11,637

Manchester, TN Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /53

    $599,900

    New Construction $50K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,659 Sq Ft

    84 Devils Backbone Ln, Manchester, TN 37355

    New 4 Bedroom 3 bath home checks all the boxes! Approximately 2659 sq. ft. living area with 2 car basement garage on 1.09 acre wooded lot within walking distance to Normandy Lake. Main level of home features open concept living area with 10 ft. ceilings, white oak hardwood flooring, Accent wall with electric fireplace and lots of windows for natural lighting and views of the beautiful wooded lot.

    Wanda Luneack WEICHERT, REALTORS Joe Orr & Associates

    84 Devils Backbone Ln, Manchester, TN 37355
  • /7

    $125,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    0 Maple Springs Rd Unit 1, Manchester, TN 37355

    • Land
    • 6.2 Acres
    • $20,161 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dana Dillinger RE/MAX 1st Realty

    0 Maple Springs Rd Unit 1, Manchester, TN 37355
    • /32

      Est $357,910

      Not Listed For Sale

      94 Dale Dr, Manchester, TN 37355

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,676 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      94 Dale Dr, Manchester, TN 37355

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Phillips Century 21 Coffee County Realty & Auction

  • /16

    $79,900

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 1.81 Acres
    • $44,144 per Acre

    0 Boyds Ct, Manchester, TN 37355

    Looking for a serene, private setting? It's hard to find, but lots 10 & 11 on Boyds Ct offer peaceful cul-de-sac living in a beautiful park-like setting. A gentle creek welcomes you at the front while mature trees provide privacy and natural charm. With 1.81 acres and approximately 150' of road frontage, there is ample space to build your dream home. The lots were perked when the subdivision was

    Lisa Bryan RE/MAX 1st Realty

    0 Boyds Ct, Manchester, TN 37355
  • /25

    $115,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    416 E Harp St, Manchester, TN 37355

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,444

416 E Harp St, Manchester, TN 37355
    • /44

      Est $439,220

      Not Listed For Sale

      171 Alsup Ln, Manchester, TN 37355

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      171 Alsup Ln, Manchester, TN 37355

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $447,500
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Monica Saine Century 21 Coffee County Realty & Auction

  • /21

    $405,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,425 Sq Ft

    3846 New Bushy Branch Rd, Manchester, TN 37355

    Welcome to 3846 New Bushy Branch Rd in Manchester, a quality built home offering space, privacy, and peaceful country living on 5 beautiful acres. With over 2,400 sq ft, this home (built in 1982) features 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a thoughtful layout and generous room sizes throughout. The large living room is filled with natural light thanks to a triple front window and offers beautiful

    Danny Vandiver Reliant Realty ERA Powered

    3846 New Bushy Branch Rd, Manchester, TN 37355
  • /72

    $578,500

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    718 Lexington Cir, Manchester, TN 37355

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,985 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,164

    Last Listing Agent Lea Anne Bedsole Compass

    718 Lexington Cir, Manchester, TN 37355
    • /35

      Est $275,071

      Not Listed For Sale

      273 Bush Ln, Manchester, TN 37355

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      273 Bush Ln, Manchester, TN 37355

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 149 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • May 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bonnie Philpott Century 21 Coffee County Realty & Auction

  • /11

    $292,894

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft

    88 Stonehenge Cir, Manchester, TN 37355

    Ask about our current special on this home-$99 Closing Costs promotion includes payment of insurance for one year, property tax escrows, origination fees, and discount points as allowed. *Must use preferred lender* $99 Contract Deposit Reserves this home for you! *** Images may be digitally enhanced and/or may not reflect actual features or finishes. Verify with on-site agent.***

    Ty Steward Ole South Realty

    88 Stonehenge Cir, Manchester, TN 37355
  • /29

    $404,500

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    45 Winterberry Cir, Manchester, TN 37355

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 196 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Curl Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Heritage Group

    45 Winterberry Cir, Manchester, TN 37355
    • /32

      Est $309,218

      Not Listed For Sale

      405 Old McMinnville Hwy, Manchester, TN 37355

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      405 Old McMinnville Hwy, Manchester, TN 37355

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Oct 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Wesley Keller Williams Realty - Murfreesboro

  • /50

    $299,900

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft

    283 Timber Cir, Manchester, TN 37355

    Welcome Home! a like-new, turn key, single-level home built in 2023 and located in the Forest Ridge subdivision. This home offers 1,316 sqft of thoughtfully designed living space with modern finishes throughout.Inside, you’ll love the LVP flooring, granite countertops, and kitchen island that creates a natural gathering space. The home has been exceptionally well maintained year-round and

