14,993

Homes in ZIP Code 70448

Section Image Section Image
  • /12

    $155,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,068 Sq Ft

    1022 Clausel St, Mandeville, LA 70448

    BRING YOUR OFFERS!! Mandeville Cottage ready for you to renovate in a GREAT location. Investors & Renovators- Roof - 2018, HVAC - 2021, Electrical Panel - 2022. Driveway and french drains just put in. Stainless Steel Appliances and W/D all included!

    Agent Photo

    Melissa Richoux

    NOLA Living Realty

    (985) 545-5963

    1022 Clausel St, Mandeville, LA 70448
  • /17

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3005 Canaan Place, Mandeville, LA 70448

    Enjoy the neighborhood walking path & access to Trace! Creole cottage in central Greenleaves (Mandeville).Granite in kitchen & baths. 9' ceilings. Covered rear patio. Fenced yd. Semi-detached garage w/long driveway. CHARM & CHARACTER combine in popular neighborhood boasting walking path along blvd. Pets negotiable/at Lessor discretion. Easy access to all shopping & Causeway. HOA & Trash

    Beverly Hobbs Shea High Road Properties, Inc.

    3005 Canaan Place, Mandeville, LA 70448
  • /8

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • Land

    Last Sold Summary

    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent AMANDA COLCERIU-DANDU Fine Southern Properties, LLC

    Unlisted Address
    • /12

      Est $311,318

      Not Listed For Sale

      2629 Rebecca Ln, Mandeville, LA 70448

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,761 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      2629 Rebecca Ln, Mandeville, LA 70448

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72 Days On Market

  • /2

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $46,875 per Acre

    001 Labarre St, Mandeville, LA 70448

    Whoe square on unfinished road in Mandeville. Opportunity to get at a value for future development.

    Agent Photo

    Jay Romano

    Compass Mandeville

    (985) 315-3033

    001 Labarre St, Mandeville, LA 70448
  • /6

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2094 Woodrow St, Mandeville, LA 70448

    Great location with recreation opportunities of the Trace & Lake Pontchartrain. Enjoy this rare offering, steps from hiking, biking, Saturday market, restaurants, shopping and more! This 2 story comes with appliances - washer, dryer & refrigerator included. Spacious, open living area with 9 ft ceilings. Includes garage storage and new laminate flooring in living area. Looking for good credit,

    Tess Dennie Compass Mandeville

    2094 Woodrow St, Mandeville, LA 70448
  • /41

    $759,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    1062 Whitetail Dr, Mandeville, LA 70448

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $655,311

    Last Listing Agent LINDA MILLER Keller Williams Realty Services

    1062 Whitetail Dr, Mandeville, LA 70448
    • /23

      Est $696,386

      Not Listed For Sale

      1925 Livingston St, Mandeville, LA 70448

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,842 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1925 Livingston St, Mandeville, LA 70448

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27 Days On Market

  • /60

    $335,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,907 Sq Ft

    2032 W Ridge Dr, Mandeville, LA 70448

    Beautifully maintained Northshore home offering comfort, space, and convenience in a desirable Mandeville location. Situated on an oversized lot, this property features a functional floor plan with spacious living areas, abundant natural light, and great flow for everyday living and entertaining. The inviting living room offers soaring ceilings and a warm atmosphere, while the kitchen provides

    Agent Photo

    Aimee Ashe

    Demand Realty

    (985) 379-7184

    2032 W Ridge Dr, Mandeville, LA 70448
  • /15

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1555 Marigny St St, Mandeville, LA 70448

    Adorable home in the heart of Mandeville. Centrally located to the Mandeville trace and Lakefront, shopping and restaurants! New floors throughout! Tile in Kitchen and baths. Pets under 20 pounds allowed. Renovations being done. Contact listing agent 985-966-2813. Fence will be completed. apply at www.rentapplication.net/latterblum-mandeville

    Jennifer Schaff-Mutter Compass Mandeville

    1555 Marigny St St, Mandeville, LA 70448
  • /28

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    3 Magnolia Ridge Ct, Mandeville, LA 70448

