15,513

Turtle Bay Homes

Section Image
    • 455 E 51st St Unit 6A, New York, NY 10022

      Est $2,518,341

      Not Listed For Sale

      455 E 51st St Unit 6A, New York, NY 10022

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1924
      455 E 51st St Unit 6A, New York, NY 10022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • 139 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,500,000
      • Apr 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katharine Tuckerman Brown Harris Stevens Residential Sales LLC

  • /14

    $4,700,000

    $750K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    30 Beekman Place Unit Penthouse, New York, NY 10022

    Nestled within one of Manhattan's most coveted and discreet enclaves, this remarkable PENTHOUSE offers an unparalleled blend of tranquility and convenience, mere moments from the vibrant pulse of Midtown. Imagine stepping from the serenity of your residence onto the Long Island Expressway in minutes, whisking you towards the Hamptons, or arriving at the heart of Wall Street within minutes. Yet,

    Eva Penson Sothebys International Realty

    30 Beekman Place Unit Penthouse, New York, NY 10022
  • 337 E 50th St Unit 5-E, New York, NY 10022

    $540,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    337 E 50th St Unit 5-E, New York, NY 10022

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $619,454

    Last Listing Agent Sheri Terry Corcoran Group

    337 E 50th St Unit 5-E, New York, NY 10022
    • 212 E 48th St Unit 2D, New York, NY 10017

      Est $513,635

      Not Listed For Sale

      212 E 48th St Unit 2D, New York, NY 10017

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1924
      212 E 48th St Unit 2D, New York, NY 10017

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • 194 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sachiko Goodman Douglas Elliman Real Estate

  • /8

    $820,000

    Open Sun 12PM - 1PM $80K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft

    212 E 47th St Unit 19-A, New York, NY 10017

    One of the most sought after and functional 1 bedroom layouts at the 212 Condominium. This triple mint apt features an Open Layout with separate Dining Area, Windowed Chefs Kitchen with state of the art Stainless Steel Appliances & Waterworks fixtures, Granite Countertops, Sleek Cabinetry, Custom Blinds, Large Closets and Berti Wood Floors throughout. Perfectly located in the heart of

    Liza Nematnejad Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    212 E 47th St Unit 19-A, New York, NY 10017
  • 345 E 52nd St Unit 12F, New York, NY 10022

    $680,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    345 E 52nd St Unit 12F, New York, NY 10022

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 209 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $680,451

    Last Listing Agent Ann Marie Folan Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    345 E 52nd St Unit 12F, New York, NY 10022
    • 225 E 47th St Unit 2H, New York, NY 10017

      Est $526,656

      Not Listed For Sale

      225 E 47th St Unit 2H, New York, NY 10017

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1939
      225 E 47th St Unit 2H, New York, NY 10017

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Courtney Klein Compass

  • /23

    $788,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 547 Sq Ft

    301 E 45th St Unit 9A, New York, NY 10017

    Location! Location! Location! Bright 2-bedroom elevator condo in the heart of Midtown East — one of Manhattan’s most convenient locations. Just minutes to the United Nations, Grand Central, multiple subway lines, and buses, making commuting quick and easy. The apartment features recent updates, including a new AC, updated bathroom vanity, and a kitchen water filter — move-in ready and

    Jason Zhou RE/MAX Edge

    301 E 45th St Unit 9A, New York, NY 10017
    • 435 E 52nd St Unit 12C, New York, NY 10022

      Est $1,501,331

      Not Listed For Sale

      435 E 52nd St Unit 12C, New York, NY 10022

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • Built 1931
      435 E 52nd St Unit 12C, New York, NY 10022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • 509 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,750,000
      • Jul 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Audrey Henderson Corcoran Group

  • /12

    $895,000

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 879 Sq Ft

    Unlisted Address

    Welcome to Residence 6E at 865 United Nations Plaza, a refined one-bedroom retreat where prewar charm meets modern comfort. A gracious entry foyer opens to a sun-filled living room with south and west exposures, framing treetop views, the East River, and the iconic United Nations. A separate dining alcove provides the perfect setting for meals or entertaining, while high-beamed ceilings,

