25,480

Homes in ZIP Code 85138

Section Image Section Image
  • /19

    $335,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft

    40830 W Sunland Dr, Maricopa, AZ 85138

    Split bedrooms, soaring 10-ft ceilings, and a rear glass wall that opens your living space to the outdoors in a way most homes in this price range simply cannot deliver. The kitchen is built to impress with designer mocha cabinetry, white quartz countertops, and thoughtful finishes that carry throughout the rest of the home. The owner's suite sits tucked away from the secondary bedrooms, giving

    Aaron Le Century 21 Toma Partners

    40830 W Sunland Dr, Maricopa, AZ 85138
  • /44

    $2,195 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,216 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    43205 W Roth Rd, Maricopa, AZ 85138

    Stunning 4 bedroom single-story in Wildwood offers spacious living with an open great room style and vaulted ceilings that enhance the sense of space. The split floor plan provides privacy between bedrooms, while tile flooring & wood laminate flows through main areas. Beautiful spacious kitchen which features granite counters, breakfast bar and stainless appliances. A covered patio south facing

    Amanda Andrews Affinity Home Assets LLC

    43205 W Roth Rd, Maricopa, AZ 85138
  • /30

    $305,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    43845 W Elizabeth Ave, Maricopa, AZ 85138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,447

    Last Listing Agent David Morgan HomeSmart Premier

    43845 W Elizabeth Ave, Maricopa, AZ 85138
    • /46

      Est $351,254

      Not Listed For Sale

      36999 W Prado St, Maricopa, AZ 85138

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,049 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      36999 W Prado St, Maricopa, AZ 85138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $346,990
      • Mar 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Elberts Meritage Homes of Arizona, Inc

  • /6

    $349,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,705 Sq Ft

    Nighthawk Plan at Rancho Mirage, Maricopa, AZ 85138

    Upon entering this 4 bed 2 bath, you're met with the great room that opens the kitchen and breakfast area. Your state-of-the-art kitchen includes low-hanging designer lighting, granite countertops, and a walk-in pantry! Beside the great room is access to your master suite. The ensuite bath includes a tub/shower combination and vanity, with a large walk-in closet. With the Nighthawk plan, you can

    CastleRock Communities Builder
    36800 W Santa Barbara Ave Unit 37936370, Maricopa, AZ 85138
  • /7

    $1,805 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,455 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    43683 W Elm Dr, Maricopa, AZ 85138

    Discover this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom pet-friendly home offering 1,455 sq. ft. of comfortable living space. Explore the potential of this residence and envision your personal touches to make it feel like home. Schedule a tour today!

    Yevgeniy Davidzon Darwin Homes

    43683 W Elm Dr, Maricopa, AZ 85138
  • /37

    $299,990

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    19360 N Diego Way, Maricopa, AZ 85138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,299 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,502

    Last Listing Agent Octavia Valencia Century Communities of Arizona, LLC

    19360 N Diego Way, Maricopa, AZ 85138
    • /90

      Est $366,074

      Not Listed For Sale

      37389 W San Clemente St, Maricopa, AZ 85138

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,014 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      37389 W San Clemente St, Maricopa, AZ 85138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,990
      • Apr 10, 2025

• /45

    $315,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,573 Sq Ft

    44633 W Yucca Ln, Maricopa, AZ 85138

    Beautiful 4-bedroom, 2-bath home, designed with a desirable split floor plan for added privacy, this home features neutral interior tones that create a bright, inviting feel throughout.The open-concept kitchen flows effortlessly into a spacious family room, making it ideal for entertaining. The primary suite offers a walk-in closet, relaxing garden tub, and separate shower for a true retreat

    Eddie Villalobos My Home Group Real Estate

    44633 W Yucca Ln, Maricopa, AZ 85138
  • /23

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    40584 W Helen Ct, Maricopa, AZ 85138

