5

Mansfield, CT Land & Home Lots for Sale

Section Image Section Image
  • /3

    $75,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $250,000 per Acre

    368 Warrenville Rd, Mansfield Center, CT 06250

    Nestled in a peaceful country setting. Adding even more value, an oversized two-car garage remains on-site, perfect for storage or future use. Plus, the parcel directly abuts the scenic Mansfield Hollow State Park, offering endless natural beauty right in your backyard!

    Agent Photo

    Amy Rio

    Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Executive Real Estate

    (860) 852-4573

    368 Warrenville Rd, Mansfield Center, CT 06250
  • /5

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 1.79 Acres
    • $27,933 per Acre

    0 Merrow Rd Unit 24167692, Coventry, CT 06238

    Private acreage in a rural area of Coventry, the property is located on the west side of Merrow Road (not the riverside). The frontage on one end borders 108 Merrow and on the other just about to the corner of Riverview Road. Wild turkeys, deer, and various songbirds inhabit the property, and atop the hill are views to the east, south, and north. Subject to probate approval.

    Peter Leeds CENTURY 21 AllPoints Realty

    0 Merrow Rd Unit 24167692, Coventry, CT 06238
  • /2

    $189,500

    • Land
    • 6 Acres
    • $31,583 per Acre

    0 Max Felix Dr, Mansfield, CT 06268

    Opportunity to build on this 6-acre lot located in a residential neighborhood in Mansfield. A proposed driveway leads into the property, offering a setting that combines neighborhood living with added privacy on a slightly wooded lot. Conveniently situated approximately 1 mile from downtown Storrs with nearby sidewalks leading toward town. Enjoy close by amenities including restaurants, grocery

    Jocelyn Loukas Coldwell Banker Realty

    0 Max Felix Dr, Mansfield, CT 06268
  • /3

    $162,500

    • Land
    • 1.6 Acres
    • $101,562 per Acre

    0 Max Felix Dr, Mansfield, CT 06268

    Opportunity to build on this corner lot located in a residential neighborhood in Mansfield. Conveniently situated one mile from downtown Storrs with nearby sidewalks leading toward town. Enjoy close proximity to local amenities including restaurants, grocery stores, community spaces and Uconn. A great opportunity for buyers looking to build a custom home in a convenient Mansfield location.

    Jocelyn Loukas Coldwell Banker Realty

    0 Max Felix Dr, Mansfield, CT 06268
  • /15

    $599,900

    • Land
    • 42.95 Acres
    • $13,967 per Acre

    0 Middle Turnpike, Storrs Manfld, CT 06268

    Over 40 acres of land near UConn adjacent to State of CT property in the back (north). This property includes 5 lots. 1 lot in Mansfield is 1.35 acres which has road frontage on Middle Tpke. The remaining lots are adjacent and run behind the Mansfield lot to the north and they are in Willington. 4 acres, 11.3 acres, 12.3 acres, 14 acres. Property has been previously used for hunting and logging.

    Diana Brown William Raveis Real Estate

    0 Middle Turnpike, Storrs Manfld, CT 06268

Home Trends in Mansfield, CT

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$650,775
Median Single Family Sale Price
$699,900
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$450,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$271
Number of Homes for Sale
5
Last 12 months Home Sales
16
Months of Supply
3.80
Median List Price
$595,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
45%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home