    Seth Levin Keller Williams NYC

    Unlisted Address
  • 415 E 52nd St Unit 1CB, New York, NY 10022

    $685,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    415 E 52nd St Unit 1CB, New York, NY 10022

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $662/SF
    • 337 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $863,719

    Last Listing Agent Cody Parker Hellberg Stephen P Wald Real Estate Associates Inc

    415 E 52nd St Unit 1CB, New York, NY 10022
    • 301 E 48th St Unit 10C, New York, NY 10017

      Est $711,908

      Not Listed For Sale

      301 E 48th St Unit 10C, New York, NY 10017

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      301 E 48th St Unit 10C, New York, NY 10017

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $768/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $730,000
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Elana Kolatch R New York

  • /10

    $1,075,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    434 E 52nd St Unit 6AB, New York, NY 10022

    Welcome to Apartment 6AB, a beautifully combined two-bedroom, two-bathroom residence nestled within an iconic Emory Roth-designed building on one of Manhattan's most picturesque cul-de-sacs. Originally configured as a studio and one-bedroom, this thoughtfully reimagined home offers a seamless layout enhanced by gracious proportions and refined architectural detail. Two wood-burning

    Sheila McCarthy Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    434 E 52nd St Unit 6AB, New York, NY 10022
  • 45 Tudor City Place Unit 1710, New York, NY 10017

    $475,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    45 Tudor City Place Unit 1710, New York, NY 10017

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,729

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Stout Compass

    45 Tudor City Place Unit 1710, New York, NY 10017
    • 230 E 50th St Unit 6B, New York, NY 10022

      Est $805,734

      Not Listed For Sale

      230 E 50th St Unit 6B, New York, NY 10022

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1929
      230 E 50th St Unit 6B, New York, NY 10022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Pismeny Real Broker NY LLC

  • /13

    $2,395,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,563 Sq Ft

    250 E 53rd St Unit 280, New York, NY 10022

    Corner 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence at The Veneto Condominium featuring expansive city views with western, southern, and northern exposures. Floor-to-ceiling windows provide abundant natural light throughout the home. The open living and dining area connects to a modern kitchen equipped with a Sub-Zero refrigerator, Wolf range, and wine cooler. Both bedrooms are generously sized with en-suite

    Rick Kelly Alta New York

    250 E 53rd St Unit 280, New York, NY 10022
  • 250 E 53rd St Unit 3302, New York, NY 10022

    $1,865,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    250 E 53rd St Unit 3302, New York, NY 10022

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $1,397/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,825,680

    Last Listing Agent Asher Alcobi* Peter Ashe

    250 E 53rd St Unit 3302, New York, NY 10022
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      219 E 44th St Unit 35, New York, NY 10017

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      219 E 44th St Unit 35, New York, NY 10017

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,560/SF
      • Last Sold Price $3,900,000

      Last Listing Agent Jordan Hurt Serhant

  • /7

    $675,000

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft

    865 1st Ave Unit 2-B, New York, NY 10017

    Renovated Condo with Flexible Layout & Low Carrying CostsBright and charming flexible layout junior 1/one bedroom in a boutique condo building with low monthly carrying costs and excellent rental income. This well-designed home offers a flexible layout that can easily be converted into a one-bedroom (see floor plan).Features include a renovated pass-through kitchen with

    Nesrin Feradov R New York

    865 1st Ave Unit 2-B, New York, NY 10017
  • 301 E 48th St Unit 19B, New York, NY 10017

    $430,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    301 E 48th St Unit 19B, New York, NY 10017

    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $860/SF
    • 225 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $660,000