    Laura Gordon Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Heritage Group

    283 Timber Cir, Manchester, TN 37355
  • /21

    $315,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    384 Ridge St, Manchester, TN 37355

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve Jernigan Steve Jernigan Realty

    384 Ridge St, Manchester, TN 37355
    • /47

      Est $700,535

      Not Listed For Sale

      320 Ridgewood Dr, Manchester, TN 37355

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      320 Ridgewood Dr, Manchester, TN 37355

      Last Sold Summary

      • $285/SF
      • 115 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Huffaker The Huffaker Group, LLC

  • /44

    $294,900

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    1301 Sycamore Dr, Manchester, TN 37355

    River Front Property!! This classic brick home sits on a boastful 1acre lot with River Front views right in the middle of town!! This home has 2 gas fireplaces throughout the home - one upstairs & one downstairs! There is also a full bath upstairs and downstairs!! This home also has 2 options for the washer/dryer hookups. One of the back bedrooms has been converted into the utility room for

    Monica Saine Century 21 Coffee County Realty & Auction

    1301 Sycamore Dr, Manchester, TN 37355
  • /42

    $220,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    614 Henley St, Manchester, TN 37355

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,773

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Orr WEICHERT, REALTORS Joe Orr & Associates

    614 Henley St, Manchester, TN 37355
    • /43

      Est $408,636

      Not Listed For Sale

      340 Duck River Rd, Manchester, TN 37355

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,151 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      340 Duck River Rd, Manchester, TN 37355

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 231 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Brown WEICHERT, REALTORS Joe Orr & Associates

  • /29

    $324,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,413 Sq Ft

    230 Timber Cir, Manchester, TN 37355

    Step into this better-than-new 2-year-old home in one of Manchester’s most sought-after communities, offering the perfect blend of modern style and convenient living - just minutes from I-24 and only about 30 min from Murfreesboro for easy commutes. This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath two-story home welcomes you with an open floorplan filled with natural light, stylish laminate flooring, and a cozy

    Joseph Phinney Elam Real Estate

    230 Timber Cir, Manchester, TN 37355
  • /38

    $233,350

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    31 Jamison Ct, Manchester, TN 37355

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,243

    Last Listing Agent Steve Jernigan Steve Jernigan Realty

    31 Jamison Ct, Manchester, TN 37355
    • /19

      Est $156,475

      Not Listed For Sale

      704 Madison St, Manchester, TN 37355

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,185 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      704 Madison St, Manchester, TN 37355

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56% Above List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Jan 25, 2024

• /26

    $114,000

    • Land
    • 2.12 Acres
    • $53,774 per Acre

    0 Roberts Ridge Rd, Manchester, TN 37355

    Build your dream home on this 2+ acres of land with views of Normandy Lake. With a hilltop view of the lake and a public dock near by you can build the Lake home all your friends wish they had. Located directly across from Roberts Ridge Fishing Access this land has it all. Hilltop views of the lake, nature, wildlife, boating, fishing, and a great escape from the city. Land has perked for a 3

    Melissa Wilson Southern Middle Realty

    0 Roberts Ridge Rd, Manchester, TN 37355
  • /29

    $203,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    503 S Ramsey St, Manchester, TN 37355

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,684

    Last Listing Agent Jesus (Jesse) Gonzalez Liberty House Realty, LLC

    503 S Ramsey St, Manchester, TN 37355
    • /46

      Est $457,709

      Not Listed For Sale

      175 Brandywine Dr, Manchester, TN 37355

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,535 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      175 Brandywine Dr, Manchester, TN 37355

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $293/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $449,900
      • Oct 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Trent Poteat Realty Executives Associates

  • /3

    $301,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,315 Sq Ft

    1315 Elevation JKL Plan at Stonehenge, Manchester, TN 37355

    Spacious one level plan with private entry foyer, zoned bedrooms, and vaulted great room.

