8,945

Homes in ZIP Code 08402

Section Image
    • /52

      Est $1,194,178

      Not Listed For Sale

      9613 Ventnor Ave, Margate City, NJ 08402

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,077 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      9613 Ventnor Ave, Margate City, NJ 08402

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $554/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,150,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent KATHY PACK BHHS Fox & Roach

    • /36

      Est $1,074,548

      Not Listed For Sale

      28 N Adams Ave, Margate City, NJ 08402

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,655 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      28 N Adams Ave, Margate City, NJ 08402

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $550/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $910,000
      • Oct 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ellen McGonigle BHHS Fox & Roach

    • /27

      Est $982,579

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 N Harding Ave, Margate City, NJ 08402

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,154 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      16 N Harding Ave, Margate City, NJ 08402

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $620/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $715,000
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ronnie Alper BHHS Fox & Roach

    • /73

      Est $4,617,271

      Not Listed For Sale

      8805 Ventnor Ave, Margate City, NJ 08402

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,979 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      8805 Ventnor Ave, Margate City, NJ 08402

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $723/SF
      • 120 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,600,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dana Hartman BHHS FOX and ROACH-Margate II

    • /43

      Est $3,076,737

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 N Rumson Ave, Margate City, NJ 08402

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 1,586 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      10 N Rumson Ave, Margate City, NJ 08402

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $1,639/SF
      • 114 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,600,000
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Frost BHHS Fox & Roach

    • /47

      Est $2,222,036

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 N Nassau Ave, Margate City, NJ 08402

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,489 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      11 N Nassau Ave, Margate City, NJ 08402

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $804/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,000,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rene Kane BHHS Fox & Roach

    • /88

      Est $3,587,366

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 N Nassau Ave, Margate City, NJ 08402

      • 5 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 2,411 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      19 N Nassau Ave, Margate City, NJ 08402

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $1,327/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,200,000
      • Aug 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent TROY ROSENZWEIG BHHS Fox & Roach

    • /24

      Est $2,435,116

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 N Kenyon Ave, Margate City, NJ 08402

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      18 N Kenyon Ave, Margate City, NJ 08402

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $620/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,175,000
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jack Yao Realmart Realty, LLC

    • /46

      Est $1,980,901

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 N Lancaster Ave, Margate City, NJ 08402

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,629 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      8 N Lancaster Ave, Margate City, NJ 08402

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $761/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,000,000
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Pauls Compass New Jersey-Ocean City (O463E)

    • /58

      Est $1,505,171

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 N Jasper Ave, Margate City, NJ 08402

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,345 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      8 N Jasper Ave, Margate City, NJ 08402

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $1,190/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,600,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Seligsohn BHHS Fox & Roach

    • /23

      Est $2,230,308

      Not Listed For Sale

      30 N Jasper Ave, Margate City, NJ 08402

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,083 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      30 N Jasper Ave, Margate City, NJ 08402

      Last Sold Summary

      • 144% Above List Price
      • $843/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $912,500
      • Jun 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Paula Hartman BHHS Fox & Roach

    • /31

      Est $1,488,029

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 N Jasper Ave, Margate City, NJ 08402

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      7 N Jasper Ave, Margate City, NJ 08402

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $850/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,570,000
      • Feb 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brian Hiltner BHHS FOX and ROACH-Margate II

    • /44

      Est $2,850,571

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 N Hanover Ave, Margate City, NJ 08402

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 2,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      17 N Hanover Ave, Margate City, NJ 08402

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $992/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,162,500
      • Aug 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Linda Novelli Compass Real Estate-Margate

    • /51

      Est $1,692,616

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 N Haverford Ave, Margate City, NJ 08402

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,688 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      16 N Haverford Ave, Margate City, NJ 08402

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $954/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,610,000
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Arbeit MARKETPLACE REALTY

    • /28

      Est $1,156,310

      Not Listed For Sale

      32 N Haverford Ave, Margate City, NJ 08402

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      32 N Haverford Ave, Margate City, NJ 08402

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $413/SF
      • 331 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Mar 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maxine Greenberg BHHS Fox & Roach

    • /41

      Est $2,566,184

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 N Granville Ave, Margate City, NJ 08402

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,226 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      8 N Granville Ave, Margate City, NJ 08402

      Last Sold Summary

      • 97% Above List Price
      • $584/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,300,000
      • Jun 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Franchini Solei SIR Margate

    • /10

      Est $2,571,537

      Not Listed For Sale

      28 N Gladstone Ave, Margate City, NJ 08402

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 845 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      28 N Gladstone Ave, Margate City, NJ 08402

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $2,722/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,300,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rene Kane BHHS Fox & Roach

    • /93

      Est $2,459,444

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 N Granville Ave, Margate City, NJ 08402

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 1,130 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      25 N Granville Ave, Margate City, NJ 08402

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $1,951/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,205,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

• /40

      Est $761,164

      Not Listed For Sale

      22 1/2 N Frontenac Ave, Margate City, NJ 08402

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      22 1/2 N Frontenac Ave, Margate City, NJ 08402

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $748/SF
      • 149 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brigid Bilotta MARKETPLACE REALTY

    • /6

      Est $2,461,438

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 N Exeter Ave, Margate City, NJ 08402

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 1,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      24 N Exeter Ave, Margate City, NJ 08402