    FULLY FURNISHED HOME WITH ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED! Just bring your clothes. Everything you need to live comfortably. Including Direct TV with DVR and internet! Furniture, dishes, pans, linens, etc,. Large open kitchen with a breakfast bar. Downstairs laundry room with large pantry. All bedrooms upstairs and large loft. Master bedroom with its own large bathroom with dual vanity and walk in shower

    Teresa Parks Desert Canyon Properties, LLC

    40584 W Helen Ct, Maricopa, AZ 85138
  • /28

    $339,990

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    36892 W Santa Maria St, Maricopa, AZ 85138

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,705 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,000

    Dream Finders Homes Rancho Mirage

    36892 W Santa Maria St, Maricopa, AZ 85138
    • /52

      Est $412,543

      Not Listed For Sale

      37094 W La Paz St, Maricopa, AZ 85138

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,343 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      37094 W La Paz St, Maricopa, AZ 85138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $429,490
      • Feb 25, 2025

• /57

    $335,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,131 Sq Ft

    42284 W Balsa Dr, Maricopa, AZ 85138

    This lovely two-story home awaits you in the desirable Oasis at Santa Rosa Springs! The 2-car garage and well-manicured landscape add to the charming curb appeal. The interior boasts sizable living spaces, tons of storage with walk-in closets in every room, carpet flooring for added comfort, tile in all the right places, abundant natural light, and neutral paint and a tankless water heater. Whip

    Kimberly Frederick HomeSmart Premier

    42284 W Balsa Dr, Maricopa, AZ 85138
  • /2

    $1,675 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,409 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    37078 W Mondragone Ln, Maricopa, AZ 85138

    Beautiful single-story home with an open-concept layout and spacious living and dining areas, perfect for entertaining. Wood-look flooring runs through the main living spaces with tile in all the right areas. The kitchen features ample cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a breakfast bar. The primary suite offers a huge closet and ensuite bath with dual sinks and a

    Randi Weiss Desert Canyon Properties, LLC

    37078 W Mondragone Ln, Maricopa, AZ 85138
  • /2

    $424,995

    Sold May 29, 2025

    40482 W Michaels Dr, Maricopa, AZ 85138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 301 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,989

    Last Listing Agent John Bargnesi Richmond American Homes

    40482 W Michaels Dr, Maricopa, AZ 85138
    • /96

      Est $360,006

      Not Listed For Sale

      37056 W Prado St, Maricopa, AZ 85138

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,049 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      37056 W Prado St, Maricopa, AZ 85138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,990
      • May 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Andres Higuera A.Z. & Associates Real Estate Group

  • /36

    $299,899

    $29K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft

    36171 W Prado St, Maricopa, AZ 85138

    ''PRICE ADJUSTMENT''Charming and updated single-story home offering 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and 1,504 sq ft of thoughtfully refreshed living space. Interior upgrades include fresh paint throughout the home and garage, commercial-grade laminate flooring and tile with no carpet, and updated ceiling fans, light fixtures, and LED lighting. There are nice improvements, including a newer A/C unit, a new

    Stephen Kuburich The Maricopa Real Estate Company

    36171 W Prado St, Maricopa, AZ 85138
  • /6

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    22463 N Dietz Dr, Maricopa, AZ 85138

    Nice single story with 3 bedrooms 2 bath OPEN FLOOR PLAN SPLIT MASTER BEDROOM. GREATHOME AND LOCATION IN THE GOLF COMMUNITY OF RANCHO EL DORADO. THE FIRST SUBDIVISION IN MARICOPA.