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,995 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,784

    Last Listing Agent Philip Ewbank Keller Williams Realty New Orleans

    3 Magnolia Ridge Ct, Mandeville, LA 70448
    • /2

      Est $355,221

      Not Listed For Sale

      530 Carondelet St, Mandeville, LA 70448

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,782 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      530 Carondelet St, Mandeville, LA 70448

      Last Sold Summary

  • /18

    $289,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,583 Sq Ft

    213 Elmwood St, Mandeville, LA 70448

    Beautiful brick 3 BD/2 BA home in pristine condition located in the highly sought-after Tanglewood subdivision. Enjoy a walkable lifestyle with nearby grocery stores, restaurants, schools, parks, Tammany Trace and a quick 5-minute drive to the Causeway Bridge and Mandeville Lakefront. This well-maintained home features include 10-foot ceilings, a cozy brick gas fireplace, spacious kitchen with

    Agent Photo

    Darlene Gurievsky

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Preferred, REALTOR

    (985) 474-3709

    213 Elmwood St, Mandeville, LA 70448
  • /22

    $3,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    426 Lafitte St, Mandeville, LA 70448

    Live in the heart of Old Mandeville! 426 Lafitte St. offers a rare opportunity to enjoy the charm, walkability, and lifestyle this historic neighborhood is known for. This renovated 3-bed, 2-bath home includes an oversized primary closet large enough to function as a fourth bedroom, nursery, or home office - giving you flexibility based on your needs. Set on a spacious 100' x 120' lot, the

    Cory Cheramie Generations Realty Group, LLC

    426 Lafitte St, Mandeville, LA 70448
  • /32

    $585,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    2012 Kingswood Dr, Mandeville, LA 70448

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gayle Sisk REVE, REALTORS

    2012 Kingswood Dr, Mandeville, LA 70448
    • /17

      Est $620,686

      Not Listed For Sale

      1815 Jefferson St, Mandeville, LA 70448

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,990 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      1815 Jefferson St, Mandeville, LA 70448

      Last Sold Summary

      • 154 Days On Market

  • /13

    $600,000

    • Land
    • 9.98 Acres
    • $60,120 per Acre

    0 Copal & David Dr St, Mandeville, LA 70448

    Nearly 10 acres tucked away at the back of Lewisburg Estates--an incredibly rare opportunity to own a large, private tract in Mandeville. Comprised of Parcels 2A, 2B & 2C, this unique property offers flexibility for a secluded estate, family compound, or thoughtful development. A conceptual site plan has already been designed, illustrating a potential homesite, driveway access from David Drive,

    Agent Photo

    Donna Naquin

    Compass Mandeville

    (985) 412-7420

    0 Copal & David Dr St, Mandeville, LA 70448
  • /16

    $1,950 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    818 Carroll St Unit 1, Mandeville, LA 70448

    Welcome to 818 Carroll St. This beautiful townhome is located in a prime location within Old Mandeville. Offering 2 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 1,260 sq ft of living space, this home features an outstanding layout with each upstairs bedroom having its own private full bathroom, plus a convenient half bath on the first floor. Enjoy a fully covered carport for parking, along with an additional

    Chris Housey eXp Realty

    818 Carroll St Unit 1, Mandeville, LA 70448
  • /15

    $399,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    203 Marigny Ave, Mandeville, LA 70448

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $319/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,530

    Last Listing Agent Tonita Mack REMAX ALLIANCE

    203 Marigny Ave, Mandeville, LA 70448
    • /2

      Est $243,153

      Not Listed For Sale

      703 Tops L Dr Unit G2, Mandeville, LA 70448

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      703 Tops L Dr Unit G2, Mandeville, LA 70448

      Last Sold Summary

  • /21

    $499,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,293 Sq Ft

    328 East St, Mandeville, LA 70448

    Rare opportunity to own a home on sought-after East Street in Old Mandeville! Just two blocks from the lakefront and a quick four-minute bike ride to everything Girod Street has to offer, this location feels like a permanent vacation. This Craftsman-style home has been thoughtfully revived by the current owners while still leaving an exciting opportunity for the next owner to complete the

