60,128

Marathon County, WI Homes

Section Image
  • /38

    $159,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft

    208 W Clark St, Spencer, WI 54479

    Why rent, when YOU could own! This adorable Village of Spencer home has everything you need on the main floor. Featuring several recent updates, to include a beautiful kitchen with upgraded laminate countertops, quality-built cherry-stained oak mission style cabinetry, a Silestone sink, oil rubbed bronze fixtures and hardware, recessed lighting, a lazy susan and a pantry cabinet! Spacious open

    Katie Wadzinski COLDWELL BANKER ACTION

    208 W Clark St, Spencer, WI 54479
  • /24

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • 2-Bedroom 1 Bath Ranch Style Home on Wausau's West Side

    315 W Wausau Ave, Wausau, WI 54401

    315 W Wausau Ave - 2-Bedroom, 1 -Bath Single Family Home with 1-Car Detached Garage - $1,300/month plus utilities. This 864 SF single family home includes a large kitchen with a ton of cabinets and countertop space, dining area, living room with a large picture window, 2 bedrooms with hardwood flooring, and an updated full bathroom with tile floor and tub surround. There is a huge unfinished

    315 W Wausau Ave, Wausau, WI 54401
  • 6300 Birch St Unit 139, Weston, WI 54476

    $89,900 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    6300 Birch St Unit 139, Weston, WI 54476

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $74/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donna Heil Colonial Gardens

    6300 Birch St Unit 139, Weston, WI 54476
    • /21

      Est $314,516 Not Listed For Sale

      1506-1508 Foothill Ave, Weston, WI 54476

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,976 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1506-1508 Foothill Ave, Weston, WI 54476

      Last Sold Summary

      • $159/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent JOY KNOEDLER KNOEDLER REALTY & HOME STAGING

  • /2

    $765,370

    • Land
    • 35.54 Acres
    • $21,535 per Acre

    000 Kowalski Rd Unit Queenland Dr, Old Hw, Kronenwetter, WI 54455

    Property Features • City sewer and water • Visibility from Interstate 39 • Favorable development flexibility • Developed roadway/access Details These properties were part of the initial development of this area, but have recently been made available for investment and development opportunity. Locating a variety of businesses here would be cost effective for awareness and yet on the interstate in

    T.J. Morice NAI PFEFFERLE

  • /29

    $1,595 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • 4 Bed 2 Bath Single Family Home in Wausau

    121 N 5th Ave, Wausau, WI 54401

    The residence offers off-street parking and convenient washer/dryer hookups, plus basement/lower-level storage for extra space. A balcony provides an outdoor spot to relax, and the recent updates give the interior a fresh, modern feel. Located in Wausau, this home combines functional living areas with practical amenities for comfortable everyday living.Pets : Allowed with

    121 N 5th Ave, Wausau, WI 54401
  • /60

    $475,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    4615 Rib River Trail, Wausau, WI 54401

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,328

    Last Listing Agent TRIPLE ACTION TEAM COLDWELL BANKER ACTION

    4615 Rib River Trail, Wausau, WI 54401
    • /18

      Est $209,519 Not Listed For Sale

      401 S 5th Ave, Wausau, WI 54401

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,192 Sq Ft
      • Built 1895
      401 S 5th Ave, Wausau, WI 54401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $49/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Bergmann RE/MAX

  • /9

    $115,900

    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $275,952 per Acre

    2712 Osswald Rd Unit Lot 36, Wausau, WI 54403

    Last phase of Residential lots in The Vistas at Greenwood Hills! Located just minutes from Downtown Wausau you will find luxurious country living on the conveniently located and surprising secluded Vistas at Greenwood Hills. As you enter this premiere community, the Vistas Gatehouse opens to winding streets laced with beautiful Craftsman Style residential homes and Homeowners Association (HOA)

    Steve LaCerte COLDWELL BANKER ACTION

    2712 Osswald Rd Unit Lot 36, Wausau, WI 54403
  • /37

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 6 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Click the “Apply Now” button or email wapmrentals@gmail.com for a prompt response.