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $2,326/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,400,000
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent TROY ROSENZWEIG BHHS Fox & Roach

    • /14

      Est $3,200,069

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 N Frontenac Ave, Margate City, NJ 08402

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 1,564 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      29 N Frontenac Ave, Margate City, NJ 08402

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $1,534/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,399,000
      • Aug 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Seligsohn BHHS Fox & Roach

    • /52

      Est $1,826,454

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 N Douglas Ave, Margate City, NJ 08402

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,389 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      6 N Douglas Ave, Margate City, NJ 08402

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $712/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,700,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent TROY ROSENZWEIG BHHS Fox & Roach

    • /42

      Est $1,456,012

      Not Listed For Sale

      39 N Essex Ave, Margate City, NJ 08402

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,788 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      39 N Essex Ave, Margate City, NJ 08402

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $727/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,300,000
      • Dec 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ginger O'Neill COLDWELL BANKER ARGUS REAL ESTATE-Ventnor

    • /25

      Est $1,334,230

      Not Listed For Sale

      39 N Douglas Ave, Margate City, NJ 08402

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,832 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      39 N Douglas Ave, Margate City, NJ 08402

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $682/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,250,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Robin Mitchell BHHS Fox & Roach

    • /51

      Est $1,836,431

      Not Listed For Sale

      34 N Clermont Ave, Margate City, NJ 08402

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,438 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      34 N Clermont Ave, Margate City, NJ 08402

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $636/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,550,000
      • Jun 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sean Tannehill MARKETPLACE REALTY

    • /52

      Est $1,644,743

      Not Listed For Sale

      7721 Ventnor Ave, Margate City, NJ 08402

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      7721 Ventnor Ave, Margate City, NJ 08402

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $603/SF
      • 126 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,400,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paula Hartman BHHS Fox & Roach

    • /43

      Est $1,780,080

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 N Clarendon Ave, Margate City, NJ 08402

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      12 N Clarendon Ave, Margate City, NJ 08402

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $654/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,575,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent TROY ROSENZWEIG BHHS Fox & Roach

    • /58

      Est $2,133,694

      Not Listed For Sale

      38 N Clarendon Ave, Margate City, NJ 08402

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,916 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      38 N Clarendon Ave, Margate City, NJ 08402

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $913/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,750,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

• /41

      Est $950,965

      Not Listed For Sale

      22 N Brunswick Ave, Margate City, NJ 08402

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,635 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      22 N Brunswick Ave, Margate City, NJ 08402

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $590/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $965,000
      • Oct 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Celenza Keller Williams Real Estate - West Chester

    • /40

      Est $1,467,964

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Circle Dr, Margate City, NJ 08402

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,892 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      9 Circle Dr, Margate City, NJ 08402

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $764/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,445,000
      • Sep 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Garo Ghazarian COLDWELL BANKER ARGUS REAL ESTATE-Ventnor

    • /59

      Est $1,468,409

      Not Listed For Sale

      7501 Ventnor Ave, Margate City, NJ 08402

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,956 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      7501 Ventnor Ave, Margate City, NJ 08402

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $690/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,350,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

• /24

      Est $1,338,570

      Not Listed For Sale

      7503 Ventnor Ave, Margate City, NJ 08402

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,283 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      7503 Ventnor Ave, Margate City, NJ 08402

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $526/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Mar 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gerard Rosenberger MARKETPLACE REALTY

    • /30

      Est $1,331,084

      Not Listed For Sale

      7505 Ventnor Ave, Margate City, NJ 08402

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,164 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      7505 Ventnor Ave, Margate City, NJ 08402

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $564/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,220,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paula Hartman BHHS Fox & Roach

    • /33

      Est $1,711,032

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 West Dr, Margate City, NJ 08402

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      9 West Dr, Margate City, NJ 08402

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $632/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,450,000
      • Jun 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Vincent Novelli Compass Real Estate-Margate

    • /25

      Est $1,455,508

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 East Dr, Margate City, NJ 08402

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,278 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      15 East Dr, Margate City, NJ 08402

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $537/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,223,000
      • Oct 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rivka Nagel BHHS Fox & Roach

    • /20

      Est $1,567,175

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 West Dr, Margate City, NJ 08402

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,954 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      17 West Dr, Margate City, NJ 08402

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $709/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,385,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Paula Hartman BHHS Fox & Roach

    • /17

      Est $2,129,446

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 S Coolidge Ave, Margate City, NJ 08402

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,563 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      14 S Coolidge Ave, Margate City, NJ 08402

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $761/SF
      • 121 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,950,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent MIRANDA RUH DILORENZO REALTY GROUP, LLC

    • /45

      Est $3,496,812

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 S Coolidge Ave, Margate City, NJ 08402

      • 6 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 989 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      9 S Coolidge Ave, Margate City, NJ 08402

      Last Sold Summary

      • $3,539/SF
      • 131 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,500,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Bograd LPT Realty

    • /24

      Est $621,712

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 S Madison Ave, Margate City, NJ 08402

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      12 S Madison Ave, Margate City, NJ 08402

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $579/SF
      • 118 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Dec 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Bachman LPT Realty

    • /29

      Est $2,500,260

      Not Listed For Sale

      9619 Pacific Ave, Margate City, NJ 08402

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 1,936 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      9619 Pacific Ave, Margate City, NJ 08402

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $1,149/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,225,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home