2,613

Northview Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /21

    $228,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft

    2808 Goodrich Cir, Manhattan, KS 66502

    Loved and well-maintained by the same family for many years, this inviting home is ready for its next chapter with you! Enjoy 3 main-floor bedrooms, 1 non-conforming basement bedroom, 2 bathrooms, a comfortable family room, and a beautiful yard on a quiet cul-de-sac. Fresh interior paint and a 3-year-old roof add peace of mind. Schedule your showing today! Call Marlene Irvine at 785-341-8576

    Agent Photo

    Marlene Irvine

    Irvine Real Estate Inc.

    (785) 669-8476

    2808 Goodrich Cir, Manhattan, KS 66502
  • /50

    Starting at $845 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    500 Admiral Way, Manhattan, KS 66502

    Welcome to The Links at Manhattan Apartments in Manhattan, Kansas! Living in this beautifully developed apartment community provides everything you want right at home, in your own neighborhood. We are conveniently located less than 3 miles from Kansas State University. Whether your preference is upstairs with added views or downstairs for convenience, your spacious apartment is well-designed for

    The Links at Manhattan

    (785) 706-4538

    500 Admiral Way, Manhattan, KS 66502
  • /19

    $140,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    2124 Green Ave, Manhattan, KS 66502

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,797

    Last Listing Agent Derek Richards Alliance Realty

    2124 Green Ave, Manhattan, KS 66502
    • /21

      $327,632 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      909 Waxwing Dr, Manhattan, KS 66502

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,510 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      909 Waxwing Dr, Manhattan, KS 66502

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amy Ketchum-McGhee Elevation Realty

  • /39

    $339,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft

    810 Waxwing Dr, Manhattan, KS 66502

    This move in ready three bedroom, 2 bath home is conveniently located and offers zero entry access. The home boasts vaulted ceiling and open concept kitchen, dining, and living area. The kitchen has a large kitchen island and granite countertops. There is ample storage in the kitchen area. The sizeable master bedroom has a walk-in closet and ensuite bathroom with double sinks. The privacy fenced

    Matthew Rayburn Coldwell Banker Patriot Realty

    810 Waxwing Dr, Manhattan, KS 66502
  • /37

    $2,300

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    225 Parker Dr, Manhattan, KS 66502

    Spacious 4-Bed, 2-Bath Home in East Manhattan – Available August 1st!Looking for a comfortable and well-maintained rental in a great location? This 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home on the east side of Manhattan, KS, is perfect for families, students, or professionals!Prime Location: Conveniently located near Northview Elementary School, parks, shopping, and dining, with easy access to

    225 Parker Dr, Manhattan, KS 66502
  • /2

    $256,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    3312 Half Full Dr, Manhattan, KS 66502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,687

    Last Listing Agent Craig Scholz Platinum Realty LLC

    3312 Half Full Dr, Manhattan, KS 66502
    • /26

      Est $200,007

      Not Listed For Sale

      2615 T Dowling Ct, Manhattan, KS 66502

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,192 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      2615 T Dowling Ct, Manhattan, KS 66502

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Becca Strom Alliance Realty

  • /28

    $299,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,476 Sq Ft

    820 Church Ave, Manhattan, KS 66502

    An affordable 6-bedroom, 3-year-old home doesn't come on the market every day! Beautifully designed newer construction nestled in an established neighborhood with NO special taxes and NO HOA! Ideally located with quick access to Kansas State University, the vet school, shopping and dining, Manhattan Regional Airport, and Fort Riley. This spacious 6-bedroom, 4-bath home offers the perfect blend of

    Ricci Dillon ERA High Pointe Realty

    820 Church Ave, Manhattan, KS 66502
  • /14

    $1,020 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Willow Ln. 2313 - 15

    2313 Willow Ln Unit 2315, Manhattan, KS 66502

    2313 Willow Ln Unit 2315, Manhattan, KS 66502
  • /18

    $228,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    2504 Charolais Ln, Manhattan, KS 66502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,354

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Fielder Real Broker, LLC

    2504 Charolais Ln, Manhattan, KS 66502
    • /42

      Est $272,771

      Not Listed For Sale

      402 Northfield Rd, Manhattan, KS 66502

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,517 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      402 Northfield Rd, Manhattan, KS 66502

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brecken Klein Coldwell Banker Real Estate Advisors

  • /33

    $235,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,231 Sq Ft

    2120 Halls Landing, Manhattan, KS 66502

    TONS of space with open floor plan, huge bedrooms and great storage! Main floor offers two living space, oversized bedroom with double closets, two additional guest beds and a spacious kitchen. Large upper bedroom with vaulted ceiling, sitting area and extra storage space. Newer roof and oversized tandem garage. Private, fenced yard. Just a few blocks from Northview Elementary, Linear Trail and

    Cameron Ward The Alms Group

    2120 Halls Landing, Manhattan, KS 66502
  • /7

    $700 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Unique Studio Apartment Located in East Manhattan!