    126 N 4th Ave, Wausau, WI 54401

    ? $1,600/mo | $1,600 Security Deposit ?6 BEDROOMS | 1 BATHROOM?? 3 bedrooms downstairs?? 3 bedrooms upstairs? New appliances and new flooring throughout? Cats and dogs allowed with approval? Currently being remodeled — check back soon for updated photos? Available soonThis spacious multi level home is being remodeled and will feature new appliances and new

    126 N 4th Ave, Wausau, WI 54401
  • /43

    $431,500 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    5702 Mary Ln, Schofield, WI 54476

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,969

    Last Listing Agent The Erickson Fis Group FIRST WEBER

    5702 Mary Ln, Schofield, WI 54476
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      1809-1811 Northwestern Ave, Wausau, WI 54403

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • Built 1997
      1809-1811 Northwestern Ave, Wausau, WI 54403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Dec 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent BRUCE JOHNSON QUINN REAL ESTATE

  • /8

    $28,800

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $28,800 per Acre

    9602 Luxor Ln, Weston, WI 54476

    Welcome to Stone Gate, the only gated community in the Wausau area. This exclusive subdivision offers a worry-free lifestyle—no more mowing lawns, landscaping, shoveling snow, or exterior maintenance. Build your dream home with a main level footprint of up to 1,694 sq. ft. (plus the same allowance below grade). Perfectly situated near the Weston YMCA, Stone Gate combines privacy, comfort, and

    Mike Husnick RE/MAX EXCEL

    9602 Luxor Ln, Weston, WI 54476
  • /22

    $895 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1315/1317 Cleveland Avenue

    1315-1317 Cleveland Ave Unit 1315, Wausau, WI 54401

    1315-1317 Cleveland Ave Unit 1315, Wausau, WI 54401
  • /60

    $310,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2315 Emerson St, Wausau, WI 54403

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,853 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,692

    Last Listing Agent LACERTE TEAM COLDWELL BANKER ACTION

    2315 Emerson St, Wausau, WI 54403
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      5102-5104 Chadwick St, Weston, WI 54476

      • 6 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 1,936 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      5102-5104 Chadwick St, Weston, WI 54476

      Last Sold Summary

      • $201/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Oct 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Holly Hettinga COLDWELL BANKER ACTION

  • /48

    $294,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,623 Sq Ft

    2031 Prairie Meadow Dr, Kronenwetter, WI 54455

    Welcome home to this well maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home with a 2-car garage, perfectly set in a desirable neighborhood on a beautiful half-acre lot. The upper level offers a bright and welcoming living room, along with a comfortable kitchen and dining area that opens right out to the deck with a retractable awning, a great spot to enjoy your morning coffee or relax with friends and family

    ROCHELLE ZILISCH AMAXIMMO LLC

    2031 Prairie Meadow Dr, Kronenwetter, WI 54455
  • /10

    $895 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    909 S 6th Ave Unit Upper, Wausau, WI 54401

    909 S 6th Ave Unit Upper, Wausau, WI 54401
  • /2

    $800,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    105.25 acres County Road Q, Ringle, WI 54471

    • Land
    • 105.25 Acres
    • $7,601 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Gizo Ujarmeli AMAXIMMO LLC

    105.25 acres County Road Q, Ringle, WI 54471
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 County Road J, Wausau, WI 54403

      0 County Road J, Wausau, WI 54403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anne Rueb YOUR CHOICE REALTY.net

  • /27

    $239,900 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,352 Sq Ft

    827 N 2nd Ave, Wausau, WI 54401

    Updated beautiful 4 bedroom. Original woodwork with tons of charm. Hardwood floors and natural lighting. New maintenance-free siding and insulation, new stainless steel appliances. Extra privacy with new fence in the extra large backyard. Close to shopping. Great home!

    Deb Hale COLDWELL BANKER ACTION

    827 N 2nd Ave, Wausau, WI 54401
  • /14

    $795 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    733 S 6th Ave Unit Upper, Wausau, WI 54401

    733 S 6th Ave Unit Upper, Wausau, WI 54401
  • /60

    $180,500 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    1010 S 5th Ave, Wausau, WI 54401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,907

    Last Listing Agent TEAM NEXT DOOR RE/MAX EXCEL

    1010 S 5th Ave, Wausau, WI 54401
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      311 N 3rd Ave, Wausau, WI 54401

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      311 N 3rd Ave, Wausau, WI 54401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Aug 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mark Mullins COLDWELL BANKER ACTION

  • /16

    $234,900 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    209 Thomas Hill Rd, Edgar, WI 54426

    Enjoy small town living in this cute four bedroom home. Spacious lot wood flooring, two main floor bedrooms with full bath. Room sizes estimated. Hardwoods floors in the kitchen and dining room are 100 year old floors recovered from the Trianon Ballroom per seller.