    Michael Green AZ Valley Realty

    22463 N Dietz Dr, Maricopa, AZ 85138
  • /38

    $405,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    44353 W Eddie Way, Maricopa, AZ 85138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,492

    Last Listing Agent Renee Hollingsworth West USA Realty

    44353 W Eddie Way, Maricopa, AZ 85138
    • /9

      Est $360,148

      Not Listed For Sale

      17590 N Toledo Ave, Maricopa, AZ 85138

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,797 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      17590 N Toledo Ave, Maricopa, AZ 85138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,990
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Katy Spencer Beazer Homes

  • /22

    $525,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,158 Sq Ft

    19221 N Toya St, Maricopa, AZ 85138

    Own this beautiful 5-bed, 3-bath home in Senita. It features a stone-accented facade, low-maintenance landscaping, a 3-car garage, RV gate, and welcoming front porch.Inside, you'll find a spacious dining and living area, soft carpet, high ceilings, and a neutral color palette. The kitchen includes cabinets with crown molding, a HUGE walk-in pantry, granite counters, tile backsplash, recessed

    Christopher Rees DPR Realty LLC

    19221 N Toya St, Maricopa, AZ 85138
  • /19

    $1,875 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    42826 W Darter Dr, Maricopa, AZ 85138

    Award winning Province 55+ Pet-friendly w/ dog door, ALL TILE floors. This well-maintained home in the adult community of Province is available now for a minimum of 12 months. The home features a charming courtyard entry, 2-car garage, & an open floor plan w/ abundant natural light, neutral tones, & tile flooring throughout. The kitchen opens to the great room & includes honey oak cabinets,

    Jodi Randa Cactus Mountain Properties, LLC

    42826 W Darter Dr, Maricopa, AZ 85138
  • /6

    $302,990

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    40555 W Patricia Ln, Maricopa, AZ 85138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,383 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    40555 W Patricia Ln, Maricopa, AZ 85138
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      36590 W Mondragone Ln, Maricopa, AZ 85138

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,177 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      36590 W Mondragone Ln, Maricopa, AZ 85138

      Last Sold Summary

      • $254/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $298,690
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joanne Hall Lennar Sales Corp

  • /40

    $305,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft

    40858 W Portis Dr, Maricopa, AZ 85138

    Beautifully maintained, clean, and warm--this well cared for home features newly replaced stainless steel appliances and a spacious open layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The large primary suite offers a private retreat, while natural light fills the home, enhanced by sunshades on select windows for added comfort and efficiency. recently updated HOA approved exterior paint.

    Geraldine Hays HomeSmart Success

    40858 W Portis Dr, Maricopa, AZ 85138
  • /20

    $1,595 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,533 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    43269 W Arizona Ave, Maricopa, AZ 85138

    Be sure to come and check out this cozy 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in Maricopa! This beautiful home has been updated with BRAND NEW FLOORING THROUGHOUT! With a beautiful kitchen and large bedrooms, this home will meet all your needs. Includes beautiful stainless kitchen appliances. The home also boasts vaulted ceilings and neutral two-tone paint. This home is rent-ready and priced to rent! Come

    Brian Fleming Elite Square Feet, LLC

    43269 W Arizona Ave, Maricopa, AZ 85138
  • /35

    $460,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    40595 W Michaels Dr, Maricopa, AZ 85138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,142

    Last Listing Agent John Bargnesi Richmond American Homes

    40595 W Michaels Dr, Maricopa, AZ 85138
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 N Silver Dog Way 2 Acres --, Maricopa, AZ 85138

      0 N Silver Dog Way 2 Acres --, Maricopa, AZ 85138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kendall Weesner Long Realty Covey Luxury Properties

  • /30

    $330,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,527 Sq Ft

    40026 W Robbins Dr, Maricopa, AZ 85138

    Thoughtfully designed 3 bed, 2 bath home filled with natural light and effortless functionality. The open layout flows seamlessly, offering spacious living areas enhanced by recessed lighting, and a kitchen with generous counter space--perfect for everyday living or entertaining. Stylish upgrades throughout include refreshed hardware, updated outlets and switches, and a custom geometric accent

    Sarah Ahlstrom HomeSmart

    40026 W Robbins Dr, Maricopa, AZ 85138
  • /57

    $2,600 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    42348 W Fountainhead St, Maricopa, AZ 85138

    Come spend the winter with us! Bring your clothes and your toothbrush and stay awhile at this furnished home. Minimum of a 6 month lease in this community. Your guest bedroom and bath and your den are in the front of the home overlooking the lake across the street. The kitchen, great room and master bedroom overlook the greenbelt and lake in the back. All of this in the guard gated 55+ community

