89

Recently Sold Maquoketa, IA Homes

Section Image
  • /24

    $80,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    314 N Otto St, Maquoketa, IA 52060

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $49/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,315

    Last Listing Agent Heather Hafner Nemmers Realty

    314 N Otto St, Maquoketa, IA 52060
  • /15

    $151,500 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    507 W Quarry St, Maquoketa, IA 52060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,631 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,318

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Murphy eXp Realty

    507 W Quarry St, Maquoketa, IA 52060
  • /14

    $140,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    208 S Clark St, Maquoketa, IA 52060

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,171

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Herrig John Herrig Realty

    208 S Clark St, Maquoketa, IA 52060
  • /19

    $79,900 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    108 W Monroe St, Maquoketa, IA 52060

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • $80/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,035

    Last Listing Agent Heather Hafner Nemmers Realty

    108 W Monroe St, Maquoketa, IA 52060
  • /10

    $49,900 Sold May 12, 2025

    10928 150th St, Maquoketa, IA 52060

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $207,917 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $56,724

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Hayward Nemmers Realty

    10928 150th St, Maquoketa, IA 52060
  • /30

    $155,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    911 Lisa Dr, Maquoketa, IA 52060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,009

    Last Listing Agent Charles Schwager East Iowa Real Estate

    911 Lisa Dr, Maquoketa, IA 52060
  • /35

    $179,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    411 Butternut St, Maquoketa, IA 52060

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,279 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,936

    Last Listing Agent Dianne Granger KW Elite powered by KW 1Advantage

    411 Butternut St, Maquoketa, IA 52060
  • /47

    $245,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    116 S Vermont St, Maquoketa, IA 52060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,227 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,961

    Last Listing Agent Heather Hafner Nemmers Realty

    116 S Vermont St, Maquoketa, IA 52060
  • /27

    $185,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    709 W Farmland Dr Unit B, Maquoketa, IA 52060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,885

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Petersen Central Realty

    709 W Farmland Dr Unit B, Maquoketa, IA 52060
  • /17

    $65,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    110 S Otto St, Maquoketa, IA 52060

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $26/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,362

    Last Listing Agent Christine Schaefer Engel Agency

    110 S Otto St, Maquoketa, IA 52060
  • /16

    $145,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    312 N Eliza St, Maquoketa, IA 52060

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,042

    Last Listing Agent Heather Hafner Nemmers Realty

    312 N Eliza St, Maquoketa, IA 52060
  • /31

    $100,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    712 E Platt St, Maquoketa, IA 52060

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,883

    Last Listing Agent Linda Bailey East Iowa Real Estate

    712 E Platt St, Maquoketa, IA 52060
  • /40

    $336,500 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    725 Country Club Dr, Maquoketa, IA 52060

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $366/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,800

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Healey Ruhl & Ruhl Realtors

    725 Country Club Dr, Maquoketa, IA 52060
  • /24

    $240,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    716 Swift Ct, Maquoketa, IA 52060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,016

    Last Listing Agent Troy Sachsenmaier Sachs Home & Land - eXp Realty

    716 Swift Ct, Maquoketa, IA 52060
  • /8

    $64,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    107 N Otto St, Maquoketa, IA 52060

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,224

    Last Listing Agent Abby Schueller Remax Advantage

    107 N Otto St, Maquoketa, IA 52060
  • /2

    $139,900 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    105 S Vermont St, Maquoketa, IA 52060

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF

    Current Estimated Value $147,917

    Last Listing Agent For Sale By Owner UNKNOWN OFFICE

    105 S Vermont St, Maquoketa, IA 52060
  • /20

    $500,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    1793 211th Ave, Maquoketa, IA 52060

    • Land
    • 72.23 Acres
    • $6,922 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 263 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,635

    Last Listing Agent Charles Schwager East Iowa Real Estate

    1793 211th Ave, Maquoketa, IA 52060
  • /36

    $700,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    10227 74th St, Maquoketa, IA 52060

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $358/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Denise Ihrig Blakeley Real Estate

    10227 74th St, Maquoketa, IA 52060
  • /56

    $420,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    1608 Timber Ct, Maquoketa, IA 52060

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,551 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,604

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Healey Ruhl & Ruhl Realtors

    1608 Timber Ct, Maquoketa, IA 52060
  • /37

    $342,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    816 Vine St, Maquoketa, IA 52060

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,561 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,829

    Last Listing Agent Chris Nissen Nissen - Caven Agency

    816 Vine St, Maquoketa, IA 52060
  • /14

    $29,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    Lot 6 Timber Dr, Maquoketa, IA 52060

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $87,879 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • 467 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charles Schwager East Iowa Real Estate