    Jane Jirak Heartland Real Estate

    209 Thomas Hill Rd, Edgar, WI 54426
  • /16

    $950 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    909 Genrich St Unit 1, Wausau, WI 54403

    909 Genrich St Unit 1, Wausau, WI 54403
  • /54

    $619,900 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    224303 Arrowhead Trail, Ringle, WI 54471

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,918 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $611,442

    Last Listing Agent Holly Hettinga COLDWELL BANKER ACTION

    224303 Arrowhead Trail, Ringle, WI 54471
    • /28

      Est $410,626 Not Listed For Sale

      212 S 68th Ave, Wausau, WI 54401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,564 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      212 S 68th Ave, Wausau, WI 54401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent ASHLEY DADABO AMAXIMMO LLC

  • /2

    $74,900

    • Land
    • 2.86 Acres
    • $26,189 per Acre

    Lot 4 2.86 Acre Clearview Dr, Weston, WI 54476

    Beautiful building lot available in the Town of Weston on Clearview View Dr, this is one lot of 3 available to purchase, they are wooded and range from 2.85 acres to 4 acres in size and they are ready for your new home. The lots had soil sample done in 2015 resulting in confirming at the time the lot would perk for a mound system or holding tank depending on where home is being built. (It is

    Paul Knoblock COLDWELL BANKER ACTION

    Lot 4 2.86 Acre Clearview Dr, Weston, WI 54476
  • /26

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3035 Martin Rd, Mosinee, WI 54455

    Beautiful Ranch Style home in the country with a newer 28' x 28' 2-car garage, 2 Bedrooms, 1 3/4 baths, Living room, Family room, Office/Bonus room, Wrap around deck Room Size LevelKitchen/Dining 13' x 14' MainLiving Room 14' x 17' MainBedroom 1 9' x 13' MainBedroom 2 9' x 13' MainFull Bath 7' x 9'

    3035 Martin Rd, Mosinee, WI 54455
  • /28

    $430,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    2212 Sundial Ave, Kronenwetter, WI 54455

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,731

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Marg RE/MAX EXCEL

    2212 Sundial Ave, Kronenwetter, WI 54455
    • /36

      Est $192,126 Not Listed For Sale

      409 Pine St, Athens, WI 54411

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,708 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      409 Pine St, Athens, WI 54411

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Holly Hettinga COLDWELL BANKER ACTION

  • /46

    $275,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,375 Sq Ft

    914 Steuben St, Wausau, WI 54403

    Step into the enduring elegance of this beautifully modernized 1922 Queen Anne style residence, gracefully positioned within Wausau’s well known East Hill neighborhood. Welcome to 914 Steuben Street, where historic charm and contemporary refinement exist in perfect harmony. An expansive covered front porch sets the tone, offering a quintessential setting for morning coffee, evening conversation,

    Jacob Mizgalski eXp Realty, LLC

    914 Steuben St, Wausau, WI 54403
  • /36

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    309 W Clark St, Spencer, WI 54479

    This beautiful 4-bedroom home in Spencer offers a spacious and functional layout, with plenty of room for a growing family or anyone seeking extra space. Featuring a 2-car attached garage, a full-size basement with an additional bathroom, and a well-maintained interior, this home provides everything you need for comfortable living Warm Family Home with 2-car garage and enclosed porch!

    309 W Clark St, Spencer, WI 54479
  • /13

    $156,500 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    Lot 2 Eau Claire River Rd, Wausau, WI 54403

    • Land
    • 13.48 Acres
    • $11,610 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent PAT ESSELMAN RE/MAX EXCEL

    Lot 2 Eau Claire River Rd, Wausau, WI 54403
    • /12

      Est $250,812 Not Listed For Sale

      3214 Mannville Ln, Marshfield, WI 54449

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 3,246 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      3214 Mannville Ln, Marshfield, WI 54449

      Last Sold Summary

      • 79% Above List Price
      • $43/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Jul 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent THE MCMANUS GROUP eXp Realty, LLC

  • /60

    $529,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,434 Sq Ft

    4711 Edgewood Blvd, Wausau, WI 54401

    What a rare opportunity it would be, to own this Extraordinary Home on 1.06 acres on Wausau's Westside! Located in the desirable Stettin area, this unique 3+ Bedroom/ 2 1/2 + bath home has so many amazing features it has to be seen in person! Imagine walking in the home to see its flowing layout, from the Living Room with its stately fireplace to the beautiful hardwood flooring throughout, then

    Tim Wimmer WIMMER REAL ESTATE LLC

    4711 Edgewood Blvd, Wausau, WI 54401
  • /18

    $995 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    717 Jackson St Unit Upper, Wausau, WI 54403

    717 Jackson St Unit Upper, Wausau, WI 54403
  • /30

    $283,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    225600 County Road Y, Hatley, WI 54440

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,556

    Last Listing Agent SCOTT WESSEL WISCONSIN REAL ESTATE CO. LLC

    225600 County Road Y, Hatley, WI 54440
    • /30

      Est $331,072 Not Listed For Sale

      2214 Fawn Ave, Schofield, WI 54476

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,325 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      2214 Fawn Ave, Schofield, WI 54476

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $282,500
      • May 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent HORNUNG & CO REAL ESTATE FIRST WEBER

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home