10,366

Mandan, ND Homes

Section Image
    • /53

      Est $243,263

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 12th St NW, Mandan, ND 58554

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      106 12th St NW, Mandan, ND 58554

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Alyssa Symanowski Realty One Group - Encore

  • /7

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 29,620 Sq Ft
    • $110,294 per Acre

    1510 19th St SE, Mandan, ND 58554

    Here's your chance to own over half an acre with a south facing driveway in a highly desired South Mandan area! This walkout lot offers incredible views, no immediate backyard neighbors, and the space to truly spread out. There are no current specials and no covenants. Bring your builder and start designing the home that fits your lifestyle!

    Trisha Dietz Realty One Group - Encore

    1510 19th St SE, Mandan, ND 58554
  • /83

    $449,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    802 Division St NE, Mandan, ND 58554

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF

    Current Estimated Value $440,611

    Last Listing Agent Phyllis Rittenbach BIANCO REALTY, INC.

    802 Division St NE, Mandan, ND 58554
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 W Coyote St, Mandan, ND 58554

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      100 W Coyote St, Mandan, ND 58554

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shirley Thomas BIANCO REALTY, INC.

  • /63

    $339,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,856 Sq Ft

    500 Division St NW, Mandan, ND 58554

    This unique multi-level home features awesome views and a peaceful, nature-filled backyard that feels like your own private retreat. This 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom home opens into a lower-level family room with wood burning stove. Up a few stairs are two bedrooms and a bath. The main level offers a spacious kitchen plus a dining area, along with a living room for gathering and relaxation. The laundry

    JUDY MASLOWSKI BIANCO REALTY, INC.

    500 Division St NW, Mandan, ND 58554
  • /85

    $444,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    3195 County 139a Rd, Mandan, ND 58554

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Abbey Messer Pifer's Realty LLC

    3195 County 139a Rd, Mandan, ND 58554
    • /71

      Est $298,230

      Not Listed For Sale

      607 14th St NW, Mandan, ND 58554

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,387 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      607 14th St NW, Mandan, ND 58554

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent JAMIE SORENSON Realty One Group - Encore

  • /38

    $484,900

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,722 Sq Ft

    1802 4th Ave SW, Mandan, ND 58554

    Welcome home to this spacious and thoughtfully designed 5-bedroom, 3-bath split-level home. The huge foyer features a built-in boot bench with hooks. The upper level boasts an open-concept layout with a bright kitchen, dining, and living room area. Just off the dining room, enjoy easy access to the covered deck overlooking a fully fenced and beautifully landscaped backyard. The outdoor space is a

    AMY ASCHE BIANCO REALTY, INC.

    1802 4th Ave SW, Mandan, ND 58554
  • /2

    $7,500 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    4205 Shoal Loop SE, Mandan, ND 58554

    • Land
    • 1.07 Acres
    • $7,009 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Darren Schmidt Oaktree Realty

    4205 Shoal Loop SE, Mandan, ND 58554
    • /37

      Est $300,283

      Not Listed For Sale

      407 6th St NE, Mandan, ND 58554

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,268 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      407 6th St NE, Mandan, ND 58554

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent KIRSTIN WILHELM New Nest Realty, LLC

  • /41

    $225,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,771 Sq Ft

    510 3rd Ave NW Unit +510 1/2, Mandan, ND 58554

    TWO SINGLE FAMILY RESIDENCES on one parcel! Don't pass up the awesome opportunity this property provides for investment or an owner occupied home with opportunity for income! 510 3rd Ave NW is a two story home with a basement. The main floor is 760 sf, has tons of natural light, and includes an enclosed porch, large living room, dining room, kitchen with breakfast nook, 3/4 bath, and convenient

    Kelly Sand CENTURY 21 Morrison Realty

    510 3rd Ave NW Unit +510 1/2, Mandan, ND 58554
  • /12

    $77,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    310 4th Ave NE, Mandan, ND 58554

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $60/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,685

    Last Listing Agent Nicole DeKrey VENTURE REAL ESTATE

    310 4th Ave NE, Mandan, ND 58554
    • /40

      Est $393,993

      Not Listed For Sale

      1020 Whitman Rd SE, Mandan, ND 58554

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,396 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      1020 Whitman Rd SE, Mandan, ND 58554

