14,993

Homes in ZIP Code 70448

Section Image
  • /12

    $192,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    136 Emerald Pines Ct, Mandeville, LA 70448

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,892

    Last Listing Agent JANNA CHATEL Coldwell Banker TEC SLIDELL

    136 Emerald Pines Ct, Mandeville, LA 70448
    • /17

      Est $249,544

      Not Listed For Sale

      603 Colbert St Unit 9, Mandeville, LA 70448

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,642 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      603 Colbert St Unit 9, Mandeville, LA 70448

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39 Days On Market

  • /5

    $375,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft

    314 W Beach Pkwy, Mandeville, LA 70448

    Opportunity knocks in the heart of Old Mandeville. This 4-bedroom, 2-bath home sits in one of the Northshore's most desirable locations and is ready for a complete renovation--ideal for investors, builders, or anyone looking to create a custom home in a prime setting. Enjoy peaceful surroundings with a stunning oak tree anchoring the front yard, while the home overlooks the iconic oak-lined

    Sean Delancy Crescent Sotheby's Intl Realty

    314 W Beach Pkwy, Mandeville, LA 70448
  • /23

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1264 Sycamore Place, Mandeville, LA 70448

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,704

    Last Listing Agent Ken Rayer United Real Estate Partners

    1264 Sycamore Place, Mandeville, LA 70448
    • /2

      Est $449,349

      Not Listed For Sale

      133 Louise Dr, Mandeville, LA 70448

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,683 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      133 Louise Dr, Mandeville, LA 70448

      Last Sold Summary

  • /21

    $379,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,382 Sq Ft

    517 Barbara Place, Mandeville, LA 70448

    Charming home in Old Mandeville awaits new owner! Fantastic property featuring a spacious floor plan with large rooms, a massive & open den/dining room with vaulted ceiling, ample storage space, new energy efficient windows & tons of natural light throughout, full house surge protector, gorgeous kitchen with white crystal quartz counters, beautiful backsplash, & a huge central island/bar, bonus

    Judy Walker KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY 455-0100

    517 Barbara Place, Mandeville, LA 70448
  • /34

    $565,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1144 Scarlet Oak Ln, Mandeville, LA 70448

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,882 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,996

    Last Listing Agent Tina Smith K2 Realty LLC

    1144 Scarlet Oak Ln, Mandeville, LA 70448
    • /22

      Est $450,596

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Saint Jean de Luz, Mandeville, LA 70448

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,383 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      2 Saint Jean de Luz, Mandeville, LA 70448

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47 Days On Market

  • /34

    $438,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,191 Sq Ft

    1923 Destin St, Mandeville, LA 70448

    Stunning renovated all-brick ranch-style home with a 28x14 workshop/outbuilding with electricity and new metal roof; renovations were done in 2026 and include the following: new shingle roof, new garage door, all new pre-engineered white oak flooring throughout the property, both full baths have new porcelain flooring, all new energy efficient windows, all new doors throughout entire property,

    Mark Lemus Coldwell Banker TEC

    1923 Destin St, Mandeville, LA 70448
  • /20

    $262,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    2315 Livingston St, Mandeville, LA 70448

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 230 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,361

    Last Listing Agent Amy Wagner KPG Realty, LLC

    2315 Livingston St, Mandeville, LA 70448
    • /30

      Est $738,205

      Not Listed For Sale

      1623 Lakeshore Dr, Mandeville, LA 70448

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,037 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      1623 Lakeshore Dr, Mandeville, LA 70448

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market

  • /20

    $362,999

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,959 Sq Ft

    1837 Destin St, Mandeville, LA 70448

    This stunning home has an open inviting floor plan. 4 bedrooms with large closets, 3 full baths, kitchen and baths with custom cabinets and slab granite counters, gleaming stained & scored flooring throughout, den offer wood burning fireplace and lots of windows, huge covered back patio, two car garage, over sized 1/2 acre lot measures 88.8' x 253.8', Flood Zone C, Mandeville Schools.