    2326 Kraig Rd, Manhattan, KS 66502

    This cozy 1 bedroom apartment is perfect for somebody looking for affordable living around the Northfield area. Additional features include:-Off-street parking-Keyless entry-Pet friendly-Central heat/AC-Cable ready-New LVP flooring throughout-New appliances-Tons of cabinet space in kitchen-1Gbps fiber internetand much more!Residents are

    2326 Kraig Rd, Manhattan, KS 66502
  • /34

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    412 Brookridge Dr, Manhattan, KS 66502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,702

    Last Listing Agent Jolene Roberts Sells MHK

    412 Brookridge Dr, Manhattan, KS 66502
    • /23

      Est $261,398

      Not Listed For Sale

      406 Northfield Rd, Manhattan, KS 66502

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      406 Northfield Rd, Manhattan, KS 66502

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Julie Kiracofe Ryan & Sons REALTORS

  • /33

    $262,500

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,594 Sq Ft

    200 Northfield Rd, Manhattan, KS 66502

    First Time Home Buyers looking for your first home? THIS IS IT! Retirees wanting a main level living space? THIS IS IT! Military Families wanting a short term home? THIS IS IT! Investors wanting a rental property? THIS IS IT! This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom is settled on a large corner lot. The large Primary Bedroom offers a relaxing retreat at the end of the day, while the Primary Bathroom includes a

    Barb Meitler Platinum Realty LLC

    200 Northfield Rd, Manhattan, KS 66502
  • /7

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    532 Grainfield St, Manhattan, KS 66502

    Single family, half duplex on east side of Manhattan. Easy access to main roads for commute to Ft. Riley or KSU. Ranch style three bedroom, two full baths and single car garage. Lots of space in the open concept living room/kitchen space. Laundry room with hook ups for your own washer/dryer. Patio space for grilling. Pets considered (2) with additional fees/rent. You pay your own utilities.

    532 Grainfield St, Manhattan, KS 66502
  • /29

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    2517 Brockman St, Manhattan, KS 66502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,133

    Last Listing Agent Emily Mitchell Alliance Realty

    2517 Brockman St, Manhattan, KS 66502
    • /39

      Est $246,995

      Not Listed For Sale

      524 Northfield Rd, Manhattan, KS 66502

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,364 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      524 Northfield Rd, Manhattan, KS 66502

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Terresa Boyles Coldwell Banker Real Estate Advisors

  • /36

    $230,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft

    2508 Charolais Ln, Manhattan, KS 66502

    Welcome to 2508 Charolais Lane! This 3-bed, 2-bath home offers a great combination of comfort, convenience, and opportunity. The main level features updated LVP flooring, creating a fresh and modern feel throughout. Recent improvements also include newer gutters, dishwasher, and microwave, giving buyers added peace of mind. In addition to the functional layout, the home includes a finished

    Jennifer Foveaux Fathom Realty KS LLC

    2508 Charolais Ln, Manhattan, KS 66502
  • /19

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,499 Sq Ft
    • Large Duplex!

    500 Brookmont Dr, Manhattan, KS 66502

    Large four-bedroom duplex located on the East side of town! Spacious living area with open kitchen including a breakfast bar and dining room. There are washer/dryer hook-ups. There is a single car attached garage as well!Sorry, No Pets. Tenant Pays for: Electric, Gas, Water, Trash, Yard Care, and Pest Control

    500 Brookmont Dr, Manhattan, KS 66502
  • /41

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    2512 Church Cir, Manhattan, KS 66502

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,773

    Last Listing Agent David Renberg Foundation Realty

    2512 Church Cir, Manhattan, KS 66502
    • /24

      Est $216,693

      Not Listed For Sale

      613 Grainfield St, Manhattan, KS 66502

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,553 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      613 Grainfield St, Manhattan, KS 66502

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Garrison NextHome Unlimited

  • /44

    $267,500

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,336 Sq Ft

    1919 Lilac Ln, Manhattan, KS 66502

    Completely reimagined and move-in ready, this beautifully renovated home at 1919 Lilac Lane offers modern updates and a prime location just moments from Northview Park and Recreation Area. With 2,334 sq ft, this 4-bedroom, 2-bath home was fully renovated in 2021, featuring stylish flooring, a redesigned kitchen, updated main floor bath, plus newer roof and windows for peace of mind. The home

    Kelly Linnemann Prestige Realty & Associates, LLC

    1919 Lilac Ln, Manhattan, KS 66502
  • /13

    $1,895 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Big Backyard + Pet Friendly + Off-Street Parking + Washer and Dryer Included! + Available Now!