    Debbie Johnson Cactus Mountain Properties, LLC

    42348 W Fountainhead St, Maricopa, AZ 85138
  • /43

    $325,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    36085 W Prado St, Maricopa, AZ 85138

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 209 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,333

    Last Listing Agent Kassey Miller My Home Group Real Estate

    36085 W Prado St, Maricopa, AZ 85138
    • /57

      Not Listed For Sale

      43521 W Carefree Place, Maricopa, AZ 85138

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      43521 W Carefree Place, Maricopa, AZ 85138

      Last Sold Summary

      • $243/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $449,900
      • Feb 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Nichols The Maricopa Real Estate Company

  • /23

    $329,000

    $9K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft

    36851 W Mediterranean Way, Maricopa, AZ 85138

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bath single-story home in the desirable Sorrento subdivision! Designed with both comfort and functionality in mind, this home features a spacious, well-thought-out layout with generously sized bedrooms and inviting living spaces perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The bright kitchen flows seamlessly into the main living area, creating

    Tanyan Davies-Wall Realty ONE Group

    36851 W Mediterranean Way, Maricopa, AZ 85138
  • /54

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    42416 W Heavenly Place, Maricopa, AZ 85138

    Move in ready home in the award winning 55+ gated community of Province. This home features a beautifully remodeled kitchen with stainless steel appliances and is open to the great room with sliding doors to the fenced backyard. Both the greatroom and master bedroom overlook yhr common area. Master had a large walk in closet, dual sinks and a step in shower. Best of all - NO carpet! Coverd patio

    Debbie Johnson Cactus Mountain Properties, LLC

    42416 W Heavenly Place, Maricopa, AZ 85138
  • /60

    $379,900

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    42447 W Chambers Dr, Maricopa, AZ 85138

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,430

42447 W Chambers Dr, Maricopa, AZ 85138
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Sage and Bowlin Streets, Maricopa, AZ 85138

      0 Sage and Bowlin Streets, Maricopa, AZ 85138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Dec 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dana Hubbell Peru Dana Hubbell Group

  • /81

    $481,140

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,776 Sq Ft

    37130 W Montserrat St, Maricopa, AZ 85138

    Brand new, energy-efficient home! The perfect blend of functionality comes to life. This stunning home boasts 5 bedrooms, 3 baths, bonus space and walk-in closets, ensuring that there's room for everyone. The island takes center stage, serving as a workspace or a social hub where family and friends can gather. Whether you're preparing a gourmet meal or enjoying a family breakfast, the kitchen is

    Joseph Elberts Meritage Homes of Arizona, Inc

    37130 W Montserrat St, Maricopa, AZ 85138
  • /6

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,571 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    35420 W San Alvarez Ave, Maricopa, AZ 85138

    AMAZING 2022 NEW BUILD, UPGRADED 3 BED PLUS 2 BATH SMARTHOME TECHNOLOGY WIFI T STAT PROGRAMMABLE DOORLOCK TOUCH SCREEN SMART PANEL FOR 2 AMAZON DOT,WIFI GARARGE DOOR OPENER, BLINDS, 20' TILE. WALK IN PANTRY, SS APPLIANCES, GRANITE COUNTERTOPS. Tenant occupied no showing unitl 5/20

    Randi Weiss Desert Canyon Properties, LLC

    35420 W San Alvarez Ave, Maricopa, AZ 85138
  • /34

    $280,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    42514 W Somerset Dr, Maricopa, AZ 85138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,991

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Coffini Keller Williams Realty Sonoran Living

    42514 W Somerset Dr, Maricopa, AZ 85138
    • /50

      Est $330,057

      Not Listed For Sale

      37374 W San Clemente St, Maricopa, AZ 85138

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,874 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      37374 W San Clemente St, Maricopa, AZ 85138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,990
      • Mar 28, 2025

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home