55,201

Upper West Side Homes

Section Image
  • /11

    $800,000

    Open Sun 12:30PM - 1:30PM $200K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    65 W 95th St Unit 8C, New York, NY 10025

    Extraordinary Value Opportunity Steps from Central Park This pre-war two-bedroom, one-and-a-half-bath apartment offers a rare opportunity to purchase in a prime Upper West Side location and create a custom home. The apartment requires extensive renovation and is priced accordingly, making it an excellent opportunity for buyers who understand value and long-term potential. The current layout

    Susan Hirschorn Compass

    65 W 95th St Unit 8C, New York, NY 10025
  • /14

    $5,495 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    45 W 81st St Unit 6K, New York, NY 10024

    PREWAR to DIE FOR! Beautifully Renovated! Central Park West at 81st Street is where Charm & Elegance meet Modern Living with every convenience right there!All NEW, NEVER LIVED IN!Here's a fantastic GUT RENOVATED DOORMAN HOMEThe beautiful finishes include: RICH WOOD FLOORS Marble counters complemented by Rich white cabinetry Stainless Steel

    Lorett Vigon(R) Bond New York Properties LLC

    45 W 81st St Unit 6K, New York, NY 10024
  • 817 W End Ave Unit 3CC, New York, NY 10025

    $538,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    817 W End Ave Unit 3CC, New York, NY 10025

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $989/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,151

    Last Listing Agent Vivienne Rottman Platinum Forbes Global Properties

    817 W End Ave Unit 3CC, New York, NY 10025
  • /16

    $6,700,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,955 Sq Ft

    263 W 93rd St, New York, NY 10025

    On a tranquil, tree-canopied block just moments from Riverside Park, 263 West 93rd Street stands as a masterfully restored five-story elevator townhouse offering nearly 6,000 square feet of exquisitely reimagined living. Beyond its meticulously revived facade, a bespoke wood-and-glass arched entry leads to a comfortable foyer and into a welcoming gallery. Original architectural details have been

    David Kornmeier Brown Harris Stevens Residential Sales LLC

    263 W 93rd St, New York, NY 10025
  • /8

    $3,095 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    862 W End Ave Unit 2-R, New York, NY 10025

    Townhouse Living Quiet and bright, this huge one-bedroom apartment (18'x19'), set in a Historic-Artistic townhouse on beautiful West End Avenue, has a washer/dryer. You ll love the old-world charm, including soaring ceilings, oversized windows, hardwood floors, and a decorative fireplace. Need working space at home? This massive living/dining room has plenty of room for recreation and work. The

    Nigel Pearce Compass

    862 W End Ave Unit 2-R, New York, NY 10025
  • 127 W 79th St Unit 10G, New York, NY 10024

    $1,295,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    127 W 79th St Unit 10G, New York, NY 10024

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $959,646

    Last Listing Agent Eileen Rappaport Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    127 W 79th St Unit 10G, New York, NY 10024
  • /15

    $1,999,000

    $296K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    200 W 79th St Unit 10 GH, New York, NY 10024

    An entire private garden in the middle of Midtown. Tucked along a quiet, tree-lined Turtle Bay block, this architecturally reimagined full-floor one-bedroom opens through a wall of floor-to-ceiling glass doors to more than 800 square feet of south-facing outdoor space - a true backyard that transforms how the home lives day to day. Not a balcony. Not a terrace. A fully realized

    Ronald Lense Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    200 W 79th St Unit 10 GH, New York, NY 10024
  • /11

    $3,500 Per Month

    • 1 Bath
    • 473 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    201 W 72nd St Unit 6J, New York, NY 10023

    VERDANT VERDI VANTAGE Right on the beating heart of the Upper West Side, perched on the tree-line above the quiet refuge of the full-service Alexandria's idyllic courtyard, lies Residence 6J: the quintessential studio, with solutions to all of your problems. Residence 6J has THREE huge closets -- No need to trim your wardrobe (you'll want to add to it with the Bloomingdale's on the building's

    Brian Lewis Compass

    201 W 72nd St Unit 6J, New York, NY 10023
  • 328 W 86th St Unit 3B, New York, NY 10024

    $860,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    328 W 86th St Unit 3B, New York, NY 10024

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $1,147/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $846,162

