3,709

Margaret, AL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /23

    $214,636 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,234 Sq Ft

    1175 Brookhaven Ln, Odenville, AL 35120

    Looking for the perfect blend of space, function, and charm? Meet the Armstrong floor plan! A beautiful 3-bedroom home designed for both comfort and style. This open layout features a spacious living area that seamlessly flows into the kitchen, complete with bar seating and a generous pantry for all your storage needs.The master suite is a true retreat with a huge walk-in closet, offering

    Liz El-Amin Lennar Homes Coastal Realty

    1175 Brookhaven Ln, Odenville, AL 35120
  • /10

    $236,449 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1240 Brookhaven Ln, Odenville, AL 35120

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,000

    Last Listing Agent Liz El-Amin Lennar Homes Coastal Realty

    1240 Brookhaven Ln, Odenville, AL 35120
    • /26

      Est $303,221 Not Listed For Sale

      575 Ridgefield Way, Odenville, AL 35120

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,701 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      575 Ridgefield Way, Odenville, AL 35120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 262 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kita Riggins SDH Alabama LLC

  • /21

    $235,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    The Reynolds Sterling Grove Dr, Margaret, AL 35120

    The Reynolds is proof that great things come in small packages. This smartly designed ranch maximizes every square foot with no wasted space. That's how it delivers three spacious bedrooms, two full baths, a laundry room with a linen closet, and an open kitchen-dining-living area. Bedroom three can be converted into a study for those needing space to work from home or prefer a second living area.

    Shauna Arnold Jackson SDH Alabama LLC

    The Reynolds Sterling Grove Dr, Margaret, AL 35120
  • /16

    $240,680 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1265 Brookhaven Ln, Odenville, AL 35120

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,952

    Lennar Brookhaven

    1265 Brookhaven Ln, Odenville, AL 35120
    • /38

      Est $227,861 Not Listed For Sale

      177 Hidden Ridge Dr, Odenville, AL 35120

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,880 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      177 Hidden Ridge Dr, Odenville, AL 35120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $222,000
      • Oct 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nathan Oldroyd EXIT Royal Realty

  • /2

    $268,900 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    685 Havenridge Ct, Odenville, AL 35120

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,351

    Last Listing Agent Liz El-Amin Lennar Homes Coastal Realty

    685 Havenridge Ct, Odenville, AL 35120
    • /20

      Est $208,365 Not Listed For Sale

      135 Pine Springs Rd, Odenville, AL 35120

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,110 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      135 Pine Springs Rd, Odenville, AL 35120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $213,000
      • Oct 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nakia Walker Opendoor Brokerage LLC

  • /4

    $14,900

    • Land
    • 24,829 Sq Ft
    • $26,140 per Acre

    310 Virginia Way Unit 60, Moody, AL 35004

    Great Opportunity to Build your Dream Home on a quiet, dead-end street! Basement lots available.

    Erin Mathews Stratford Real Estate

    310 Virginia Way Unit 60, Moody, AL 35004
  • /31

    $232,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1030 Brookhaven Ln, Odenville, AL 35120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Liz El-Amin Lennar Homes Coastal Realty

    1030 Brookhaven Ln, Odenville, AL 35120
    • /30

      Est $208,679 Not Listed For Sale

      228 S Hillcrest Rd, Odenville, AL 35120

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,452 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      228 S Hillcrest Rd, Odenville, AL 35120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $204,900
      • Mar 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Isabella Frazier Trelora Realty, INC

  • /23

    $212,990 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,234 Sq Ft

    3105 E Middlebrooke Crossing, Odenville, AL 35120

Liz El-Amin Lennar Homes Coastal Realty

    3105 E Middlebrooke Crossing, Odenville, AL 35120
  • /25

    $271,215 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    200 Sanie Cove Ln, Margaret, AL 35120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kita Riggins SDH Alabama LLC

    200 Sanie Cove Ln, Margaret, AL 35120
    • /10

      Est $217,010 Not Listed For Sale

      810 S Hillcrest Rd, Odenville, AL 35120

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,336 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      810 S Hillcrest Rd, Odenville, AL 35120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Williamson U Build Realty LLC

