81

Recently Sold Homes in 55359

Section Image
  • /65

    $1,750,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    2125 Heritage Trail, Maple Plain, MN 55359

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $384/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,707,370

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Beduhn Coldwell Banker Realty

    2125 Heritage Trail, Maple Plain, MN 55359
  • /125

    $1,350,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1755 Chateau Way, Maple Plain, MN 55359

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $384/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,517,558

    Last Listing Agent Emily Walvatne Edina Realty, Inc.

    1755 Chateau Way, Maple Plain, MN 55359
  • /31

    $365,300

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    5931 Henry St, Maple Plain, MN 55359

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,781

    Last Listing Agent Mark Fischer Edina Realty, Inc.

    5931 Henry St, Maple Plain, MN 55359
  • /75

    $1,410,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    6405 Hillstrom Rd, Independence, MN 55359

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,741 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,409,486

    Last Listing Agent Todd Westlund RE/MAX Results

    6405 Hillstrom Rd, Independence, MN 55359
  • /44

    $799,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    2565 Highland Rd, Minnetrista, MN 55359

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $785,523

    Last Listing Agent Andrew & Tiffany Beitler National Realty Guild

    2565 Highland Rd, Minnetrista, MN 55359
  • /13

    $325,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    XXXX Hitsman Ln, Independence, MN 55359

    • Land
    • 7.5 Acres
    • $43,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 343 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Olson Keller Williams Classic Rlty NW

    XXXX Hitsman Ln, Independence, MN 55359
  • /34

    $1,125,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    2873 Lake Shore Ave, Maple Plain, MN 55359

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,717 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $414/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,127,759

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Vanderlinde Vanderlinde Group | Edge Realty, Inc.

    2873 Lake Shore Ave, Maple Plain, MN 55359
  • /60

    $1,725,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    5841 Robert Rd, Independence, MN 55359

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $363/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,699,799

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Spilseth Compass

    5841 Robert Rd, Independence, MN 55359
  • /42

    $325,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    5670 Main St W, Maple Plain, MN 55359

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,899 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,820

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Jackson Real Broker, LLC

    5670 Main St W, Maple Plain, MN 55359
  • /30

    $460,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    6276 Drake Dr, Maple Plain, MN 55359

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,905 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,958

    Last Listing Agent David Stickney Coldwell Banker Realty

    6276 Drake Dr, Maple Plain, MN 55359
  • /37

    $295,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    6013 County Road 6, Maple Plain, MN 55359

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,261 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,804

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Sammons Coldwell Banker Realty

    6013 County Road 6, Maple Plain, MN 55359
  • /2

    $638,000

    Sold May 18, 2026

    8201 County Road 26, Maple Plain, MN 55359

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $393/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $641,416

    Last Listing Agent Mark Melby Coldwell Banker Realty

    8201 County Road 26, Maple Plain, MN 55359
  • /29

    $680,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    2852 County Road 92 N, Maple Plain, MN 55359

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $725,940

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Hiniker Realty Inc

    2852 County Road 92 N, Maple Plain, MN 55359
  • /31

    $485,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    5935 County Road 11, Maple Plain, MN 55359

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,199

    Last Listing Agent David Gasta Real Broker, LLC

    5935 County Road 11, Maple Plain, MN 55359
  • /52

    $595,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    6965 D Chene Ln, Minnetrista, MN 55359

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,403 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $591,178

    Last Listing Agent Austin Hardy Pemberton RE

    6965 D Chene Ln, Minnetrista, MN 55359
  • /43

    $475,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    1511 Meadow Ln, Maple Plain, MN 55359

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,579

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Jackson Real Broker, LLC

    1511 Meadow Ln, Maple Plain, MN 55359
  • /74

    $1,400,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    7055 Turner Rd, Independence, MN 55359

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 6,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 210 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,427,544

7055 Turner Rd, Independence, MN 55359
  • /50

    $899,700

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2676 County Road 90, Maple Plain, MN 55359

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,735 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $329/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $888,607

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Stickney Coldwell Banker Realty

    2676 County Road 90, Maple Plain, MN 55359
  • /2

    $100,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    TBD W Main St, Independence, MN 55359

    • Land
    • 37,897 Sq Ft
    • $114,943 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 151 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sheldon Berquist Exit Realty Nexus

    TBD W Main St, Independence, MN 55359
  • /37

    $815,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    9500 County Road 15, Maple Plain, MN 55359

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $805,614

9500 County Road 15, Maple Plain, MN 55359
  • /31

    $460,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    4600 Fern St, Maple Plain, MN 55359