    Ole South Properties Builder
    402 Interstate Dr Unit 36499202, Manchester, TN 37355
  • /12

    $197,950

    Sold May 15, 2026

    1306 Edgewood Dr, Manchester, TN 37355

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,232

    Last Listing Agent Brad Weibert Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Heritage Group

    1306 Edgewood Dr, Manchester, TN 37355
    • /36

      Est $273,152

      Not Listed For Sale

      159 Blakemore Rd, Manchester, TN 37355

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,539 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      159 Blakemore Rd, Manchester, TN 37355

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $254,000
      • Jun 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jimmy Jernigan Century 21 Coffee County Realty & Auction

  • /37

    $224,990

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,131 Sq Ft

    919 Oak St, Manchester, TN 37355

    Charming full‐brick ranch built in 1962 on a 0.74‐acre lot with great indoor and outdoor living spaces. Exterior features include a fenced backyard, two storage buildings, and a large covered entertainment deck with room for a hot tub. Stone accents, a fish pond, fire pit, flowers, and a dedicated garden spot add to the outdoor appeal. Inside, the home offers 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, a galley

    Kelly Taylor Century 21 Coffee County Realty & Auction

    919 Oak St, Manchester, TN 37355
  • /43

    $480,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    124 Houston Bell Rd, Manchester, TN 37355

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,643 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,927

    Last Listing Agent Kasidy Lowe Compass Tennessee, LLC

    124 Houston Bell Rd, Manchester, TN 37355
    • /37

      Est $374,921

      Not Listed For Sale

      80 Andy Ln, Manchester, TN 37355

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,254 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      80 Andy Ln, Manchester, TN 37355

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Mar 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Freda Jones RE/MAX

  • /49

    $919,900

    $280K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,641 Sq Ft

    4086 Murfreesboro Hwy, Manchester, TN 37355

    Set on 21± rolling acres of pristine Tennessee countryside, this exceptional farm blends refined living with true working‐farm functionality. The 3,641‐sq‐ft residence offers peaceful views of pastures, ponds, and the daily rhythm of farm life. Wide‐open skies, mature trees, and gently undulating fields create a setting that feels both private and expansive. Designed for comfort and connection to

    April Smith John Smith Jr Realty and Auction LLC

    4086 Murfreesboro Hwy, Manchester, TN 37355
  • /16

    $334,900

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    418 Ridge St, Manchester, TN 37355

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve Jernigan Steve Jernigan Realty

    418 Ridge St, Manchester, TN 37355
    • /7

      Est $312,080

      Not Listed For Sale

      998 Floyd Rd, Manchester, TN 37355

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      998 Floyd Rd, Manchester, TN 37355

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 296 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Nov 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Anderson RE/MAX

  • /2

    $79,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.03 Acres
    • $39,360 per Acre

    0 Sunrise Cir Unit 13, Manchester, TN 37355

    Beautiful corner building lot containing 2.03 acres. Utilities available at street West Warren Water, DREMC and septic required

    Sheila Bair Century 21 Coffee County Realty & Auction

    0 Sunrise Cir Unit 13, Manchester, TN 37355
  • /6

    $215,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    611 Park Ave, Manchester, TN 37355

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,591

611 Park Ave, Manchester, TN 37355
    • /32

      Est $289,312

      Not Listed For Sale

      346 Benson Rd, Manchester, TN 37355

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,403 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      346 Benson Rd, Manchester, TN 37355

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,900
      • Oct 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steve Jernigan Steve Jernigan Realty

  • /2

    $59,900

    Pending
    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $119,800 per Acre

    1 Dobert Rd Unit 22,23,, Manchester, TN 37355

    Lot is behind 2765 Murfreesboro Hwy This tract includes 6 lots she is selling the three lots behind her house lots 22,23,24 of the JJ Roberts Subdivision , Septic from previous mobile home that was on property.

    Jimmy Jernigan Century 21 Coffee County Realty & Auction

    1 Dobert Rd Unit 22,23,, Manchester, TN 37355
  • /23

    $364,900

    Sold May 15, 2026

    52 Sunset Falls Rd, Manchester, TN 37388

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kasidy Lowe Compass Tennessee, LLC

    52 Sunset Falls Rd, Manchester, TN 37388
    • /8

      Est $194,539

      Not Listed For Sale

      1178 Woodbury Hwy, Manchester, TN 37355

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,302 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1178 Woodbury Hwy, Manchester, TN 37355

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 257 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $156,000
      • Feb 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Freda Jones RE/MAX

  • /49

    $549,000

    $26K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,286 Sq Ft

    5453 Hillsboro Viola Rd, Manchester, TN 37355

    Motivated Seller!!!Spacious, versatile, and surrounded by nature. This property offers endless possibilities and a setting that’s hard to match. This serene 2 bedroom, 3 bath home features the primary bedroom, second bedroom, and office downstairs. Along with two upstairs bonus rooms; the oversized bonus room is equipped with its own private en-suite. Perfect for guests, hobbies, or

    Amanda Hill Southern Middle Realty

    5453 Hillsboro Viola Rd, Manchester, TN 37355

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home