  • /47

    $485,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,532 Sq Ft

    155 Lakeside Dr, Odenville, AL 35120

    Welcome to Brookhaven Lakeside in Odenville, where space, comfort, and lakefront living come together. This 4BR/4.5BA home offers a well-designed layout with a main level primary suite, formal dining room, and a keeping room off the kitchen featuring abundant cabinetry and workspace. Upstairs includes 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, providing plenty of space for family or guests. The finished

    Stacey Duncan EXIT Legacy Realty

    155 Lakeside Dr, Odenville, AL 35120
  • /29

    $289,995 Sold May 13, 2025

    70 Sanie Cove Ln, Margaret, AL 35120

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,000

    Last Listing Agent Kita Riggins SDH Alabama LLC

    70 Sanie Cove Ln, Margaret, AL 35120
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      665 Rocky Ridge Rd, Odenville, AL 35120

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      665 Rocky Ridge Rd, Odenville, AL 35120

      Last Sold Summary

      • $98/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lori Stokes Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

  • /4

    $14,900

    • Land
    • 27,007 Sq Ft
    • $24,032 per Acre

    270 Virginia Way Unit 64, Moody, AL 35004

Erin Mathews Stratford Real Estate

    270 Virginia Way Unit 64, Moody, AL 35004
  • /29

    $242,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    955 Clover Ave, Odenville, AL 35120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,088

    Last Listing Agent Julie Russell KW Realty Group

    955 Clover Ave, Odenville, AL 35120
    • /69

      Est $247,452 Not Listed For Sale

      690 Starlite Dr, Odenville, AL 35120

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,455 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      690 Starlite Dr, Odenville, AL 35120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Nov 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adriene Houston Kelly Right Real Estate of Ala

  • /30

    $175,000 Coming Soon

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    675 Rocky Ridge Rd, Odenville, AL 35120

    3-bedroom, 2-bath home situated on 1.54 acres in Odenville. This property offers a functional layout with an open living, kitchen, and dining area. The kitchen is centrally located with convenient access to the main living spaces. The primary bedroom includes an en suite bath featuring a soaking tub and separate shower. Two additional bedrooms and a full bath provide flexible living options.

    Maddie Shawcroft eXp Realty, LLC Central

    675 Rocky Ridge Rd, Odenville, AL 35120
  • /25

    $222,400 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    9050 Brookhaven Ln, Odenville, AL 35120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Liz El-Amin Lennar Homes Coastal Realty

    9050 Brookhaven Ln, Odenville, AL 35120
    • /17

      Est $273,957 Not Listed For Sale

      735 Starlite Dr, Odenville, AL 35120

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      735 Starlite Dr, Odenville, AL 35120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Josh Vernon Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

  • /2

    $34,900

    • Land
    • 1.36 Acres
    • $25,662 per Acre

    135 Parkwood Way, Odenville, AL 35120

    If You Cant Find it, Just Build It! This Community is Country Quiet with City Conveniences Close By! Over an acre home site for your new Dream Home! No time frame to build! Sorry, Tiny Homes, Barndominiums or Mobile Homes are not allowed. Requirements are 1150 Sq. Ft. minimum for one level home and 1350 Sq. Ft. for a multi level home. A minimum attached 1 car garage or 1 car garage basement is

    Terry DeWitt Lovejoy Realty Inc

    135 Parkwood Way, Odenville, AL 35120
  • /2

    $275,290 Sold May 28, 2025

    2435 W Middlebrooke Crossing, Odenville, AL 35120

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 195 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,128

    Last Listing Agent Liz El-Amin Lennar Homes Coastal Realty

    2435 W Middlebrooke Crossing, Odenville, AL 35120
    • /30

      Est $229,435 Not Listed For Sale

      860 Moonlite Dr, Odenville, AL 35120

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,976 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      860 Moonlite Dr, Odenville, AL 35120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $65/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $192,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ashley West-Rogers Norluxe Realty Birmingham LLC