    Agent Photo

    Bronwyn Land-Planchard

    Keller Williams Realty Services

    (985) 275-9118

    328 East St, Mandeville, LA 70448
  • /24

    $2,800 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,975 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2313 Cours Carson St, Mandeville, LA 70448

    AVAILABLE 06/01 | 4BD / 3BA | CUL-DE-SAC | MANDEVILLE SCHOOLS Spacious single-story home on a quiet cul-de-sac in a prime Mandeville location. Open floor plan with beautiful wood flooring throughout. Kitchen features a large quartz island, soft-close cabinetry, and designer light fixtures. Check out the owner's suite, which includes a relaxing spa-style bath with soaking tub and separate large

    Lindsay Keen Keller Williams Realty Services

    2313 Cours Carson St, Mandeville, LA 70448
  • /16

    $274,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    2441 Dupard St, Mandeville, LA 70448

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christine L. Curtis NOLA Living Realty

    2441 Dupard St, Mandeville, LA 70448
    • /21

      Est $383,799

      Not Listed For Sale

      3040 Villere St, Mandeville, LA 70448

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,021 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      3040 Villere St, Mandeville, LA 70448

      Last Sold Summary

      • 90 Days On Market

  • /38

    $895,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,786 Sq Ft

    232 W Beach Pkwy, Mandeville, LA 70448

    Live the Old Mandeville lifestyle in this Acadian Creole cottage just blocks from the lake. Enjoy walking or biking to the lakefront, local dining, coffee shops, and neighborhood events. Historic charm meets modern luxury in this home. Oak hardwood floors flow through open, light-filled living spaces. Kitchen features include oversized cherry chopping block island, Sub-Zero, Wolf (1/2 gas 1/2

    Agent Photo

    Bridgette Raimer

    Coldwell Banker TEC

    (985) 251-1718

    232 W Beach Pkwy, Mandeville, LA 70448
  • /2

    $2,124 Per Month

    • Property for Rent

    3461 E Causeway Approach Other, Mandeville, LA 70448

    ROUSE OUTPARCEL FOR LEASE OR BUILD TO SUIT!Fronting Florida Street, this property is located in a well-established and high traffic center in Mandeville only minutes away from the Causeway bridge.Neighboring Tenants include Rouses Market, Acquistapace's, Starbucks, Snap Fitness, Pizza Hut, and Massage Envy.This is a NNN lease.

    Matt Eaton Southeast Commercial of MS, LLC

    3461 E Causeway Approach Other, Mandeville, LA 70448
  • /16

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    343 Adair St, Mandeville, LA 70448

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 216 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,173

    Last Listing Agent Mark Lemus Coldwell Banker TEC

    343 Adair St, Mandeville, LA 70448
    • /24

      Est $421,293

      Not Listed For Sale

      690 Magnolia Ridge Dr E, Mandeville, LA 70448

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,110 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      690 Magnolia Ridge Dr E, Mandeville, LA 70448

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20 Days On Market

  • /19

    $356,500

    $3K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft

    1148 Milan Dr, Mandeville, LA 70448

    LIKE NEW AGAIN - Completely remodeled home in sought after Quail Creek. This home features all new Flooring, cabinets countertops, sinks, faucets, toilets and light fixtures. New roof and new A/C, fresh interior & exterior paint, new landscaping and the list goes on. Come make this beauty your new home, the primary with ensuite bath features double vanities with separate tub and shower and large

    Agent Photo

    DONNA BARONE

    Compass Covington (LATT27)

    (985) 866-3831

    1148 Milan Dr, Mandeville, LA 70448
  • /22

    $1,995 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    105 Elmwood St, Mandeville, LA 70448

    Outstanding Mandeville Single Home had a huge "facelift" in 2023 - paint, flooring - no carpet, landscaping, super cleaning. Nice large rooms, double garage, fully floored attic, Dining Rm / Ofc has tile floor & bay window; Brkfst Rm has a bay window too; Liv / Family Rm has vaulted ceiling & brick fireplace, Kitchen has a brand NEW elec range-oven; storage galore, brick porch & patio & park-like