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,409

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Geisinger Luke Real Estate

    4600 Fern St, Maple Plain, MN 55359
  • /36

    $395,499

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    5565 Main St W, Maple Plain, MN 55359

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,979

    Last Listing Agent Steve Bedell Realty Executives Associates

    5565 Main St W, Maple Plain, MN 55359
  • /38

    $1,150,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    3035 Lake Shore Ave, Maple Plain, MN 55359

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $405/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,142,174

    Last Listing Agent Scott Hutchinson Re/Max Advantage Plus

    3035 Lake Shore Ave, Maple Plain, MN 55359
  • /2

    $313,500

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    3066 Nelson Rd, Delano, MN 55328

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 1,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,016

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Todd Daniels Lakes Area Realty G.V.

    3066 Nelson Rd, Delano, MN 55328
  • /3

    $1,996,473

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    3673 William Way, Minnetrista, MN 55359

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,947 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $336/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Luke Hanson Edina Realty, Inc.

    3673 William Way, Minnetrista, MN 55359
  • /70

    $900,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    4648 S Lake Sarah Dr, Maple Plain, MN 55359

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $362/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $899,174

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Freeland Avenue Realty

    4648 S Lake Sarah Dr, Maple Plain, MN 55359
  • /55

    $1,180,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    2887 Lake Shore Ave, Maple Plain, MN 55359

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $337/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,174,094

    Last Listing Agent Dave Truax Bridge Realty, LLC

    2887 Lake Shore Ave, Maple Plain, MN 55359
  • /31

    $700,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    3525 Independence Rd, Independence, MN 55359

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $696,744

    Last Listing Agent Tonia Detweiler Real Broker, LLC

    3525 Independence Rd, Independence, MN 55359
  • /95

    $922,500

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    6340 Pagenkopf Rd, Independence, MN 55359

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $952,725

    Last Listing Agent Amber Simon eXp Realty

    6340 Pagenkopf Rd, Independence, MN 55359
  • /57

    $800,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    8675 County Road 11, Independence, MN 55359

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $820,562

    Last Listing Agent Linda Splettstoeszer Edina Realty, Inc.

    8675 County Road 11, Independence, MN 55359
  • /71

    $1,055,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    2775 County Road 19, Maple Plain, MN 55359

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $408/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $995,779

    Last Listing Agent Nouk Haschka Edina Realty, Inc.

    2775 County Road 19, Maple Plain, MN 55359
  • /52

    $2,180,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    6201 Gustavus Dr, Independence, MN 55359

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $353/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,251,146

    Last Listing Agent Drew Hueler Coldwell Banker Realty

    6201 Gustavus Dr, Independence, MN 55359
  • /41

    $475,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    5510 Joyce St, Maple Plain, MN 55359

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,328

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Reiners Compass

    5510 Joyce St, Maple Plain, MN 55359
  • /63

    $534,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    2225 Old Post Rd, Maple Plain, MN 55359

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,473

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Loidolt North Star Pro Realty LLC

    2225 Old Post Rd, Maple Plain, MN 55359
  • /15

    $2,700,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2017 Bridgevine Ct, Independence, MN 55359

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,619 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $408/SF
    • 242 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,642,667

    Last Listing Agent Blake Swanson New Haus Real Estate, Inc.

    2017 Bridgevine Ct, Independence, MN 55359
  • /90

    $995,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    6610 Fogelman Rd, Maple Plain, MN 55359

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $987,695

    Last Listing Agent Jessi Rao RE/MAX Results

    6610 Fogelman Rd, Maple Plain, MN 55359
  • /57

    $671,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    4672 Walnut St, Maple Plain, MN 55359

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $641,512

    4672 Walnut St, Maple Plain, MN 55359
  • /56

    $1,525,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    5901 Drake Dr, Maple Plain, MN 55359

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,403 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,565,287

    Last Listing Agent Olivier Chabin Edina Realty, Inc.

    5901 Drake Dr, Maple Plain, MN 55359
  • /18

    $420,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    1809 Baker Park Rd, Maple Plain, MN 55359

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,600

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Holmers Keller Williams Premier Realty Lake Minnetonka

    1809 Baker Park Rd, Maple Plain, MN 55359
  • /2

    $375,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2087 S Lakeshore Dr, Maple Plain, MN 55359

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,167 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,657

    Last Listing Agent Mary Beth Burgstahler Coldwell Banker Realty

    2087 S Lakeshore Dr, Maple Plain, MN 55359

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home