    Michael Chamberlain Wayne Songy & Associates

    1837 Destin St, Mandeville, LA 70448
  • /43

    $959,500 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    235 Morningside Dr, Mandeville, LA 70448

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $931,429

    Last Listing Agent Darlene Gurievsky Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Preferred, REALTOR

    235 Morningside Dr, Mandeville, LA 70448
    • /14

      Est $222,606

      Not Listed For Sale

      13 Caribbean Ct, Mandeville, LA 70448

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      13 Caribbean Ct, Mandeville, LA 70448

      Last Sold Summary

      • 95 Days On Market

  • /22

    $449,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,339 Sq Ft

    673 Sweet Bay Dr, Mandeville, LA 70448

    Welcome Home to this beautiful home in the highly sought after gated community of The Woodlands Subdivision. This spacious 4-bedroom 2 bath, 2 car garage home is designed for the comfort of your family. The home boasts high ceilings with crown molding throughout the home. The kitchen is equipped with ample cabinet space, stainless steel appliances and a gas stove. The open style living room is a

    Betty Colombo NOLA Real Estate 4-U, LLC

    673 Sweet Bay Dr, Mandeville, LA 70448
  • /16

    $169,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    350 Atalin St Unit 6C, Mandeville, LA 70448

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,470

    Last Listing Agent david mcguire Moss Real Estate Services LLC

    350 Atalin St Unit 6C, Mandeville, LA 70448
    • /17

      Est $395,983

      Not Listed For Sale

      245 Leah Dr, Mandeville, LA 70448

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,545 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      245 Leah Dr, Mandeville, LA 70448

      Last Sold Summary

      • 92 Days On Market

  • /51

    $409,995

    $19K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,968 Sq Ft

    1307 Monroe St, Mandeville, LA 70448

    Beautiful 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offering 2,968 sq ft in the heart of Mandeville! This turn-key property is just four blocks from the scenic shores of Lake Pontchartrain, giving you easy access to outdoor recreation and stunning sunsets. The seller has renovated the home, featuring gorgeous quartz countertops and updated finishes throughout. Situated on a slab foundation with a convenient

    Anthony Giglio Top Brokerage LLC

    1307 Monroe St, Mandeville, LA 70448
  • /33

    $610,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    8095 Winners Cir, Mandeville, LA 70448

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,512 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,065

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Mixon Cure Keller Williams Realty Services

    8095 Winners Cir, Mandeville, LA 70448
    • /2

      Est $403,380

      Not Listed For Sale

      456 Devon Dr, Mandeville, LA 70448

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      456 Devon Dr, Mandeville, LA 70448

      Last Sold Summary

  • /25

    $380,000

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft

    162 Sandra Lee Dr, Mandeville, LA 70448

    4 bedroom 3 bath, custom built Acadian house for sale in Mandeville in a small, quiet neighborhood just off of the Causeway approach. Featuring beautiful 12" x 2" antique heart pine flooring throughout the entire home, the kitchen has been updated to include granite counter tops, stainless appliances and custom cabinetry. A formal dining room off of the kitchen, and bar seating with an open view

    LYNSIE WHITE Monument Real Estate, LLC

    162 Sandra Lee Dr, Mandeville, LA 70448
  • /17

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    256 Fountains Park Blvd, Mandeville, LA 70448

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent SUSAN JAMES Crescent Sotheby's Intl Realty

    256 Fountains Park Blvd, Mandeville, LA 70448
    • /19

      Est $552,988

      Not Listed For Sale

      246 East St, Mandeville, LA 70448

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      246 East St, Mandeville, LA 70448

      Last Sold Summary

      • 252 Days On Market

  • /22

    $379,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,899 Sq Ft

    2244 America St, Mandeville, LA 70448

    Tucked beneath a canopy of mature trees on a beautifully oversized lot, 2244 America Street offers the kind of space and versatility that's a unique find in Mandeville. From the moment you arrive, the home sets the tone that feels both private and welcoming. Inside, soaring ceilings and abundant natural light highlight the spacious living area, complete with warm wood flooring and a classic

    david mcguire Moss Real Estate Services LLC

    2244 America St, Mandeville, LA 70448
  • /11

    $185,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1060 Elmer St, Mandeville, LA 70448

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,723

    Last Listing Agent Louis Palmisano

    1060 Elmer St, Mandeville, LA 70448
    • /2

      Est $672,046

      Not Listed For Sale

      300 Jackson Ave, Mandeville, LA 70448

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,257 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      300 Jackson Ave, Mandeville, LA 70448