  • /18

    $227,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft

    152 Woodland Ridge Rd, Odenville, AL 35120

    This property is back on the market and now being sold as a short sale. Come check out this beautiful 4 bedroom 3 bathroom home in the heart of Odenville! This home offers an open concept which is perfect for entertaining. There are also two large decks. One deck is upper and one is a lower level deck to enjoy the sounds of nature or to entertain guest as well. Seller is motivated. This home is

    Denise James Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    152 Woodland Ridge Rd, Odenville, AL 35120
  • /11

    $224,200 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1090 Brookhaven Dr, Odenville, AL 35120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,240

    Lennar Brookhaven

    1090 Brookhaven Dr, Odenville, AL 35120
    • /37

      Est $230,471 Not Listed For Sale

      225 Sunrise Dr, Odenville, AL 35120

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,566 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      225 Sunrise Dr, Odenville, AL 35120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Taylor DeGeorge EXIT Realty Crossroads

  • /2

    $44,900

    • Land
    • 2.48 Acres
    • $18,105 per Acre

    205 Parkwood Way, Odenville, AL 35120

    If You Cant Find it, Just Build It! This Community is Country Quiet with City Conveniences Close By! Room to Roam on this 2.50+/- Acre home site for your new Dream Home! No time frame to build! Sorry, Tiny Homes, Barndominiums or Mobile Homes are not allowed. Requirements are 1150 Sq. Ft. minimum for one level home and 1350 Sq. Ft. for a multi level home. A minimum attached 1 car garage or 1 car

    Terry DeWitt Lovejoy Realty Inc

    205 Parkwood Way, Odenville, AL 35120
  • /2

    $304,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    65 Sanie Cove Ln, Margaret, AL 35120

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,000

    Last Listing Agent Flo Simmons SDH Alabama LLC

    65 Sanie Cove Ln, Margaret, AL 35120
    • /30

      Est $211,667 Not Listed For Sale

      1730 Levine Rd, Odenville, AL 35120

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,339 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1730 Levine Rd, Odenville, AL 35120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $223,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Isabella Frazier Trelora Realty, INC

  • /4

    $14,900

    • Land
    • 28,314 Sq Ft
    • $22,923 per Acre

    300 Virginia Way Unit 61, Moody, AL 35004

Erin Mathews Stratford Real Estate

    300 Virginia Way Unit 61, Moody, AL 35004
  • /29

    $309,975 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    565 Sterling Place, Odenville, AL 35120

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    565 Sterling Place, Odenville, AL 35120
    • /25

      Est $265,650 Not Listed For Sale

      219 Parkwood Dr, Odenville, AL 35120

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      219 Parkwood Dr, Odenville, AL 35120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,900
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beth Thomas Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

  • /21

    $294,545 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,373 Sq Ft

    2015 Sterling Cir, Margaret, AL 35120

    The Telfair efficiently uses space without losing the wow factor. The foyer welcomes you to the open-concept living space with an island kitchen, breakfast area, and spacious family room. The living room can be optioned as a dining room, study, or fourth bedroom. The owner's suite features a generous walk-in closet, en-suite, and separate water closet. If more space is needed, a second-floor

    Kita Riggins SDH Alabama LLC

    2015 Sterling Cir, Margaret, AL 35120
  • /11

    $253,250 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1015 Brookhaven Ln, Odenville, AL 35120

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,615

    Last Listing Agent Liz El-Amin Lennar Homes Coastal Realty

    1015 Brookhaven Ln, Odenville, AL 35120
    • /21

      Est $239,898 Not Listed For Sale

      15 Parkwood Dr, Odenville, AL 35120

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      15 Parkwood Dr, Odenville, AL 35120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $233,500
      • Oct 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nakia Walker Opendoor Brokerage LLC

  • /47

    $399,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,800 Sq Ft

    820 Brookhaven Dr, Odenville, AL 35120

    Welcome home to Brookhaven! This spacious open-concept home features a Great Room flowing into an eat-in kitchen with granite countertops, ample cabinetry, coffee bar, and large pantry. The main level offers formal living and dining rooms, a bedroom, full bath, and laundry. Upstairs includes four spacious bedrooms, three full baths, a luxurious primary suite with sitting area, custom slate

    Undrea Gladden Sold South Realty

    820 Brookhaven Dr, Odenville, AL 35120

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home