40

Recently Sold Manorhaven, NY Homes

Section Image
  • 47 Marwood Rd N, Port Washington, NY 11050

    $1,150,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    47 Marwood Rd N, Port Washington, NY 11050

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $383/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shohreh Hakimian Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    47 Marwood Rd N, Port Washington, NY 11050
  • 1 Toms Point Ln Unit 2A, Port Washington, NY 11050

    $560,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    1 Toms Point Ln Unit 2A, Port Washington, NY 11050

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $601/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Megan Branigan Branch Real Estate Group

    1 Toms Point Ln Unit 2A, Port Washington, NY 11050
  • 17 Sands Ct, Port Washington, NY 11050

    $1,525,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    17 Sands Ct, Port Washington, NY 11050

    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $773/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Scotto Compass Greater NY LLC

    17 Sands Ct, Port Washington, NY 11050
  • 26 Linwood Rd S, Port Washington, NY 11050

    $765,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    26 Linwood Rd S, Port Washington, NY 11050

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $569/SF
    • 383 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $838,932

    Last Listing Agent Larissa Marin Blackstone Realty

    26 Linwood Rd S, Port Washington, NY 11050
  • 38 Corchaug Ave, Port Washington, NY 11050

    $939,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    38 Corchaug Ave, Port Washington, NY 11050

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $486/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,013,127

    Last Listing Agent Shirley Lei Shi E Realty International Corp

    38 Corchaug Ave, Port Washington, NY 11050
  • 12 Hickory Rd, Port Washington, NY 11050

    $1,170,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    12 Hickory Rd, Port Washington, NY 11050

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,951 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $600/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,113,460

    Last Listing Agent Phyllis Realmuto Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    12 Hickory Rd, Port Washington, NY 11050
  • 54 Firwood Rd, Port Washington, NY 11050

    $1,260,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    54 Firwood Rd, Port Washington, NY 11050

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $568/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,309,718

    Last Listing Agent Daria Hoffman Lorber Hoffman RE Group LLC

    54 Firwood Rd, Port Washington, NY 11050
  • 6 Pequot Ave, Port Washington, NY 11050

    $714,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    6 Pequot Ave, Port Washington, NY 11050

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $649/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $742,577

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Cerreta BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY

    6 Pequot Ave, Port Washington, NY 11050
  • 14 Marwood Rd S, Port Washington, NY 11050

    $700,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    14 Marwood Rd S, Port Washington, NY 11050

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $667/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $746,440

    Last Listing Agent Emi Shoga Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    14 Marwood Rd S, Port Washington, NY 11050
  • 36 Dunes Ln, Port Washington, NY 11050

    $1,055,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    36 Dunes Ln, Port Washington, NY 11050

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $395/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,647,256

    Last Listing Agent Philip Laffey LAFFEY REAL ESTATE

    36 Dunes Ln, Port Washington, NY 11050
  • 28 Norwood Rd, Port Washington, NY 11050

    $625,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    28 Norwood Rd, Port Washington, NY 11050

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $1,000/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,937

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Diskin P J Diskin And Sons Realty LTD

    28 Norwood Rd, Port Washington, NY 11050
  • 22 Linwood Rd N, Port Washington, NY 11050

    $580,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    22 Linwood Rd N, Port Washington, NY 11050

    • Land
    • 3,998 Sq Ft
    • $6,318,083 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,220

    Last Listing Agent Mark Leventhal Compass Greater NY LLC

    22 Linwood Rd N, Port Washington, NY 11050
  • 79 Sands Point Rd, Port Washington, NY 11050

    $1,150,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    79 Sands Point Rd, Port Washington, NY 11050

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $367/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,288,314

    Last Listing Agent Sun Jeong Keum JC Cornerstone Rlty & Mgmt LLC

    79 Sands Point Rd, Port Washington, NY 11050
  • 23 Marwood Rd N, Port Washington, NY 11050

    $875,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    23 Marwood Rd N, Port Washington, NY 11050

    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $801/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $913,982

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Brown Bayland Realty Group LLC

    23 Marwood Rd N, Port Washington, NY 11050
  • 1 Toms Point Ln Unit Bldg.8, Apt.16J, Port Washington, NY 11050

    $610,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1 Toms Point Ln Unit Bldg.8, Apt.16J, Port Washington, NY 11050

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $610/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christina Muccini-Finegan Douglas Elliman Real Estate

  • 16 Inwood Rd, Port Washington, NY 11050

    $1,425,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    16 Inwood Rd, Port Washington, NY 11050

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $470/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,506,621

    Last Listing Agent Eva Lee Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    16 Inwood Rd, Port Washington, NY 11050
  • 1 Toms Point Ln Unit C Building 1, Port Washington, NY 11050

    $355,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1 Toms Point Ln Unit C Building 1, Port Washington, NY 11050

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

• 8 Sintsink Dr W, Port Washington, NY 11050

    $818,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    8 Sintsink Dr W, Port Washington, NY 11050

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $757/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $855,952

    Last Listing Agent Marjorie Lieberman Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    8 Sintsink Dr W, Port Washington, NY 11050
  • 42 Sagamore Hill Dr, Port Washington, NY 11050

    $1,200,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    42 Sagamore Hill Dr, Port Washington, NY 11050

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $585/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,237,648

    Last Listing Agent Fei Guo Skylux Realty Inc

    42 Sagamore Hill Dr, Port Washington, NY 11050
  • 24 Hickory Rd, Port Washington, NY 11050

    $652,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    24 Hickory Rd, Port Washington, NY 11050

