3,709

Margaret, AL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /13

    $250,640 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,689 Sq Ft

    3100 E Middlebrooke Crossing, Odenville, AL 35120

    The first floor of this new two-story home is host to an open-concept floorplan with convenient access to a patio for outdoor entertainment and leisure. On the second floor, a versatile loft offers a shared living space easily accessible from two bedrooms and a luxurious owner’s suite, complete with a full bathroom and walk-in closet.

    Lennar Builder
    3100 E Middlebrooke Crossing, Odenville, AL 35120
  • /39

    $1,499 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Celebrate Spring in Style: Brand New Construction Home for Lease!

    590 Woodland Cir, Odenville, AL 35120

    Welcome to your new home in Margaret, AL, where modern features blend seamlessly with rustic charm. This newly built property offers an attached garage for secure parking and matte black finishings for a touch of modern sophistication. Inside, the Modern Farmhouse design shines with beautiful granite countertops and durable faux wood floors, creating a warm and inviting space. Spacious bedrooms

    590 Woodland Cir, Odenville, AL 35120
  • /9

    $240,020 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    2380 W Middlebrooke Crossing, Odenville, AL 35120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Lennar Brookhaven

    2380 W Middlebrooke Crossing, Odenville, AL 35120
    • /51

      Est $294,106 Not Listed For Sale

      20 Lakeside Dr, Odenville, AL 35120

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,529 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      20 Lakeside Dr, Odenville, AL 35120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $283,000
      • Aug 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Breanna Farmer ERA King Real Estate - Pell City

  • /12

    $278,190 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,347 Sq Ft

    9075 Brookhaven Ln, Odenville, AL 35120

    This new two-story home is host to a spacious and flexible open-concept layout on the first floor, with convenient access to an inviting front porch. A first-floor owner’s suite offers a private retreat with access to a full bathroom and walk-in closet. Three additional bedrooms are located on the second floor surrounding a versatile bonus room.

    Lennar Builder
    9075 Brookhaven Ln, Odenville, AL 35120
  • /16

    $1,475 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,106 Sq Ft
    • Home Available for Rent in Margaret, AL... Available to View Now!

    819 Kent Dr, Odenville, AL 35120

    This 3 Bedroom / 2 Bath Home has an open floor plan that is ideal with entertaining and fun gatherings. The family room opens up to the kitchen providing plenty of counter space and cabinets. The location is amazing. The neighborhood has a community pool, basketball courts, lake, clubhouse, and pavilion. You'll have easy access to the I-59/1-20, and just minutes from Pell City, Moody, and Leeds.

    819 Kent Dr, Odenville, AL 35120
  • /23

    $245,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    950 Brookhaven Dr, Odenville, AL 35120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,201

    Last Listing Agent Chelsey Hames White Oak Realty

    950 Brookhaven Dr, Odenville, AL 35120
    • /22

      Est $265,267 Not Listed For Sale

      1065 Moonlite Dr, Odenville, AL 35120

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,039 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1065 Moonlite Dr, Odenville, AL 35120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Feb 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nakia Walker Opendoor Brokerage LLC

  • /42

    $288,840 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft

    2035 Sterling Cir, Margaret, AL 35120

    Proposed Construction! An outstanding ranch plan, the Piedmont is efficiently packed with all the essential elements demanded by today's lifestyles and several surprising touches. This home greets you with a covered front porch that leads to an open layout with a front flex room and a centrally located island kitchen. The spacious family room has direct access to the rear yard, which is also

    Kita Riggins SDH Alabama LLC

    2035 Sterling Cir, Margaret, AL 35120
  • /5

    $1,450 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Home in Margaret, AL... Available to View Now!!!

    435 Hathaway Ln, Odenville, AL 35120

    Brookhaven Subdivision!3 Bedroom / 2 Bath Rental Home, great culdesac location for privacy! Home has great layout, Kitchen and Eat in Kitchen open up to the Living Room. Recessed lights in the kitchen, pendant lights over kit bar area, trey ceilings in the living room and master bedroom. Master bath has double vanity and walk in closet! 2 guest bedrooms have cathedral ceilings and

    435 Hathaway Ln, Odenville, AL 35120
  • /6

    $210,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    715 Fallview Ct, Odenville, AL 35120

    • Land
    • 90 Acres
    • $2,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Camp Lovejoy Realty Inc

    715 Fallview Ct, Odenville, AL 35120
    • /42

      Not Listed For Sale

      205 Cherrywood Ln, Odenville, AL 35120

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      205 Cherrywood Ln, Odenville, AL 35120