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nash Koch Rise Property Brokers, Inc

  • /2

    $79,900

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $53,267 per Acre

    3486 Dakota Loop, Mandan, ND 58554

    This property is located in a serene peaceful setting in one of Mandan's newer rural developments, Western Edge Development. The site is located just a short distance west and north of Mandan. All roads leading to the development are paved with minimal gravel to the property. $20,000 IN LOT IMPROVEMENTS have been completed including the approach with culvert, grading and the addition of soil and

    LISA WALDOCH CENTURY 21 Morrison Realty

    3486 Dakota Loop, Mandan, ND 58554
  • /107

    $550,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    2122 Sommer Dr N, Mandan, ND 58554

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,184

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Berger Realty One Group - Encore

    2122 Sommer Dr N, Mandan, ND 58554
    • /6

      Est $315,903

      Not Listed For Sale

      2211 Bridgeview Ct, Mandan, ND 58554

      2211 Bridgeview Ct, Mandan, ND 58554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 134 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Austin Muth GENESIS REALTY, LLC

  • /59

    $295,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,177 Sq Ft

    1208 1st St NW, Mandan, ND 58554

    Great investment opportunity in Mandan! This well-maintained triplex offers three separate units, each with its own private entrance, providing flexibility for investors, multi-family buyers, or owner-occupants looking to generate rental income.The main level unit features two bedrooms and a full bathroom, highlighted by beautiful hardwood floors that run throughout the living room, dining

    Amy Hullet CENTURY 21 Morrison Realty

    1208 1st St NW, Mandan, ND 58554
  • /11

    $105,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    2475 Helen Dr N, Mandan, ND 58554

    • Land
    • 2.39 Acres
    • $43,933 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Krysten Faehnrich Realty One Group - Encore

    2475 Helen Dr N, Mandan, ND 58554
    • /101

      Est $756,820

      Not Listed For Sale

      2333 Bayview Ct, Mandan, ND 58554

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,609 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      2333 Bayview Ct, Mandan, ND 58554

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christine Rivinius GOLDSTONE REALTY

  • /52

    $590,000

    $105K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 120.12 Acres
    • $4,912 per Acre

    0 County Rd 82 Rd, Mandan, ND 58554

    Great opportunity to own 100 +/-acres of land near the City of Mandan. This acreage has 50 +/- acres of crop land with the remainder in pasture. Rolling hills and draws make this acreage great for hunting or ranching. Other potential possibilities could be for development due to its location. Contact an agent today!

    Jason Becker CENTURY 21 Morrison Realty

    0 County Rd 82 Rd, Mandan, ND 58554
  • /70

    $477,500 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    4717 Pintail Loop SE, Mandan, ND 58554

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,895

    Last Listing Agent Jason Becker CENTURY 21 Morrison Realty

    4717 Pintail Loop SE, Mandan, ND 58554
    • /32

      Est $385,496

      Not Listed For Sale

      2103 11th Ave SE, Mandan, ND 58554

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,105 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      2103 11th Ave SE, Mandan, ND 58554

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ann Andre eXp Realty

  • /7

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $224,138 per Acre

    3508 Sweet Clover Ave NW, Mandan, ND 58554

    Generous sized lots in Mandan's newest development with beautiful Sunrise Views! Located just off 94, right in the heart of the latest amenities including shopping, restaurants, sports complex and schools. Included in this development will be a park, a retention pond, green space and the most amazing views! Future plans for a beltway and bridge that will give convenient access to all of the

    Jeni Grunseth TRADEMARK REALTY

    3508 Sweet Clover Ave NW, Mandan, ND 58554
  • /50

    $279,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    3905 42nd St NW, Mandan, ND 58554

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,055

    Last Listing Agent Amber Myhre CENTURY 21 Morrison Realty

    3905 42nd St NW, Mandan, ND 58554
    • /22

      Est $241,326

      Not Listed For Sale

      1101 6th St NW, Mandan, ND 58554

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,564 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1101 6th St NW, Mandan, ND 58554

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Phyllis Rittenbach BIANCO REALTY, INC.