    Last Listing Agent Shiela Braunstein Turtle Bay Realty Inc

    301 E 48th St Unit 19B, New York, NY 10017
    • 439 E 51st St Unit 10/11F, New York, NY 10022

      Not Listed For Sale

      439 E 51st St Unit 10/11F, New York, NY 10022

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • Built 1925
      439 E 51st St Unit 10/11F, New York, NY 10022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,150,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tracie Golding Compass

  • /18

    $925,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    424 E 52nd St Unit 12A, New York, NY 10022

    NO BOARD APPROVAL – SHOWING BY APPOINTMENT ONLY Welcome to Apartment 12A at Southgate, an iconic prewar residence with fabulous light offering timeless elegance, scale, and exceptional potential in one of Manhattan’s most coveted enclaves. Defined by classic prewar proportions, this gracious two-bedroom, two-bathroom home presents a rare opportunity to create a truly bespoke residence. Bring your

    David Shapiro Keller Williams NYC

    424 E 52nd St Unit 12A, New York, NY 10022
  • 435 E 52nd St Unit 6C, New York, NY 10022

    $2,300,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    435 E 52nd St Unit 6C, New York, NY 10022

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $1,150/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,514,000

    Last Listing Agent Anne Prosser Brown Harris Stevens Residential Sales LLC

    435 E 52nd St Unit 6C, New York, NY 10022
    • 400 E 52nd St Unit 10B, New York, NY 10022

      Not Listed For Sale

      400 E 52nd St Unit 10B, New York, NY 10022

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1931
      400 E 52nd St Unit 10B, New York, NY 10022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • May 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Byron A. Hero Brown Harris Stevens Residential Sales LLC

  • /8

    $695,000

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    434 E 52nd St Unit 6D, New York, NY 10022

    With a loft-like living and dining expanse of over 31', this south facing one bedroom/one bathroom residence is the perfect blend of well-proportioned rooms, multiple exposures, prewar details and modern conveniences. The beamed ceilings, original hardwood floors, and wood burning fireplace compliment the renovated windowed kitchen with stainless steel appliances and Shaker cabinets. There are

    Doug Eichman Brown Harris Stevens Residential Sales LLC

    434 E 52nd St Unit 6D, New York, NY 10022
  • 400 E 51st St Unit 7A, New York, NY 10022

    $1,152,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    400 E 51st St Unit 7A, New York, NY 10022

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,131 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $1,019/SF
    • 369 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,197,729

    Last Listing Agent Gilda Shani Corcoran Group

    400 E 51st St Unit 7A, New York, NY 10022
    • 415 E 52nd St Unit 8CC, New York, NY 10022

      Est $711,880

      Not Listed For Sale

      415 E 52nd St Unit 8CC, New York, NY 10022

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1956
      415 E 52nd St Unit 8CC, New York, NY 10022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Elese Reid Brown Harris Stevens Residential Sales LLC

  • /13

    $1,149,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 834 Sq Ft

    211 E 51st St Unit 9G, New York, NY 10022

    SOUTH FACING coveted G LINE! DON"T OVERLOOK THIS BUILDING, A true sleeper!. Converted in 2008 to a Condominium, this unit distinguishes itself by its Spacious Layout, Superb SOUTHERN light with open skyline views SPACIOUS 834SQFT UNIT! GREAT LAYOUT! DOUBLE EXPOSURE CONDO ONE BEDROOM !SUNNY SOUTH ! CAN EASILY RENT OUT FOR APPRX $5,250.00 PER MONTH OR MORE! GREAT INVESTMENT OR PERFECT

    Marcos Cohen Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    211 E 51st St Unit 9G, New York, NY 10022
  • 45 Tudor City Place Unit 1002, New York, NY 10017

    $335,000

    Sold Nov 28, 2025

    45 Tudor City Place Unit 1002, New York, NY 10017

    • 1 Bath
    • 325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $1,031/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,703