      Last Sold Summary

      • $72/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Jun 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Curtin Realty Keller Williams Pell City

  • /40

    $284,780 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,372 Sq Ft

    1655 Sterling Grove Dr, Margaret, AL 35120

    The McGinnis is a two-story plan with a welcoming wide entry leading to a traditional dining room perfect for entertaining. The kitchen and family room live to the rear of the home, with convenient access to the yard. Upstairs, you'll find the spacious owner's suite and three secondary bedrooms, each with walk-in closets. A large secondary bathroom and ample laundry room are located off the open

    Kita Riggins SDH Alabama LLC

    1655 Sterling Grove Dr, Margaret, AL 35120
  • /56

    $314,995 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    285 Ridgefield Dr, Odenville, AL 35120

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Smith Douglas Homes The Pines at Ridgefield

    285 Ridgefield Dr, Odenville, AL 35120
    • /53

      Est $354,025 Not Listed For Sale

      625 Woodland Cir, Odenville, AL 35120

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,394 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      625 Woodland Cir, Odenville, AL 35120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,000
      • Nov 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Thomas RE/MAX

  • /29

    $286,500 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,589 Sq Ft

    1863 Old Margaret Rd, Odenville, AL 35120

    Welcome to 1863 Old Margaret Rd, Odenville, AL 35120—a beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bath home on 3 acres, offering the perfect blend of modern comfort and peaceful country living! Step inside to the spacious living area that is bright and inviting, with new light fixtures and ceiling fans in every room. Be wowed by the updates in the kitchen featuring freshly painted cabinets, sleek new hardware, a

    Samantha Pruett Epique Inc

    1863 Old Margaret Rd, Odenville, AL 35120
  • /36

    $250,870 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    210 Sanie Cove Ln, Margaret, AL 35120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Flo Simmons SDH Alabama LLC

    210 Sanie Cove Ln, Margaret, AL 35120
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      1848 Levine Rd, Odenville, AL 35120

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1848 Levine Rd, Odenville, AL 35120

      Last Sold Summary

      • $98/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Cheatwood ERA King Real Estate - Pell City

  • /28

    $265,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,964 Sq Ft

    340 Black Creek Trail, Odenville, AL 35120

    Almost 2,000 sf of one-level living with NO HOA! Priced below tax-assessed value for instant equity, plus seller is offering $2,500 toward closing costs or décor allowance with acceptable offer. Built just 4 years ago, this full brick 4BR/2BA home with 2-car garage is move-in ready. Soaring ceilings welcome you into a spacious, open layout. Kitchen features granite countertops and ample cabinet

    Tami Hallman Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    340 Black Creek Trail, Odenville, AL 35120
  • /12

    $269,840 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    1310 Brookhaven Ln, Odenville, AL 35120

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,347 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,000

    Lennar Brookhaven

    1310 Brookhaven Ln, Odenville, AL 35120
    • /33

      Est $218,219 Not Listed For Sale

      1740 Levine Rd, Odenville, AL 35120

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1740 Levine Rd, Odenville, AL 35120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $188,000
      • May 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent James Hill TMills Realty Group

  • /16

    $269,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,298 Sq Ft

    7385 Old Acton Rd, Moody, AL 35004

    20K PRICE REDUCTION since orginal list! Owner says let's get it SOLD!!!NEW ROOF(2025)!! Low Maintenance vinyl siding home with double lot(1.05Acre). Extra lot is on the left of the driveway buyer can build another home, garage, pool and/or more! Mountain views! Three spacious bedrooms and two full bathrooms. Full unfinished basement stubbed for additional bath installation and two car garage.

    Julie-Anne Cobb Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    7385 Old Acton Rd, Moody, AL 35004
  • /16

    $248,250 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    1015 Brookhaven Dr, Odenville, AL 35120

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,318

    Lennar Brookhaven

    1015 Brookhaven Dr, Odenville, AL 35120
    • /19

      Est $236,017 Not Listed For Sale

      5991 Old Acton Rd, Moody, AL 35004

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,276 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      5991 Old Acton Rd, Moody, AL 35004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jun 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nakia Walker Opendoor Brokerage LLC

  • /27

    $255,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,801 Sq Ft

    1029 Brookhaven Dr, Odenville, AL 35120

    Welcome to this 4 sided brick home in Brookhaven with main level living making it versatile for first time home buyers all the way to retirees. Boasting white oak cosmetic luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout and alabaster white paint, this home invites natural lighting and feels like a breath of fresh air. All stainless steel appliances in kitchen. Woodburning gas starter fireplace in living