  • /96

    $455,000

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,239 Sq Ft

    508 Rosie Ln N, Mandan, ND 58554

    SPRING IS HERE... AND THIS WATERFRONT HOME COULD BE YOURS! As the river wakes up and the days get longer, so does your opportunity to enjoy waterfront living in North Dakota. And first things first--this home is NOT manufactured and NOT modular. It's a true stick-built ranch-style home designed for peaceful living. Tucked at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, this property offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5

    Naomi Keney CENTURY 21 Morrison Realty

    508 Rosie Ln N, Mandan, ND 58554
  • /70

    $284,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    604 5th Ave NW, Mandan, ND 58554

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,815 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,890

    Last Listing Agent AMBER SANDNESS BIANCO REALTY, INC.

    604 5th Ave NW, Mandan, ND 58554
    • /24

      Est $441,881

      Not Listed For Sale

      2022 34th Ave SE, Mandan, ND 58554

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,835 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      2022 34th Ave SE, Mandan, ND 58554

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Ellison Rafter Real Estate

  • /45

    $160,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,003 Sq Ft

    617 3rd Ave SE, Mandan, ND 58554

    Experience the character and charm of this historic 1925 home located in a quiet southeast Mandan neighborhood. This inviting 2 bedroom, 1 bath property sits on a mature, tree shaded lot and offers a blend of classic appeal and everyday comfort.A bright enclosed front porch welcomes you inside, and the heated back porch adds valuable year round usability--perfect for boots, gear, or a cozy

    YVETTE KRAFT GOLDSTONE REALTY

    617 3rd Ave SE, Mandan, ND 58554
  • /44

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    1204 1st St NE, Mandan, ND 58554

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,959

    Last Listing Agent TAMMI WINBAUER CENTURY 21 Morrison Realty

    1204 1st St NE, Mandan, ND 58554
    • /27

      Est $268,760

      Not Listed For Sale

      601 13th St NW, Mandan, ND 58554

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      601 13th St NW, Mandan, ND 58554

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 63 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Karen Fleck Oaktree Realty Mandan

  • /29

    $750,000

    • 15 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 7,800 Sq Ft

    1601 9th Ave NW, Mandan, ND 58554

    1 Owner Building! Amazing Investment Opportunity never offered before! This fully Leased 8Plex with a solid rental history offers an all-brick exterior, coin-operated laundry for each level and a convenient NW Mandan location. 6 Single Car Garages, 4 Units have Balconies. Lots of Updates in the last few years. 8 Units consists of One 1 Bedroom and Seven 2 Bedroom Units. On and Off-Street Parking.

    Greg Gerhart BIANCO REALTY, INC.

    1601 9th Ave NW, Mandan, ND 58554
  • /2

    $429,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    2404 34th Ave SE, Mandan, ND 58554

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JOE HILLERSON TRADEMARK REALTY

    2404 34th Ave SE, Mandan, ND 58554
    • /85

      Est $613,543

      Not Listed For Sale

      1709 River Dr NE, Mandan, ND 58554

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,246 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1709 River Dr NE, Mandan, ND 58554

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent JUDY MASLOWSKI BIANCO REALTY, INC.

  • /8

    $95,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $558,824 per Acre

    L8b2 Kingsley Rd NW, Mandan, ND 58554

    SPECIALS PAID! Don't miss your opportunity to build your home on this SINGE FAMILY. Located close to the new Mandan Junior High, in NW Mandan. Taxes & Specials may be incomplete.

    Patrick Koski Realty One Group - Encore

    L8b2 Kingsley Rd NW, Mandan, ND 58554
  • /28

    $51,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    613 W Prairie Ln, Mandan, ND 58554

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $35/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelsi Hach Rafter Real Estate

    613 W Prairie Ln, Mandan, ND 58554
    • /28

      Est $410,864

      Not Listed For Sale

      3713 Gale Cir SE, Mandan, ND 58554

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,673 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      3713 Gale Cir SE, Mandan, ND 58554

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent MELANIE STAIGER CENTURY 21 Morrison Realty