193

Recently Sold Lakeside Marblehead, OH Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /15

    $491,990

    Sold May 08, 2026

    288 Lighthouse Oval, Danbury Township, OH 43440

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    K. Hovnanian Homes Lighthouse Bluffs

    288 Lighthouse Oval, Danbury Township, OH 43440
  • /42

    $763,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    184 Lynn Ave, Lakeside Marblehead, OH 43440

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $565/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $754,474

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Burns Keller Williams Elevate-Lakesi

    184 Lynn Ave, Lakeside Marblehead, OH 43440
  • /47

    $549,900

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    10850 E Bayshore Road Cardinal Blvd Unit 85, Marblehead, OH 43440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $401/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott E Street Street Sotheby's International

  • /33

    $159,800

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    5850 E Harbor Rd Unit 5, Lakeside Marblehead, OH 43440

    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Brower KW Greater Cleveland Northeast

    5850 E Harbor Rd Unit 5, Lakeside Marblehead, OH 43440
  • /41

    $85,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    8175 N Shore Blvd Unit 9, Danbury, OH 43440

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 347 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Jenkins Century 21 Bolte Real Estate

    8175 N Shore Blvd Unit 9, Danbury, OH 43440
  • /31

    $242,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    311 N Lake Pine Dr, Lakeside Marblehead, OH 43440

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 894 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,732

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Schultz Weichert-Morgan Realty Grp

    311 N Lake Pine Dr, Lakeside Marblehead, OH 43440
  • /43

    $549,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    2021 S Lattimore Dr, Lakeside Marblehead, OH 43440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $368/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,492

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Polter Polter Real Estate

    2021 S Lattimore Dr, Lakeside Marblehead, OH 43440
  • /56

    $589,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    812 E Main St Unit 2D, Lakeside Marblehead, OH 43440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

812 E Main St Unit 2D, Lakeside Marblehead, OH 43440
  • /21

    $287,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    118 Lake Breeze Cir, Lakeside Marblehead, OH 43440

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,825

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Redmond Century 21 Bolte Real Estate

    118 Lake Breeze Cir, Lakeside Marblehead, OH 43440
  • /41

    $64,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    999 N Buck Rd Unit 37, Lakeside Marblehead, OH 43440

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

999 N Buck Rd Unit 37, Lakeside Marblehead, OH 43440
  • /63

    $150,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    412 Spring Crest Dr, Lakeside Marblehead, OH 43440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,765 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Knight Keller Williams Citywide-PC

    412 Spring Crest Dr, Lakeside Marblehead, OH 43440
  • /44

    $549,900

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    10850 E Rd Unit 83, Marblehead, OH 43440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $401/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Waldron Street Sotheby's Intern - PC

    10850 E Rd Unit 83, Marblehead, OH 43440
  • /28

    $560,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    328 Plum Ave, Lakeside Marblehead, OH 43440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 874 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $641/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,790

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Redfern Street Sotheby's International

    328 Plum Ave, Lakeside Marblehead, OH 43440
  • /38

    $525,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    10850 E Bayshore Road Cardinal Blvd Unit 112, Marblehead, OH 43440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $383/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

• /22

    $515,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    503 W 4th St, Lakeside Marblehead, OH 43440

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,333 Sq Ft
    • Built 1881

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $386/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,828

503 W 4th St, Lakeside Marblehead, OH 43440
  • /31

    $305,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    8452 E Bayshore Rd Unit 22, Lakeside Marblehead, OH 43440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Recker Howard Hanna - Port Clinton

    8452 E Bayshore Rd Unit 22, Lakeside Marblehead, OH 43440
  • /43

    $3,100,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    377 Lakewood Dr, Lakeside-Marblehead, OH 43440

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $587/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,916,816

    Last Listing Agent Holly Zingale Howard Hanna

    377 Lakewood Dr, Lakeside-Marblehead, OH 43440
  • /22

    $195,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    239 Spring Crest Dr, Lakeside Marblehead, OH 43440

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,063

    Last Listing Agent Len Partin Century 21 Bolte Real Estate

    239 Spring Crest Dr, Lakeside Marblehead, OH 43440
  • /63

    $44,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    8175 E Northshore Blvd Unit 95, Lakeside Marblehead, OH 43440

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kizzie Culbert Keller Williams Citywide-PC