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Albert Corcoran Group

    328 W 86th St Unit 3B, New York, NY 10024
  • /23

    $3,300,000

    $200K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft

    212 W 95th St Unit 17-B, New York, NY 10025

    Design by CetraRuddy Architecture. Unit 17B three-bedroom, three bathroom residence featuring triple exposures north, south, and east with oversized windows. Graciously appointed with generously proportioned living space. The large chef's kitchen with an open north-facing view featuring clean, white, polished quartz countertops with custom built-ins. The sleek grey glass cabinetry surrounding

    Allen YiMing WU Sothebys International Realty

    212 W 95th St Unit 17-B, New York, NY 10025
  • /22

    $9,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Property for Rent

    240 W 102nd St Unit 65, New York, NY 10025

    "CLASSIC 9 ROOM TREASURE BIG, BRIGHT & FULL OF CHARACTER Created in the 19th Century and upgraded for a big 21st Century life, here is a stretch-out sweetheart that keeps going and going and going. Classically laid out, this home's floor plan is timeless and relevant -- giving you room upon room in which to enjoy your expansive life. The living room offers big windows, two exposures,

    Brian Lewis Compass

    240 W 102nd St Unit 65, New York, NY 10025
  • 11 Riverside Dr Unit 8STE, New York, NY 10023

    $2,060,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    11 Riverside Dr Unit 8STE, New York, NY 10023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Richard Ferrari Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    11 Riverside Dr Unit 8STE, New York, NY 10023
  • /10

    $1,995,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    174 W 76th St Unit 8H, New York, NY 10023

    Quintessential Upper West Side Living in a Rosario Candela Building Welcome to this recently renovated two bedroom two bathroom home which includes a home office (currently configured as a nursery). This Prewar apartment is located in a highly sought-after Rosario Candela designed building in the heart of the Upper West Side. Just blocks from Zabar's, Citarella, Fairway, Trader Joe's,

    Steven Cohen Corcoran Group

    174 W 76th St Unit 8H, New York, NY 10023
  • /17

    $4,000 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Property for Rent

    320 W 84th St Unit 5A, New York, NY 10024

    Welcome to this bright front-facing and pristine Real one bedroom home with a windowed office nook with Juliet balcony. Drenched in plenty of sunlight with a wall of oversized windows for you to enjoy its lovely views. Situated on a charming tree-lined brownstone block, this pre-war gem offers an open-concept windowed kitchen with breakfast bar, and is equipped with stainless steel

    Alfonso Oaxaca Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    320 W 84th St Unit 5A, New York, NY 10024
  • 134 W 82nd St Unit 2C, New York, NY 10024

    $580,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    134 W 82nd St Unit 2C, New York, NY 10024

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $591,414

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Healy Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    134 W 82nd St Unit 2C, New York, NY 10024
  • /19

    $3,450,000

    $145K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,410 Sq Ft

    250 W 94th St Unit 11A, New York, NY 10025

    Back on the Market with Newly Adjusted Price! Extraordinary window of opportunity for serious buyers looking for fabulous move-in ready apartment on the Upper West Side! Expansive - Renovated - High Floor - Open Views - Rarely Available "A line" at The Stanton Experience the perfect balance of historic charm and modern luxury in this spacious, light-filled 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath corner residence

    Stephanie Rappoport Compass

    250 W 94th St Unit 11A, New York, NY 10025
  • /10

    $3,695 Per Month

    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    45 W 81st St Unit 11G, New York, NY 10024

    PREWAR to DIE FOR! Beautifully Renovated! Central Park West at 81st Street is where Charm & Elegance meet Modern Living with every convenience right there!All NEW, NEVER LIVED IN!Here's a fantastic GUT RENOVATED DOORMAN APARTMENTThe beautiful finishes include: RICH WOOD FLOORS Marble counters complemented by Rich white cabinetryStainless Steel

    Lorett Vigon(R) Bond New York Properties LLC

    45 W 81st St Unit 11G, New York, NY 10024
  • 15 W 72nd St Unit 3K, New York, NY 10023

    $800,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    15 W 72nd St Unit 3K, New York, NY 10023

