28

Recently Sold Homes in 02838

Section Image
  • /37

    $430,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    87 Old Main St, Manville, RI 02838

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donna Fagnant Trillionaire Realty

    87 Old Main St, Manville, RI 02838
  • /23

    $380,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    63 Prospect St, Manville, RI 02838

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,464

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Wright Century 21 Limitless

    63 Prospect St, Manville, RI 02838
  • /19

    $610,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    68 Division St, Manville, RI 02838

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,853 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Khaled Elsawabi Real Broker, LLC

    68 Division St, Manville, RI 02838
  • /16

    $389,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    150 Prospect St, Lincoln, RI 02838

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,529

    Last Listing Agent Ruth Hanahan Beretta Realty Company

    150 Prospect St, Lincoln, RI 02838
  • /20

    $349,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    13 Central St Unit 7, Manville, RI 02838

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,959

    Last Listing Agent David White OwnerEntry.com

    13 Central St Unit 7, Manville, RI 02838
  • /26

    $279,900

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    2 Main St Unit 9, Manville, RI 02838

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Keri LaMontagne Croteau LaMontagne Real Estate

    2 Main St Unit 9, Manville, RI 02838
  • /2

    $252,500

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    400 New River Rd Unit 408, Manville, RI 02838

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 869 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,726

    Last Listing Agent Paul Vanasse Paul Vanasse and Associates RE

    400 New River Rd Unit 408, Manville, RI 02838
  • /30

    $350,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    10 Park Way, Lincoln, RI 02838

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $365/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,593

    Last Listing Agent Raymond Gendreau Keller Williams South Watuppa

    10 Park Way, Lincoln, RI 02838
  • /35

    $649,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    253 Central St, Lincoln, RI 02838

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent The Homestead Group Residential Properties Ltd.

    253 Central St, Lincoln, RI 02838
  • /49

    $649,900

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1 Sayles Hill Rd, Manville, RI 02838

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1812

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thiry Bun Real Broker, LLC

    1 Sayles Hill Rd, Manville, RI 02838
  • /41

    $440,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2 Valley St, Manville, RI 02838

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,842

    Last Listing Agent Donna Fagnant Trillionaire Realty

    2 Valley St, Manville, RI 02838
  • /42

    $550,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    125 Main St, Lincoln, RI 02838

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Roseann Halladay RE/MAX Preferred

    125 Main St, Lincoln, RI 02838
  • /22

    $622,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    70 Chestnut St, Lincoln, RI 02838

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lemme RE/MAX Town & Country

    70 Chestnut St, Lincoln, RI 02838
  • /22

    $243,500

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    2 Angle St Unit 5, Manville, RI 02838

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,798

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Bain Farrell RE/MAX Town & Country

    2 Angle St Unit 5, Manville, RI 02838
  • /43

    $665,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    315 Old River Rd Unit 20, Manville, RI 02838

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $600,818

    Last Listing Agent Anastasia Kaufman REMAX Revolution

    315 Old River Rd Unit 20, Manville, RI 02838
  • /29

    $280,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    400 New River Rd Unit 314, Manville, RI 02838

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 869 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Lavery eXp Realty

    400 New River Rd Unit 314, Manville, RI 02838
  • /50

    $409,900

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    140 Main St, Lincoln, RI 02838

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,828

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Durand REMAX Revolution

    140 Main St, Lincoln, RI 02838
  • /26

    $272,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    2 Angle St Unit 6, Manville, RI 02838

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,460

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Bain Farrell RE/MAX Town & Country

    2 Angle St Unit 6, Manville, RI 02838
  • /31

    $366,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    12 Church Ln, Manville, RI 02838

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,119

    Last Listing Agent Phillip Gendreau Strive Realty

    12 Church Ln, Manville, RI 02838
  • /46

    $270,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    400 New River Rd Unit 507, Manville, RI 02838

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 869 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,294

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Mandeville eXp Realty LLC

    400 New River Rd Unit 507, Manville, RI 02838
  • /50

    $670,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    1 Bouvier Ave, Manville, RI 02838

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $661,621

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Piantadosi RE/MAX Town & Country

    1 Bouvier Ave, Manville, RI 02838
  • /21

    $616,900

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    252 Railroad St, Manville, RI 02838

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Alba Innovations Realty

    252 Railroad St, Manville, RI 02838
  • /13

    $281,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    400 New River Rd Unit 603, Manville, RI 02838

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 902 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,825

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Fisher Keller Williams South Watuppa

    400 New River Rd Unit 603, Manville, RI 02838
  • /30

    $280,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    400 New River Rd Unit 211, Manville, RI 02838

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 869 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $322/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,612

    Last Listing Agent Gia Parmentier J. Christopher Real Estate Grp

    400 New River Rd Unit 211, Manville, RI 02838
  • /20

    $620,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    18 Division St, Manville, RI 02838

    • 7 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 6,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Juan Tejada Innovations Realty

    18 Division St, Manville, RI 02838
  • /41

    $525,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    315 Old River Rd Unit 3, Manville, RI 02838

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,112

    Last Listing Agent Daniele Killen RE/MAX Host of Homes

    315 Old River Rd Unit 3, Manville, RI 02838
  • /50

    $575,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    5 Valley St, Manville, RI 02838

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $317/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Mandeville eXp Realty LLC

    5 Valley St, Manville, RI 02838
  • /15

    $275,750

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2 Main St Unit 21, Albion, RI 02802

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,972

    Last Listing Agent hamza bashiti eXp Realty LLC

    2 Main St Unit 21, Albion, RI 02802
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home