    Lot 6 Timber Dr, Maquoketa, IA 52060
  • /27

    $225,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    814 W Platt St, Maquoketa, IA 52060

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,506

    Last Listing Agent Heather Hafner Nemmers Realty

    814 W Platt St, Maquoketa, IA 52060
  • /27

    $125,500 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    215 S Jones Ave, Maquoketa, IA 52060

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,819

    Last Listing Agent Sara Post Remax Advantage

    215 S Jones Ave, Maquoketa, IA 52060
  • /33

    $235,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    25483 134th St, Maquoketa, IA 52060

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,252

    Last Listing Agent Charles Schwager East Iowa Real Estate

    25483 134th St, Maquoketa, IA 52060
  • /2

    $135,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    318 S Vermont St, Maquoketa, IA 52060

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,315

    Last Listing Agent Abby Schueller Remax Advantage

    318 S Vermont St, Maquoketa, IA 52060
  • /28

    $212,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    901 Lisa Dr, Maquoketa, IA 52060

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,042

901 Lisa Dr, Maquoketa, IA 52060
  • /45

    $689,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    22477 Highway 64, Maquoketa, IA 52060

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $679,885

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Burgmeier Walz American Realty of Dubuque, Inc.

    22477 Highway 64, Maquoketa, IA 52060
  • /35

    $274,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2120 174th Ave, Maquoketa, IA 52060

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,514

    Last Listing Agent Heather Hafner Nemmers Realty

    2120 174th Ave, Maquoketa, IA 52060
  • /2

    $130,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    14777 Bernard Rd, Maquoketa, IA 52060

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $68/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,399

    Last Listing Agent Abby Schueller Remax Advantage

    14777 Bernard Rd, Maquoketa, IA 52060
  • /2

    $78,500 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    407 S Niagara St, Maquoketa, IA 52060

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,561

    Last Listing Agent Abby Schueller Remax Advantage

    407 S Niagara St, Maquoketa, IA 52060
  • /10

    $1,743,412 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    0 Hurstville Rd, Maquoketa, IA 52060

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • 88 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Fred Droste Engel Agency

    0 Hurstville Rd, Maquoketa, IA 52060
  • /38

    $258,050 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    402 S 2nd St, Maquoketa, IA 52060

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,708

    Last Listing Agent Brad Boeye BUY SELL BUILD QC - Real Broker, LLC

    402 S 2nd St, Maquoketa, IA 52060
  • /12

    $98,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    000 Rockdale Rd, Maquoketa, IA 52060

    • Land
    • 8 Acres
    • $12,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charles Schwager East Iowa Real Estate

    000 Rockdale Rd, Maquoketa, IA 52060
  • /48

    $260,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    408 Western Ave, Maquoketa, IA 52060

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 5,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $49/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Hafner Nemmers Realty

    408 Western Ave, Maquoketa, IA 52060
  • /32

    $168,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    1005 German St, Maquoketa, IA 52060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Hafner Nemmers Realty

    1005 German St, Maquoketa, IA 52060
  • /34

    $125,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    311 S Matteson St, Maquoketa, IA 52060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • $69/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,964

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Yeggy Navigate LPT Realty

    311 S Matteson St, Maquoketa, IA 52060
  • /26

    $168,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    1007 Kathey Dr, Maquoketa, IA 52060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,056

    Last Listing Agent Heather Hafner Nemmers Realty

    1007 Kathey Dr, Maquoketa, IA 52060
  • /2

    $48,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    18743 138yj St, Maquoketa, IA 52060

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $34/SF

    Last Listing Agent Outside MLS UNKNOWN OFFICE

    18743 138yj St, Maquoketa, IA 52060
  • /24

    $109,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    407 W Maple St, Maquoketa, IA 52060

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $49/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,292

    Last Listing Agent Heather Hafner Nemmers Realty

    407 W Maple St, Maquoketa, IA 52060
  • /12

    $238,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    706 Myatt Dr Unit A & B, Maquoketa, IA 52060

    • 4 Baths
    • 2,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 346 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,201

    Last Listing Agent Phil Bousselot Associated Real Estate Counselors DeWitt

    706 Myatt Dr Unit A & B, Maquoketa, IA 52060

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Maquoketa, IA?
Homes for sale in Maquoketa, IA have an average home price of $184,231.
What is the average time to sell a house in Maquoketa, IA?
The houses for sale in Maquoketa, IA spend an average of 33 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Maquoketa, IA?
There are 6 active homes for sale in Maquoketa, IA.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Maquoketa, IA?
79 homes have sold in Maquoketa, IA over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Maquoketa, IA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$154,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$162,500
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$245,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$100
Number of Homes for Sale
6
Last 12 months Home Sales
79
Months of Supply
0.90
Median List Price
$159,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
2%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
4%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home