      Last Sold Summary

  • /32

    $675,000

    Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,661 Sq Ft

    3602 Joyce Dr, Mandeville, LA 70448

    Inside this welcoming 1-1/2 story brick home, you'll find smooth ceilings throughout, Australian cypress wood flooring in the main living areas and primary bedroom, and large rooms that offer flexibility for everyday living and entertainment. This prime location is less than a mile from the Causeway bridge, making a commute to New Orleans effortless. Proximity to the beloved Mandeville Lakefront,

    Ramona Balducci Watermark Realty, LLC

    3602 Joyce Dr, Mandeville, LA 70448
  • /18

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1250 S Ridge Dr, Mandeville, LA 70448

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,775

    Last Listing Agent SUZANNE LUCIDO XLV Realty LLC

    1250 S Ridge Dr, Mandeville, LA 70448
    • /2

      Est $338,101

      Not Listed For Sale

      281 Devon Dr, Mandeville, LA 70448

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,107 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      281 Devon Dr, Mandeville, LA 70448

      Last Sold Summary

  • /33

    $429,000

    $51K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,046 Sq Ft

    157 Kimberly Dr, Mandeville, LA 70448

    If you've been searching for space, privacy, and a true backyard retreat in South Mandeville--without paying $450K+ for a newer build--this is the opportunity. Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in Golden Glen, this updated home sits on an oversized lot with a beautifully terraced backyard shaded by a mature oak, creating a setting that feels private, peaceful, and ideal for entertaining or

    RENEE TRAHAN K2 Realty LLC

    157 Kimberly Dr, Mandeville, LA 70448
  • /22

    $260,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1929 Dupard St, Mandeville, LA 70448

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,946

    Last Listing Agent John Davis NOLA Living Realty

    1929 Dupard St, Mandeville, LA 70448
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      712 Wilkinson St, Mandeville, LA 70448

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      712 Wilkinson St, Mandeville, LA 70448

      Last Sold Summary

      • 83 Days On Market

  • /11

    $369,000

    • 1,968 Sq Ft

    149 Remmy Ct, Mandeville, LA 70448

    All-brick investment double currently rented with a long-term tenant, PLEASE do not disturb tenants as there's no sign on the property, offers can be made subject to entry and inspections of the property, drive by only - no appointments will be made to see the interiors until there's an accepted offer in place; all interior finishes are original from 2001 but could be updated as tenants move out

    Mark Lemus Coldwell Banker TEC

    149 Remmy Ct, Mandeville, LA 70448
  • /19

    $260,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    2029 Mcnamara St, Mandeville, LA 70448

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,353 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,369

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Krause The W Group Real Estate LLC

    2029 Mcnamara St, Mandeville, LA 70448
    • /2

      Est $306,973

      Not Listed For Sale

      515 Jackson Ave, Mandeville, LA 70448

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      515 Jackson Ave, Mandeville, LA 70448

      Last Sold Summary

  • /29

    $1,100,000

    Open Wed 12PM - 2PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft

    222 Coffee St, Mandeville, LA 70448

    Nestled in historic Old Mandeville, this updated home offers a perfect blend of modern convenience and timeless charm. Situated just one block from the picturesque Lakefront and two blocks from the scenic Tammany Trace, outdoor enthusiasts will revel in the proximity to nature. Additionally, the home's location near shopping, dining, and other amenities adds to its allure. Step inside to discover

    Puddy Robinson Crescent Sotheby's Intl Realty

    222 Coffee St, Mandeville, LA 70448
  • /41

    $585,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    649 Lafayette St, Mandeville, LA 70448

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,246

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Boyd New Orleans Property Shoppe Inc.

    649 Lafayette St, Mandeville, LA 70448
    • /25

      Est $528,546

      Not Listed For Sale

      508 Lafayette St, Mandeville, LA 70448

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,860 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      508 Lafayette St, Mandeville, LA 70448

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37 Days On Market

  • /2

    $66,000

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $194,118 per Acre

    Square 123 B Soult St, Mandeville, LA 70448

    Lots of Record. In area of New Construction! ZONED A-4

    Chris Morris Keller Williams Realty Services

    Square 123 B Soult St, Mandeville, LA 70448
  • /24

    $420,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    1111 Meadow Ct, Mandeville, LA 70448

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,746

    Last Listing Agent Dale Burks Compass Mandeville

    1111 Meadow Ct, Mandeville, LA 70448

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home