    Lovelle Blitch RE/MAX Northlake Associates

    105 Elmwood St, Mandeville, LA 70448
  • /21

    $487,500 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    371 Red Maple Dr, Mandeville, LA 70448

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,521 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,637

    Last Listing Agent Felicity Kahn Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Preferred, REALTOR

    371 Red Maple Dr, Mandeville, LA 70448
    • /2

      Est $406,006

      Not Listed For Sale

      630 Magnolia Ridge Dr E, Mandeville, LA 70448

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,115 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      630 Magnolia Ridge Dr E, Mandeville, LA 70448

      Last Sold Summary

  • /43

    $845,000

    $20K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,223 Sq Ft

    151 Morningside Dr, Mandeville, LA 70448

    Welcome to this exceptional, move-in-ready residence located in the highly sought-after Estates at The Reserve. This expansive 5-bedroom, 4-bath and 2-half bath home offers an expansive layout set on a generous lot with a large, private backyard.Step inside to experience soaring 20-foot ceilings and a dramatic living room anchored by a fireplace and floor-to-ceiling windows that flood the

    Agent Photo

    Carol Sieverding

    Compass Mandeville

    (985) 241-8116

    151 Morningside Dr, Mandeville, LA 70448
  • /9

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 820 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    332 Mariners Blvd, Mandeville, LA 70448

    Convenient to causeway, schools and shopping. One bedroom loft style condo. Cathedral ceiling and wood burning fireplace in living room. Tile floors downstairs and carpet upstairs. Refrigerator and stack washer & dryer included. Water and garbage are paid by the owner. $50 application fee per adult 18+ to be on lease. Application link: Agent/Owner

    Peggy Boettner Compass Covington (LATT27)

    332 Mariners Blvd, Mandeville, LA 70448
  • /32

    $925,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    413 Dawn Ct, Mandeville, LA 70448

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $927,525

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Whitehead Compass Mandeville

    413 Dawn Ct, Mandeville, LA 70448
    • /2

      Est $359,931

      Not Listed For Sale

      3010 Pine Place, Mandeville, LA 70448

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,247 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      3010 Pine Place, Mandeville, LA 70448

      Last Sold Summary

  • /7

    $225,000

    • Land
    • 1.04 Acres
    • $216,346 per Acre

    1294 Highway 1088 Hwy, Mandeville, LA 70448

    Centrally located and full of potential, this prime vacant lot offers the perfect setting to build your dream home. Ideally positioned on Highway 1088 directly in front of the Woodlands Subdivision, you'll enjoy unbeatable convenience with quick access to I-12 and the Causeway Bridge for an easy commute. Just minutes from top-rated schools, shopping, hospitals, the fire station, the Tammany

    Agent Photo

    Tracie Ohlsen

    Compass Mandeville

    (985) 261-3723

    1294 Highway 1088 Hwy, Mandeville, LA 70448
  • /18

    $1,475 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    402 Coffee St Unit C, Mandeville, LA 70448

    In quiet Old Mandeville on the Northshore just minutes to the Causeway Bridge... Rose Lake Townhouse Apartments is an easy walk to the Lakefront, bike ride to St Tammany Trailhead and to many excellent restaurants. Newly renovated.2 large bedrooms with 1 and 1/2 baths. Private balcony off the primary bedroom. Large kitchen with SS appliances including refrigerator, stove, microwave and

    Gina Lupo Keller Williams Realty Services

    402 Coffee St Unit C, Mandeville, LA 70448
  • /34

    $255,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    215 Pineridge Ct, Mandeville, LA 70448

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,201

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Greenleaf Compass Covington (LATT27)

    215 Pineridge Ct, Mandeville, LA 70448
    • /29

      Est $228,059

      Not Listed For Sale

      401 Tops L Dr Unit D1, Mandeville, LA 70448

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      401 Tops L Dr Unit D1, Mandeville, LA 70448

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16 Days On Market

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home