    Billy Brodie Keller Williams

    1029 Brookhaven Dr, Odenville, AL 35120
  • /48

    $340,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    750 Brookhaven Dr, Odenville, AL 35120

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,359

    Last Listing Agent Felix Braun Real Broker LLC

    750 Brookhaven Dr, Odenville, AL 35120
    • /17

      Est $212,002 Not Listed For Sale

      5911 Old Acton Rd, Moody, AL 35004

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,693 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      5911 Old Acton Rd, Moody, AL 35004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 168 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $208,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steve Parker Keller Williams Realty Hoover

  • /21

    $260,050 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,065 Sq Ft

    1115 Brookhaven Ln, Odenville, AL 35120

    The RC Chelsey floor plan by Lennar is a two-story home featuring 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, with all bedrooms and the laundry conveniently located upstairs. Enjoy a very large living space on the main level, along with a loft upstairs for flexible living or entertainment. The open kitchen, dining, and living areas create a seamless space perfect for everyday living. Located in the Brookhaven

    Liz El-Amin Lennar Homes Coastal Realty

    1115 Brookhaven Ln, Odenville, AL 35120
  • /17

    $170,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    180 Levine Rd, Odenville, AL 35120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erica Pannell Keller Williams

    180 Levine Rd, Odenville, AL 35120
    • /61

      Est $405,593 Not Listed For Sale

      35 Ryan Cir, Odenville, AL 35120

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      35 Ryan Cir, Odenville, AL 35120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Terry Mills TMills Realty Group

  • /27

    $265,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,587 Sq Ft

    228 Black Creek Trail, Odenville, AL 35120

    This almost new beautiful all-brick home features 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms and just over a year old. The open-concept layout that seamlessly connects the dining area, large kitchen, and inviting living room—perfect for entertaining family and friends. The master suite includes an large walk-in closet and provides a peaceful retreat for restful nights. The kitchen offers a sleek

    Scott Ridgeway Ridgeway Realty LLC

    228 Black Creek Trail, Odenville, AL 35120
  • /2

    $285,420 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    145 Sanie Cove Ln, Margaret, AL 35120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,741

    Last Listing Agent Flo Simmons SDH Alabama LLC

    145 Sanie Cove Ln, Margaret, AL 35120
    • /25

      Est $299,075 Not Listed For Sale

      45 Ryan Cir, Odenville, AL 35120

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,230 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      45 Ryan Cir, Odenville, AL 35120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jul 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laurie Burgess Webb & Company Realty

  • /41

    $258,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,457 Sq Ft

    230 Andrew Ln, Odenville, AL 35120

    Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom 2 bath Brookhaven home located in desirable Margaret Elementary School district! Built in 2023, this one level home is perfect for first-time buyers or anyone looking to downsize. Great open floor plan with 9 ft ceilings. The spacious kitchen offers plenty of cabinets (with hardware) and counterspace, has a pantry, island, eating area and the stainless steel

    Shannon Smith RE/MAX Marketplace

    230 Andrew Ln, Odenville, AL 35120
  • /6

    $225,685 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    35 Stevens Cove Dr, Moody, AL 35004

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,551

    Last Listing Agent Scott Dudley VC Realty LLC

    35 Stevens Cove Dr, Moody, AL 35004
    • /45

      Est $300,685 Not Listed For Sale

      85 Ryan Cir, Odenville, AL 35120

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,090 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      85 Ryan Cir, Odenville, AL 35120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 322 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Monica Thach Keller Williams

  • /37

    $262,110 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,066 Sq Ft

    1650 Sterling Grove Dr, Margaret, AL 35120

    Flexible single-level living is available in the Langford ranch. A light-filled dining area with backyard views and access to a covered patio punctuate the main living area. An adjacent open island kitchen overlooks the spacious family room. The owner's suite is tucked away at the back of the home and offers a private sanctuary with its spa-like bath and sizable walk-in closet. A conveniently

    Kita Riggins SDH Alabama LLC

    1650 Sterling Grove Dr, Margaret, AL 35120
  • /13

    $218,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    1140 Brookhaven Dr, Odenville, AL 35120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,224

    Lennar Brookhaven

    1140 Brookhaven Dr, Odenville, AL 35120
    • /23

      Est $223,486 Not Listed For Sale

      7270 Old Acton Rd, Moody, AL 35004

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      7270 Old Acton Rd, Moody, AL 35004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,900
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Clay Collins Evernest Too

  • /42

    $263,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft

    The Coleman Sterling Grove Dr, Margaret, AL 35120

Kita Riggins SDH Alabama LLC

    The Coleman Sterling Grove Dr, Margaret, AL 35120

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home