher, microwave, fridge, electric range and disposal.Plenty of cabinet and counter spaceDining NookLarge Living roomWood style flooring in

    Ronald Dupont Red Oak Apartment Homes, Inc.

    30 Sentinel Ct Unit 106, Manchester, NH 03103
  • /24

    $235,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    230 Eastern Ave Unit 303, Manchester, NH 03104

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 643 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $365/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,439

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Kalantzis Realty One Group Next Level

    230 Eastern Ave Unit 303, Manchester, NH 03104
    • /27

      Est $495,520

      Not Listed For Sale

      554 Dubuque St, Manchester, NH 03102

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      554 Dubuque St, Manchester, NH 03102

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $276/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Richard Valentin Gutierrez RE/MAX

  • /29

    $474,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    78 Norcross St, Manchester, NH 03109

    Beautifully maintained and thoughtfully updated, this charming full dormered Cape offers 3 to 4 bedrooms and a flexible, inviting layout. Recent improvements include a new range and microwave, while updates completed in 2019, such as windows, lighting and plumbing fixtures, refreshed flooring, and modern hardware, add both style and lasting value. Set on just under half an acre, the property

    Rose Parisi KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty

    78 Norcross St, Manchester, NH 03109
  • /6

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    371 Manchester St Unit 3, Manchester, NH 03103

    371 Manchester St Unit 3, Manchester, NH 03103
  • /2

    $370,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    121 Mccarthy St, Manchester, NH 03104

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,519

    Last Listing Agent Katie Oddy REAL Broker NH, LLC

    121 Mccarthy St, Manchester, NH 03104
    • /26

      Est $615,399

      Not Listed For Sale

      561 Rimmon St, Manchester, NH 03102

      • 7 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,251 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      561 Rimmon St, Manchester, NH 03102

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home