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $794,000

    Last Listing Agent Debra Weiner Brown Harris Stevens Residential Sales LLC

    15 W 72nd St Unit 3K, New York, NY 10023
  • /9

    $450,000

    Pending
    • 1 Bath
    • 520 Sq Ft

    160 W 85th St Unit 3F, New York, NY 10024

    **Large renovated studio/1 bed on the UWS below 86th Street, under $500k** A fabulous opportunity to live in a prime location between Central Park and Riverside Park with low monthlies in a wonderfully run FIOS enabled Cooperative in the heart of the Upper West Side. The six-story, brick, mid-century, boutique elevator building offers a beautifully planted entryway, marble vestibule and modern

    Wendy Nanasi Compass

    160 W 85th St Unit 3F, New York, NY 10024
  • 473 W End Ave Unit 12A1, New York, NY 10024

    $2,350,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    473 W End Ave Unit 12A1, New York, NY 10024

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 157 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Lewis Compass

    473 W End Ave Unit 12A1, New York, NY 10024
  • /13

    $5,320,000

    Open Sun 1PM - 3PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    390 W End Ave Unit H5, New York, NY 10024

    Introducing Apartment 5H at The Apthorp-an exquisite 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom residence located within one of Manhattan's most prestigious landmarks. Expertly merging timeless pre-war elegance with contemporary refinement, this beautifully curated home offers 2,582 square feet of sophisticated living space illuminated by natural light from west and north exposures. Enter into your expansive

    Louise Philips Brown Harris Stevens Residential Sales LLC

    390 W End Ave Unit H5, New York, NY 10024
  • 126 W 96th St Unit 3E, New York, NY 10025

    $602,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    126 W 96th St Unit 3E, New York, NY 10025

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,940,000

    Last Listing Agent James Fedorko Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    126 W 96th St Unit 3E, New York, NY 10025
  • /4

    $355,000

    Pending
    • 1 Bath

    235 W 102nd St Unit 8A, New York, NY 10025

    This spacious and quiet studio in The Broadmoor, a prewar full service building is conveniently located just one block from the 1 train, near shops and restaurants, and a short distance from Riverside Park and Columbia University. The building is pet-friendly and has bike storage for a fee. It features a glass-enclosed solarium with wifi and shared roof-deck with Hudson river views. Residents

    Ildiko Gugan Compass

    235 W 102nd St Unit 8A, New York, NY 10025
  • 176 W 87th St Unit 1H, New York, NY 10024

    $825,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    176 W 87th St Unit 1H, New York, NY 10024

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shimaa Anwar Compass

    176 W 87th St Unit 1H, New York, NY 10024
  • /26

    $2,850,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    320 Central Park W Unit 11H, New York, NY 10025

    The Iconic Ardsley cooperative. Available for the first time in over 50 years. Residence 11H is a gracious light filled oversized classic six room with a large private 33x6 terrace and open city views. Enter into a large 21 x 8 gallery with beautiful hardwood herringbone floors. There is an Oversized 22 x 14 Living room with wide-open North city views through original art deco casement windows

    Amelia S. Gewirtz Brown Harris Stevens Residential Sales LLC

    320 Central Park W Unit 11H, New York, NY 10025
  • Unlisted Address

    $2,395,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,553/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,268,440

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Kanbar Compass

    Unlisted Address
  • /7

    $1,785,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    145 W 86th St Unit 13D, New York, NY 10024

    Mint condition pre-war 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom, den and office residence with fantastic layout, views and light in sought after full-service coop building. Located less than 2 blocks from Central Park in a prime Upper West Side location, this 2022!! fully renovated and expansive home has a double size living and dining room with unobstructed views and wonderful natural light. There is a

    Andreas Mann Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    145 W 86th St Unit 13D, New York, NY 10024
  • 57 W 93rd St Unit 3F, New York, NY 10025

    $575,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    57 W 93rd St Unit 3F, New York, NY 10025

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,749

    Last Listing Agent Preston Maguire Corcoran Group

    57 W 93rd St Unit 3F, New York, NY 10025
  • /6

    $3,995,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,567 Sq Ft

    378 W End Ave Unit 3E, New York, NY 10024

    Located at 78th Street and West End Avenue, this spacious two-bedroom, two-bathroom residence covers 1,567 square feet and features impressive 10' 6" ceilings, elegant herringbone oak floors, and lovely treetop views from every room. Completed in 2022, 378 West End Avenue is a prestigious new condominium development with a 24-hour doorman and 11,000 square feet of amenities, including a 75-foot