4

Recently Sold Homes in 27853

Section Image
  • /51

    $180,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    2258 Tower Rd, Margarettsville, NC 27853

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Nixon Wilkie Real Estate

    2258 Tower Rd, Margarettsville, NC 27853
  • /2

    $20,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    323 Lonnie Goode Rd, Margarettsville, NC 27853

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $20,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 102 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Talley Real Broker, LLC

    323 Lonnie Goode Rd, Margarettsville, NC 27853
  • /32

    $150,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    3309 Galatia Rd, Margarettsville, NC 27853

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Clay Revelle Century 21 Land and Home Realty, LLC

    3309 Galatia Rd, Margarettsville, NC 27853
  • /57

    $415,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1336 Mount Carmel Rd, Margarettsville, NC 27853

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,596

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Garriss Wilkie Real Estate

    1336 Mount Carmel Rd, Margarettsville, NC 27853
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home