    Last Listing Agent Nestor Noyola Corcoran Group

    45 Tudor City Place Unit 1002, New York, NY 10017
    • 455 E 51st St Unit 4A, New York, NY 10022

      Est $1,696,906

      Not Listed For Sale

      455 E 51st St Unit 4A, New York, NY 10022

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      455 E 51st St Unit 4A, New York, NY 10022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $988/SF
      • 230 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,000,000
      • Oct 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angelo Navarro Compass

  • /28

    $2,250,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    845 United Nations Plaza Unit 5D, New York, NY 10017

    Magnificent 2 BR/2 Baths Apt. in the luxurious Trump World Tower. Apt.5D featuring a Large South-East Corner Living & Dining Room, 10-Foot Floor-to-Ceiling Windows throughout the entire Apartment that provide spectacular East River Views and Southern Exposures of Manhattan, Plus a Windowed Kitchen with beautiful high gloss white cabinets and Two entry/exit passages and a Full Complement of

    Chandru Ramnani R S N Y Realty LLC

    845 United Nations Plaza Unit 5D, New York, NY 10017
  • 845 United Nations Plaza Unit 57B, New York, NY 10017

    $4,100,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    845 United Nations Plaza Unit 57B, New York, NY 10017

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,857 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $1,435/SF
    • 435 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,368,667

    Last Listing Agent Liza Nematnejad Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    845 United Nations Plaza Unit 57B, New York, NY 10017
    • 415 E 52nd St Unit 4BB, New York, NY 10022

      Not Listed For Sale

      415 E 52nd St Unit 4BB, New York, NY 10022

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1956
      415 E 52nd St Unit 4BB, New York, NY 10022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,299,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

• /17

    $699,000

    Open Sat 3PM - 4PM $26K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    333 E 45th St Unit 7B, New York, NY 10017

    7B at 333 East 45th Street, is located in the vibrant Turtle Bay Midtown East neighborhood. This bright, airy space features great south facing windows so the apartment gets great natural light. The open kitchen is virtually renovated to show the great potential. There are beautiful bamboo floors throughout the apartment. The building has exceptional amenities, a terrific gym

    Margaret Lacey Brown Harris Stevens Residential Sales LLC

    333 E 45th St Unit 7B, New York, NY 10017
  • 249 E 48th St Unit 3A, New York, NY 10017

    $650,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    249 E 48th St Unit 3A, New York, NY 10017

    • 1 Bath
    • 633 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,027/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,000

    Last Listing Agent Curtis Jackson Brown Harris Stevens Residential Sales LLC

    249 E 48th St Unit 3A, New York, NY 10017
    • 45 Tudor City Place Unit 1420, New York, NY 10017

      Est $283,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      45 Tudor City Place Unit 1420, New York, NY 10017

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      • 300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      45 Tudor City Place Unit 1420, New York, NY 10017

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $1,017/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Sep 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steven Corcoran Steven Corcoran Real Estate LLC

  • /16

    $625,000

    Open Sun 12:45PM - 1:45PM
    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths

    45 Tudor City Place Unit 1205-06, New York, NY 10017

    Spacious 1 bedroom, 2 full bathroom apartment at Prospect Tower. As you enter this 12th-floor apartment you are greeted by the open kitchen with a breakfast bar and high-end Miele stainless steel appliances including a full-sized refrigerator, dishwasher, and oven. The living area features southern and western exposure with Chrysler building, city, and park views. Off of the living room is a

    Takk Yamaguchi Compass

    45 Tudor City Place Unit 1205-06, New York, NY 10017
  • 234 E 46th St Unit 303, New York, NY 10017

    $935,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    234 E 46th St Unit 303, New York, NY 10017

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,489/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $12,540,387

    Last Listing Agent Nick Riback Corcoran Group

    234 E 46th St Unit 303, New York, NY 10017
    • 45 Tudor City Place Unit 414, New York, NY 10017

      Est $290,358

      Not Listed For Sale

      45 Tudor City Place Unit 414, New York, NY 10017

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1927
      45 Tudor City Place Unit 414, New York, NY 10017

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Jan 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Stout Compass

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home