  • /42

    $87,500

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    8175 N Shore Blvd Unit 56, Danbury, OH 43440

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

8175 N Shore Blvd Unit 56, Danbury, OH 43440
  • /15

    $71,400

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    8087 E Rollie Dr Unit 1, Lakeside Marblehead, OH 43440

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chre Pitzer Key Realty

    8087 E Rollie Dr Unit 1, Lakeside Marblehead, OH 43440
  • /23

    $206,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    385 Hidden Beach Rd, Lakeside Marblehead, OH 43440

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 634 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,807

385 Hidden Beach Rd, Lakeside Marblehead, OH 43440
  • /47

    $549,900

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    10850 E Bayshore Rd Unit Cardinal 112, Lakeside Marblehead, OH 43440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Waldron Street Sotheby's International Realty

  • /40

    $520,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    10850 E Bayshore Rd Unit 5, Lakeside Marblehead, OH 43440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $379/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

10850 E Bayshore Rd Unit 5, Lakeside Marblehead, OH 43440
  • /33

    $310,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    342 Lighthouse Oval, Lakeside Marblehead, OH 43440

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,870

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Hetrick Howard Hanna - Port Clinton

    342 Lighthouse Oval, Lakeside Marblehead, OH 43440
  • /21

    $549,900

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    10850 E Bayshore Rd Unit Cardinal Boulevard, Lakeside Marblehead, OH 43440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 425 Days On Market

• /2

    $549,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    10850 E Bayshore Rd Unit 85, Lakeside Marblehead, OH 43440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $400/SF
    • 250 Days On Market

10850 E Bayshore Rd Unit 85, Lakeside Marblehead, OH 43440
  • /39

    $285,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    108 Legends Ln, Lakeside Marblehead, OH 43440

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 208 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,714

    Last Listing Agent Linda Armstrong RE/MAX Quality Realty

    108 Legends Ln, Lakeside Marblehead, OH 43440
  • /40

    $500,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    10850 E Bayshore Rd Unit Heron 6, Lakeside Marblehead, OH 43440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $364/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

• /31

    $625,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    5784 E Carl Ave, Lakeside Marblehead, OH 43440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $675,724

    Last Listing Agent Tomi Johnson Weichert, Realtors-Morgan Rlty

    5784 E Carl Ave, Lakeside Marblehead, OH 43440
  • /47

    $485,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    10850 E Bayshore Rd Unit Crane Way 61, Lakeside Marblehead, OH 43440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 199 Days On Market

• /49

    $430,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    465 N Monument View, Lakeside Marblehead, OH 43440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,563 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,031

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Schultz Weichert, Realtors-Morgan Rlty

    465 N Monument View, Lakeside Marblehead, OH 43440
  • /46

    $425,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    428 Cedar Ave, Lakeside Marblehead, OH 43440

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 261 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,076

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Pytlik Keller Williams Elevate-Lakesi

    428 Cedar Ave, Lakeside Marblehead, OH 43440
  • /43

    $650,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1101 Lake St, Lakeside Marblehead, OH 43440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,597 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $755,446

1101 Lake St, Lakeside Marblehead, OH 43440
  • /2

    $435,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    8260 E Lake Blvd, Danbury Township, OH 43440

    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $725,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 185 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pam Vogel Keller Williams Elevate-Lakesi

    8260 E Lake Blvd, Danbury Township, OH 43440
  • /74

    $443,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    10654 E Bayshore Rd Unit 50, Lakeside Marblehead, OH 43440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,439

10654 E Bayshore Rd Unit 50, Lakeside Marblehead, OH 43440
  • /66

    $350,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    2217 Meter Rd, Lakeside Marblehead, OH 43440

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,178

    Last Listing Agent Brayden Martin Keller Williams Citywide-PC

    2217 Meter Rd, Lakeside Marblehead, OH 43440
  • /22

    $309,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    1793 N Windward Dr Unit H13IC, Port Clinton, OH 43452

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 838 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $369/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,326

1793 N Windward Dr Unit H13IC, Port Clinton, OH 43452
  • /41

    $115,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    8175 N Shore Blvd Unit 64, Danbury, OH 43440

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

8175 N Shore Blvd Unit 64, Danbury, OH 43440
  • /46

    $500,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    10850 E Bayshore Rd Unit Heron Ct. 6, Lakeside Marblehead, OH 43440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $364/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home