    2004 Strong Ave, Manhattan, KS 66502

    Step into a home that offers both comfort and convenience. This property features a spacious yard that’s perfect for relaxing evenings, gatherings with friends, or space for pets to roam. A bonus storage shed adds extra utility, giving you the room you need for hobbies, tools, or seasonal items.Enjoy the benefits of being just minutes from Tuttle Creek, making quick travel a breeze. With

    2004 Strong Ave, Manhattan, KS 66502
  • /12

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    305 Northfield Rd, Manhattan, KS 66502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,782

    Last Listing Agent Alex Arias Coldwell Banker Patriot Realty

    305 Northfield Rd, Manhattan, KS 66502
    • /19

      Est $260,302

      Not Listed For Sale

      317 Northfield Rd, Manhattan, KS 66502

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,609 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      317 Northfield Rd, Manhattan, KS 66502

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Julie Kiracofe Ryan & Sons REALTORS

  • /20

    $249,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft

    114 Kopp Dr, Manhattan, KS 66502

    This well-maintained zero-entry home offers comfort, convenience, and peace of mind, ideal for retirees, first-time buyers, or investors. Inside, you’ll find durable hard surface flooring throughout, creating a clean, cohesive look that’s easy to maintain. The spacious kitchen is perfect for everyday living and entertaining, featuring newer stainless steel appliances and generous pantry storage.

    Ricci Dillon ERA High Pointe Realty

    114 Kopp Dr, Manhattan, KS 66502
  • /18

    $1,290 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,213 Sq Ft
    • Spacious home in East Manhattan!

    2423 Buttonwood Dr, Manhattan, KS 66502

    Spacious 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom home in East Manhattan! Large kitchen open to dining area. Great sized living/family room. Deep single car garage with plenty of room. Spacious primary bedroom with sliding doors out to patio in backyard. Large backyard with shaded trees. Close to Northview Elementary School.Pets: Upon ApprovalPet Rent: $50/monthRefundable Pet Deposit: 1/2 month's

    2423 Buttonwood Dr, Manhattan, KS 66502
  • /6

    $190,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 19, 2025

    2109 Casement Rd, Manhattan, KS 66502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 196 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,108

    Last Listing Agent Phil Ryan Ryan & Sons REALTORS

    2109 Casement Rd, Manhattan, KS 66502
    • /21

      Est $255,673

      Not Listed For Sale

      2621 Brookpointe Cir, Manhattan, KS 66502

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2621 Brookpointe Cir, Manhattan, KS 66502

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 34 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Colleen Weilert Coldwell Banker Real Estate Advisors

  • /2

    $250,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft

    2144 Griffith Terrace, Manhattan, KS 66502

    Emily Mitchell Alliance Realty

    2144 Griffith Terrace, Manhattan, KS 66502
  • /6

    $700 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • Unique Studio Apartment Located in East Manhattan!

    2324 Kraig Rd, Manhattan, KS 66502

    This cozy studio apartment is perfect for somebody looking for affordable living around the Northfield area. Additional features include:-Off-street parking-Keyless entry-Pet friendly-Central heat/AC-Cable ready-Brand new LVP flooring-Tons of cabinet space in kitchenand much more!Residents are responsible for all utilities including $70/mo

    2324 Kraig Rd, Manhattan, KS 66502
  • /14

    $189,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    2611 T Dowling Ct, Manhattan, KS 66502

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,821

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Powers EXP Realty, LLC

    2611 T Dowling Ct, Manhattan, KS 66502
    • /51

      Est $297,188

      Not Listed For Sale

      2609 Brook Cir, Manhattan, KS 66502

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,528 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2609 Brook Cir, Manhattan, KS 66502

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bria Taddiken-Williams Coldwell Banker Real Estate Advisors

  • /35

    $219,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,189 Sq Ft

    1605 Hill Valley Dr, Manhattan, KS 66502

    Charming and adorable, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort and modern style. Featuring an open-concept layout, the kitchen seamlessly flows into the living space ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is beautifully appointed with quartz countertops and stainless-steel appliances Two of the bedrooms include spacious walk-in closets, while the primary

    Margaret Johnson Platinum Realty LLC

    1605 Hill Valley Dr, Manhattan, KS 66502
  • /11

    $1,495 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • 3D Tour Available - 1-Car Garage + Back Patio + LVT Flooring! Available July 3rd!

    511 Grainfield St, Manhattan, KS 66502

    This home features luxury vinyl wood flooring throughout the living room and kitchen, with carpeted bedrooms offering walk-in closets and ceiling fans. All major kitchen appliances are included. Enjoy relaxing evenings on the back patio, with washer/dryer hookups conveniently located inside the home. The property also includes a 1-car garage with additional driveway parking.*Internet is

    511 Grainfield St, Manhattan, KS 66502
  • /21

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    2610 Buttonwood Dr, Manhattan, KS 66502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,976

    Last Listing Agent Amy Ketchum-McGhee Elevation Realty

    2610 Buttonwood Dr, Manhattan, KS 66502
    • /36

      Est $199,754

      Not Listed For Sale

      515 Brooklawn Dr, Manhattan, KS 66502

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,241 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      515 Brooklawn Dr, Manhattan, KS 66502

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Donna Hageman Coldwell Banker Real Estate Advisors

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Northview, KS

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$218,500
Median Single Family Sale Price
$230,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$209,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$185,500
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$153
Number of Homes for Sale
10
Last 12 months Home Sales
144
Months of Supply
0.80
Median List Price
$228,950
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
4%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home