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $549/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $654,724

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Irizarry Reony.Com Ltd

    24 Hickory Rd, Port Washington, NY 11050
  • 34 Dunes Ln, Port Washington, NY 11050

    $1,900,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    34 Dunes Ln, Port Washington, NY 11050

    • 8 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $457/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,879,121

    Last Listing Agent Eva Lee Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    34 Dunes Ln, Port Washington, NY 11050
  • 10 Oldwood Rd, Port Washington, NY 11050

    $830,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    10 Oldwood Rd, Port Washington, NY 11050

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $856,672

10 Oldwood Rd, Port Washington, NY 11050
  • 36 Oldwood Rd, Port Washington, NY 11050

    $875,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    36 Oldwood Rd, Port Washington, NY 11050

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $521/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $901,777

36 Oldwood Rd, Port Washington, NY 11050
  • 20 Oldwood Rd, Port Washington, NY 11050

    $948,888

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    20 Oldwood Rd, Port Washington, NY 11050

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $665/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $853,756

    Last Listing Agent Emi Shoga Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    20 Oldwood Rd, Port Washington, NY 11050
  • 1 Orchard Beach Blvd, Port Washington, NY 11050

    $3,250,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1 Orchard Beach Blvd, Port Washington, NY 11050

    • Land
    • 24,829 Sq Ft
    • $5,701,754 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 242 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Serignese BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY

    1 Orchard Beach Blvd, Port Washington, NY 11050
  • 19 Graywood Rd, Port Washington, NY 11050

    $900,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    19 Graywood Rd, Port Washington, NY 11050

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 1,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $559/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $932,037

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Tsai Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    19 Graywood Rd, Port Washington, NY 11050
  • 10 Matinecock Ave, Port Washington, NY 11050

    $160,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    10 Matinecock Ave, Port Washington, NY 11050

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,236

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Earley Homes By Mara

    10 Matinecock Ave, Port Washington, NY 11050
  • 1 Toms Point Ln Unit 4A, Port Washington, NY 11050

    $330,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1 Toms Point Ln Unit 4A, Port Washington, NY 11050

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Stone Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    1 Toms Point Ln Unit 4A, Port Washington, NY 11050
  • 44 Firwood Rd, Port Washington, NY 11050

    $650,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    44 Firwood Rd, Port Washington, NY 11050

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $560/SF
    • 232 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $667,418

    Last Listing Agent Marybeth Ressa Ressa Management LLC

    44 Firwood Rd, Port Washington, NY 11050
  • 78 Edgewood Rd, Port Washington, NY 11050

    $1,285,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    78 Edgewood Rd, Port Washington, NY 11050

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $631/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,183,363

    Last Listing Agent Jason Orsini Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    78 Edgewood Rd, Port Washington, NY 11050
  • 36 Graywood Rd, Port Washington, NY 11050

    $799,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    36 Graywood Rd, Port Washington, NY 11050

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $675/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $783,348

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Michaels Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    36 Graywood Rd, Port Washington, NY 11050
  • 30 Kirkwood Rd Unit A and B, Port Washington, NY 11050

    $2,350,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    30 Kirkwood Rd Unit A and B, Port Washington, NY 11050

    • 8 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 6,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $392/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,985,304

    Last Listing Agent Alana Mitnick Benjamin Compass Greater NY LLC

    30 Kirkwood Rd Unit A and B, Port Washington, NY 11050
  • 16 Sands Ct, Port Washington, NY 11050

    $960,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    16 Sands Ct, Port Washington, NY 11050

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $405/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Madison Wheat Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    16 Sands Ct, Port Washington, NY 11050
  • 27 Juniper Rd, Port Washington, NY 11050

    $1,060,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    27 Juniper Rd, Port Washington, NY 11050

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $466/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,178,878

    Last Listing Agent Michael Furino Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    27 Juniper Rd, Port Washington, NY 11050
  • 19 Morewood Oaks, Port Washington, NY 11050

    $1,645,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    19 Morewood Oaks, Port Washington, NY 11050

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $498/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,729,763

19 Morewood Oaks, Port Washington, NY 11050
  • 46 Barkers Point Rd, Port Washington, NY 11050

    $2,250,611

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    46 Barkers Point Rd, Port Washington, NY 11050

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $726/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,504,640

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Keats Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    46 Barkers Point Rd, Port Washington, NY 11050
  • 2 Driftwood Dr, Port Washington, NY 11050

    $1,580,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    2 Driftwood Dr, Port Washington, NY 11050

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $518/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,642,937

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Keats Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    2 Driftwood Dr, Port Washington, NY 11050
  • 64 Barkers Point Rd, Port Washington, NY 11050

    $3,850,000

    Sold Jul 04, 2025

    64 Barkers Point Rd, Port Washington, NY 11050

    • 6 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $700/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,022,579

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Keats Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    64 Barkers Point Rd, Port Washington, NY 11050
  • 30 Cornwall Ln, Port Washington, NY 11050

    $2,465,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    30 Cornwall Ln, Port Washington, NY 11050

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,747 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $658/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,666,860

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Karagianis Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    30 Cornwall Ln, Port Washington, NY 11050
  • 13 Dunes Ln, Port Washington, NY 11050

    $2,400,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    13 Dunes Ln, Port Washington, NY 11050

    • 10 Beds
    • 10 Baths
    • 5,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $429/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,501,908

13 Dunes Ln, Port Washington, NY 11050
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home